Alley Loop Nordic Marathon 2015

# of participants: 608# of finishers: 550last updated: 2/6/2016 12:57 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last DIV DIV Rank Gender Age AG City ST Finish Time Pace
21 Chris Lange 42km Classic Race 8 M 24 20-29 Glade Park CO 2:57:09.279 6:47/mile
129 Jon Leitz 42km Skate Race 64 M 53 50-59 Golden CO 2:57:14.694 6:47/mile
30 Deborah Sussex 42km Classic Race 1 F 53 50-59 Durango CO 2:57:25.764 6:47/mile
61 Scott Gordon 42km Skate Race 65 M 37 30-39 Boulder CO 2:59:40.452 6:53/mile
117 Will Wilson 42km Skate Race 66 M 39 30-39 Longmont CO 2:59:53.212 6:53/mile
74 Jacqueline Larouche 42km Skate Race 14 F 20 20-29 Carbondale CO 3:00:24.122 6:54/mile
96 Scott Queen 42km Skate Race 67 M 52 50-59 Fort Collins CO 3:02:10.526 6:58/mile
139 ginny bullock 42km Skate Race 15 F 48 40-49 crested butte CO 3:04:05.796 7:03/mile
146 Barry Smith 42km Skate Race 68 M 99 99-99 Crested Butte CO 3:06:03.819 7:07/mile
29 Pete May 42km Classic Race 9 M 29 20-29 Crested Butte CO 3:07:24.300 7:10/mile
85 Kevin Moore 42km Skate Race 69 M 50 50-59 Salt Lake City UT 3:07:53.575 7:11/mile
94 Bobby Pogoloff 42km Skate Race 16 F 54 50-59 CB CO 3:07:56.901 7:12/mile
118 Jon Wolff 42km Skate Race 70 M 58 50-59 Crested Butte CO 3:09:14.450 7:15/mile
5 cindi hillemeyer 42km Classic Race 2 F 43 40-49 Steamboat Springs CO 3:11:41.499 7:20/mile
47 Paul Cooper 42km Skate Race 71 M 54 50-59 Grand Junction CO 3:12:00.000 7:21/mile
80 T.J. McIntyre 42km Skate Race 72 M 43 40-49 Boulder CO 3:12:36.829 7:22/mile
17 Rich Smith 42km Classic Race 10 M 59 50-59 Crested butte CO 3:13:25.311 7:24/mile
16 Sanna Sevanto 42km Classic Race 3 F 40 40-49 Los Alamos NM 3:14:04.921 7:26/mile
145 jon francisco 42km Skate Race 73 M 47 40-49 crested butte CO 3:15:36.000 7:29/mile
93 Don Platt 42km Skate Race 74 M 60 60-69 Steamboat Springs CO 3:16:03.000 7:30/mile
62 Jennifer Grant 42km Skate Race 17 F 38 30-39 Saint Louis Park MN 3:16:52.000 7:32/mile
13 John Pougiales 42km Classic Race 11 M 55 50-59 Steamboat Springs CO 3:17:46.102 7:34/mile
69 Todd Juhlin 42km Skate Race 75 M 47 40-49 Littleton CO 3:18:02.000 7:35/mile
68 Jen Juhlin 42km Skate Race 18 F 44 40-49 Littleton CO 3:18:03.000 7:35/mile
211 Jessica Witt 21km Classic Race 3 F 36 30-39 Fort Collins CO 3:18:05.000 14:40/mile
55 Colleen Finnoff 42km Skate Race 19 F 47 40-49 Longmont CO 3:19:17.000 7:38/mile
71 Anne Klein 42km Skate Race 20 F 50 50-59 Lafayette CO 3:20:44.000 7:41/mile
97 Craig Randall 42km Skate Race 76 M 31 30-39 Boulder CO 3:24:48.000 7:50/mile
57 Steve Fleckenstein 42km Skate Race 77 M 62 60-69 Steamboat Springs CO 3:26:57.000 7:55/mile
138 Hurricane Carter 42km Skate Race 21 F 64 60-69 crested butte CO 3:27:33.000 7:57/mile
127 Mark Miller 42km Skate Race 78 M 52 50-59 Estes Park CO 3:30:41.000 8:04/mile
92 John Pietz 42km Skate Race 79 M 57 50-59 Albuquerque NM 3:31:18.000 8:05/mile
6 Jay Hunt 42km Classic Race 12 M 35 30-39 Gunnison CO 3:31:58.946 8:07/mile
25 Dan McElroy 42km Classic Race 13 M 69 60-69 Crested Butte CO 3:37:29.000 8:19/mile
58 Joellen Fonken 42km Skate Race 22 F 52 50-59 Gunnison CO 3:37:40.000 8:20/mile
15 Unknown Person 42km Classic Race 14 M 99 99-99 3:41:05.000 8:28/mile
100 Susan M Rusch 42km Skate Race 23 F 46 40-49 Denver CO 3:41:45.000 8:29/mile
143 Unknown Person 42km Skate Race 80 M 99 99-99 3:43:00.000 8:32/mile
24 Chris Petersen 42km Classic Race 15 M 51 50-59 Snowmass Village CO 3:44:40.000 8:36/mile
33 roger sherman 42km Classic Race 16 M 62 60-69 crested butte CO 3:44:57.000 8:37/mile
14 gabi prochaska 42km Classic Race 4 F 50 50-59 crested butte CO 3:45:10.000 8:37/mile
28 Sonda Donovan 42km Classic Race 5 F 48 40-49 CB CO 3:45:10.000 8:37/mile
23 ricky sutphin 42km Classic Race 17 M 54 50-59 monte vista CO 3:46:20.000 8:40/mile
2 Katrina Cornell 42km Classic Race 6 F 30 30-39 Telluride CO 3:48:15.000 8:44/mile
125 Keith Nordstrom 42km Skate Race 81 M 43 40-49 Louisville CO 3:52:41.835 8:54/mile
37 Amelia Altavena 42km Skate Race 24 F 28 20-29 Boulder CO 3:53:20.873 8:56/mile
27 Berit Mellgren-Deer 42km Classic Race 7 F 50 50-59 Crested Butte CO 3:58:45.000 9:08/mile
144 Sally Warren 42km Skate Race 25 F 60 60-69 Boulder CO 4:00:25.924 9:12/mile
46 Katie Conger 42km Skate Race 26 F 29 20-29 Thornton CO 4:08:01.363 9:30/mile
32 susan sherman 42km Classic Race 8 F 52 50-59 crested butte CO 4:11:08.826 9:37/mile
4 Susana Gutierrez Carrilero 42km Classic Race F 38 30-39 Boulder CO
8 Beth James 42km Classic Race F 49 40-49 Crested butte CO
9 Kevin Krayna 42km Classic Race M 57 50-59 Longmont CO
11 Marshall Lee 42km Classic Race M 56 50-59 Boulder CO
20 Sean Yarborough 42km Classic Race M 37 30-39 Superior CO
34 emma lohr 42km Classic Race F 29 20-29 crested butte co
45 Brian Chimileski 42km Skate Race M 42 40-49 Golden CO
63 Chris Hanna 42km Skate Race M 39 30-39 Red Lady Ave CO
65 Chad Harris 42km Skate Race M 39 30-39 Moab UT
110 Cameron Tyler 42km Skate Race M 55 50-59 Longmont CO
202 Betsy Frick 21km Classic Race F 55 50-59 Steamboat Springs CO
203 Elizabeth Pennisi 21km Classic Race F 60 60-69 Arlington VA
212 Matt Muir 21km Classic Race M 41 40-49 Boulder CO
256 Anna Chalfoun 21km Skate Race F 41 40-49 Laramie WY
268 Lewis Kirkegaard 21km Skate Race M 45 40-49 Grand Junction CO
269 Marilyn Krill DNF F 49 Crested Butte CO
280 Margaret Moore 21km Skate Race F 49 40-49 Salt Lake City UT
287 Jim Ramirez 21km Skate Race M 44 40-49 Gunnison CO
289 Caitlin Ryan 21km Skate Race F 6 Boulder CO
294 Andy Sherwood 21km Skate Race M 36 30-39 Portland OR
295 Nikita Simonian 21km Skate Race M 33 30-39 Boulder CO
310 john ellis DNF M 81 Crested Butte CO
366 Joe Haeberle 21km Skate Race M 20 20-29
371 Mason Vincent 21km Skate Race M 99 99-99
383 Yara Thomas DNF F 22
424 Woody Martineau 10km Freestyle Race M 15 8-15 Crested Butte CO
435 Don Mancini 10km Freestyle Race M 66 60-69 Crested butte CO
447 Mia Phillips 10km Freestyle Race F 48 40-49 Crested Butte CO
450 Mary Kay Rachwalski 10km Freestyle Race F 81 80-98 Silverthorne CO
502 Ian Brown 10km Freestyle Race M 39 30-39 San Francisco CA
550 Jeff Hollings 10km Freestyle Race M 57 50-59 Crested Butte CO
559 Becky Chappell 5km Freestyle Race F 61 60-69 Crested Butte CO
564 Sophia (Fia) Finnoff 5km Freestyle Race F 14 8-15 Longmont CO
565 Isabelle Gallouin 5km Freestyle Race F 41 40-49 Boulder CO
567 Denis B Hall 5km Freestyle Race M 65 60-69 Crested Butte CO
593 Karen Reutzel 5km Freestyle Race F 54 50-59 Littleton CO
600 Kate Seeley 5km Freestyle Race F 51 50-59 Crested Butte CO
612 Susan Tilton 5km Freestyle Race F 51 50-59 Littleton CO
616 Chris Woldum 5km Freestyle Race M 31 30-39 Crested Butte CO
622 Maisy McLoughlin 5km Freestyle Race F 13 8-15 Crested Butte CO
624 Karen Hoskin 5km Freestyle Race F 46 40-49 Crested Butte CO
651 Linda Keagle 3km Kids Race F 72 Upland CA
653 Kevin Downs 3km Kids Race M 4 1-7 Anchorage AK
671 Janelle Brown 3km Kids Race F 28 Crested Butte CO
672 Ruchi Bagrodia 3km Kids Race F 25 Denver TX
675 Suzanne Hadley 3km Kids Race F 44 Crested Butte CO
678 Elliote Muir 3km Kids Race F 12 12-18 Boulder CO
680 Chuck Keagle 3km Kids Race M 75 Upland CA
681 Mark Drucker 3km Kids Race M 38 Crested Butte CO
682 Allison Drucker 3km Kids Race F 37 Crested Butte CO