Alley Loop Nordic Marathon 2015

# of participants: 608# of finishers: 550last updated: 2/6/2016 12:57 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last DIV DIV Rank Gender Age AG City ST Finish Time Pace
390 Deidre Witherell 21km Skate Race 58 F 53 50-59 Crested Butte CO 2:14:41.171 9:58/mile
514 James Pacey 10km Freestyle Race 43 M 58 50-59 Austin TX 2:14:54.578 22:06/mile
513 Vicki Buch 10km Freestyle Race 60 F 57 50-59 Austin TX 2:15:49.649 22:16/mile
91 Jeff Paulson 42km Skate Race 9 M 34 30-39 Boulder CO 2:16:25.140 5:13/mile
254 Diana Bruckner 21km Skate Race 59 F 70 70-79 Longmont CO 2:16:31.348 10:06/mile
148 Ben Johnson 42km Skate Race 10 M 36 30-39 Crested Butte CO 2:16:50.593 5:14/mile
300 Louise Stafford 21km Skate Race 60 F 73 70-79 Clark CO 2:17:06.358 10:09/mile
101 shawn scholl 42km Skate Race 11 M 50 50-59 Kremmling CO 2:17:14.033 5:15/mile
116 mike west 42km Skate Race 12 M 41 40-49 boulder CO 2:18:50.972 5:19/mile
66 James Howe 42km Skate Race 13 M 51 50-59 Lakewood CO 2:19:10.080 5:19/mile
99 Austin Ross 42km Skate Race 14 M 28 20-29 Crested Butte CO 2:20:00.477 5:21/mile
204 Kevin Reid 21km Classic Race 8 M 44 40-49 Los Alamos NM 2:20:43.564 10:25/mile
445 rebecca Ofstedahl 10km Freestyle Race 61 F 32 30-39 crested butte CO 2:21:09.786 23:08/mile
422 Michelle Fitzgerald 10km Freestyle Race 62 F 35 30-39 crested butte CO 2:21:09.942 23:08/mile
413 Meghan Dougherty 10km Freestyle Race 63 F 35 30-39 Crested Butte CO 2:21:10.760 23:08/mile
467 Elizabeth Wigginton 10km Freestyle Race 64 F 26 20-29 Crested Butte CO 2:21:11.570 23:08/mile
456 Erin Sanborn 10km Freestyle Race 65 F 31 30-39 Denver CO 2:21:12.501 23:08/mile
481 Theresa Klatt 10km Freestyle Race 66 F 48 40-49 Crested Butte CO 2:21:15.786 23:09/mile
402 Amanda Bade 10km Freestyle Race 67 F 28 20-29 Gunnison CO 2:21:16.909 23:09/mile
414 Laura Egedy 10km Freestyle Race 68 F 29 20-29 Crested Butte CO 2:21:17.624 23:09/mile
210 Paco VanSistine 21km Classic Race 9 M 42 40-49 Denver CO 2:21:32.506 10:29/mile
124 Graham Ruhmann 42km Skate Race 15 M 22 20-29 Woodland Park CO 2:22:08.132 5:26/mile
51 Seth Downs 42km Skate Race 16 M 45 40-49 Anchorage AK 2:23:17.881 5:29/mile
39 Bradley Bergman 42km Skate Race 17 M 41 40-49 Des Moines IA 2:23:22.777 5:29/mile
83 Brent Michals 42km Skate Race 18 M 33 30-39 Colorado Springs CO 2:24:12.170 5:31/mile
104 Bryan Smith 42km Skate Race 19 M 33 30-39 Boulder CO 2:24:16.478 5:31/mile
78 ted macblane 42km Skate Race 20 M 49 40-49 aspen CO 2:25:05.505 5:33/mile
297 Christine Smith 21km Skate Race 61 F 40 40-49 Golden CO 2:25:14.101 10:45/mile
48 Bill de Alva 42km Skate Race 21 M 62 60-69 Telluride CO 2:25:36.129 5:34/mile
106 Lenka Sterling 42km Skate Race 1 F 31 30-39 Avon CO 2:25:55.392 5:35/mile
208 Charlie Tomlinson 21km Classic Race 10 M 62 60-69 Crested Butte CO 2:26:00.997 10:48/mile
