The Battlegrounds Mud Run - Fall Race 2015 Awards

# of participants: 897# of finishers: 863last updated: 9/28/2015 1:14 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
5 Mile Male 18 to 40 1st Scott Wierzycki 49:09 9:49/mile M 36 1
2nd Michael Wegrzyn 49:56 9:59/mile M 27 2
3rd Marc Tiernan 50:05 10:01/mile M 28 3
4th Tyler Martin 50:48 10:09/mile M 26 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
5 Mile Male 41+ 1st Thomas Huling 50:51 10:10/mile M 55 5
2nd jason pritchett 58:45 11:45/mile M 41 16
3rd Vern Hurley 1:01:58 12:23/mile M 55 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
5 Mile Female 18 to 40 1st Julie Wigle 1:02:34 12:30/mile F 35 1
2nd Emily Menendez 1:15:09 15:01/mile F 24 2
3rd Krissy Schulze 1:17:44 15:32/mile F 30 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
5 Mile Female 41+ 1st Nan Allen 1:18:52 15:46/mile F 43 4
2nd Kim Bennett 1:19:46 15:57/mile F 43 5
3rd Stacey Fenstermaker 1:20:26 16:05/mile F 41 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 18-40 1st Scott Wierzycki 49:09 9:49/mile M 36 1
2nd Michael Wegrzyn 49:56 9:59/mile M 27 2
3rd Marc Tiernan 50:05 10:01/mile M 28 3
4th Tyler Martin 50:48 10:09/mile M 26 4
5th Jason Rulo 51:39 10:19/mile M 36 6
6th Christopher Balven 52:06 10:25/mile M 29 7
7th Robert Politte 52:46 10:33/mile M 23 8
8th Jeremy Negus 55:45 11:09/mile M 36 9
9th Randy Roy 56:24 11:16/mile M 28 10
10th Scott Schulze 56:36 11:19/mile M 33 11
11th Seth Wigle 56:51 11:22/mile M 32 12
12th Kyle Fetick 56:55 11:23/mile M 28 13
13th Nathan Boyce 56:56 11:23/mile M 37 14
14th Zach Wigle 58:30 11:42/mile M 34 15
15th Andrew Bland 59:29 11:53/mile M 29 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 41+ 1st Thomas Huling 50:51 10:10/mile M 55 5
2nd jason pritchett 58:45 11:45/mile M 41 16
3rd Vern Hurley 1:01:58 12:23/mile M 55 21
4th Duane Bennett 1:12:21 14:28/mile M 42 28
5th Bryan Nagel 1:19:17 15:51/mile M 46 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females Age 18-40 1st Julie Wigle 1:02:34 12:30/mile F 35 1
2nd Emily Menendez 1:15:09 15:01/mile F 24 2
3rd Krissy Schulze 1:17:44 15:32/mile F 30 3
4th Isobel Babington 1:26:20 17:16/mile F 29 8
5th Elizabeth Halper 1:27:54 17:34/mile F 22 9
6th keri Clynes 1:29:03 17:48/mile F 28 10
7th jessica brady 1:58:27 23:41/mile F 28 11
8th Bridget Henderson 2:28:04 29:36/mile F 26 12
9th Valerie Shands 2:28:05 29:37/mile F 25 13
10th Katherine Chrivia 2:28:08 29:37/mile F 25 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 41+ 1st Nan Allen 1:18:52 15:46/mile F 43 4
2nd Kim Bennett 1:19:46 15:57/mile F 43 5
3rd Stacey Fenstermaker 1:20:26 16:05/mile F 41 6
4th Lisa Fowler 1:25:44 17:08/mile F 49 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males Age 18-40 1st Dan Kult 59:34 11:54/mile M 34 1
2nd Joey Wandersee 1:00:46 12:09/mile M 24 3
