Big Buffalo 50 2019

# of participants: 163# of finishers: 146last updated: 3/19/2019 1:28 pm
Result Questions?
Award Photos Category Cat Rank Bib First Name Last Name Total Laps Total Time Pace Average Lap Fastest Lap Gender Gen Rank Age Team Name City State Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 1 8 JEFF BRONSON / ADAM HIGHAM / MATT WEICKERT / MATT JOHNSON / JAMES MAGLASANG 5 3:13:37.42 6:11/mile 38:43.48 35:11.77 Worst game of tag ever! GERMANTOWN TN 46:07.15 40:35.78 35:52.69 35:11.77 35:50.03
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 3 58 MICHAEL RIPLEY / CHRISTIAN LEMON / WARREN MC WHIRTER / CODY HEISMANN / BRIAN ROBERTS 5 3:49:49.28 7:21/mile 45:57.85 38:58.88 BuFF City Boys 2 MILLINGTON TN 45:05.16 52:54.00 48:36.53 38:58.88 44:14.71
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 2 34 MARVIN KING / ANDREW FEELEY / MIKE HIPP 5 3:40:51.50 7:04/mile 44:10.30 40:09.68 Run to Beer OXFOFD MS 40:09.68 46:33.61 45:15.76 46:54.07 41:58.38
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 1 62 KIRSTEN SCHEEL / DANA HORGEN / JEFF NICOSON / ADAM KALZUNY / NATHAN BERRY 5 3:34:42.05 6:52/mile 42:56.41 40:34.96 Can't Stop Endurance MEMPHIS TN 42:39.77 43:06.77 45:51.23 42:29.32 40:34.96
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 2 30 ROB HUMPHREYS / BRITTANY HUMPHREYS / BUBBA HAYES / PHILLIP YOUNG / BOBBY WEAKLEY 5 3:38:12.52 6:58/mile 43:38.50 40:43.55 Los Locos MEMPHIS TN 44:58.90 44:35.37 44:48.61 43:06.09 40:43.55
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 4 48 AMY MRVA / BEN MRVA / DREW MEISENHEIMER / MATT NEIL / REID RAINER 5 4:02:36.75 7:45/mile 48:31.35 40:52.04 Can't Stop Endurance GERMANTOWN TN 40:52.04 55:25.23 52:24.06 48:49.18 45:06.24
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 5 11 ALISON CHARLES / LUCAS CHARLES / WYATT CHARLES / KELLY BOWERS / KEITH BOWERS 5 4:02:59.58 7:46/mile 48:35.91 42:38.49 Untitled MEMPHIS TN 47:42.68 49:16.67 53:06.34 50:15.40 42:38.49
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 22 83 BRAD ALLEN / KELLI LEWIS / BRIAN LEWIS / CHRIS WELLS / MATT MARSHALEK 5 4:59:03.05 9:34/mile 59:48.61 43:13.41 Crossfit Hit & Run Collierville COLLIERVILLE TN 1:06:10.51 1:00:13.69 1:12:08.93 57:16.51 43:13.41
Photos 50K High School Relay Team 1 24 CLAY HAWLEY / BO SCOTT / ANDREW HENTON / COLE DUNHAM / ISAIAH FISHER 5 3:59:23.18 7:39/mile 47:52.63 43:26.76 plastic GERMANTOWN TN 46:47.52 48:59.68 55:53.33 43:26.76 44:15.89
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 6 49 RICHARD MURPHY / CLARK LOUIS TECSON / DAVE SORRELL / ERIC CLARK / PHILLIP KENNY 5 4:13:37.54 8:06/mile 50:43.50 43:27.28 BuFF City Boys 1 CLARKSVILLE TN 49:03.56 54:42.59 50:53.30 55:30.81 43:27.28
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 4 78 STEPHEN WHATLEY / DENNIS IRVIN 5 4:01:28.84 7:43/mile 48:17.76 43:30.07 Los Hobres de Vueltas BATESVILLE MS 46:11.47 43:30.07 57:53.20 45:52.20 48:01.90
