Alley Loop Nordic Marathon 2015 Awards

# of participants: 608# of finishers: 550last updated: 2/6/2016 12:57 pm
Result Questions?
42KM Classic Overall Male 1st Zachary Via 2:42:37.509
2nd Brad LaRochelle 2:46:16.026
3rd Toni Westerholm 2:46:28.143
42KM Classic Overall Female 1st Deborah Sussex 2:57:25.764
2nd cindi hillemeyer 3:11:41.499
3rd Sanna Sevanto 3:14:04.921
M 42km Classic Race 20-29 1st Chris Lange 2:57:09.279
2nd Pete May 3:07:24.300
M 42km Classic Race 30-39 1st Jay Hunt 3:31:58.946
F 42km Classic Race 30-39 1st Katrina Cornell 3:48:15.000
M 42km Classic Race 40-49 1st Clay Moseley 2:46:56.383
2nd Rob Russell 2:55:41.910
F 42km Classic Race 40-49 1st Sonda Donovan 3:45:10.000
M 42km Classic Race 50-59 1st steve ilg 2:48:47.424
2nd Michael Dietzman 2:54:20.873
3rd Rich Smith 3:13:25.311
F 42km Classic Race 50-59 1st gabi prochaska 3:45:10.000
2nd Berit Mellgren-Deer 3:58:45.000
3rd susan sherman 4:11:08.826
M 42km Classic Race 60-69 1st Dan McElroy 3:37:29.000
2nd roger sherman 3:44:57.000
M 42km Classic Race 99-99 1st Unknown Person 3:41:05.000
42KM Skate Overall Male 1st Tyler Reinking 1:59:05.000
2nd Christian Otto 2:05:13.429
3rd Nick Sterling 2:06:33.001
42KM Skate Overall Female 1st Lenka Sterling 2:25:55.392
2nd Molly Susla 2:36:16.741
3rd Thalia Pryor 2:42:13.865
M 42km Skate Race 16-19 1st Kyle Beling 2:08:50.565
M 42km Skate Race 20-29 1st Pierre Niess 2:13:27.082
2nd Drew Holbrook 2:13:39.502
3rd sean van horn 2:14:32.734
F 42km Skate Race 20-29 1st Laura Johnson 2:51:56.650
2nd Elaine Vardamis 2:56:33.633
3rd Jacqueline Larouche 3:00:24.122
M 42km Skate Race 30-39 1st Brian Smith 2:12:49.300
2nd Jeff Paulson 2:16:25.140
3rd Ben Johnson 2:16:50.593
F 42km Skate Race 30-39 1st Noelle Larson 2:49:48.468
2nd Becky Edmiston 2:54:39.629
3rd Nikki LaRochelle 2:55:23.489
M 42km Skate Race 40-49 1st mike west 2:18:50.972
2nd Seth Downs 2:23:17.881
3rd Bradley Bergman 2:23:22.777
F 42km Skate Race 40-49 1st Lisa Moot 2:55:45.182
2nd Amy Nolan 2:57:08.633
3rd ginny bullock 3:04:05.796
M 42km Skate Race 50-59 1st shawn scholl 2:17:14.033
2nd James Howe 2:19:10.080
3rd Daniel batwinas 2:36:35.587
F 42km Skate Race 50-59 1st Jan Parker 2:42:26.228
2nd Joan Swift 2:49:17.487
3rd Laura Meredith 2:49:55.950
M 42km Skate Race 60-69 1st Bill de Alva 2:25:36.129
2nd Mark Van Alstine 2:43:47.966
3rd James Dirksen 2:54:36.625
F 42km Skate Race 60-69 1st Hurricane Carter 3:27:33.000
2nd Sally Warren 4:00:25.924
M 42km Skate Race 99-99 1st Brady Smith 2:30:20.697
2nd Barry Smith 3:06:03.819
3rd Unknown Person 3:43:00.000
