Alley Loop Nordic Marathon 2016

# of participants: 717# of finishers: 635last updated: 2/8/2016 8:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award DIV Rank Finish Time Pace Bib First Last DIV Gender Age AG City ST COL Team Penalty
1 1:53:20.32 4:20/mile 129 MADS STROEM 42km Skate Race M 24 20-29 BOULDER CO
2 1:53:20.42 4:20/mile 140 MORITZ MADLENER 42km Skate Race M 22 20-29 DENVER CO
3 1:54:32.69 4:23/mile 158 ALJAZ PRAZNIK 42km Skate Race M 22 20-29 ALBUQUERQUE NM
4 1:55:30.17 4:25/mile 136 JOSH SMULLIN 42km Skate Race M 33 30-39 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO
5 1:55:47.30 4:26/mile 139 TYLER REINKING 42km Skate Race M 25 20-29 DENVER CO
6 1:57:24.93 4:29/mile 159 PETTERI VAHERKOSKI 42km Skate Race M 24 20-29 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:00.00
7 1:57:33.24 4:30/mile 142 CHRISTIAN SHANLEY 42km Skate Race M 21 20-29 DENVER CO
8 1:57:35.15 4:30/mile 130 ARNAUD DUPASQUIER 42km Skate Race M 23 20-29 BOULDER CO
9 1:58:40.92 4:32/mile 155 AUSTIN HUNECK 42km Skate Race M 20 20-29 ALBUQUERQUE NM
10 1:59:24.61 4:34/mile 156 KYLE BELING 42km Skate Race M 20 20-29 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:00.00
11 2:00:38.43 4:37/mile 108 DANIEL WEINBERGER 42km Skate Race M 37 30-39 BOULDER CO
12 2:05:17.60 4:48/mile 84 BRENTON KNIGHT 42km Skate Race M 31 30-39 BOULDER CO
14 2:06:42.44 4:51/mile 164 BRIAN SMITH 42km Skate Race M 40 40-49 GUNNISON CO
15 2:07:18.21 4:52/mile 141 DAG FRODE TROLLEB? 42km Skate Race M 22 20-29 DENVER CO
16 2:07:49.79 4:53/mile 157 NIKLAS ROMBOCK 42km Skate Race M 19 16-19 ALBUQUERQUE NM
17 2:09:18.49 4:57/mile 160 FREDRIK LANDSTEDT 42km Skate Race M 51 50-59 ALBUQUERQUE NM
18 2:10:53.72 5:00/mile 173 SEAN VAN HORN 42km Skate Race M 29 20-29 CARBONDALE CO
20 2:11:39.72 5:02/mile 53 TJ THRASHER 42km Skate Race M 37 30-39 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO
21 2:12:31.93 5:04/mile 115 CHRIS SACHS 42km Skate Race M 35 30-39 BOULDER CO
23 2:13:53.45 5:07/mile 171 BENJAMIN SWIFT 42km Skate Race M 17 16-19 CRESTED BUTTE CO
25 2:16:45.01 5:14/mile 72 SETH DOWNS 42km Skate Race M 46 40-49 ANCHORAGE AK
26 2:18:24.82 5:18/mile 119 BRETT PALM 42km Skate Race M 28 20-29 BOULDER CO
27 2:19:34.08 5:20/mile 168 JEFF PAULSON 42km Skate Race M 35 30-39 BOULDER CO
29 2:20:40.11 5:23/mile 99 KENNY LEADER 42km Skate Race M 56 50-59 BOULDER CO
30 2:21:14.46 5:24/mile 120 KEVIN HOCHTL 42km Skate Race M 36 30-39 VAIL CO
31 2:22:07.72 5:26/mile 71 JAMES HOWE 42km Skate Race M 52 50-59 LAKEWOOD CO
32 2:22:09.29 5:26/mile 144 H?KON JOHANSEN 42km Skate Race M 40 40-49 DENVER CO
34 2:25:12.47 5:33/mile 146 BRYAN SMITH 42km Skate Race M 34 30-39 BOULDER CO
35 2:25:29.65 5:34/mile 67 ALAN ENOS 42km Skate Race M 39 30-39 BOULDER CO
36 2:25:32.36 5:34/mile 177 BENJAMIN JOHNSON 42km Skate Race M 37 30-39 CRESTED BUTTE CO