136 Daniel Gjertson 42km Skate Race 22 M 28 20-29 Nederland CO 2:26:07.105 5:35/mile
115 Kyle Webb 42km Skate Race 23 M 40 40-49 Manitou Springs CO 2:27:03.268 5:38/mile
41 John Bernardin 42km Skate Race 24 M 47 40-49 Los Alamos NM 2:28:31.776 5:41/mile
54 Alan Enos 42km Skate Race 25 M 38 30-39 Boulder CO 2:29:51.606 5:44/mile
147 Brady Smith 42km Skate Race 26 M 99 99-99 crested butte CO 2:30:20.697 5:45/mile
367 Erin Kearns 21km Skate Race 62 F 20 20-29 2:30:48.934 11:10/mile
126 michael swanson 42km Skate Race 27 M 1 ridgway CO 2:30:52.261 5:46/mile
109 Andy Thoman 42km Skate Race 28 M 27 20-29 Crested Butte CO 2:31:12.792 5:47/mile
44 Mark Campbell 42km Skate Race 29 M 47 40-49 Ophir CO 2:31:20.676 5:47/mile
135 Brian Woodard 42km Skate Race 30 M 44 40-49 Fort Collins CO 2:32:41.904 5:51/mile
142 John Simmons 42km Skate Race 31 M 44 40-49 Boulder CO 2:32:52.924 5:51/mile
141 Sam Troge 42km Skate Race 32 M 36 30-39 Denver CO 2:33:27.930 5:52/mile
299 Emmett Stafford 21km Skate Race 75 M 73 70-79 Clark CO 2:34:19.630 11:25/mile
40 Eric Bergman 42km Skate Race 33 M 37 30-39 Fort Collins CO 2:34:22.669 5:54/mile
102 Kevin Selker 42km Skate Race 34 M 29 20-29 Boulder CO 2:34:52.803 5:56/mile
64 Keith Harper 42km Skate Race 35 M 45 40-49 Boulder CO 2:35:49.631 5:58/mile
18 Steve Smith 42km Skate Race 36 M 33 30-39 Durango CO 2:35:56.551 5:58/mile
123 Molly Susla 42km Skate Race 2 F 23 20-29 Crested Butte ME 2:36:16.741 5:59/mile
133 Daniel batwinas 42km Skate Race 37 M 56 50-59 pagosa springs CO 2:36:35.587 5:59/mile
219 Chris Read 21km Classic Race 11 M 44 40-49 Crested Butte CO 2:36:49.501 11:37/mile
218 David Bumgarner 21km Classic Race 12 M 38 30-39 Crested Butte CO 2:36:50.012 11:37/mile
137 Tim Kugler 42km Skate Race 38 M 31 30-39 Crested Butte CO 2:37:01.967 6:00/mile
98 Sam Ritchie 42km Skate Race 39 M 27 20-29 Boulder CO 2:37:41.544 6:02/mile
222 Dennis Kuhn 21km Classic Race 13 M 59 50-59 Breckenridge CO 2:38:12.250 11:43/mile
77 Timothy R Lindholm 42km Skate Race 40 M 51 50-59 Snowmass CO 2:38:55.501 6:05/mile
59 Daniel Gabel 42km Skate Race 41 M 29 20-29 Crested Butte CO 2:40:10.096 6:08/mile
52 Mark Dyson 42km Skate Race 42 M 29 20-29 Boulder CO 2:40:15.419 6:08/mile
42 james boylan 42km Skate Race 43 M 41 40-49 boulder CO 2:41:37.150 6:11/mile
209 Laura Tomlinson 21km Classic Race 2 F 61 60-69 Crested Butte CO 2:41:45.449 11:58/mile
56 Greg Finnoff 42km Skate Race 44 M 47 40-49 Longmont CO 2:42:07.888 6:12/mile
95 Thalia Pryor 42km Skate Race 3 F 51 50-59 Telluride CO 2:42:13.865 6:12/mile
90 Jan Parker 42km Skate Race 4 F 51 50-59 Crested Butte CO 2:42:26.228 6:13/mile
49 Matt Desmond 42km Skate Race 45 M 43 40-49 Santa Fe NM 2:42:28.457 6:13/mile
19 Zachary Via 42km Classic Race 1 M 30 30-39 Gunnison CO 2:42:37.509 6:13/mile
75 Drew Larson 42km Skate Race 46 M 36 30-39 Snowmass Village CO 2:42:39.107 6:13/mile
