Asheville Half and Full Marathon 2017 Sunday Marathon/Half Marathon Awards

# of participants: 573# of finishers: 573last updated: 3/18/2018 10:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Overall Marathon Male 1st DANIEL GRANT 2:55:59.2 713 6:42/mile MONCKS CORNER SC 42:06.7 1:09:54.2 1:28:35.3 1:57:00.5 2:07:28.9 2:33:44.9
2nd MICHAEL FISHER 3:01:16.7 588 6:54/mile ASHEVILLE NC 42:38.4 1:10:17.7 1:29:38.5 1:59:37.2 2:10:59.8 2:39:04.0
3rd FRANCIS FLANAGAN 3:03:08.5 594 6:59/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC 41:06.7 1:07:15.6 1:25:17.1 1:53:41.0 2:05:01.8 2:36:49.9
4th TYLER VAN RENSSELAER 3:04:15.3 1934 7:01/mile BREVARD NC 43:28.2 1:11:22.1 1:31:04.9 2:00:49.7 2:12:01.3 2:40:15.5
5th MICHAEL SMELSER 3:06:18.7 1743 7:06/mile JONESBOROUGH TN 45:21.2 1:13:35.4 1:32:36.4 2:01:54.6 2:13:21.2 2:42:31.5
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Overall Marthon Female 1st AVA BRECK LAWLER 3:22:53.2 1098 7:44/mile FRENCH LICK IN 49:15.7 1:19:27.6 1:41:10.5 2:13:51.8 2:26:13.6 2:57:18.8
2nd AMANDA LAPP 3:24:40.5 1083 7:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC 49:23.1 1:20:24.8 1:42:39.9 2:15:34.3 2:28:02.8 2:59:24.3
3rd TARA KENNEDY 3:24:40.8 1001 7:48/mile WINTERVILLE NC 49:23.0 1:20:24.6 1:42:40.0 2:15:34.7 2:28:02.2 2:59:24.3
4th HA GREEN 3:32:13.0 717 8:05/mile CLEMMONS NC 48:58.6 1:21:05.3 1:43:41.4 2:18:36.8 2:32:12.8 3:06:20.8
5th ASHLEY DEMPSEY 3:32:32.9 447 8:06/mile FAIRHOPE AL 50:57.0 1:23:22.8 1:46:16.6 2:20:46.1 2:34:05.0 3:06:54.5
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Masters Marathon Male 1st BENJAMIN SAUNDERS 3:12:11.5 1652 7:19/mile FREEPORT ME 44:57.1 1:14:36.4 1:35:32.5 2:07:13.6 2:19:22.4 2:49:20.9
2nd JOSEPH MATARESE 3:14:19.5 1207 7:24/mile OAKLAND CA 46:18.3 1:16:44.7 1:37:44.0 2:09:00.1 2:20:46.6 2:50:29.3
3rd JOHN FULTS 3:30:44.9 634 8:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC 49:25.2 1:21:36.3 1:44:30.2 2:18:46.8 2:32:01.8 3:04:37.7
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Masters Marathon Female 1st CLAUDIA BRINKRUFF 3:36:26.0 195 8:15/mile GREENFIELD IN 47:50.4 1:19:05.6 1:43:16.0 2:18:20.9 2:31:56.0 3:06:05.0
2nd SHAWN LOY 3:45:00.4 1152 8:34/mile WASHINGTON IA 52:38.7 1:26:34.2 1:50:11.4 2:26:34.7 2:40:35.7 3:16:15.6
3rd LISETTE CAISSIE 3:55:13.5 247 8:58/mile ROBINSON IL 54:55.6 1:31:58.9 1:57:25.7 2:35:24.7 2:49:56.6 3:26:23.1
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Overall Half Marathon Male 1st RYAN GILL 1:33:58.2 2210 7:10/mile HOUSTON TX 44:20.3 1:24:47.0
2nd CHRIS DEMING 1:38:32.8 446 7:31/mile DANBURY CT 46:17.0 1:28:33.9
