Alley Loop Nordic Marathon 2015

# of participants: 608# of finishers: 550last updated: 2/6/2016 12:57 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last DIV DIV Rank Gender Age AG City ST Finish Time Pace
553 Virginia Barron 5km Freestyle Race 20 F 57 50-59 Denver CO 39:07.451 12:37/mile
1370 sheri crawford 5km Freestyle Race 21 F 57 50-59 Crested Butte CO 39:28.965 12:44/mile
658 liam price 3km Kids Race 10 M 11 8-11 grand junction CO 39:29.598 21:13/mile
584 Tim Moore 5km Freestyle Race 21 M 56 50-59 Lakewood CO 39:35.507 12:46/mile
589 John Ojennes 5km Freestyle Race 22 M 63 60-69 Breckenridge CO 39:55.345 12:52/mile
1363 Jason Hatfield 5km Freestyle Race 23 M 30 30-39 Highlands Ranch CO 40:07.479 12:56/mile
604 Richard Sitton 5km Freestyle Race 24 M 32 30-39 Denver CO 40:07.613 12:56/mile
1354 Sumner Schachter 5km Freestyle Race 25 M 68 60-69 Glenwood Springs CO 40:07.997 12:56/mile
1355 Michele Diamond 5km Freestyle Race 22 F 61 60-69 Glenwood Springs CO 40:08.196 12:56/mile
597 Laura Schley 5km Freestyle Race 23 F 30 30-39 Montrose CO 40:11.630 12:57/mile
598 Steven Schley 5km Freestyle Race 26 M 30 30-39 `Montrose CO 40:12.670 12:58/mile
595 Angela Robine 5km Freestyle Race 24 F 27 20-29 Denver CO 40:22.208 13:01/mile
484 Seve Petersen 10km Freestyle Race 5 M 12 8-15 Crested Butte CO 40:31.971 6:38/mile
440 Vincent Michel 10km Freestyle Race 6 M 14 8-15 Crested Butte CO 40:37.344 6:39/mile
586 Jonathan Murray 5km Freestyle Race 27 M 33 30-39 DENVER CO 40:49.190 13:10/mile
669 Ana??s Naish 3km Kids Race 12 F 10 8-11 Englewood CO 40:56.134 22:00/mile
573 Eric Jansen 5km Freestyle Race 28 M 45 40-49 Gunnison CO 41:34.826 13:24/mile
566 Drucie Haddock 5km Freestyle Race 25 F 59 50-59 Denver CO 41:41.800 13:27/mile
512 Spencer Keating 10km Freestyle Race 7 M 14 8-15 mountain village CO 42:02.979 6:53/mile
1364 Megan Hatfield 5km Freestyle Race 26 F 28 20-29 Highlands Ranch CO 42:07.305 13:35/mile
434 Paul Mack 10km Freestyle Race 8 M 64 60-69 Lafayette CO 42:29.120 6:57/mile
441 Scott Miller 10km Freestyle Race 9 M 47 40-49 Crested Butte CO 42:36.178 6:59/mile
577 Nancy Lofholm 5km Freestyle Race 27 F 64 60-69 Grand Junction CO 42:36.726 13:44/mile
423 Soleil Gaylord 10km Freestyle Race 5 F 14 8-15 Telluride CO 42:53.696 7:01/mile
575 Max Lenker 5km Freestyle Race 29 M 68 60-69 Crested Butte CO 43:14.482 13:56/mile
581 Alison McCall 5km Freestyle Race 28 F 15 8-15 Erie CO 43:22.917 13:59/mile
491 Aaron Peterson 10km Freestyle Race 10 M 33 30-39 Crested Butte CO 43:27.451 7:07/mile
410 Sam Crossett 10km Freestyle Race 6 F 16 16-19 Crested Butte CO 43:54.659 7:11/mile
571 John Hess 5km Freestyle Race 30 M 65 60-69 Crested butte CO 43:55.482 14:10/mile
509 David Russell 10km Freestyle Race 11 M 52 50-59 Crested Butte CO 43:59.314 7:12/mile
432 chris keating 10km Freestyle Race 12 M 47 40-49 mountain village CO 44:18.974 7:15/mile
465 anne west 10km Freestyle Race 7 F 38 30-39 boulder CO 44:30.280 7:17/mile
621 Steph White 5km Freestyle Race 29 F 43 40-49 Crested Butte CO 44:39.046 14:24/mile
495 Madeline Button 10km Freestyle Race 8 F 20 20-29 Fort Collins CO 45:03.856 7:23/mile
606 Jim Starr 5km Freestyle Race 31 M 67 60-69 CB CO 45:18.232 14:36/mile
605 Annie Starr 5km Freestyle Race 30 F 59 50-59 CB CO 45:18.512 14:36/mile
516 Emily Ranta 10km Freestyle Race 9 F 27 20-29 Gunnison CO 45:28.609 7:27/mile
666 Lucy Kelley 3km Kids Race 13 F 9 8-11 Los Alamos NM 45:49.924 24:38/mile
492 Jerry Deverell 10km Freestyle Race 13 M 70 70-79 Crested Butte CO 46:20.504 7:35/mile
490 Stacey Donaldson 10km Freestyle Race 10 F 39 30-39 Crested Butte CO 46:23.104 7:36/mile
454 cheryl roth 10km Freestyle Race 11 F 56 50-59 boulder CO 46:25.715 7:36/mile
418 Esme Fahnestock 10km Freestyle Race 12 F 15 8-15 Norwood CO 46:55.893 7:41/mile
429 Jan Hughes 10km Freestyle Race 13 F 64 60-69 Boulder CO 47:16.397 7:44/mile
478 Erik Schnaderbeck 10km Freestyle Race 14 M 22 20-29 Monte Vista CO 47:57.538 7:51/mile
556 Dale Broekemeier 5km Freestyle Race 32 M 69 60-69 Mt Crested Butte CO 48:28.667 15:38/mile
415 Meighan Elder 10km Freestyle Race 14 F 42 40-49 Boulder CO 48:39.035 7:58/mile
500 John Holder 10km Freestyle Race 15 M 60 60-69 Crested butte CO 48:50.415 8:00/mile
428 fred holbrook 10km Freestyle Race 16 M 67 60-69 crested butte CO 49:26.223 8:06/mile
451 Kay Raso 10km Freestyle Race 15 F 53 50-59 Silverthorne CO 50:05.823 8:12/mile
610 Steven Tarasar 5km Freestyle Race 33 M 56 50-59 Evergreen CO 51:15.361 16:32/mile
609 Joan Tarasar 5km Freestyle Race 31 F 55 50-59 Evergreen CO 51:15.503 16:32/mile
504 Bruce Smith 10km Freestyle Race 17 M 58 50-59 Durango CO 51:42.640 8:28/mile
438 Scott McCall 10km Freestyle Race 18 M 13 8-15 Erie CO 51:52.803 8:30/mile
459 melanie squire 10km Freestyle Race 16 F 45 40-49 Del Norte CO 52:55.809 8:40/mile
494 Anu Jankeri 10km Freestyle Race 17 F 52 50-59 Crested Butte CO 53:34.062 8:46/mile
407 Bill Bottom 10km Freestyle Race 19 M 53 50-59 Fort Collins CO 54:17.973 8:54/mile
618 Shelley Popke 5km Freestyle Race 32 F 43 40-49 Crested Butte CO 54:20.041 17:31/mile
476 Matt Nehring 10km Freestyle Race 20 M 45 40-49 Monte Vista CO 54:29.749 8:56/mile
408 ineke boyce 10km Freestyle Race 18 F 68 60-69 boulder CO 54:31.586 8:56/mile
455 Jessica Rutherford 10km Freestyle Race 19 F 42 40-49 Crested Butte CO 54:38.154 8:57/mile
443 Tim Ireland 10km Freestyle Race 21 M 55 50-59 Niwot CO 54:41.260 8:57/mile
1360 Sarah Coleman 5km Freestyle Race 33 F 33 30-39 Crested Butte CO 54:54.248 17:42/mile
427 Bobbette Hickson 10km Freestyle Race 20 F 44 40-49 Fort Collins CO 54:55.375 9:00/mile
461 Suzanne Taylor 10km Freestyle Race 21 F 35 30-39 Gunnison CO 54:59.879 9:00/mile
499 Harrison Bosler 10km Freestyle Race 22 M 11 8-15 Crested Butte CO 55:23.495 9:04/mile
404 SPENCER BERV 10km Freestyle Race 23 M 11 8-15 CRESTED BUTTE CO 55:23.847 9:04/mile
473 Jamie Spritzer 10km Freestyle Race 24 M 47 40-49 Gunnison CO 55:37.801 9:07/mile
470 Karen Yule 10km Freestyle Race 22 F 52 50-59 Breckenridge CO 55:55.152 9:10/mile
425 brian grimes 10km Freestyle Race 25 M 32 30-39 Crested Butte CO 56:00.443 9:10/mile
426 Kristin Grimes 10km Freestyle Race 23 F 31 30-39 Crested Butte CO 56:03.646 9:11/mile
557 Martha Burns 5km Freestyle Race 34 F 51 50-59 Littleton CO 56:33.067 18:14/mile
409 Tim Carlin 10km Freestyle Race 26 M 36 30-39 Idaho Springs CO 57:03.005 9:21/mile
477 Jenny Nehring 10km Freestyle Race 24 F 45 40-49 Monte Vista CO 57:04.776 9:21/mile
401 John Anderson 10km Freestyle Race 27 M 49 40-49 Del Norte CT 57:06.051 9:21/mile
1372 Patty Potter 5km Freestyle Race 35 F 61 60-69 Morison CO 57:25.440 18:31/mile
665 Wyatt Wykoff 3km Kids Race 11 M 7 1-7 Espanola NM 57:35.456 30:57/mile
1377 Matt Lloyd 5km Freestyle Race 34 M 27 20-29 Gunnison CO 57:36.761 18:35/mile
1376 Danna Lynch 5km Freestyle Race 36 F 25 20-29 Gunnison CO 57:39.401 18:35/mile
510 Petra McDowell 10km Freestyle Race 25 F 42 40-49 Los Alamos NM 57:43.838 9:27/mile
457 kim schappert 10km Freestyle Race 26 F 59 50-59 moab UT 58:00.330 9:30/mile
437 Sydney Mattox 10km Freestyle Race 27 F 16 16-19 Durango CO 58:11.210 9:32/mile
433 mary lytle 10km Freestyle Race 28 F 50 50-59 crested butte CO 59:38.195 9:46/mile
508 Janice McElroy 10km Freestyle Race 29 F 69 60-69 Crested Butte CO 1:00:10.627 9:51/mile
489 MeShell Simpson 10km Freestyle Race 30 F 54 50-59 crested Butte CO 1:00:23.546 9:54/mile
498 Kim Carroll Bosler 10km Freestyle Race 31 F 47 40-49 Crested Butte CO 1:00:43.521 9:57/mile
468 Carie Wilson 10km Freestyle Race 32 F 46 40-49 Tempe AZ 1:00:55.815 9:59/mile
411 Debbie Dalrymple 10km Freestyle Race 33 F 46 40-49 Denver CO 1:00:57.992 9:59/mile
215 Mats Resaland 21km Skate Race 1 M 24 20-29 Albuquerque NM 1:00:58.962 4:31/mile
1378 dian vandemark 5km Freestyle Race 37 F 53 50-59 crested butte CO 1:01:41.518 19:54/mile
596 tom hartman 5km Freestyle Race 35 M 65 60-69 crested butte CO 1:01:42.283 19:54/mile
505 Jeff Hollings 10km Freestyle Race 28 M 57 50-59 1:02:00.749 10:09/mile
216 Aljaz Praznik 21km Skate Race 2 M 21 20-29 Albuquerque NM 1:02:51.403 4:39/mile
469 Dave Wykoff 10km Freestyle Race 29 M 49 40-49 Espanola NM 1:02:52.560 10:18/mile
591 Laurie Porter 5km Freestyle Race 38 F 48 40-49 Littleton CO 1:03:03.894 20:20/mile
471 Jeffrey Zimmerman 10km Freestyle Race 30 M 57 50-59 Breckenridge CO 1:03:38.237 10:25/mile
472 Kurt Zumwalt 10km Freestyle Race 31 M 59 50-59 Tulsa OK 1:03:51.519 10:28/mile
444 Nanette Nelson 10km Freestyle Race 34 F 49 40-49 Laramie WY 1:04:00.153 10:29/mile
377 Will Timmons 21km Skate Race 3 M 99 99-99 1:04:07.290 4:44/mile
1375 mikey shorts 5km Freestyle Race 36 M 56 50-59 crested butte CO 1:04:56.121 20:56/mile
416 Eney Jones 10km Freestyle Race 35 F 54 50-59 Boulder CO 1:05:01.230 10:39/mile