aCrossTown 5K 2019 Awards

# of participants: 87# of finishers: 78last updated: 4/22/2019 4:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Overall 1st DENNY SUMMER 22:30.03 78 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Overall 1st AMBER CURRY 27:33.27 64 CORDOVA TN 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st ANNIE ERWIN 45:25.73 8 BARTLETT TN 14:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st ELI ENGBRETSON 28:38.61 62 MEMPHIS TN 9:13/mile
2nd EVAN ENGBRETSON 31:11.93 60 MEMPHIS TN 10:02/mile
3rd CORT PETERSON 32:10.84 34 LAKELAND TN 10:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st SARA SMITH 34:36.60 85 11:08/mile
2nd LILLI HOLIFIELD 1:01:33.04 20 BARTLETT TN 19:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st ERIC MINCH 30:57.30 31 BARTLETT TN 9:57/mile
2nd HENRY ROBERTS 33:50.08 45 BARTLETT TN 10:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MADELYN SMITH 30:39.41 84 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JASON OWINGS 45:19.29 83 14:35/mile
2nd JACOB WEAVER 47:27.49 53 BARTLETT TN 15:16/mile
3rd JOSHUA FEATHERS 1:00:30.09 74 HOLLY SPRINGS MS 19:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st KELSEY MORGAN 58:21.88 56 ARLINGTON TN 18:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st SAM THOMPSON 50:33.49 51 BARTLETT TN 16:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st CARLY WILLIAMSON 28:58.74 77 9:19/mile
2nd GABY KUHL 35:52.63 27 BARTLETT TN 11:32/mile
3rd AMBER HOFFMAN 37:16.37 19 MEMPHIS TN 11:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st KENT ERWIN 39:06.69 10 BARTLETT TN 12:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ELIZABETH CHOWNING 32:43.46 5 WEST PLAINS MO 10:31/mile
2nd NIKKI LEE 34:42.24 65 ARLINGTON TN 11:10/mile
3rd BAILEY ERWIN 45:26.67 9 BARTLETT TN 14:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JAY ESTES 28:03.65 11 ARLINGTON TN 9:01/mile
2nd JASON JONES 40:00.39 23 BARTLETT TN 12:52/mile
3rd MATT ROBERSON 51:29.53 43 BARTLETT TN 16:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st BROOKE VISOR 29:05.05 52 BARTLETT TN 9:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st MATT KEATHLEY 27:17.07 25 MEMPHIS TN 8:46/mile
2nd HEATH PETERSON 28:36.84 35 LAKELAND TN 9:12/mile
3rd ERIK GOTT 42:55.12 16 BARTLETT TN 13:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LAURA ENGBRETSON 28:40.79 63 MEMPHIS TN 9:13/mile
2nd AMBER GOTT 42:55.15 15 BARTLETT TN 13:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st BRETT BERRY 24:32.58 69 ARLINGTON TN 7:53/mile
2nd JOHN ENGBRETSON 27:39.11 61 MEMPHIS TN 8:53/mile
3rd KEITH SMITH 34:36.15 86 11:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st ROBIN ROBERTS 41:01.39 46 BARTLETT TN 13:12/mile
2nd CHRISTINE KERL 55:33.43 26 BARTLETT TN 17:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JERRY ACKLIN 25:06.81 1 WEST PLAINS MO 8:04/mile
2nd MIKE FERGUSON 25:57.31 79 8:21/mile
3rd JONATHAN BOYD 29:16.46 4 MEMPHIS TN 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st AMANDA BACHMAN 29:23.25 66 MEMPHIS TN 9:27/mile
2nd MARY LAQUINTA 34:26.18 28 OAKLAND TN 11:05/mile
3rd LORI CALVERY 43:23.48 81 13:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st THOMAS JOHNSEY 30:59.43 73 LAKELAND TN 9:58/mile
2nd JACK HESTON 38:15.81 75 SOUTHAVEN MS 12:18/mile
3rd BRIAN CLEMENT 41:33.58 6 COLLIERVILLE TN 13:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st MICHELLE YATES 31:07.14 82 10:00/mile
2nd DANA DAVIS 41:00.27 87 13:11/mile
3rd LYNN THOMPSON 50:32.93 49 BARTLETT TN 16:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st DAVID GRANT 24:38.18 70 BARTLETT TN 7:55/mile
2nd KIM RAYNOR 33:19.71 67 CORDOVA TN 10:43/mile
3rd MIKE ROBERSON 36:58.44 44 BARTLETT TN 11:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st CINDY WHITE 35:03.01 68 BARTLETT TN 11:16/mile
2nd VELDA DEDEAUX 54:31.71 7 MILLINGTON TN 17:33/mile
3rd MARCIE RAMSEY 1:02:12.29 39 CORDOVA TN 20:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st KATHRYN HUGHES 46:27.29 22 BARTLETT TN 14:57/mile
2nd CONNIE DOWNS 48:26.63 76 15:35/mile
3rd MARCIA KERL 55:33.95 80 17:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st BILLY SMITH 29:54.19 71 ARLINGTON TN 9:37/mile
2nd JIM HATHCOCK 48:01.93 18 BARTLETT TN 15:27/mile
3rd BILL GLASGOW 52:48.13 14 BARTLETT TN 16:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st EMILY SMITH 30:03.04 72 ARLINGTON TN 9:40/mile
2nd WANDA MARTIN 39:58.89 30 BARTLETT TN 12:52/mile
3rd REGINA ROSS 44:55.71 47 ARLINGTON TN 14:27/mile