5th Annual TSU Big Blue Tiger 5K Run Walk 2018 Awards

# of participants: 416# of finishers: 178last updated: 4/23/2018 12:52 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Last Name First Name 5K Time Pace Category 5K Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Group AG Rank
Overall Male 1st CESAR GONZALEZ RIVERA 18:11 1095 GONZALEZ RIVERA CESAR 18:11 5:52/mile 5K 1 M 1 30-39 1
Overall Female 1st SHERLETA SANDERS 23:14 1231 SANDERS SHERLETA 23:14 7:29/mile 5K 7 F 1 30-39 1
Male 0-9 1st LANDON BERKLEY 56:14 1020 BERKLEY LANDON 56:14 18:08/mile 5K 162 M 73 0-9 1
Male 10-15 1st AARON GOTTLIED 20:55 1098 GOTTLIED AARON 20:55 6:44/mile 5K 2 M 2 10-14 1
2nd NOLAN GOTTLIED 25:37 1099 GOTTLIED NOLAN 25:37 8:15/mile 5K 12 M 11 10-14 2
3rd NOAH MCBRIDE 38:12 1178 MCBRIDE NOAH 38:12 12:19/mile 5K 77 M 48 10-14 3
Female 10-15 1st BREA VANN 32:29 1360 VANN BREA 32:29 10:29/mile 5K 45 F 15 10-14 1
2nd RYLEIGH WESCOTT 36:57 1294 WESCOTT RYLEIGH 36:57 11:55/mile 5K 71 F 27 10-14 2
3rd AYREEAUNA CLAY 37:41 1376 CLAY AYREEAUNA 37:41 12:09/mile 5K 75 F 29 10-14 3
Male 16-19 1st WILL HARRIS 33:38 1383 HARRIS WILL 33:38 10:51/mile 5K 50 M 34 15-19 1
Female 16-19 1st CAMME SELLS 27:07 1234 SELLS CAMME 27:07 8:45/mile 5K 17 F 2 15-19 1
2nd HADLEY KARANDJEFF 27:54 1373 KARANDJEFF HADLEY 27:54 9:00/mile 5K 18 F 3 15-19 2
3rd NINA WESCOTT 52:04 1293 WESCOTT NINA 52:04 16:47/mile 5K 139 F 70 15-19 3
Male 20-29 1st DARIUS TAYLOR 22:19 1423 TAYLOR DARIUS 22:19 7:12/mile 5K 3 M 3 20-29 1
2nd CHRIS HOBBS 22:38 1125 HOBBS CHRIS 22:38 7:18/mile 5K 6 M 6 20-29 2
3rd KYLE GRAVES 25:05 1105 GRAVES KYLE 25:05 8:05/mile 5K 10 M 9 20-29 3
Female 20-29 1st KRISTIN WOODS 29:12 1362 WOODS KRISTIN 29:12 9:25/mile 5K 27 F 5 20-29 1
2nd HAILEY ROWE 29:36 1323 ROWE HAILEY 29:36 9:33/mile 5K 29 F 7 20-29 2
3rd KRISTEN NAYLOR 30:02 1197 NAYLOR KRISTEN 30:02 9:41/mile 5K 31 F 9 20-29 3
Male 30-39 1st STEVEN GAUSE 22:20 1093 GAUSE STEVEN 22:20 7:12/mile 5K 4 M 4 30-39 2
2nd KHALEAF THOMAS 22:32 1264 THOMAS KHALEAF 22:32 7:16/mile 5K 5 M 5 30-39 3
3rd RILEY WALKER 24:12 1279 WALKER RILEY 24:12 7:48/mile 5K 9 M 8 30-39 4
Female 30-39 1st BRITTNY THOMAS 29:54 1263 THOMAS BRITTNY 29:54 9:38/mile 5K 30 F 8 30-39 2
2nd KELLY TAYLOR 31:19 1260 TAYLOR KELLY 31:19 10:06/mile 5K 38 F 10 30-39 3
3rd MICHELLE DAUGHTRY 31:52 1065 DAUGHTRY MICHELLE 31:52 10:17/mile 5K 40 F 11 30-39 4
Male 40-49 1st SEKOU CHARLES 25:24 1431 CHARLES SEKOU 25:24 8:11/mile 5K 11 M 10 40-49 1
2nd ALMICHAEL RODGERS 28:34 1440 RODGERS ALMICHAEL 28:34 9:12/mile 5K 22 M 19 40-49 2
3rd BRENT DUKHIE 30:08 1075 DUKHIE BRENT 30:08 9:43/mile 5K 32 M 23 40-49 3
Female 40-49 1st CHRISTIE HARRIS 29:17 1117 HARRIS CHRISTIE 29:17 9:27/mile 5K 28 F 6 40-49 1
2nd KASI BOLDEN 33:43 1028 BOLDEN KASI 33:43 10:52/mile 5K 51 F 17 40-49 2
3rd FELECIA MCKISSACK 33:52 1316 MCKISSACK FELECIA 33:52 10:55/mile 5K 52 F 18 40-49 3
Male 50-59 1st DAVID PADGETT 23:30 1206 PADGETT DAVID 23:30 7:35/mile 5K 8 M 7 50-59 1
2nd AARON MOORE 28:08 1192 MOORE AARON 28:08 9:04/mile 5K 19 M 16 50-59 2
3rd MICHAEL WILLIAMS 28:17 1300 WILLIAMS MICHAEL 28:17 9:07/mile 5K 20 M 17 50-59 3
Female 50-59 1st KIMBERLY JACKSON 28:46 1317 JACKSON KIMBERLY 28:46 9:16/mile 5K 24 F 4 50-59 1
2nd CHERYL LOVE 32:19 1163 LOVE CHERYL 32:19 10:25/mile 5K 41 F 12 50-59 2
3rd GLENDA MCLAURIN 34:10 1185 MCLAURIN GLENDA 34:10 11:01/mile 5K 55 F 20 50-59 3
Male 60-98 1st SHELDON GRAVES 30:28 1108 GRAVES SHELDON 30:28 9:49/mile 5K 33 M 24 60-98 1
2nd DONALD SMITH 36:59 1324 SMITH DONALD 36:59 11:55/mile 5K 72 M 45 60-98 2
3rd TOM HUGHES 37:55 1128 HUGHES TOM 37:55 12:14/mile 5K 76 M 47 60-98 3
Female 60-98 1st CASSANDRA THOMPON 40:42 1265 THOMPON CASSANDRA 40:42 13:07/mile 5K 86 F 34 60-98 1
2nd SHERION HOLMES 46:50 1322 HOLMES SHERION 46:50 15:06/mile 5K 114 F 52 60-98 2
3rd AUDREY HICKS 54:40 1123 HICKS AUDREY 54:40 17:38/mile 5K 154 F 83 60-98 3