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 3 27 SUSANNAH HERRING / COOPER TURNER / THOMAS SLATTERY / JOE PASS / GIDEON SCOGGIN 5 3:51:07.75 7:23/mile 46:13.55 44:03.02 diversiFIT MEMPHIS TN 48:09.21 48:44.51 45:19.44 44:03.02 44:51.57
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 24 38 WADE LINDLEY / SARAH MARGARET PITTMAN / BRYAN MAXWELL / CHAD OYLER 5 5:08:35.68 9:52/mile 1:01:43.13 44:46.50 Born 2 Run Oxford OXFORD MS 44:46.50 55:14.24 1:15:02.39 48:01.39 1:25:31.16
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 26 33 JEREMY JESSOP / ANGELA JESSOP / MYLES JESSOP / SAMANTHA JESSOP / EVELYN JESSOP 5 5:10:57.87 9:57/mile 1:02:11.57 44:50.32 Jessop Clan GERMANTOWN TN 44:50.32 52:05.30 1:11:26.07 1:08:40.10 1:13:56.08
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 13 69 GREG STARLING / GINA STARLING / CHRISTEN AGEE / JOSH AGEE 5 4:38:33.70 8:54/mile 55:42.74 45:28.40 PARAGOULD AR 47:49.22 45:28.40 59:02.34 1:13:33.67 52:40.07
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 17 31 CASEY INMAN / CAROLYN JABLONOWSKI / JAYNE GAVRITY / ZACH POST / BRETT HEALEY 5 4:41:12.93 8:59/mile 56:14.58 45:40.76 #BeastCoast MEMPHIS TN 51:49.19 50:06.01 1:22:43.76 50:53.21 45:40.76
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 7 64 MICHAEL SHELTON / BRADY PERKINS / MATT COOK / ANTONIO SIMPSON / WILL PARKER 5 4:26:03.22 8:30/mile 53:12.64 46:03.67 F3 Memphis GERMANTOWN TN 47:08.52 53:47.41 1:04:17.40 54:46.22 46:03.67
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 11 56 DEX POINDEXTER / MICHAEL FRANKS / ZACH SCOTT / BETH BUSH / BEN PARRISH 5 4:31:47.84 8:41/mile 54:21.56 46:10.41 #qualityandquantity MEMPHIS TN 46:10.41 1:07:51.23 54:44.44 49:49.61 53:12.15
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 10 68 COURTNEY SPENCER / ALLISON BILLINGS / MK BILLINGS / BRANDON BYRD / SCOTT SAUNDERS 5 4:25:11.53 8:29/mile 53:02.30 46:14.48 BAY AR 49:38.84 1:03:13.43 58:39.48 46:14.48 47:25.30
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 33 71 JEFF SULLIVAN / LORI SULLIVAN / JENNIFER BROWN / LORGENE GILBERT / JUSTIN HAMM 5 5:21:29.08 10:17/mile 1:04:17.81 46:54.28 #Teamhammbone OLIVE BRANCH MS 58:40.20 1:11:17.66 46:54.28 1:23:35.76 1:01:01.18
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 12 55 LEAH PARRISH / JESSICA FERGUSON / BRIAN FOSTER / KIM LANCASTER / BUBBA CROWDER 5 4:37:33.15 8:52/mile 55:30.63 46:59.00 Wait...I Thought You Said 5K Relay HERNANDO MS 54:24.91 51:03.72 1:09:02.28 56:03.24 46:59.00
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 8 5 JOSEPH BAGWELL / KIMBERLY DECARR / MILOS MIKIC / CHARLIE HAUMESSER / LAUREN ODINO 5 4:18:46.71 8:16/mile 51:45.34 47:14.55 MEMPHIS TN 56:23.75 59:28.95 47:14.55 47:36.81 48:02.65