3rd Brandon Lewey 1:00:56 12:11/mile M 34 4
4th Chad Courtney 1:02:11 12:26/mile M 30 5
5th Anthony Savens 1:03:01 12:36/mile M 38 6
6th Jeff McDonnell 1:03:52 12:46/mile M 33 8
7th Brett Newman 1:05:04 13:00/mile M 34 12
8th Kyle Walters 1:05:07 13:01/mile M 26 13
9th Brent Dudenhoeffer 1:06:43 13:20/mile M 20 15
10th Jacob Trachsel 1:06:45 13:21/mile M 22 16
11th Elijah Gerst 1:07:44 13:32/mile M 19 18
12th Timothy Wandersee 1:07:57 13:35/mile M 25 19
13th John Kantz 1:08:21 13:40/mile M 26 20
14th Brandon Cirillo 1:08:33 13:42/mile M 21 21
15th Brett Miniex 1:10:47 14:09/mile M 40 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 18 to 40 1st Toni Corsolini 1:06:53 13:22/mile F 38 1
2nd Holly Schwartz 1:10:51 14:10/mile F 21 2
3rd Annette Wilson 1:13:06 14:37/mile F 35 3
4th Rachel Leach 1:15:23 15:04/mile F 23 4
5th Shanon Bote 1:15:45 15:09/mile F 28 5
6th Shelly Tomlin 1:18:27 15:41/mile F 35 7
7th Michelle Senf 1:20:09 16:01/mile F 27 8
8th Elizabeth Savens 1:20:30 16:06/mile F 36 9
9th sarah habermehl 1:21:00 16:12/mile F 36 10
10th Jackie Dean 1:22:51 16:34/mile F 26 11
11th Kristen Vaugh 1:24:25 16:53/mile F 29 12
12th Ginger Chico 1:24:41 16:56/mile F 36 13
13th Lesley Elkins 1:25:40 17:08/mile F 35 14
14th Whitney Hilton 1:26:04 17:12/mile F 26 15
15th Julie Johnston 1:27:44 17:32/mile F 23 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males - Age 41+ 1st Peter Rossmann 1:03:18 12:39/mile M 47 7
2nd Kent Cudney 1:04:07 12:49/mile M 52 9
3rd Brian Watson 1:04:42 12:56/mile M 43 10
4th James Green 1:05:03 13:00/mile M 42 11
5th Bill Henderson 1:06:35 13:19/mile M 45 14
6th Mike Brown 1:07:24 13:28/mile M 49 17
7th jason mcbride 1:11:39 14:19/mile M 42 25
8th Greg Wandersee 1:12:00 14:24/mile M 54 26
9th Tim Sant 1:13:18 14:39/mile M 51 29
10th Eugene Harris 1:13:18 14:39/mile M 50 30
11th Jeff Weirich 1:13:57 14:47/mile M 41 32
12th Tony Cecil 1:14:30 14:54/mile M 44 34
13th Jeffrey James 1:20:08 16:01/mile M 41 44
14th robert habermehl 1:21:01 16:12/mile M 41 46
15th Jonathan Comfort 1:21:28 16:17/mile M 49 47
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 41+ 1st Jeri Walters 1:15:50 15:10/mile F 50 6
2nd Amy Johnston 1:27:46 17:33/mile F 55 17
3rd Claudia Ehlet 1:28:50 17:46/mile F 44 20
4th Connie Carpenter 1:30:04 18:00/mile F 46 23
5th Kris Aalbersberg 1:36:11 19:14/mile F 54 33
6th Becky Carnnahan 1:37:37 19:31/mile F 45 38
7th Renee Lowry 1:38:05 19:37/mile F 52 40
8th gina marquart 1:40:48 20:09/mile F 48 48
9th Darlene Bonczkowski 1:44:09 20:49/mile F 47 55
10th Jackie Dozier 1:44:11 20:50/mile F 51 57
11th Kathleen Mcaleenan 1:44:11 20:50/mile F 44 58
12th Robin Gray 1:46:08 21:13/mile F 41 65
13th DEANNA FOX 1:46:19 21:15/mile F 43 67
14th Sarah Floyd 1:49:58 21:59/mile F 41 74
15th JANET PROOST 1:49:59 21:59/mile F 48 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males 40+ 1st Gary Harper 56:18 17:35/mile M 47 4