3rd JAMES EWING 1:38:55.9 554 7:32/mile ASHEVILLE NC 47:10.1 1:29:18.8
4th ERIC CANNON 1:39:50.3 264 7:36/mile CANDLER NC 48:38.5 1:30:02.4
5th JEREMY SMITH 1:40:59.4 2200 7:42/mile MILLS RIVER NC 48:41.5 1:31:20.4
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Overall Half Marathon Female 1st ALLYSON WEIMER 1:39:21.2 1990 7:34/mile OKLAHOMA CITY OK 46:16.7 1:29:04.5
2nd JACQUELINE WITHERSPOON 1:48:41.4 2201 8:17/mile BREVARD NC 52:01.7 1:37:50.5
3rd CHELSEA GRAY 1:49:35.8 715 8:21/mile BREVARD NC 52:25.4 1:38:33.3
4th ROBIN MEHLER 1:53:30.3 1266 8:39/mile ASHEVILLE NC 56:04.3 1:43:00.4
5th REBECCA GIBSON 1:53:37.1 669 8:40/mile DURHAM NC 55:33.0 1:42:38.2
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Masters Half Marathon Male 1st ED BROADBEAR 1:49:00.5 199 8:18/mile ASHEVILLE NC 52:26.5 1:38:17.7
2nd PAUL BONESTEEL 1:50:52.3 163 8:27/mile ASHEVILLE NC 52:28.2 1:40:42.8
3rd JOHN WITHERSPOON 1:52:41.3 2202 8:35/mile BREVARD NC 52:44.0 1:41:05.7
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
Masters Half Marathon Female 1st WENDY GIBSON 1:58:12.6 671 9:01/mile SPARKS GLENCOE MD 55:16.5 1:46:07.8
2nd KAREN DE AMORIM 2:01:19.1 428 9:15/mile SEYMOUR TN 59:04.1 1:49:32.4
3rd MICHELLE HAUKOOS 2:07:41.4 785 9:44/mile SIOUX FALLS SD 1:00:03.6 1:54:52.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 16-19 1st HARRISON SMITH 3:59:57.7 1753 9:09/mile BIRMINGHAM AL 53:01.2 1:31:19.9 1:55:45.5 2:35:40.1 2:50:41.5 3:29:48.5
2nd SEAN DOUGLAS 4:28:56.8 2098 10:15/mile SWANNANOA NC 1:01:12.9 1:40:41.1 2:07:34.1 2:53:19.7 3:10:24.2 3:54:15.1
3rd KYLE DUDEVOIR 4:34:08.3 489 10:27/mile TEHACHAPI CA 57:18.7 1:34:25.5 2:03:34.9 2:52:00.6 3:10:38.9 3:59:02.4
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 16-19 1st SAMANTHA BOESHORE 4:15:38.1 152 9:45/mile FAIRVIEW NC 59:43.6 1:38:40.4 2:07:01.4 2:49:07.1 3:04:31.7 3:46:04.7
2nd MOLLY HORAK 4:15:38.2 869 9:45/mile ASHEVILLE NC 59:43.5 1:38:40.4 2:07:00.6 2:49:07.1 3:04:31.6 3:46:04.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 16-19 1st NICKOLAS JACKSON 1:51:19.0 925 8:29/mile HENDERSONVILLE NC 51:04.7 1:38:32.8
2nd CHRISTOPHER VIAR 2:14:17.3 1946 10:14/mile SALUDA NC 1:05:27.0 2:01:44.8
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 16-19 1st LAUREN SCHROER 2:17:44.3 1673 10:30/mile LOVELAND OH 1:04:50.9 2:04:23.3
2nd SAVANNAH KING 2:49:59.0 1024 12:58/mile LECIESTER NC 1:16:13.8 2:32:53.8
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 20-24 1st BEN TANOFF 3:39:03.4 1863 8:21/mile PAWLEYS ISLAND SC 49:14.7 1:22:00.2 1:43:49.8 2:18:10.5 2:30:56.0 3:04:50.4