38 2:26:15.39 5:36/mile 59 JESSE WILKINS 42km Skate Race M 33 30-39 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO
39 2:26:53.69 5:37/mile 170 JENS CHRISTIAN MEINICH 42km Skate Race M 23 20-29 DENVER CO
40 2:27:26.10 5:38/mile 133 SAM TROGE 42km Skate Race M 37 30-39 DENVER CO
41 2:28:03.91 5:40/mile 167 DAVID FEMMER 42km Skate Race M 31 30-39 NEDERLAND CO
42 2:28:23.67 5:41/mile 122 JESSE COENEN 42km Skate Race M 32 30-39 AMHERST JCT WI
43 2:28:59.42 5:42/mile 118 KEITH HARPER 42km Skate Race M 46 40-49 BOULDER CO
44 2:29:04.17 5:42/mile 98 ANDY CORRA 42km Skate Race M 55 50-59 DURANGO CO
45 2:30:40.52 5:46/mile 193 STEVE CANN 42km Skate Race M 48 40-49 BOULDER CO
46 2:30:53.18 5:46/mile 138 DAVE BAILEY 42km Skate Race M 44 40-49 CRESTED BUTTE CO
48 2:32:36.88 5:50/mile 96 MARK UHLFELDER 42km Skate Race M 58 50-59 ASPEN CO
49 2:33:20.65 5:52/mile 109 TED MACBLANE 42km Skate Race M 50 50-59 ASPEN CO
51 2:34:35.75 5:55/mile 197 A CAPLAN 42km Skate Race M 45 40-49 BOULDER CO
52 2:34:40.51 5:55/mile 100 JASON MICHALAK 42km Skate Race M 37 30-39 CRESTED BUTTE CO
53 2:34:43.56 5:55/mile 70 GREG FINNOFF 42km Skate Race M 48 40-49 FRASER CO
54 2:35:49.54 5:58/mile 190 TONY VEIT 42km Skate Race M 55 50-59 CRESTED BUTTE CO
58 2:36:55.88 6:00/mile 179 IAN ABERNETHY 42km Skate Race M 33 30-39 LARAMIE WY
59 2:37:13.03 6:01/mile 52 MIKE GARRISON 42km Skate Race M 55 50-59 MONUMENT CO
61 2:37:32.91 6:02/mile 175 DAN DOMBROSKI 42km Skate Race M 34 30-39 GOLDEN CO
62 2:37:47.17 6:02/mile 117 ANDERS WOOD 42km Skate Race M 30 30-39 BOULDER CO
63 2:38:10.10 6:03/mile 188 BRADY SMITH 42km Skate Race M 19 16-19 DURANGO CO
65 2:38:48.12 6:05/mile 181 JEFF BURROWS 42km Skate Race M 57 50-59 WINTER PARK CO
66 2:40:52.69 6:09/mile 77 DANIEL GABEL 42km Skate Race M 30 30-39 CRESTED BUTTE CO
67 2:40:53.75 6:09/mile 127 ZACK VALENA 42km Skate Race M 32 30-39 DILLON CO
68 2:40:59.70 6:10/mile 169 YURIY ARDASHNIKOV 42km Skate Race M 51 50-59 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
69 2:41:51.81 6:12/mile 132 CHRIS HANNA 42km Skate Race M 40 40-49 CRESTED BUTTE CO
70 2:42:01.93 6:12/mile 174 DAN BATWINAS 42km Skate Race M 57 50-59 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO
71 2:42:33.21 6:13/mile 148 TARIK SALEH 42km Skate Race M 43 40-49 LOS ALAMOS NM
72 2:42:51.82 6:14/mile 103 MARCEL MEDVED 42km Skate Race M 46 40-49 CRESTED BUTTE CO
73 2:43:09.47 6:15/mile 196 Dan Shuetz 42km Skate Race M 41 40-49
74 2:43:42.27 6:16/mile 191 JP BOYLAN 42km Skate Race M 42 40-49 BOULDER CO
77 2:46:18.91 6:22/mile 149 HANS WILDEBUSH 42km Skate Race M 30 30-39 DENVER CO
78 2:46:52.92 6:23/mile 124 DANIEL VARDAMIS 42km Skate Race M 42 40-49 NEDERLAND CO
80 2:47:30.19 6:25/mile 176 JOHN GROTH 42km Skate Race M 52 50-59 ALBUQUERQUE NM
82 2:47:52.57 6:25/mile 94 PAUL MATTOX 42km Skate Race M 50 50-59 DURANGO CO
83 2:48:26.03 6:27/mile 86 JACOB ERNST 42km Skate Race M 27 20-29 CASPER WY
