Big South 5k Road Race 2016

# of participants: 1081# of finishers: 933last updated: 10/22/2016 8:57 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Race Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Chip Time Pace Gun Time Team
1012 JESSE MCENTIRE 5K 1 M 1 30 30-34 1 CHARLOTTE NC 14:46.8 4:45/mile 14:46.8 CHARLOTTE RUNNING CLUB
583 AARON ROWE 5K 2 M 2 35 35-39 1 POWELL OH 14:52.2 4:47/mile 14:52.2
342 GABE HOLGUIN 5K 3 M 3 24 20-24 1 ROCK HILL SC 15:13.1 4:53/mile 15:15.5 RUNNINGWORKS
431 MATT LONGWORTH 5K 4 M 4 35 35-39 2 WADESBORO NC 15:15.0 4:54/mile 15:15.0 SLR CREW
487 KYLE MOOK 5K 5 M 5 19 17-19 1 GREER SC 15:22.0 4:56/mile 15:22.0
486 ETHAN MOOK 5K 6 M 6 20 20-24 2 GREER SC 16:05.2 5:10/mile 16:05.2
361 ANDREW INMAN 5K 7 M 7 16 14-16 1 GASTONIA NC 16:12.5 5:13/mile 16:12.5
24 JONATHAN TIMBERLAKE 5K 8 M 8 16 14-16 2 MATTHEWS NC 16:26.6 5:17/mile 16:26.6 ARBORBROOK XC
655 DREW STALEY 5K 9 M 9 16 14-16 3 CHARLOTTE NC 16:47.3 5:24/mile 16:47.3
56 NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 5K 10 M 10 13 11-13 1 MINT HILL NC 16:48.8 5:24/mile 16:48.8 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
204 MICHAEL COONEY 5K 11 M 11 44 40-44 1 WAXHAW NC 16:49.0 5:24/mile 16:50.1
60 MURPHY SMITH 5K 12 M 12 14 14-16 4 CHARLOTTE NC 16:51.8 5:25/mile 16:51.8 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
199 BOBBY CONRAD 5K 13 M 13 34 30-34 2 CHARLOTTE NC 16:57.7 5:27/mile 16:59.0 CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC COUGARS
19 NATHAN SPEAR 5K 14 M 14 16 14-16 5 WEDDINGTON NC 17:05.7 5:30/mile 17:07.0 ARBORBROOK XC
1017 JIM MCKEON 5K 15 M 15 51 50-54 1 MOORESVILLE NC 17:14.7 5:33/mile 17:14.7
343 CHELSEA HOLLINGSWORTH 5K 16 F 1 24 20-24 1 GREENSBORO NC 17:14.8 5:33/mile 17:17.0
669 CORY SUNDEEN 5K 17 M 16 46 45-49 1 CHARLOTTE NC 17:18.2 5:34/mile 17:19.4 CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC COUGARS
943 RYAN WOODS 5K 18 M 17 17 17-19 2 FORT MILL SC 17:23.7 5:35/mile 17:23.7
162 JASON BYRNE 5K 19 M 18 38 35-39 3 FORT MILL SC 17:24.0 5:36/mile 17:26.4
908 ANTHONY FRATTAROLI 5K 20 M 19 15 14-16 6 FORT MILL SC 17:31.1 5:38/mile 17:31.1 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
893 CHRISTOPHER BOBO 5K 21 M 20 35 35-39 4 MORGANTON NC 17:32.0 5:38/mile 17:32.0 CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC COUGARS