2nd DANIEL KEARNS 3:48:37.9 990 8:43/mile FAIRVIEW NC 52:40.3 1:25:33.2 1:47:52.1 2:23:40.0 2:38:01.2 3:16:02.0
3rd SETH BOLLENBECKER 3:55:28.2 160 8:58/mile CHAPEL HILL NC 55:03.8 1:31:19.0 1:55:51.1 2:34:26.2 2:48:46.7 3:24:21.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 20-24 1st RITA FROST 3:53:19.2 630 8:53/mile ASHEVILLE NC 53:07.5 1:28:27.7 2:25:48.7 2:41:16.6 3:22:38.7
2nd REBECCA FLEISCHER 3:58:32.2 599 9:05/mile LEXINGTON KY 59:09.4 1:37:03.3 2:03:13.1 2:42:14.6 2:56:08.6 3:29:22.4
3rd NATALIE SPACH 4:01:04.4 1783 9:11/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:18.6 1:40:35.9 2:06:44.4 2:46:25.3 3:00:51.6 3:34:59.7
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st ALEX JOHNSON 2:14:13.9 941 10:14/mile WOODSTOCK GA 1:04:21.3 2:01:04.5
2nd SAM ORR 2:33:51.8 1423 11:44/mile ATLANTA GA 1:15:17.6 2:19:02.1
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st AMY KOLOWSKY 2:03:36.1 1049 9:25/mile BOONE NC 58:55.3 1:51:45.1
2nd KAILEY DUDEVOIR 2:11:56.0 488 10:03/mile TEHACHAPI CA 1:01:24.7 1:58:25.2
3rd SOPHIA SPENCER 2:14:13.8 2213 10:14/mile WOODSTOCK GA 1:04:21.4 2:01:05.6
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 25-29 1st CHRIS WAIVERS 3:47:30.7 1960 8:40/mile TRENT WOODS NC 53:00.0 1:26:40.6 1:50:20.9 2:27:24.6 2:41:36.7 3:17:58.2
2nd COLIN NOVELLI 3:52:32.6 1399 8:52/mile ASHEVILLE NC 52:30.3 1:25:13.7 1:49:26.0 2:25:59.5 2:41:02.7 3:19:28.4
3rd JAMES WHITE III 4:05:00.1 2011 9:20/mile ATLANTA GA 48:59.5 1:21:35.0 1:46:05.6 2:36:52.5 2:51:55.0 3:30:51.5
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 25-29 1st RACHAEL CARRINGER 3:58:38.1 2113 9:06/mile STRAWBERRY PLAINS TN 54:44.5 1:28:59.9 1:54:30.9 2:33:59.8 2:49:08.4 3:27:09.7
2nd ANNE KARP 4:05:05.1 982 9:20/mile CINCINNATI OH 52:36.9 1:27:04.5 1:52:54.0 2:34:03.3 2:49:51.2 3:31:17.4
3rd ASHLEY VANLANDINGHAM 4:08:07.5 1937 9:27/mile SUNSET SC 54:09.0 1:30:21.4 1:56:19.9 2:37:56.8 2:53:55.3 3:36:08.4
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st MARCUS BOSWELL 2:03:17.8 166 9:24/mile CAMERON NC 59:03.6 1:51:38.9
2nd JEFFREY BIPS 2:31:02.4 2214 11:31/mile AIKEN SC 2:16:42.8
3rd JACOB DREIBELBIS 2:45:13.2 480 12:36/mile GREENSBORO NC 1:18:23.9 2:28:11.1
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st DANA PRESTON 1:57:43.3 1534 8:58/mile ASHEVILLE NC 56:00.0 1:46:20.5
2nd MAGGIE BERKOWITZ 2:05:25.4 123 9:34/mile BOONE NC 1:00:02.9 1:53:11.0
3rd LISA HELMSTETTER 2:17:52.2 2221 10:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC 1:10:04.1 2:07:25.2
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 30-34 1st PETER HARRIS 3:25:32.5 770 7:50/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC 43:47.7 1:13:21.8 1:34:19.5 2:08:05.7 2:21:06.9 2:56:31.4
