Big South 5k Road Race 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1011# of finishers: 871last updated: 10/26/2017 5:32 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Keffer Owner 1st STEPHEN SALISBURY 16:49.91 115 5:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Keffer Owner 1st AMANDA STEINER 22:05.07 971 7:07/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st BRAYDEN BURLEIGH 14:33.77 296 4:41/mile MIDLOTHIAN VA
2nd MATTHEW ELLIOTT 14:45.68 376 4:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHAEL TAMAYO 14:56.86 765 4:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st TILDA HELGESSON 16:55.74 446 5:27/mile BLOWING ROCK NC
2nd MOLLY NUNN 17:18.66 609 5:34/mile CLEMMONS NC
3rd KRISTIN WEISSE 17:28.22 805 5:37/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Masters (Gun Time) 1st ARON BOWMAN 16:39.71 895 5:22/mile GREENSBORO NC
2nd PETER BROWN 16:51.21 287 5:26/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd MICHAEL COONEY 16:52.96 340 5:26/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Masters (Gun Time) 1st LISA SLUITER 19:43.31 86 6:21/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd DJ EDWARDS 19:51.61 374 6:20/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd LEAH LANIER 20:02.94 519 6:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10 & Under 1st LEVI TIMBERLAKE 21:36.13 26 6:58/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd GAVIN D'SOUZA 21:58.86 348 7:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TRISTAN MUCK 22:22.71 588 7:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10 & Under 1st MEREDITH HARDING 24:50.15 436 8:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAELA TYSON 25:44.01 780 8:18/mile MONROE NC
3rd H. JOHNSEN 27:45.81 991 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-13 1st BENJAMIN TIMBERLAKE 17:42.83 23 5:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd MAX YEGGE 18:00.74 832 5:48/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd ANEESH DUGGIRALA 18:24.84 163 5:56/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-13 1st LILLY WALTERS 19:16.57 795 6:13/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd ALYSSA PREISANO 19:23.06 83 6:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CAROLINE BLANTON 20:29.05 151 6:36/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14-16 1st NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 16:30.53 976 5:19/mile
2nd SAMUEL DOEJAAREN 18:02.39 369 5:49/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd ALEX HUMINSKY 18:17.37 470 5:53/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14-16 1st ELIZABETH TIMBERLAKE 18:46.27 24 6:03/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd MARIA BLASZYK 20:24.75 894 6:35/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd NICOLE ASWELL 21:05.55 231 6:48/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 17-19 1st JONATHAN TIMBERLAKE 16:09.36 25 5:12/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd NATHAN SPEAR 17:08.10 22 5:31/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd MATTHEW WHITE 19:12.04 812 6:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 17-19 1st ABBY HAPPEL 20:17.31 851 6:32/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd OLIVIA TARABOI 21:59.66 948 7:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JULIA WYSE 24:06.09 27 7:46/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st CARSON STROM 15:21.04 760 4:57/mile GREENWOOD SC
2nd SAMUEL LEWIS 16:48.20 527 5:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEPHEN CRISTIANO 19:58.09 345 6:26/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st KELSEY GROLL 20:42.55 422 6:40/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd SAMANTHA MARTINEZ 21:54.23 556 7:03/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd AMANDA STEINER 22:05.07 971 7:07/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st CHRISTOPHER CAPPS 15:41.44 305 5:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAN NAVE 17:23.48 595 5:36/mile CHINA GROVE NC
3rd JOSHUA READLING 18:11.13 659 5:51/mile SALISBURY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st CAITLIN BAILEY 23:21.38 238 7:32/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd GRACE TKACHUK 24:01.69 776 7:45/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd COURTNEY GOODMAN 25:27.27 413 8:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st JOSHUA PINYAN 15:36.05 640 5:01/mile SALISBURY NC
2nd BENNETT STACKHOUSE 16:04.53 980 5:11/mile
3rd STEPHEN SALISBURY 16:49.91 115 5:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st LYNDSAY JOHNSON 22:11.80 484 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ELITSA BRYANT 22:17.17 288 7:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DIANA LIGLER 22:26.07 531 7:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st GARY WILLIAMS 17:17.89 816 5:34/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd CHRIS ARDIS 18:31.01 975 5:58/mile
3rd SILAS FINCHER 20:07.62 393 6:29/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st ALLISON NIEKRAS 21:54.12 604 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BLAKE MESSER 23:09.05 865 7:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LAUREN KIRKLAND 23:29.37 499 7:34/mile OAKBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st MIGUEL PEREZ 17:01.41 637 5:29/mile GREENSBORO NC
2nd SHANNON SCOTT 17:02.97 3162 5:29/mile JAMESTOWN NC
3rd NILES YANTCHOOK 18:09.91 829 5:51/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st COLETTE NICHOLS 20:38.03 917 6:39/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd AMY SIZEMORE 23:02.79 739 7:26/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd DIONA MATHEWS 23:04.52 557 7:26/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st RON WALTERS 19:15.76 796 6:12/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd AARON CAPLICE 19:59.17 304 6:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHAD CHAMPION 19:59.86 313 6:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st TARA HOLBROOK 20:25.75 464 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AMY CRONIN 20:32.51 346 6:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHANNA REMES 20:47.54 112 6:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st BILL SHIRES 17:47.56 725 5:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHAEL NALEVAIKO 18:50.89 985 6:04/mile
3rd PAUL NEUMANN 18:57.22 599 6:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st TANYA SPIZZO 24:44.35 108 7:58/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd ARIANA ILLSON 26:44.16 855 8:37/mile MARVIN NC
3rd GARNETT JENKINS 27:08.00 911 8:45/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st RODOLFO SEQUEYRO 18:24.63 116 5:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRUCE MANN 19:20.81 123 6:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TIM YATES 20:44.00 878 6:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st DEB RUBINICH 22:53.19 689 7:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BECKY DE MOURA 25:03.15 354 8:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DEBBIE DELBON 25:31.00 359 8:13/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st JOE HALL 18:32.69 849 5:58/mile GREENSBORO NC
2nd GEORGE ADICKES 19:49.66 213 6:23/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd GERALD WINTERS 20:25.19 822 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st CINDY HOWARD 27:36.97 469 8:54/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JAYNE SCARBOROUGH 29:16.19 90 9:26/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd BRENLEY OGDEN 31:40.39 615 10:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB NELSON 21:37.97 597 6:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOE LANDINI 23:43.40 516 7:39/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd JUAN ALZATE 24:57.63 222 8:03/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st PAULA DENUCCI 30:10.81 363 9:44/mile NORTH POTOMAC MD
2nd SUSAN LEWIS 36:49.15 529 11:52/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd HORTENSIA WILD 43:50.84 814 14:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70 & Over 1st JODY AUSTIN 25:21.36 235 8:10/mile TROUTMAN NC
2nd GEORGE BERGER 26:21.76 257 8:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DONALD DENUCCI 30:10.44 362 9:44/mile NORTH POTOMAC MD
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 70 & Over 1st FERN MAYS 43:33.15 561 14:02/mile STALLINGS NC
2nd JULIE RITTERSKAMP 52:05.40 675 16:48/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC