Around the Crown 10K 2019 Awards

# of participants: 4813# of finishers: 3977last updated: 9/5/2019 3:11 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10K Male Overall (GUN) 1st CHAD CROCKFORD 32:15.47 5233 5:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRIS RAULLI 32:32.93 4068 5:14/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd JAYCE WATSON 33:18.57 4938 5:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10K Female Overall (GUN) 1st KELLY FILLNOW 35:45.74 5271 5:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BIANCA BISHOP 36:37.69 5188 5:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALICE PURSER 36:47.78 5456 5:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 1-19 1st DYLAN CANIPE 35:04.60 1559 5:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARSHALL LOVE 38:02.29 3235 6:08/mile CONCORD NC
3rd DYLAN LAMB 38:54.63 3082 6:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 1-19 1st CALISTA FORET 44:48.49 2271 7:13/mile CONCORD NC
2nd BRIELLA JACKSON 46:16.46 5803 7:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOANNA OGBURN 51:50.06 3791 8:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 20-24 1st JOSH TIERNEY 33:26.44 4757 5:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LOGAN CARROLL 35:31.98 1603 5:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ADAM TYLER 38:17.82 4821 6:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 20-24 1st RACHEL BARTOLOMEO 36:52.98 1209 5:56/mile CARY NC
2nd MALLARY PRICE 40:50.42 4003 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TORRE MOSER 40:50.81 3632 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 25-29 1st JAKE MASCHOFF 35:21.79 3362 5:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STANLEY BIZUB 35:40.37 1301 5:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NATHANIEL BARD 38:02.05 1184 6:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 25-29 1st CARA CREMEANS 38:06.57 1823 6:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HANNAH SANBORN 40:23.72 4290 6:30/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd ANNIE FRASIER 40:28.07 2303 6:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 30-34 1st CHRIS ZUERNER 34:10.82 5158 5:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JP DELANEY 36:15.65 1956 5:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TED WERNER 36:17.22 4972 5:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 30-34 1st AMANDA IANNELLO 42:02.92 5339 6:46/mile EASLEY SC
2nd AOIFE KAVANAGH 42:43.63 2923 6:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MILLY ASBURY 42:53.01 1110 6:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 35-39 1st JASON BENOIT 34:58.88 1260 5:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DANIEL EGGERS 35:14.64 5577 5:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CALEB BOYD 35:19.35 1372 5:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 35-39 1st ANNE FECHTEL 39:14.53 2185 6:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ASHLEY MARQUES 39:54.29 3329 6:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ASHLEY NEFF 40:10.08 3702 6:28/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 40-44 1st PAUL MARTINOVICH 36:24.59 3358 5:52/mile ARLINGTON VA
2nd KEVIN CUTTS 36:33.49 5237 5:53/mile CLOVER SC
3rd RYAN MEDAS 36:34.04 3469 5:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 40-44 1st MELISSA RIKARD 40:27.16 4134 6:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DOREEN MCCORMICK 41:47.43 3408 6:44/mile STANLEY NC
3rd CARTER HERNDON 42:26.58 2657 6:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 45-49 1st STUART LUNDSTEN 36:41.64 3251 5:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MATTHEW DINGEE 39:34.07 2016 6:22/mile WASHINGTON DC
3rd PAUL GONZALEZ 39:50.20 5702 6:25/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 45-49 1st AMY CRONIN 42:45.44 5234 6:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GWENN CATALONE 43:53.95 5214 7:04/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd LAURA STRICKLAND 45:00.14 4640 7:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 50-54 1st MIKE BURGAN 37:24.43 1479 6:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd FRANK GUIDA 40:20.55 2493 6:30/mile MOUNT HOLLY NC
3rd JONATHAN HALTER 40:42.03 2537 6:33/mile HARRISBURG NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 50-54 1st JOHANNA REMES 43:42.80 4099 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ADRIENNE ROSENBLOOM 46:40.89 4228 7:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEANNETTE PANTANI 46:43.60 3841 7:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 55-59 1st TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN 38:11.47 3444 6:09/mile HONOLULU HI
2nd ANDY INMAN 39:45.50 5609 6:24/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd CHRISTOPHER BARAJAS 40:33.28 1178 6:32/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 55-59 1st MARGARET FINKE 46:50.35 2224 7:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARCIA ERWIN 49:34.07 2158 7:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LITA GATLIN 51:33.80 2361 8:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 60-64 1st JOE HOWELL 39:08.03 2749 6:18/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd JOHN FORMICA 42:40.38 2274 6:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRYAN ALLF 43:19.81 1040 6:59/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 60-64 1st JUDY CASWELL 42:37.91 1622 6:52/mile BELMONT NC
2nd KAY SANBORN 45:44.33 4291 7:22/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd DEBBIE FLYNN 46:33.89 5772 7:30/mile DENVER NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 65-69 1st RICHARD HEFNER 46:41.22 2634 7:31/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd JIM FAHY 50:25.61 2175 8:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd JOE LANDINI 50:50.46 3089 8:12/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 65-69 1st ROBERTA VILLNEFF 56:14.48 4880 9:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CAROL BALL 56:15.47 1167 9:04/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd PAT LYNCH 58:09.16 3262 9:22/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10K 70-98 1st DUEL COLBURN 55:03.24 1729 8:52/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd MADISON GALBRAITH 57:50.29 5283 9:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RON MONTGOMERY 1:01:15.40 5725 9:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10K 70-98 1st NANCY BURLESON 1:05:28.79 1486 10:33/mile SPRUCE PINE NC
2nd MERRY HARTRICK 1:16:28.35 2602 12:20/mile MONROE NC
3rd CAROL LEE 1:30:03.00 3149 14:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC