Big South 5k Road Race 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1081# of finishers: 933last updated: 10/22/2016 8:57 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st JESSE MCENTIRE 14:46.8 1012 4:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AARON ROWE 14:52.2 583 4:47/mile POWELL OH
3rd MATT LONGWORTH 15:15.0 431 4:54/mile WADESBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st CHELSEA HOLLINGSWORTH 17:17.0 343 5:33/mile GREENSBORO NC
2nd TILDA HELGESSON 17:40.9 326 5:41/mile BOONE NC
3rd GRACE FALKEN 17:57.1 1022 5:45/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Masters (Gun Time) 1st MICHAEL COONEY 16:50.1 204 5:24/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JIM MCKEON 17:14.7 1017 5:33/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd CORY SUNDEEN 17:19.4 669 5:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Masters (Gun Time) 1st LISA SLUITER 19:00.4 59 6:05/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd DJ EDWARDS 20:27.3 245 6:30/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd TARA HOLBROOK 20:28.9 339 6:34/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10 & Under 1st LEVI TIMBERLAKE 22:09.5 691 7:07/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd KEVIN FLYNN 22:28.0 272 7:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd COLE YOST 22:31.5 64 7:15/mile MARVIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10 & Under 1st AVERY RICHARDS 23:20.5 563 7:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEREDITH HARDING 25:42.5 314 8:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ABIGAIL TIMBERLAKE 26:35.7 690 8:33/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-13 1st NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 16:48.8 56 5:24/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd CHASE BARAJAS 17:46.4 95 5:43/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd BENJAMIN TIMBERLAKE 18:12.1 22 5:51/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-13 1st MADELINE HILL 18:21.4 775 5:54/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd LEAH HELMS 18:21.8 840 5:54/mile MONROE NC
3rd LAUREN SIZEMORE 20:25.9 637 6:34/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14-16 1st ANDREW INMAN 16:12.5 361 5:13/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd JONATHAN TIMBERLAKE 16:26.6 24 5:17/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd DREW STALEY 16:47.3 655 5:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14-16 1st ELIZABETH TIMBERLAKE 18:35.0 23 5:58/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd SEDONA DANCU 18:36.0 41 5:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KAITLYN RODMAN 19:19.8 805 6:13/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 17-19 1st KYLE MOOK 15:22.0 487 4:56/mile GREER SC
2nd RYAN WOODS 17:23.7 943 5:35/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd DANIEL NEGRETE 17:34.7 1001 5:39/mile PACOLET SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 17-19 1st PAIGE MCKINNEY 18:11.2 1027 5:51/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd EMMA PETTIT 18:47.8 1020 6:02/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd ABBY FRY 19:17.9 1024 6:12/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st GABE HOLGUIN 15:13.1 342 4:53/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd ETHAN MOOK 16:05.2 486 5:10/mile GREER SC
3rd CHRIS COLO 18:17.1 197 5:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st ANNA BUSER 18:38.2 1018 5:59/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd RACHEL MCKAY 19:11.7 1023 6:10/mile SOLON OH
3rd LANEY OSHEA 19:28.4 1029 6:16/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st DAN NAVE 17:36.2 497 5:39/mile LEXINGTON NC
2nd JOSHUA READLING 17:46.4 1021 5:43/mile SALISBURY NC
3rd TYLER LEHMAN 18:05.3 918 5:49/mile YORK SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st MALEAH PINYAN 18:30.5 535 5:57/mile SALISBURY NC
2nd HANNAH MCENTIRE 19:30.1 457 6:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AMANDA LAPP 19:44.8 848 6:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st BOBBY CONRAD 16:57.7 199 5:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KEN SIMEONE 17:45.5 809 5:42/mile CONCORD NC
3rd TIM SLAUGHTER 19:42.4 812 6:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st LYNDSAY JOHNSON 22:44.7 371 7:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEAGAN GLASCO 23:12.7 773 7:28/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd CANDICE BOUSKILL 23:35.3 129 7:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st JASON BYRNE 17:24.0 162 5:36/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd CHRISTOPHER BOBO 17:32.0 893 5:38/mile MORGANTON NC
3rd KEVIN YOUNG 18:23.5 728 5:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st DIONA MATHEWS 21:14.4 445 6:50/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd KRISTEN ANGERER 22:57.6 73 7:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NICOLE ELZAYEK 24:34.6 252 7:54/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st MATT KERLEY 18:16.2 995 5:52/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd JAY VILORD 18:53.3 698 6:04/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd ADAM HUMINSKY 20:05.8 776 6:28/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st LEAH LANIER 20:33.0 785 6:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEREDITH DOLHARE 20:38.7 233 6:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CARMEN ABERNATHY 21:03.0 1035 6:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st SCOTT SMITH 18:53.7 61 6:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHAD CHAMPION 19:41.4 181 6:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MATT BUSH 20:35.1 160 6:37/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st JOHANNA REMES 20:30.0 555 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE SC
2nd JEANNETTE PANTANI 22:26.5 519 7:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARY FLYNN 22:30.5 273 7:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st ANDY INMAN 18:02.5 362 5:48/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd BILL SHIRES 18:12.2 621 5:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROB DUCSAY 18:31.3 236 5:57/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st CAROL BARAJAS 22:15.8 743 7:09/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd INGRID L'HOMMEDIEU 23:33.4 851 7:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEN STRAUB 23:51.4 1026 7:40/mile HUMTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st JOE HALL 17:48.6 305 5:43/mile GREENSBORO NC
2nd RODOLFO SEQUEYRO 18:21.4 610 5:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRENNEMAN THOMPSON 21:02.8 1084 6:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st BECKY DE MOURA 24:58.2 219 8:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LORI MATHEWS 27:40.7 446 8:54/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd KAREN HEFRON 28:41.2 322 9:13/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st GERALD WINTERS 21:15.8 826 6:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEVE STALEY 22:55.1 656 7:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOEL SMITH 23:32.8 643 7:34/mile ROCHESTER NY
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st PAM GIBBES 28:13.0 994 9:04/mile TEGA CAY SC
2nd CINDY HOWARD 28:18.1 354 9:06/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd CATHY DECOSTANZA 29:56.0 1030 9:38/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB NELSON 21:35.9 500 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEVE AUSTIN 25:21.0 86 8:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROD COOK 34:42.8 203 11:10/mile GREER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st PAULA DENUCCI 29:13.0 225 9:24/mile NORTH POTOMAC MD
2nd KATHRYN MOONEY 30:31.9 999 9:49/mile TEGA CAY SC
3rd BUTTON COOK 34:42.9 200 11:10/mile GREER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70 & Over 1st DONALD DENUCCI 29:11.7 224 9:23/mile NORTH POTOMAC MD
2nd LARRY SEAVERS 30:00.1 607 9:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHN PINNIX 33:49.1 534 10:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 70 & Over 1st KATHY SEAVERS 26:58.0 606 8:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BARBARA DELLAMORA 30:55.9 222 9:57/mile AIKEN SC