2nd GEORGE STEVENS 3:41:41.2 1824 8:27/mile CHARLESTON SC 51:41.1 1:24:36.9 1:47:32.2 2:23:23.2 2:36:56.8 3:12:13.7
3rd JOHNNY BRENNAN 3:47:33.3 186 8:40/mile MOUNT DORA FL 50:07.1 1:22:00.7 1:44:13.4 2:18:38.9 2:32:29.5 3:11:06.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 30-34 1st MEGHANN HUFFSTUTTER 3:34:25.5 2103 8:10/mile ASHEVILLE NC 52:12.0 1:24:28.0 1:46:53.6 2:21:33.3 2:34:34.2 3:07:57.9
2nd MEREDITH BOWEN 3:39:47.7 169 8:22/mile ATLANTA GA 53:50.3 1:29:03.4 1:52:50.8 2:29:11.6 2:43:01.0 3:15:33.3
3rd BETSY KAIN 3:48:13.2 975 8:42/mile ASHEVILLE NC 55:32.1 1:29:12.8 1:52:11.6 2:29:29.4 2:43:18.4 3:19:33.7
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st GLEN LETTERLE 1:42:22.5 1128 7:48/mile JOHNS CREEK GA 48:19.9 1:31:49.0
2nd MICHAEL FITZSIMMONS 1:52:02.6 592 8:32/mile JACKSONVILLE FL 54:48.6 1:41:17.6
3rd AARON NICHOL 1:57:31.1 1384 8:57/mile DECATUR GA 56:12.6 1:46:12.3
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st AMANDA FOX 1:58:08.0 2185 9:00/mile HENDERSONVILLE NC 57:02.5 1:46:40.5
2nd GRACE SMITHAM 2:00:21.6 1769 9:10/mile SAVANNAH GA 57:55.7 1:49:03.4
3rd LEANN NICHOL 2:07:17.1 1385 9:42/mile DECATUR GA 1:03:10.6 1:55:09.6
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 35-39 1st HEATH SMITH 3:17:22.1 1754 7:31/mile ASHEVILLE NC 48:08.1 1:18:43.2 1:38:48.8 2:10:33.9 2:22:31.1 2:52:35.0
2nd JAKE AXELSON 3:28:50.5 72 7:57/mile GREER SC 47:54.9 1:18:54.4 1:40:49.2 2:15:36.4 2:28:42.0 3:02:36.9
3rd JEREMY COUCH 3:35:41.1 375 8:13/mile LOUISVILLE KY 47:24.6 1:19:02.6 1:40:33.8 2:14:22.8 2:28:20.2 3:05:23.6
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 35-39 1st MAYSOUN GEIZER 3:53:46.9 654 8:54/mile FRIENDSVILLE TN 53:14.0 1:28:33.5 1:54:21.5 2:34:38.2 2:49:21.4 3:25:58.2
2nd SUZANNE BYERS 4:01:53.7 240 9:13/mile PISGAH FOREST NC 56:53.8 1:35:49.3 2:01:30.2 2:41:07.4 2:55:42.5 3:32:17.3
3rd TAMMY HELLINGS 4:06:25.9 802 9:23/mile MOMENCE IL 59:14.5 1:36:46.5 2:03:06.1 2:43:42.0 2:58:41.5 3:36:22.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st JASON HERRON 1:41:11.2 2189 7:43/mile ASHEVILLE NC 48:40.2 1:31:24.7
2nd LAZARUS OSAKO 1:45:01.8 1424 8:00/mile MIDWAY GA 48:59.7 1:34:39.8
3rd BRYAN MORRIS 2:00:33.6 1339 9:11/mile DALLAS TX 58:46.2 1:48:39.0 1:48:39.0
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st DANA1 CAMPBELL 2:08:31.4 253 9:48/mile BIRMINGHAM AL 1:04:29.7 1:57:03.7
2nd ELIZABETH TAYLOR 2:08:31.5 1869 9:48/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:04:29.4 1:57:03.5