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 5 66 MATT SHORTER / BRAD NEIMAN / RUSSELL JACKSON / JERROD SMITH 5 4:08:33.61 7:57/mile 49:42.72 47:20.35 Team Shed MEMPHIS TN 49:07.45 52:12.98 47:20.35 52:18.73 47:34.10
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 2 26 HOLLY HENSARLING / KRISTEN HILL / LAURA LEATHERS / LIZA FLETCHER / MOLLY WITHERINGTON 5 4:38:18.02 8:54/mile 55:39.60 47:20.96 Can't Stop Endurance GERMANTOWN TN 47:20.96 57:26.31 56:44.33 57:12.14 59:34.28
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 31 74 SCOTT VERRET / SAM WALKER / KELLY CROFFORD / SAMANTHA GEORGES / JORDAN BEDFORD 5 5:20:10.04 10:14/mile 1:04:02.00 47:27.08 ARLINGTON TN 1:05:03.47 47:27.08 1:11:37.33 1:03:53.71 1:12:08.45
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 11 45 HARDY MCNEECE / TONY LONGO / DANIEL WALTERS / WESLEY SLONE / JOHN DOE 5 4:52:01.77 9:20/mile 58:24.35 47:39.69 Bison 5 LAKELAND TN 48:14.88 47:39.69 59:06.69 1:05:44.86 1:11:15.65
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 9 79 RUSTY WOODS / SLOAN SCOTT / LANCE HAWLEY / ANDREW GANDEE / DANIEL WICKLIFF 5 4:23:21.36 8:25/mile 52:40.27 48:17.46 Pace Jam MEMPHIS TN 55:27.82 48:17.46 55:56.39 53:00.65 50:39.04
Photos 50K 2 174 BRANDON WILMOTH 5 4:16:51.11 8:13/mile 51:22.22 48:22.34 M 2 42 Los Locos GERMANTOWN TN 50:42.56 49:37.30 48:22.34 49:53.73 58:15.18
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 19 15 EMILY FOREHAND / GRACE TOLAN / BEN BRYCE / MIMI YACOUBIAN / JULIANNA SZUWALSKI 5 4:53:03.09 9:22/mile 58:36.61 48:23.29 Rhodes Running Club MEMPHIS TN 52:51.00 53:24.37 1:01:01.14 1:17:23.29 48:23.29
Photos 50K 1 157 ZHONG OUYANG 5 4:12:51.94 8:05/mile 50:34.38 48:23.84 M 1 56 COLLIERVILLE TN 51:06.65 49:10.48 48:23.84 49:51.11 54:19.86
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 9 42 JASON MARTIN / CHAD DARBONE / DAVE GRAHAM / JOSH UPCHURCH / BLAKE TRUSTY 5 4:38:24.18 8:54/mile 55:40.83 48:37.10 Hernando Squad HERNANDO MS 58:44.48 53:10.42 58:43.81 48:37.10 59:08.37
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 21 25 STACI HEINE / RYAN HEINE / TREY MORGAN / JJ HOGAN / DAVID HABA 5 4:57:38.61 9:31/mile 59:31.72 48:37.75 Not Fast, Just Furious GERMANTOWN TN 51:49.11 48:37.75 1:08:02.62 1:18:58.86 50:10.27
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 18 12 CAITLIN DAVIS / KATE LYMAN / TJ BATEMAN / CHRIS CLOTHIER 5 4:47:44.47 9:12/mile 57:32.89 48:38.46 Legs Miserables MEMPHIS TN 48:38.46 56:46.36 55:00.58 1:03:29.70 1:03:49.37
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 6 7 JASON BERRY / MARY BERRY / AC CAVAZOS / SHANNON CUMMINGS / JERRICA STANBAUGH 5 4:11:17.04 8:02/mile 50:15.40 48:40.09 Legs Miserables SENATOBIA MS 53:34.39 50:05.43 49:15.25 49:41.88 48:40.09