21KM Classic Overall Male 1st Eric Small 1:45:09.490
2nd Bob Orris 1:47:03.891
3rd erik fallenius 1:57:19.837
21KM Classic Overall Female 1st Hannah Smith 1:34:22.291
2nd Laura Tomlinson 2:41:45.449
3rd Jessica Witt 3:18:05.000
M 21km Classic Race 30-39 1st David Bumgarner 2:36:50.012
M 21km Classic Race 40-49 1st steve jennison 2:03:54.397
2nd Jon Donaldson 2:08:15.366
3rd Kevin Reid 2:20:43.564
M 21km Classic Race 50-59 1st Jeffery DElaney 2:02:30.731
2nd Doug Conant 2:04:47.122
3rd Dennis Kuhn 2:38:12.250
M 21km Classic Race 60-69 1st Charlie Tomlinson 2:26:00.997
2nd tom dobson 2:49:37.708
21KM Skate Overall Male 1st Mats Resaland 1:00:58.962
2nd Aljaz Praznik 1:02:51.403
3rd Will Timmons 1:04:07.290
21KM Skate Overall Female 1st Elise Sulser 1:10:37.448
2nd Tabor scholl 1:12:31.822
3rd Sierra Jech 1:17:08.330
M 21km Skate Race 8-15 1st Tyler scholl 1:08:14.802
M 21km Skate Race 16-19 1st Sam Wiswell 1:05:52.778
2nd Mason Vincent 1:07:43.805
3rd Nate Maddox 1:08:33.932
F 21km Skate Race 16-19 1st Samantha Maddox 1:22:42.853
2nd Nikki Cunning 1:24:52.270
3rd Megan Muelethaler 1:49:29.133
M 21km Skate Race 20-29 1st Brian Macpherson 1:09:56.047
2nd Kyle B Bochanski 1:10:14.074
3rd Ben Noren 1:10:35.064
F 21km Skate Race 20-29 1st Mira Hopkins 1:21:14.970
2nd Brittany Perkins 1:24:38.722
3rd Meghan Kent 1:25:09.807
M 21km Skate Race 30-39 1st Buck Farley 1:23:04.847
2nd Greg Chase 1:24:30.986
3rd Jeff Woodward 1:27:34.255
F 21km Skate Race 30-39 1st Emma Chase 1:19:20.018
2nd April Thomas 1:19:54.386
3rd Kristy Palmer 1:21:41.757
M 21km Skate Race 40-49 1st Jeff Courter 1:15:45.151
2nd Walter Warwick 1:16:21.459
3rd mike shook 1:20:44.625
F 21km Skate Race 40-49 1st Monique Merrill 1:21:34.662
2nd Juliette Eymere 1:33:25.299
3rd julianne boylan 1:39:05.235
M 21km Skate Race 50-59 1st Scott Yule 1:17:30.725
2nd Martin Catmur 1:21:47.010
3rd Andy Marquez 1:22:02.518
F 21km Skate Race 50-59 1st kristine clark 1:26:08.672
2nd stephenie scholl 1:26:20.221
3rd Deborah Zimmerman 1:35:49.149
M 21km Skate Race 60-69 1st Ray Clark 1:19:18.465
2nd Ray Dickerson 1:27:53.529
3rd Bob Hughes 1:28:01.144
F 21km Skate Race 60-69 1st Eliane Wissocq 1:27:48.147
2nd Sabina Kuss 1:33:03.395
3rd Sally Simpson 1:43:36.660
M 21km Skate Race 70-79 1st Wayne Bruckner 2:14:07.881
2nd Emmett Stafford 2:34:19.630
F 21km Skate Race 70-79 1st Diane Legner 2:09:29.750
2nd Diana Bruckner 2:16:31.348
3rd Louise Stafford 2:17:06.358
M 21km Skate Race 99-99 1st Kevin Geisen 1:17:02.611
10KM Overall Male 1st Benjamin Swift 31:37.980
2nd Maxwell Wiggin 34:48.187
3rd Cooper Wiens 36:03.965