3rd KATHLEEN MCCAFFERTY 2:13:07.2 1221 10:09/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:03:40.0 2:00:17.7
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 40-44 1st KEVIN HANNA 3:32:35.4 751 8:06/mile ORLANDO FL 49:13.5 1:21:17.7 1:44:34.4 2:20:43.7 2:34:05.4 3:06:51.0
2nd JOSEPH MEYER 3:37:48.9 1289 8:18/mile COMSTOCK PARK MI 49:15.8 1:22:01.9 1:45:39.6 2:23:34.8 2:37:20.4 3:11:55.4
3rd DON INDIA 3:42:39.6 914 8:29/mile DEERFIELD IL 52:56.3 1:27:02.6 1:50:33.7 2:26:54.6 2:40:40.7 3:14:38.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 40-44 1st KATIE FIORE 4:03:28.2 584 9:17/mile ASHEVILLE NC 53:29.5 1:29:08.3 1:55:33.2 2:35:23.7 2:51:23.2 3:30:45.0
2nd SARAH K JOHNSON 4:05:22.8 951 9:21/mile ARDEN NC 1:00:29.0 1:38:22.7 2:04:12.9 2:46:58.5 3:01:55.2 3:38:30.2
3rd SHANNA VEALE 4:06:33.0 1943 9:24/mile IRON MOUNTAIN MI 57:20.2 1:34:44.3 2:00:02.5 2:39:32.7 2:54:41.0 3:33:58.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st CHRIS WHITE 2:38:51.2 2006 12:07/mile DURHAM NC 1:16:20.5 2:23:45.9
2nd JON BLAKE 3:10:43.0 147 14:32/mile GOLDSBORO NC 1:28:33.0 2:50:06.8
3rd MATT WENGER 3:13:51.7 1996 14:47/mile PLAIN CITY OH 1:30:23.1 2:52:26.7
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st AMY HERREN 2:09:03.5 815 9:50/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:00:27.8 1:56:14.9
2nd JANE CANNON 2:11:06.6 265 10:00/mile CANDLER NC 1:00:27.6 1:57:56.1
3rd REGINA INDIA 2:14:34.8 915 10:15/mile DEERFIELD IL 1:05:45.2 2:01:40.2
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 45-49 1st WILLIAM PALMER 3:32:46.8 1433 8:06/mile ATLANTA GA 47:12.7 1:19:42.6 1:43:30.7 2:18:12.0 2:31:56.7 3:05:54.2
2nd MICHAEL NELSON 3:36:32.9 1375 8:15/mile GRAND RAPIDS MI 45:54.1 1:17:29.9 1:39:46.9 2:14:32.5 2:27:53.6 3:05:03.9
3rd JIM MCGILL 3:38:45.9 1242 8:20/mile ALLIANCE OH 52:58.6 1:26:22.9 1:49:49.3 2:25:18.6 2:38:32.4 3:12:27.1
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 45-49 1st SILKE MORIN 3:58:30.2 1333 9:05/mile AUSTIN TX 54:54.3 1:30:15.9 1:55:29.9 2:34:40.4 2:49:27.6 3:27:05.9
2nd DANA MCCLUNG 4:13:18.3 1226 9:39/mile ANDERSON SC 1:00:35.6 1:39:28.3 2:06:46.7 2:47:32.0 3:03:28.8 3:42:21.1
3rd MARY FLAWS 4:19:25.2 598 9:53/mile WAUKESHA WI 1:01:53.3 1:41:02.9 2:10:33.2 2:53:15.8 3:09:01.4 3:48:21.1
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st TAD DIXON 2:09:46.0 466 9:53/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:04:00.7 1:57:45.5
2nd JEFF VIAR 2:14:27.7 1947 10:15/mile SALUDA NC 1:05:26.9 2:01:46.0
3rd ALLEN HALL 2:17:14.1 738 10:28/mile POWHATAN VA 1:03:22.1 2:03:01.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st JENNIFER HULL 2:09:44.7 898 9:53/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:40.3 1:57:13.0