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 3 52 JENNIFER OLTREMARI / JAN HAYES / NATASHA MAYTON / LUCIA COLBERT / KRISTEN LEONE 5 4:40:43.09 8:58/mile 56:08.61 48:56.58 Deer Dodging Darlins GERMANTOWN TN 55:57.02 1:01:05.43 55:58.83 58:45.23 48:56.58
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 7 19 MARIA GIOLO / AMIT PATIL / PATRICK CELESTE / MICHAEL CAMPANARO / JULIE CAMPANARO 5 4:16:31.08 8:12/mile 51:18.21 48:56.88 Been there, run that COLLIERVILLE TN 49:45.44 53:48.96 50:41.55 53:18.25 48:56.88
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 14 70 RYAN STONEBROOK / TRACEY STONEBROOK / CALLYE STONEBROOK / AINSLEY STONEBROOK / BLAIR BALL 5 4:39:05.23 8:55/mile 55:49.04 49:00.76 East 2 West CHARLOTTE NC 49:00.76 51:47.69 58:55.67 1:03:42.55 55:38.56
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 4 3 JILL AMOS / KATIE MORGAN / ALYSSA BOLER / TOBEY WALLACE / KATE HORTON 5 4:44:39.93 9:06/mile 56:55.98 49:03.77 BuFF City Girls COLLIERVILLE TN 49:03.77 50:53.46 56:24.25 1:06:44.36 1:01:34.09
Photos 50K 3 162 PARKER RHETT 5 4:22:29.27 8:23/mile 52:29.85 49:14.18 M 3 39 MEMPHIS TN 52:20.85 53:01.83 54:49.80 53:02.61 49:14.18
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 10 46 PETER MERCREDI / SHANNON CHISENGA / AJ PARRON / ERIC CRUTCHER / HANK BROWN 5 4:39:44.88 8:57/mile 55:56.97 49:17.32 BMR Memphis MEMPHIS TN 49:54.47 56:32.68 1:06:15.97 57:44.44 49:17.32
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 15 75 CARMEN WEAVER / JOEY WEAVER / LIZ SNIDERMAN / KELSEY MARX / CARLOS RODRIGUEZ-GALINDO 5 4:39:34.84 8:56/mile 55:54.96 49:25.88 Can't Stop Endurance GERMANTOWN TN 49:25.88 54:26.29 56:43.25 59:02.65 59:56.77
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 16 18 DAN GARLES / MAE UMAR / ASHOK BODDU / GREG BERNSTEIN / BRANDON MCCULLOUGH 5 4:40:44.48 8:59/mile 56:08.89 49:30.11 Can't Stop Endurance GERMANTOWN TN 1:03:21.52 50:29.57 49:30.11 1:02:24.47 54:58.81
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 8 23 CHRIS HARDWICK / RICHARD MCCLURE / CODY WILLARD / JOHN BERGER / COLLIN HARDWICK 5 4:29:07.64 8:36/mile 53:49.52 49:52.63 #WEKILTIT GERMANTOWN TN 49:52.63 58:55.51 55:30.22 49:57.32 54:51.96
Photos 50K 4 161 RICHARD RASPET 5 4:25:16.20 8:29/mile 53:03.24 50:13.87 M 4 71 OXFORD MS 51:11.95 50:13.87 50:36.95 54:32.35 58:41.08
Photos 50K 5 149 CHRIS MCLELLAND 5 4:27:34.84 8:33/mile 53:30.96 50:42.14 M 5 48 CORDOVA TN 51:20.67 50:42.14 53:08.48 55:26.66 56:56.89
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 1 41 JAMIE MACIASZEK / SHERRI THOMPSON / KATHRYN ROBERTS / JENNIFER MARSHALL / KRISTINA PORTER 5 4:32:57.87 8:44/mile 54:35.57 50:45.79 Can't Stop Endurance MEMPHIS TN 58:48.51 54:32.85 54:51.85 53:58.87 50:45.79
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 28 35 KAITLIN KORESKI / KEVIN O'DONOVAN / PEIGUO YANG / JENNIFER DEARMAN / XIAOJING YANG 5 5:13:54.44 10:02/mile 1:02:46.88 50:47.71 MEMPHIS TN 50:47.71 1:13:15.20 1:03:28.00 1:12:46.57 53:36.96