119 Mark Van Alstine 42km Skate Race 47 M 60 60-69 Aspen CO 2:43:47.966 6:16/mile
43 Dean Cahow 42km Skate Race 48 M 57 50-59 Evergreen CO 2:44:37.393 6:18/mile
60 Randall Gilleon 42km Skate Race 49 M 47 40-49 Crested Butte CO 2:44:47.577 6:18/mile
131 Daniel Hickstein 42km Skate Race 50 M 30 30-39 Boulder CO 2:46:00.216 6:21/mile
10 Brad LaRochelle 42km Classic Race 2 M 38 30-39 Breckenridge CO 2:46:16.026 6:22/mile
26 Toni Westerholm 42km Classic Race 3 M 50 50-59 Crested Butte CO 2:46:28.143 6:22/mile
12 Clay Moseley 42km Classic Race 4 M 44 40-49 Los Alamos NM 2:46:56.383 6:23/mile
84 Benjamin Miller 42km Skate Race 51 M 42 40-49 Fort Collins CO 2:47:00.293 6:23/mile
81 Marcel Medved 42km Skate Race 52 M 45 40-49 Crested Butte CO 2:47:06.659 6:24/mile
36 Patrick Addabbo 42km Skate Race 53 M 28 20-29 Crested Butte CO 2:47:14.806 6:24/mile
7 steve ilg 42km Classic Race 5 M 52 50-59 durango CO 2:48:47.424 6:28/mile
108 Joan Swift 42km Skate Race 5 F 51 50-59 CB CO 2:49:17.487 6:29/mile
88 Dan Nielsen 42km Skate Race 54 M 53 50-59 Avon CO 2:49:35.110 6:29/mile
201 tom dobson 21km Classic Race 14 M 64 60-69 Green Mtn Falls CO 2:49:37.708 12:33/mile
76 Noelle Larson 42km Skate Race 6 F 35 30-39 Snowmass Village CO 2:49:48.468 6:30/mile
82 Laura Meredith 42km Skate Race 7 F 51 50-59 Mt Crested Butte CO 2:49:55.950 6:30/mile
70 Ted Kennedy 42km Skate Race 55 M 58 50-59 Boulder CO 2:50:29.564 6:31/mile
38 Phillip Archer 42km Skate Race 56 M 47 40-49 Golden CO 2:50:40.106 6:32/mile
1368 Grant McFarren 5km Freestyle Race 43 M 31 30-39 Crested Butte CO 2:51:08.692 55:12/mile
67 Laura Johnson 42km Skate Race 8 F 29 20-29 Boulder CO 2:51:56.650 6:35/mile
79 Paul Mattox 42km Skate Race 57 M 49 40-49 Durango CO 2:53:51.795 6:39/mile
31 Michael Dietzman 42km Classic Race 6 M 52 50-59 Durango CO 2:54:20.873 6:40/mile
50 James Dirksen 42km Skate Race 58 M 60 60-69 Gunnison CO 2:54:36.625 6:41/mile
53 Becky Edmiston 42km Skate Race 9 F 33 30-39 Steamboat Springs CO 2:54:39.629 6:41/mile
73 Nikki LaRochelle 42km Skate Race 10 F 30 30-39 Breckenridge CO 2:55:23.489 6:43/mile
132 dan schuetz 42km Skate Race 59 M 40 40-49 denver CO 2:55:36.097 6:43/mile
22 Rob Russell 42km Classic Race 7 M 46 40-49 Carbondale CO 2:55:41.910 6:43/mile
86 Lisa Moot 42km Skate Race 11 F 45 40-49 Grand Junction CO 2:55:45.182 6:44/mile
72 Andrew Lainis 42km Skate Race 60 M 56 50-59 Boulder CO 2:55:46.716 6:44/mile
112 Zach Vanderkooy 42km Skate Race 61 M 35 30-39 Boulder CO 2:55:49.259 6:44/mile
87 Robert Nelson 42km Skate Race 62 M 25 20-29 Fort Collins CO 2:56:27.363 6:45/mile
113 Daniel Vardamis 42km Skate Race 63 M 41 40-49 Eldora CO 2:56:32.967 6:45/mile
114 Elaine Vardamis 42km Skate Race 12 F 24 20-29 Eldora CO 2:56:33.633 6:45/mile
89 Amy Nolan 42km Skate Race 13 F 40 40-49 Crested Butte CO 2:57:08.633 6:47/mile