2nd ELLEN DIXON 2:09:46.1 464 9:53/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:04:23.3 1:57:46.2
3rd KATHY ROBBINS 2:34:48.4 1607 11:48/mile CENTERVILLE OH 1:16:43.7 2:20:21.4
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 50-54 1st KEITH REYNOLDS 3:39:09.0 1588 8:21/mile NORMAL IL 53:06.5 1:26:48.6 1:50:44.5 2:26:29.5 2:39:48.2 3:13:03.0
2nd XUNGANG YIN 3:39:58.7 2076 8:23/mile ASHEVILLE NC 48:32.3 1:20:14.7 1:43:28.6 2:18:37.7 2:32:30.5 3:09:22.0
3rd RICHARD SMITH 3:50:32.4 1764 8:47/mile PONTEFRACT 49:13.0 1:21:19.0 1:44:18.7 2:19:42.1 2:33:47.7 3:15:06.3
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 50-54 1st MONICA HAMRICK 4:05:21.1 746 9:21/mile ASHEVILLE NC 58:09.8 1:33:55.3 2:01:03.5 2:39:50.0 2:55:18.1 3:34:25.4
2nd CYNTHIA KELLY 4:34:55.4 999 10:29/mile MOORESVILLE NC 1:01:11.6 1:41:57.2 2:11:33.9 2:57:22.8 3:14:46.0 4:00:20.3
3rd LISA SAMS 4:39:32.0 1648 10:39/mile LOUISVILLE KY 1:01:59.7 1:43:09.4 2:11:57.4 2:59:59.3 3:17:43.4 4:03:00.1
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st BOB RHINEHART 2:31:19.2 1590 11:32/mile CANDLER NC 1:11:41.5 2:15:39.3
2nd JIM SPERNYAK 2:32:42.4 1794 11:38/mile ATLANTA GA 1:12:24.2 2:16:56.0
3rd WESLEY SMITH 2:47:43.1 1767 12:47/mile TEGA CAY SC 1:21:21.5 2:31:58.2
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st KYRA SCHROER 2:21:10.6 1672 10:46/mile LOVELAND OH 1:04:51.6 2:06:46.5
2nd DEANNA FRANK 2:27:54.9 617 11:17/mile PALM COAST FL 1:09:26.8 2:12:19.8
3rd THERESA RUSSELL 2:34:12.5 1644 11:45/mile GARNER NC 1:13:05.2 2:18:55.5
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 55-59 1st STEVE LAUFER 3:43:34.5 1094 8:31/mile GAINESVILLE GA 48:33.0 1:20:13.4 1:42:52.3 2:19:03.3 2:33:26.2 3:11:38.0
2nd DAVID PRICE 3:49:09.9 1535 8:44/mile CORRYTON TN 52:20.6 1:26:08.7 1:49:04.3 2:25:23.8 2:39:05.6 3:16:14.8
3rd MILES TATE 3:56:04.2 1866 9:00/mile MURFREESBORO TN 54:52.0 1:27:34.6 2:32:18.2 3:25:12.3
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 55-59 1st CATHY HOPKINS 4:44:29.1 864 10:51/mile ST. CATHARINES ON 1:07:08.3 1:50:52.4 2:21:25.5 3:08:51.8 3:26:19.8 4:09:41.4
2nd MARTHA KLUEH 4:48:24.3 1041 10:59/mile EVANSVILLE IN 1:03:33.4 1:46:04.4 2:17:24.1 3:06:58.1 3:25:24.5 4:11:29.7
3rd SUZANNE DUVALL 4:51:06.9 507 11:06/mile LOUISVILLE KY 1:04:12.2 1:46:57.9 2:23:45.6 3:09:46.2 3:28:02.6 4:14:02.4
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st JOEL KELLER 2:07:44.8 2228 9:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC 1:00:52.4 1:55:20.1