Photos 50 Mile 1 156 ALEC OGG 8 7:33:11.02 9:03/mile 56:38.87 51:03.93 M 1 28 CORDOVA TN 52:53.95 51:03.93 53:20.36 53:27.12 58:28.32 1:00:55.48 1:01:27.03 1:01:34.83
Photos 50K 11 179 CALEB CALHOUN 5 5:08:05.79 9:51/mile 1:01:37.15 51:09.35 M 10 36 ROMANCE AR 51:09.35 55:58.52 58:31.66 1:08:10.66 1:14:15.60
Photos 50K 9 125 ERIC FREY 5 4:56:35.84 9:29/mile 59:19.16 51:12.77 M 8 39 MEMPHIS TN 51:12.77 51:30.47 54:15.54 1:01:51.83 1:17:45.23
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 20 32 KATIE IRVIN / JAMES MCNICHOLS / DENISE FISHER / DAVID FISHER / MATT SPRAKER 5 4:53:19.19 9:23/mile 58:39.83 51:23.84 Scrambled Legs DYERSBURG TN 1:02:55.68 51:23.84 1:00:57.84 1:01:49.23 56:12.60
Photos 50K 12 110 HARRY CAMP 5 5:08:56.01 9:53/mile 1:01:47.20 51:47.88 M 11 61 MPHS TN 51:47.88 54:11.12 1:02:32.18 1:00:30.80 1:19:54.03
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 38 13 BRIAN WASHBURN / NESTOR RODRIGUEZ / MATT DICKERSON / TABITHA ADAMS / ALEX COVARRUBIAS 5 5:35:15.89 10:43/mile 1:07:03.17 51:53.69 Saints and Sprinters MILLINGTON TN 51:53.69 1:02:33.80 58:33.30 1:29:01.51 1:13:13.59
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 13 39 YONG YANG / WENYUAN ZHAO / MATHEW WU / XIONG DENG / MARK XU 5 5:13:58.63 10:02/mile 1:02:47.72 52:19.00 Neighbor First MEMPHIS TN 1:03:20.60 1:08:35.91 52:19.00 1:02:58.75 1:06:44.37
Photos 50K 7 119 CHRISTOPHER FAIREY 5 4:45:28.72 9:08/mile 57:05.74 52:20.66 M 7 42 MEMPHIS TN 52:20.66 53:02.36 54:49.17 1:00:17.46 1:04:59.07
Photos 50K 13 145 CODY LEMMONS 5 5:24:19.36 10:22/mile 1:04:51.87 52:30.81 M 12 29 AUSTIN TX 52:30.81 54:19.89 1:04:00.47 1:12:09.92 1:21:18.27
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 34 50 EDDIE NEWTON / KASSIE NEWTON / ANGELA BRUNSON / KATIE WOODEN / RYAN WOODEN 5 5:22:01.24 10:18/mile 1:04:24.24 52:40.98 COLLIERVILLE TN 1:03:40.36 1:10:04.95 1:07:10.12 1:08:24.83 52:40.98
Photos 50K 8 175 REBEKAH WINTER 5 4:54:54.92 9:26/mile 58:58.98 52:46.85 F 1 29 MEMPHIS TN 52:46.85 54:08.51 57:57.56 1:03:39.79 1:06:22.21
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 39 60 GINA SABBATINI / PAUL SABBATINI / ANNALYSE FAULK / KARISSA PLETTA / CHRISTIAN PLETTA 5 5:43:43.33 10:59/mile 1:08:44.66 52:47.99 #TeamDomination MEMPHIS TN 1:17:21.39 1:16:02.21 1:20:03.55 57:28.19 52:47.99
Photos 50 Mile 4 127 SCOTT GARNER 8 8:28:20.35 10:10/mile 1:03:32.54 52:48.82 M 4 45 MEMPHIS TN 52:48.82 53:31.89 56:24.73 59:25.42 1:02:54.75 1:08:40.75 1:14:45.00 1:19:48.99
Photos 50 Mile 2 131 COLE GIOVANNETTI 8 8:14:12.25 9:53/mile 1:01:46.53 52:53.03 M 2 37 MEMPHIS TN 52:53.03 55:53.77 57:57.08 58:53.08 1:01:24.78 1:05:08.62 1:12:51.17 1:09:10.72
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 48 4 BO ARCHER / TRINA ARCHER / MATT LUCAS / DENNESE BLACK / MIKE SULLIVAN 5 6:48:25.64 13:04/mile 1:21:41.12 52:53.51 Just Fast Enough VALRICO FL 1:23:08.17 1:36:25.74 1:08:47.13 1:47:11.09 52:53.51