1001 DANIEL NEGRETE 5K 22 M 21 17 17-19 3 PACOLET SC 17:34.7 5:39/mile 17:34.7
1059 CONNOR LEYLAND 5K 23 M 22 17 17-19 4 FORT MILL SC 17:35.2 5:39/mile 17:36.8 INDIAN LAND XC
497 DAN NAVE 5K 24 M 23 27 25-29 1 LEXINGTON NC 17:36.2 5:39/mile 17:36.2
326 TILDA HELGESSON 5K 25 F 2 24 20-24 2 BOONE NC 17:39.6 5:41/mile 17:40.9
166 OWEN CANNON 5K 26 M 24 15 14-16 7 WEDDINGTON NC 17:42.2 5:41/mile 17:44.8
809 KEN SIMEONE 5K 27 M 25 31 30-34 3 CONCORD NC 17:45.5 5:42/mile 17:46.5
1021 JOSHUA READLING 5K 28 M 26 26 25-29 2 SALISBURY NC 17:46.4 5:43/mile 17:46.4
95 CHASE BARAJAS 5K 29 M 27 13 11-13 2 WAXHAW NC 17:46.4 5:43/mile 17:46.4 WEDDINGTON WILDCATS
305 JOE HALL 5K 30 M 28 59 55-59 1 GREENSBORO NC 17:48.6 5:43/mile 17:50.3
1022 GRACE FALKEN 5K 31 F 3 20 20-24 3 DAVIDSON NC 17:54.8 5:45/mile 17:57.1
362 ANDY INMAN 5K 32 M 29 53 50-54 2 GASTONIA NC 18:02.5 5:48/mile 18:02.5
547 SHAUN RAUGHLEY 5K 33 M 30 14 14-16 8 WAXHAW NC 18:04.0 5:48/mile 18:07.9 CUTHBERTSON XC
918 TYLER LEHMAN 5K 34 M 31 27 25-29 3 YORK SC 18:05.3 5:49/mile 18:08.3
1027 PAIGE MCKINNEY 5K 35 F 4 18 17-19 1 DAVIDSON NC 18:11.2 5:51/mile 18:12.9
558 PAYTON RENNAKER 5K 36 M 32 16 14-16 9 CHARLOTTE NC 18:12.0 5:51/mile 18:13.7 ARBORBROOK XC
22 BENJAMIN TIMBERLAKE 5K 37 M 33 12 11-13 3 MATTHEWS NC 18:12.1 5:51/mile 18:12.1 ARBORBROOK XC
621 BILL SHIRES 5K 38 M 34 51 50-54 3 CHARLOTTE NC 18:12.2 5:51/mile 18:12.2 HOKA/CHARLOTTE RUNNING COMPANY TEAM
938 NATE STEIN 5K 39 M 35 16 14-16 10 MARVIN NC 18:13.2 5:51/mile 18:19.3 CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC COUGARS
995 MATT KERLEY 5K 40 M 36 40 40-44 2 FORT MILL SC 18:16.2 5:52/mile 18:20.0
197 CHRIS COLO 5K 41 M 37 24 20-24 3 CHARLOTTE NC 18:17.1 5:53/mile 18:18.4
821 ANDREW THORNTON 5K 42 M 38 18 17-19 5 CHARLOTTE NC 18:20.7 5:54/mile 18:25.9 CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC COUGARS
775 MADELINE HILL 5K 43 F 5 13 11-13 1 WAXHAW NC 18:21.4 5:54/mile 18:23.9 CUTHBERTSON XC
610 RODOLFO SEQUEYRO 5K 44 M 39 58 55-59 2 CHARLOTTE NC 18:21.4 5:54/mile 18:22.5 SLR CREW
840 LEAH HELMS 5K 45 F 6 13 11-13 2 MONROE NC 18:21.8 5:54/mile 18:25.2 CUTHBERTSON XC
728 KEVIN YOUNG 5K 46 M 40 38 35-39 5 CHARLOTTE NC 18:23.5 5:55/mile 18:26.4 F3
774 JOHN HETZEL 5K 47 M 41 12 11-13 4 WEDDINGTON NC 18:24.6 5:55/mile 18:24.6
213 CHRISTOPHER CUVIELLO 5K 48 M 42 29 25-29 4 CHARLOTTE NC 18:26.7 5:56/mile 18:28.8 INDIAN LAND XC