2nd Mike Mills 56:22 17:36/mile M 45 5
3rd Dave Bohm 57:43 18:02/mile M 54 7
4th Jerry Sikkink 58:02 18:08/mile M 50 8
5th Tony Hutson 1:04:37 20:11/mile M 48 11
6th jerold jarchow 1:05:43 20:32/mile M 52 12
7th Kevin Baum 1:05:43 20:32/mile M 53 13
8th Dale Birt 1:12:01 22:30/mile M 46 20
9th Brian Bea 1:16:20 23:51/mile M 41 24
10th Gene Blazer 1:23:18 26:01/mile M 50 36
11th chris rohne 1:28:45 27:44/mile M 42 44
12th Brad Meara 1:29:30 27:58/mile M 45 47
13th John Barnard 1:29:53 28:05/mile M 51 48
14th Chris Hedrick 1:30:17 28:12/mile M 47 49
15th Steve DeBarry 1:31:07 28:28/mile M 49 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females 18-40 1st Jasmine Johnson 55:07 17:13/mile F 23 1
2nd Megan McDonald 1:01:20 19:10/mile F 37 2
3rd Mikaela Hutson 1:04:47 20:14/mile F 20 4
4th Kerry North 1:07:43 21:09/mile F 39 5
5th Brittany Puzniak 1:11:13 22:15/mile F 28 6
6th stephanie dennler-sima dennler-sima 1:11:24 22:18/mile F 26 7
7th kelsey dennler-sima 1:11:27 22:19/mile F 23 8
8th Beth McDonald 1:15:49 23:41/mile F 28 9
9th Lauren Smith 1:16:21 23:51/mile F 32 11
10th Ashley conder 1:18:13 24:26/mile F 31 12
11th melissa nuernberger 1:18:14 24:26/mile F 36 13
12th Alex DiFranco 1:19:10 24:44/mile F 29 14
13th McKenzie Combs 1:23:07 25:58/mile F 22 17
14th Angie Lawler 1:23:11 25:59/mile F 31 19
15th Sara Uhes 1:24:47 26:29/mile F 31 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females 40+ 1st Kerri Carter 1:04:19 20:06/mile F 41 3
2nd Teresa King 1:15:49 23:41/mile F 50 10
3rd Jane Flora 1:21:35 25:29/mile F 58 15
4th Kripanidhi Nithya 1:22:24 25:45/mile F 45 16
5th Shelly Combs 1:23:10 25:59/mile F 50 18
6th Teresa Blazer 1:23:20 26:02/mile F 48 20
7th Carina rohne 1:27:17 27:16/mile F 43 29
8th Christine Meara 1:29:22 27:55/mile F 44 30
9th Lisa Barnard 1:30:00 28:07/mile F 49 31
10th Vicky English 1:31:20 28:32/mile F 52 35
11th Sharon Whitehall 1:31:21 28:32/mile F 54 36
12th Kathryn Hedrick 1:31:29 28:35/mile F 47 38
13th Jennifer O'Brien 1:31:35 28:37/mile F 42 40
14th Michele Hahn 1:35:36 29:52/mile F 46 58
15th Mary Pisoni 1:35:37 29:52/mile F 52 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males 18 to 40 1st Zachary Rawie 48:17 15:05/mile M 30 1
2nd Kelby Busch 54:38 17:04/mile M 35 2
3rd Scott Knox 55:09 17:14/mile M 35 3
4th curt trifiletti 56:24 17:37/mile M 36 6
5th Tim Pickett 1:04:05 20:01/mile M 38 9
6th Doug Fesler 1:04:07 20:02/mile M 37 10
7th Jerry Reed 1:06:52 20:53/mile M 38 14
8th Steven Funk 1:07:24 21:03/mile M 34 15
9th Jeremy North 1:07:42 21:09/mile M 39 16
10th Tim Smith 1:07:43 21:09/mile M 38 17
11th Ronaldo Coracini 1:07:43 21:09/mile M 36 18
12th Alex Varady 1:11:49 22:26/mile M 29 19
13th Greg Varady 1:12:01 22:30/mile M 25 21
14th Devin Gates 1:16:05 23:46/mile M 34 22
15th Brooks Williams 1:16:08 23:47/mile M 36 23