Photos 50K 6 150 MASON MCWILLIAMS 5 4:39:48.18 8:57/mile 55:57.63 52:59.20 M 6 40 MEMPHIS TN 56:39.25 54:17.08 52:59.20 58:36.59 57:16.06
Photos 50 Mile 6 172 CHRIS WEISSLER 8 8:45:33.69 10:30/mile 1:05:41.71 53:45.97 M 6 29 MEMPHIS TN 1:00:29.84 53:45.97 55:09.14 58:57.17 1:08:00.56 1:18:25.40 1:14:51.49 1:15:54.12
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 25 67 AMY SMITH / MICHELLE MAEDEL / GREG NEES / SIMON HILL / ELIZABETH MOAK 5 5:09:33.85 9:54/mile 1:01:54.77 53:48.13 MEMPHIS TN 55:38.96 1:10:30.46 1:14:31.53 53:48.13 55:04.77
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 43 54 MARLEY PAILET / TIM WILSON / CARRYE HOLLAND / PRIYA TUMMALAPALLI / CRYSTAL FLUKER 5 5:58:00.19 11:27/mile 1:11:36.03 53:51.05 Not Fast Not Furious 2 MEMPHIS TN 53:51.05 1:32:41.04 1:15:24.02 1:13:01.87 1:03:02.21
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 23 72 CLAIRE TODD / BIZ BELLUCCI / JENNY BROWN / KEVIN PADAWER / SAMANTHA PADAWER 5 5:02:05.28 9:40/mile 1:00:25.05 54:35.34 Windy Biznass GERMANTOWN TN 54:35.34 1:14:15.99 57:30.95 55:23.08 1:00:19.92
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 30 65 MATT SHERRILL / ASHLAN EXLEY / ROMA ANDREWS / RENA MONTGOMERY / JOHN ADAMS 5 5:18:42.87 10:11/mile 1:03:44.57 54:39.82 ohana ARLINGTON TN 54:39.82 1:15:10.59 1:02:46.63 1:10:46.71 55:19.12
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 6 17 SARAH GAMBLE / LAUREN JILES / SANDRA ROSS / JULIA BRISTOW / KIMBERLY BAUMGARTNER 5 5:21:32.69 10:17/mile 1:04:18.53 54:44.87 Crewfit JONESBORO AR 54:44.87 1:04:42.69 1:11:25.56 1:04:20.47 1:06:19.10
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 36 43 CARMEN MATTOX / MEAGHIN BURKE / BETH WHITTINGTON / RYAN WHITTINGTON / MAGGIE MORAN 5 5:31:32.66 10:36/mile 1:06:18.53 55:29.66 Run Oxford JV OXFORD MS 1:02:42.40 55:29.66 1:04:53.58 1:00:24.59 1:28:02.43
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 12 61 PATRICK SANDERS / DANIEL MULLINIX / RYAN POPE / GREG SNOOK / STEPHEN DOORLEY 5 5:10:20.62 9:55/mile 1:02:04.12 55:47.01 MEMPHIS TN 1:04:38.91 1:07:23.22 1:03:31.46 59:00.02 55:47.01
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 35 47 MATT MILLER / MISSY STOCKSTILL / LENA MCWILLIAMS / KEVIN RANEY / TAD CARROLL 5 5:25:15.40 10:24/mile 1:05:03.08 55:54.89 Can't Stop Endurance Drinking Team MEMPHIS TN 1:03:21.63 1:08:11.88 55:54.89 1:02:25.05 1:15:21.95
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 29 36 KRISTIN LANDERS / LENOX WARREN / KRISTEN FARMER / CHRISTINE KAYS / BRIAN KAYS 5 5:16:07.69 10:06/mile 1:03:13.53 55:58.48 Kites & Kilometers MEMPHIS TN 1:00:44.06 1:12:16.26 58:50.34 1:08:18.55 55:58.48