84 2:49:36.02 6:29/mile 183 BILLY LAIRD 42km Skate Race M 38 30-39 CRESTED BUTTE SOUTH CO
86 2:51:03.82 6:33/mile 110 DARYL DAGEL 42km Skate Race M 41 40-49 ALBUQUERQUE NM
87 2:51:23.28 6:33/mile 105 GARY GIANNINY 42km Skate Race M 56 50-59 DURANGO CO
88 2:52:41.92 6:37/mile 106 BEE SAFE DAVID WHEELER 42km Skate Race M 58 50-59 BOULDER CO
91 2:53:11.61 6:38/mile 61 BEN WOODBECK 42km Skate Race M 45 40-49 SOUTH FORK CO
94 2:54:24.38 6:40/mile 135 KEVIN HINKLEY 42km Skate Race M 56 50-59 VICTOR ID
95 2:56:03.29 6:44/mile 56 DAN NIELSEN 42km Skate Race M 54 50-59 AVON CO
96 2:56:52.09 6:46/mile 102 FRANK STERN 42km Skate Race M 56 50-59 CRESTED BUTTE CO
97 2:57:08.17 6:47/mile 91 ANDREW LAINIS 42km Skate Race M 57 50-59 BOULDER CO
98 2:57:10.27 6:47/mile 185 TODD JUHLIN 42km Skate Race M 48 40-49 LITTLETON CO
99 2:58:26.45 6:50/mile 189 BARRY SMITH 42km Skate Race M 53 50-59 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
101 2:59:58.86 6:53/mile 90 GREG WEIX 42km Skate Race M 45 40-49 ALBUQUERQUE NM
103 3:00:24.65 6:54/mile 198 JP ERICSSON 42km Skate Race M 48 40-49 LAKEWOOD CO
105 3:01:16.03 6:56/mile 192 MIKE PRESTON 42km Skate Race M 45 40-49 CRESTED BUTTE CO
106 3:02:10.42 6:58/mile 73 PHILLIP ARCHER 42km Skate Race M 48 40-49 GOLDEN CO
107 3:03:15.94 7:01/mile 83 DARRELL DUCHON 42km Skate Race M 57 50-59 DOWNERS GROVE IL
110 3:05:00.31 7:05/mile 95 RIFE HILGARTNER 42km Skate Race M 46 40-49 VAIL CO
112 3:06:07.68 7:07/mile 150 MARK MILLER 42km Skate Race M 53 50-59 ESTES PARK CO
113 3:07:50.36 7:11/mile 145 WILL WILSON 42km Skate Race M 41 40-49 LONGMONT CO
114 3:13:16.11 7:24/mile 194 JAMES DICKHOFF 42km Skate Race M 52 50-59 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO
115 3:13:51.60 7:25/mile 153 STEVE RICHARDSON 42km Skate Race M 59 50-59 GOLDEN CO
116 3:14:33.33 7:27/mile 163 ERIK SANDERS 42km Skate Race M 26 20-29 GOLDEN CO
117 3:16:11.02 7:30/mile 101 JON WOLFF 42km Skate Race M 59 50-59 CRESTED BUTTE CO
118 3:21:29.45 7:43/mile 85 JAMES WALSH 42km Skate Race M 67 60-69 BOULDER CO
119 3:21:41.31 7:43/mile 63 KYLE STONE 42km Skate Race M 47 40-49 FRUITA CO
122 3:24:35.36 7:50/mile 178 DON SMITH 42km Skate Race M 50 50-59 CRESTED BUTTE CO
123 3:27:25.20 7:56/mile 51 DON PLATT 42km Skate Race M 61 60-69 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO
125 3:36:13.82 8:17/mile 166 SETH TUCKER 42km Skate Race M 31 30-39 CRESTED BUTTE CO
126 3:37:10.20 8:19/mile 80 MATTHEW SANTO 42km Skate Race M 39 30-39 DENVER CO
127 3:47:26.17 8:42/mile 97 JONNY BERGSTEN 42km Skate Race M 49 40-49 EAGLE CO
128 3:52:43.94 8:55/mile 165 KEITH NORDSTROM 42km Skate Race M 44 40-49 LOUISVILLE CO
129 3:58:25.82 9:08/mile 76 KEVIN MCCALL 42km Skate Race M 55 50-59 ERIE CO
62 BENJAMIN MILLER 42km Skate Race M 43 40-49 FORT COLLINS CO
68 BOB HUGHES 42km Skate Race M 66 60-69 BOULDER CO
75 TJ MCINTYRE 42km Skate Race M 44 40-49 BOULDER CO