2nd RICHARD BOCK 2:09:31.8 151 9:52/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:01:40.5 1:57:08.6
3rd JAMES HARRIS 2:16:06.4 765 10:22/mile HOUSTON TX 1:04:02.6 2:02:09.3
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st JAYE MEYER 2:27:54.8 1288 11:17/mile CHAPEL HILL NC 1:09:26.7 2:12:17.9
2nd RENEE RUSSELL 2:47:25.7 2212 12:46/mile ARDEN NC 1:17:55.8 2:29:41.7
3rd CONNIE SCHROYER 3:03:29.0 2224 13:59/mile 1:31:28.6 2:44:34.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 60-64 1st JOHN LENT 4:21:46.3 1124 9:59/mile WALTHAM VT 57:47.9 1:34:47.8 2:01:42.6 2:44:17.1 3:00:13.4 3:44:09.0
2nd RUSSELL BOWLING 4:39:59.4 170 10:40/mile FRANKLIN NC 1:05:20.6 1:51:21.5 2:21:45.5 3:05:47.5 3:22:43.7 4:05:55.4
3rd THOMAS STOFLETH 4:55:02.7 1836 11:15/mile EVANSVILLE IN 1:02:41.2 1:43:22.0 2:15:55.4 3:08:02.3 3:27:56.1 4:16:57.9
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 60-64 1st SHERRY CELESIA 4:55:57.6 306 11:17/mile KITTY HAWK NC 1:08:23.1 1:52:51.2 2:23:22.2 3:11:14.9 3:28:58.4 4:15:14.2
2nd CAROL PUENTE 5:19:56.5 1545 12:12/mile RALEIGH NC 1:17:47.4 2:07:51.7 2:43:19.2 3:36:50.4 3:55:39.3 4:44:02.9
3rd MONICA KIMBLER 5:33:22.8 1015 12:42/mile HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:19:00.5 2:08:50.3 2:45:38.6 3:43:21.2 4:05:29.0 4:55:56.7
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st STEVE KRUGER 2:11:04.4 1061 9:59/mile KENNESAW GA 1:00:30.4 1:57:42.4
2nd WILLIAM SMITH 2:15:27.4 1768 10:19/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:07:34.1 2:04:10.6
3rd JIM NOTEWARE 3:24:06.6 1397 15:34/mile HOUSTON TX 1:39:30.2 3:02:50.6
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st JANET WEIMER 2:17:54.3 1991 10:31/mile WASHINGTON OK 1:04:38.0 2:04:18.1
2nd LINDA STOWERS 2:52:22.7 1839 13:08/mile HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:28:21.6 2:36:13.7
3rd E JANE CARTER 3:00:00.4 282 13:43/mile BARRINGTON RI 1:23:17.4 2:44:06.3
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
M Marathon 65-69 1st DANNY DREYER 4:18:47.0 482 9:52/mile ASHEVILLE NC 1:02:01.4 1:41:37.3 2:10:19.4 2:53:06.1 3:08:26.7 3:48:12.9
2nd TOM WEIGT 4:59:17.0 1987 11:24/mile MANKATO MN 1:04:14.5 1:45:45.7 2:17:24.9 3:06:30.2 3:24:55.3 4:17:09.4
3rd DANNY PARKER 5:58:42.1 1441 13:40/mile ANDERSON SC 1:25:34.5 2:21:34.9 2:58:59.2 3:57:17.2 4:18:42.0 5:13:37.8
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST 10K 11.5Mile (Half) 10.3Mile 13.1Mile 17.3Mile 18.75Mile 23.3Mile
F Marathon 65-69 1st CAROLINE TROISE 5:36:48.5 1912 12:50/mile EAST GREENWICH RI 1:13:50.7 1:58:52.7 2:31:22.5 3:25:14.8 3:46:52.7 4:49:49.0