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 32 20 TIFFANI GLASS / RICK GLASS / KIM GLOVER / TERRY GLOVER / DARRELL BREWER 5 5:20:45.84 10:15/mile 1:04:09.16 56:01.08 Zombie Deer DYERSBURG TN 1:00:16.54 1:04:45.47 1:20:47.37 56:01.08 58:55.38
Photos 50 Mile 3 123 THOMAS FOWLER 8 8:24:29.45 10:05/mile 1:03:03.68 56:02.52 M 3 45 SOMERVILLE TN 59:08.28 56:04.47 56:02.52 57:38.05 1:06:06.71 1:11:41.08 1:10:00.63 1:07:47.71
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 27 28 ABIGALE HOCHING / HANNA WILLIAMS / KAREN CUMMINGS / LAURA BRADY / KYLE BURNS 5 5:11:02.06 9:57/mile 1:02:12.41 56:17.92 I Got The Runz SENATOBIA MS 1:01:12.07 1:07:02.28 1:08:28.04 58:01.75 56:17.92
Photos 50K 17 176 HOUSTON WOLF 5 5:40:01.15 10:52/mile 1:08:00.23 56:28.04 M 15 55 Can't Stop Endurance CORDOVA TN 56:28.04 1:05:59.09 1:05:52.90 1:15:30.09 1:16:11.03
Photos 50K 16 146 VINCE LONG 5 5:35:40.16 10:44/mile 1:07:08.03 56:28.75 M 14 30 MEMPHIS TN 56:28.75 57:53.07 1:04:51.56 1:18:06.02 1:18:20.76
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 40 73 THOMAS SELECT TURNER / BROOKE MCKENSIE / LAUREN JORDAN / SANDRA TURNER / KENDALL TURNER 5 5:45:33.75 11:03/mile 1:09:06.75 56:29.56 Buffalo Trace MEMPHIS TN 1:05:03.12 56:29.56 1:31:27.04 1:07:44.80 1:04:49.23
Photos 50K 10 151 JAKE METCALFE 5 5:03:47.54 9:43/mile 1:00:45.50 56:30.65 M 9 34 TUPELO MS 56:30.65 58:06.61 59:08.01 1:03:29.58 1:06:32.69
Photos 50K 15 147 COLE MCCONVILLE 5 5:34:56.74 10:43/mile 1:06:59.34 57:18.74 M 13 25 CORDOVA TN 57:18.74 1:01:11.52 1:04:19.25 1:11:58.51 1:20:08.72
Photos 50K 28 121 JOHN FOWLER 5 6:21:55.12 12:13/mile 1:16:23.02 57:22.07 M 22 16 SOMERVILLE TN 57:22.07 1:01:46.48 1:12:02.00 1:33:53.64 1:36:50.93
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 37 10 MARY CATHERINE BURKE / LAUREN HILL / PALMER BURT / RICHARD BURT / CHRIS FORBIS 5 5:33:52.62 10:41/mile 1:06:46.52 57:39.05 #diversifyyourfitness MEMPHIS TN 1:18:18.80 1:04:04.07 57:39.05 1:06:24.34 1:07:26.36
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 14 29 ZHILIANG HU / XIANQIANG FU / YI WEI / JINGGANG YIN / WENQING QI 5 5:18:58.05 10:12/mile 1:03:47.61 57:46.09 Run Deer MEMPHIS TN 57:46.09 58:32.15 1:07:44.50 1:10:15.37 1:04:39.94
Photos 50K 22 126 CESILIE GARLES 5 5:54:34.34 11:20/mile 1:10:54.86 59:30.13 F 5 37 GERMANTOWN TN 59:30.13 1:03:12.07 1:07:18.69 1:22:35.05 1:21:58.40
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 42 44 BILLIE MCKEEHAN / JAMES STRICKLIN / KEN STEWART / ADAM ROSS / ANNE ROSS 5 5:48:21.90 11:08/mile 1:09:40.38 59:37.58 CrossFit NBS GERMANTOWN TN 1:03:47.50 1:33:59.03 59:51.14 59:37.58 1:11:06.65
Photos 50 Mile 5 154 JORDAN NORTON 8 8:37:57.62 10:21/mile 1:04:44.70 59:56.04 M 5 27 MEMPHIS TN 1:08:54.39 1:05:45.06 1:05:28.42 1:05:39.52 1:05:29.75 1:03:00.39 1:03:44.05 59:56.04
Photos 50K 26 136 PRESTON HOWARD 5 6:09:56.72 11:50/mile 1:13:59.34 1:00:03.49 M 20 24 MEMPHIS TN 1:00:03.49 1:06:54.25 1:13:31.23 1:21:52.74 1:27:35.01
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 5 81 DANA LONG / DAWN DALTON / JODIE SAUNDERS / MARTHA SANDERS / AMY PERSON 5 5:12:34.53 10:00/mile 1:02:30.90 1:00:07.97 Sole Sisters COLLIERVILLE TN 1:00:54.23 1:02:57.82 1:00:07.97 1:06:34.50 1:02:00.01
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 8 80 LIN WU / WEI LIU / AIXIA REN / JING XIE / MING CHEN 5 5:47:56.42 11:08/mile 1:09:35.28 1:00:08.65 Fun Running Buddies MEMPHIS TN 1:08:34.47 1:12:32.61 1:08:31.86 1:18:08.83 1:00:08.65
Photos 50K 20 181 RUSSELL BARNES 5 5:45:07.32 11:02/mile 1:09:01.46 1:00:36.27 M 16 49 OXFORD MS 1:00:36.27 1:03:27.63 1:03:14.93 1:13:18.79 1:24:29.70
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 9 59 KATHERINE SABA / ELLA LAMEY / LEIGH ANN ROMAN / SAM KOK / ERICA DUDEK 5 5:54:47.49 11:21/mile 1:10:57.49 1:00:36.40 CORDOVA TN 1:18:32.70 1:18:32.99 1:00:36.40 1:16:12.08 1:00:53.32
Photos 50K 14 158 STEPH PENDEGRAFT 5 5:33:26.83 10:40/mile 1:06:41.36 1:00:53.04 F 2 44 GAMALIEL AR 1:00:53.04 1:02:06.49 1:06:14.15 1:11:48.91 1:12:24.24
Photos 50K Mixed Relay Team 44 40 RACHEL MACAGNI / REESE SISCO / HOLLI TRIM / RHONDA HERNANDEZ / DAN WOLFORD 5 5:58:57.55 11:29/mile 1:11:47.51 1:01:06.21 50K! NO WAY! SOUTHAVEN MS 1:22:04.39 1:24:11.51 1:06:25.41 1:05:10.03 1:01:06.21
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 10 6 BRENDA BERG / ROBYN BELL / JULIE MICHELLE LOVEDAY / SHANNON NICOLE CROCKER / RHONDA COLLIER 5 6:01:45.88 11:34/mile 1:12:21.17 1:01:08.32 Bodacious Badasses JONESBORO AR 1:01:08.32 1:06:01.66 1:19:54.21 1:15:06.76 1:19:34.93
Photos 50K Male Relay Team 15 16 DON GALE / MARTY KEITH / DANIEL RAMSEY / CHRISTOPHER GROW / CHAD GILBERT 5 5:58:31.40 11:28/mile 1:11:42.28 1:01:22.59 F3 Memphis MEMPHIS TN 1:21:26.98 1:24:02.42 1:01:22.59 1:02:18.91 1:09:20.50
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 11 2 JENNIFER ALLEN / HEATHER BEARD / JENNIE ALLEN / JESSICA HAMMOND / SHARON REES 5 6:09:10.36 11:48/mile 1:13:50.07 1:02:00.39 The Kickin' Chickens GERMANTOWN TN 1:03:48.58 1:02:00.39 1:25:41.47 1:21:27.32 1:16:12.60
Photos 50 Mile 10 148 TRACE MCINTYRE 8 9:30:16.61 11:24/mile 1:11:17.07 1:02:25.50 M 8 42 F3 Memphis GERMANTOWN TN 1:02:31.09 1:04:01.36 1:02:25.50 1:04:55.98 1:09:46.12 1:20:28.59 1:21:53.67 1:24:14.30
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 12 37 YAQIN LI / ELIZABETH BARNES / YANHUA QU / ELLIE SHI / RENEE WANG 5 6:09:43.24 11:49/mile 1:13:56.64 1:02:40.93 Fun Running Buddies MEMPHIS TN 1:02:40.93 1:22:58.53 1:18:52.51 1:05:41.81 1:19:29.46
Photos 50K Female Relay Team 7 63 POPPY SEELBINDER / MELISSA MULLEN / AMELIA JOHNSON / MAGGIE EMERSON / ELIZABETH HEEREN 5 5:38:53.74 10:50/mile 1:07:46.74 1:02:45.72 Buffalo Gals MEMPHIS TN 1:12:21.36 1:09:09.38 1:06:08.53 1:08:28.75 1:02:45.72