790 CARSON MANN 5K 49 M 43 13 11-13 5 MATTHEWS NC 18:28.8 5:56/mile 18:35.9 WEDDINGTON WILDCATS
604 DAVID SCIBOR 5K 50 M 44 36 35-39 6 CHARLOTTE NC 18:29.1 5:56/mile 18:30.9 EPOCH PERFORMANCE THERAPY TRIATHLON TEAM
535 MALEAH PINYAN 5K 51 F 7 28 25-29 1 SALISBURY NC 18:30.5 5:57/mile 18:33.0
236 ROB DUCSAY 5K 52 M 45 50 50-54 4 FORT MILL SC 18:31.3 5:57/mile 18:35.0 SLR CREW
23 ELIZABETH TIMBERLAKE 5K 53 F 8 14 14-16 1 MATTHEWS NC 18:35.0 5:58/mile 18:37.2 ARBORBROOK XC
41 SEDONA DANCU 5K 54 F 9 14 14-16 2 CHARLOTTE NC 18:36.0 5:59/mile 18:39.0 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
1018 ANNA BUSER 5K 55 F 10 20 20-24 4 DAVIDSON NC 18:38.2 5:59/mile 18:41.0
96 CHRISTOPHER BARAJAS 5K 56 M 46 53 50-54 5 WAXHAW NC 18:38.5 5:59/mile 18:40.9 WEDDINGTON WILDCATS
278 THOMAS FRIDRICH 5K 57 M 47 13 11-13 6 WEDDINGTON NC 18:46.7 6:02/mile 18:46.7
1020 EMMA PETTIT 5K 58 F 11 18 17-19 2 DAVIDSON NC 18:47.8 6:02/mile 18:51.0
358 ALEX HUMINSKY 5K 59 M 48 15 14-16 11 MATTHEWS NC 18:48.3 6:03/mile 18:50.7 ARBORBROOK XC
885 TONY AMORE 5K 60 M 49 36 35-39 7 CHARLOTTE NC 18:50.6 6:03/mile 18:52.6
939 RYAN STEIN 5K 61 M 50 14 14-16 12 MARVIN NC 18:52.2 6:04/mile 18:52.2 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
698 JAY VILORD 5K 62 M 51 41 40-44 3 WAXHAW NC 18:53.3 6:04/mile 18:59.1
61 SCOTT SMITH 5K 63 M 52 45 45-49 2 CHARLOTTE NC 18:53.7 6:04/mile 18:56.3 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
21 JEREMIAH STOGNER 5K 64 M 53 15 14-16 13 MATTHEWS NC 18:53.8 6:04/mile 18:58.6 ARBORBROOK XC
59 LISA SLUITER 5K 65 F 12 43 40-44 1 WAXHAW NC 18:56.7 6:05/mile 19:00.4 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
1051 TREVOR DOWDY 5K 66 M 54 37 35-39 8 CHARLOTTE NC 19:02.1 6:07/mile 19:14.7
726 MAX YEGGE 5K 67 M 55 12 11-13 7 FORT MILL SC 19:03.9 6:08/mile 19:05.6
49 GRANT LEHMAN 5K 68 M 56 13 11-13 8 CHARLOTTE NC 19:08.8 6:09/mile 19:08.8 FIT 180 ATHLETICS
647 STEVEN SMITH 5K 69 M 57 13 11-13 9 CHARLOTTE NC 19:11.0 6:10/mile 19:18.5 J M ROBINSON TEAM
155 GRIFFIN BRYANT 5K 70 M 58 14 14-16 14 CONCORD NC 19:11.5 6:10/mile 19:13.8
1023 RACHEL MCKAY 5K 71 F 13 21 20-24 5 SOLON OH 19:11.7 6:10/mile 19:14.6
83 BOBBY ASWELL JR 5K 72 M 59 53 50-54 6 CORNELIUS NC 19:12.2 6:10/mile 19:14.5 RECKLESS RUNNING
764 SHEA DONNELLY 5K 73 M 60 21 20-24 4 FORT MILL SC 19:12.8 6:11/mile 19:18.4
