Alley Loop Nordic Marathon 2016

# of participants: 717# of finishers: 635last updated: 2/8/2016 8:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award DIV Rank Finish Time Pace Bib First Last DIV Gender Age AG City ST COL Team Penalty
1 30:09.28 4:56/mile 590 AUSTIN ROSS 10km Freestyle Race M 29 20-29 CRESTED BUTTE CO
2 30:31.43 5:00/mile 600 WOODY MARTINEAU 10km Freestyle Race M 16 16-19 CRESTED BUTTE CO
3 30:57.10 5:04/mile 561 GARRETT BUTTS 10km Freestyle Race M 14 8-15 GUNNISON CO
4 36:14.88 5:56/mile 531 WILEY CORRA 10km Freestyle Race M 12 8-15 DURANGO CO
5 38:52.44 6:22/mile 569 BRAD LAROCHELLE 10km Freestyle Race M 39 30-39 BRECKENRIDGE CO
6 40:46.27 6:41/mile 597 VINCENT MICHEL 10km Freestyle Race M 15 8-15 CRESTED BUTTE CO
7 41:41.99 6:50/mile 586 ANDE LLOYD 10km Freestyle Race M 19 16-19 DURANGO CO
10 43:53.27 7:11/mile 616 ANDREW HUDON 10km Freestyle Race M 36 30-39
11 45:28.43 7:27/mile 509 KIRK HARTSHORN 10km Freestyle Race M 52 50-59 OURAY CO
12 46:55.45 7:41/mile 527 ERIC DAVIDSON 10km Freestyle Race M 49 40-49 WINTER PARK CO
13 47:29.21 7:47/mile 571 SCOTT MILLER 10km Freestyle Race M 48 40-49 CRESTED BUTTE CO
16 48:28.18 7:56/mile 609 PETE BURHOP 10km Freestyle Race M 45 40-49 BOULDER CO
18 49:56.76 8:11/mile 582 DAVID WALLACE 10km Freestyle Race M 62 60-69 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO
19 50:05.71 8:12/mile 514 DON MANCINI 10km Freestyle Race M 67 60-69 CRESTED BUTTE CO
26 56:21.53 9:14/mile 579 WALKER BERKSHIRE 10km Freestyle Race M 73 70-79 CRESTED BUTTE CO
27 57:11.50 9:22/mile 502 MIKE SLACK 10km Freestyle Race M 64 60-69 LEADVILLE CO
29 57:49.36 9:28/mile 538 GREG POWELL 10km Freestyle Race M 52 50-59 SALIDA CO
35 1:01:03.00 10:00/mile 570 SCOTT CANTRIL 10km Freestyle Race M 24 20-29 GUNNISON CO
38 1:02:24.38 10:13/mile 533 SHAUN ONORATO 10km Freestyle Race M 32 30-39 LAKEWOOD CO
41 1:03:36.65 10:25/mile 578 JON THOMAS 10km Freestyle Race M 58 50-59 MONTROSE CO
43 1:04:19.53 10:32/mile 507 JEFF HOLLINGS 10km Freestyle Race M 58 50-59 CRESTED BUTTE CO
44 1:04:58.44 10:39/mile 530 JAMES SPRITZER 10km Freestyle Race M 48 40-49 GUNNISON CO
45 1:06:26.98 10:53/mile 518 JOHN PRYOR 10km Freestyle Race M 59 50-59 TELLURIDE CO
48 1:07:26.08 11:03/mile 516 TOMMY ROZMAN 10km Freestyle Race M 33 30-39 CRESTED BUTTE CO
50 1:08:16.31 11:11/mile 598 QUINN FINNOFF 10km Freestyle Race M 13 8-15 LONGMONT CO
52 1:09:40.09 11:25/mile 548 CARL SCOFIELD 10km Freestyle Race M 58 50-59 BRECKENRIDGE CO
53 1:10:28.40 11:33/mile 580 JEFF WEAK 10km Freestyle Race M 54 50-59 GUNNISON OH
56 1:12:18.25 11:51/mile 605 WYATT WATSON 10km Freestyle Race M 14 8-15 LOS ALAMOS NM
59 1:13:20.51 12:01/mile 545 CHRIS KOPF 10km Freestyle Race M 53 50-59 CRESTED BUTTE CO
61 1:14:16.76 12:10/mile 529 STEVEN MCBRYANT 10km Freestyle Race M 50 50-59 DENVER CO
65 1:15:02.61 12:18/mile 525 JASON HATFIELD 10km Freestyle Race M 31 30-39 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO
66 1:15:04.69 12:18/mile 519 RICHARD SITTON 10km Freestyle Race M 33 30-39 DENVER CO
68 1:15:26.17 12:21/mile 521 JONATHAN MURRAY 10km Freestyle Race M 34 30-39 DENVER CO
70 1:16:13.06 12:29/mile 522 LEE CORDOVA 10km Freestyle Race M 29 20-29 DENVER CO
71 1:16:29.85 12:32/mile 599 KURT ZUMWALT 10km Freestyle Race M 60 60-69
72 1:16:41.01 12:34/mile 505 RICHARD BAZZY 10km Freestyle Race M 61 60-69 NORTHVILLE MI
74 1:19:12.51 12:59/mile 594 JACK HUGHES 10km Freestyle Race M 70 70-79 CRESTED BUTTE CO
78 1:22:00.21 13:26/mile 520 JERRY DEVERELL 10km Freestyle Race M 71 70-79 CRESTED BUTTE CO
80 1:23:44.27 13:43/mile 565 KEITH MOORE 10km Freestyle Race M 52 50-59 BOULDER CO
81 1:23:53.39 13:45/mile 584 LARY SIMPSON 10km Freestyle Race M 70 70-79 TELLURIDE CO
82 1:23:54.30 13:45/mile 576 ANDREW SHERWOOD 10km Freestyle Race M 37 30-39 ASPEN CO
83 1:26:14.23 14:08/mile 543 STUART COHEN 10km Freestyle Race M 31 30-39 DENVER CO
85 1:29:55.56 14:44/mile 607 HOWARD WATSON 10km Freestyle Race M 56 50-59 LOS ALAMOS NM
95 1:40:21.05 16:27/mile 620 TRENT SANDERSON 10km Freestyle Race M 44 40-49 BOULDER CO
103 1:51:35.83 18:17/mile 613 ROBERT BRODIE 10km Freestyle Race M 45 40-49 CRESTED BUTTE CO
503 KURT GIESSELMAN 10km Freestyle Race M 62 60-69 CRESTED BUTTE CO
510 RICHARD GODESIABOIS 10km Freestyle Race M 60 60-69 LAFAYETTE CO
517 SPENCER KEATING 10km Freestyle Race M 15 8-15 MOUNTAIN VILLAGE CO
535 BRUCE SMITH 10km Freestyle Race M 59 50-59 DURANGO CO
559 KURT ZUMWALT 10km Freestyle Race M 60 60-69 TULSA OK