488 DILLON MOORE 5K 74 M 61 17 17-19 6 CHARLOTTE NC 19:17.4 6:12/mile 19:42.9
1024 ABBY FRY 5K 75 F 14 19 17-19 3 DAVIDSON NC 19:17.9 6:12/mile 19:20.5
796 JACK MERWIN 5K 76 M 62 27 25-29 5 INDIAN TRAIL NC 19:18.7 6:12/mile 19:21.4
374 IAN JOYCE 5K 77 M 63 25 25-29 6 CHARLOTTE NC 19:18.8 6:12/mile 19:45.4 EASTWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
805 KAITLYN RODMAN 5K 78 F 15 14 14-16 3 FORT MILL SC 19:19.8 6:13/mile 19:20.9 INDIAN LAND XC GIRLS
462 GRAHAM MCLAUGHLIN 5K 79 M 64 16 14-16 15 INDIAN LAND SC 19:26.2 6:15/mile 19:31.5 INDIAN LAND XC
1029 LANEY OSHEA 5K 80 F 16 20 20-24 6 DAVIDSON NC 19:28.4 6:16/mile 19:29.7
457 HANNAH MCENTIRE 5K 81 F 17 28 25-29 2 CHARLOTTE NC 19:30.1 6:16/mile 19:32.7 SLR CREW
1049 EDGAR DAVIS 5K 82 M 65 15 14-16 16 CHARLOTTE NC 19:31.4 6:17/mile 20:03.1
421 XANDER LETTEER 5K 83 M 66 16 14-16 17 FT MILL SC 19:35.0 6:18/mile 19:42.1 INDIAN LAND XC
947 JAMESON ONDROF 5K 84 M 67 23 20-24 5 CHARLOTTE NC 19:35.4 6:18/mile 19:51.5
1028 KATIE MACTURK 5K 85 F 18 18 17-19 4 DAVIDSON NC 19:36.6 6:18/mile 19:39.8
778 PARKS HUNTER 5K 86 M 68 15 14-16 18 CHARLOTTE NC 19:36.7 6:18/mile 19:53.4
181 CHAD CHAMPION 5K 87 M 69 45 45-49 3 CHARLOTTE NC 19:41.4 6:20/mile 19:48.3 CHARLOTTE RUNNING CLUB
812 TIM SLAUGHTER 5K 88 M 70 32 30-34 4 CHARLOTTE NC 19:42.4 6:20/mile 19:59.4
848 AMANDA LAPP 5K 89 F 19 27 25-29 3 CHARLOTTE NC 19:44.8 6:21/mile 19:51.5 PIEDMONT EYECARE
813 EVAN SMITH 5K 90 M 71 13 11-13 10 WAXHAW NC 19:44.9 6:21/mile 19:44.9 MARVIN RIDGE XC
258 DIEGO ESQUIVEL 5K 91 M 72 11 11-13 11 WAXHAW NC 19:47.5 6:22/mile 19:54.7
541 CLINT PROUTY 5K 92 M 73 53 50-54 7 CHARLOTTE NC 19:52.4 6:23/mile 19:54.5
1 BEN CARMAN 5K 93 M 74 12 11-13 12 WAXHAW NC 19:54.2 6:24/mile 19:57.8 ARBORBROOK XC
239 WAYNE EAGER 5K 94 M 75 31 30-34 5 CHARLOTTE NC 19:57.1 6:25/mile 20:04.0
461 DARIUS MCINTOSH 5K 95 M 76 32 30-34 6 CHARLOTTE NC 20:00.0 6:26/mile 20:22.7
589 BETHANY SALISBURY 5K 96 F 20 29 25-29 4 MATTHEWS NC 20:00.3 6:26/mile 20:03.2 SLR CREW
425 DENISON LIVINGSTON 5K 97 M 77 17 17-19 7 WAXAHW NC 20:00.8 6:26/mile 20:09.5
340 CHAD HOLDER 5K 98 M 78 35 35-39 9 DALLAS NC 20:01.4 6:26/mile 20:05.1
205 PETER CORDIER 5K 99 M 79 13 11-13 13 MATTHEWS NC 20:03.7 6:27/mile 20:11.2
16 JOSH SCOTT 5K 100 M 80 17 17-19 8 CHARLOTTE NC 20:04.2 6:27/mile 20:10.1 ARBORBROOK XC