aCrossTown 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 124# of finishers: 110last updated: 4/17/2019 6:14 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st TOMMY BENNETT 22:35.14 6 7:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st KRISTEN LEONE 23:22.14 109 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st BRODY NOLLETTE 33:52.19 121 10:55/mile
2nd ELI ENGBRETSON 34:58.35 91 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st MCKINSEY DICKERSON 44:29.95 97 14:21/mile
2nd RHIANNON DICKERSON 57:51.13 96 18:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st JOSHUA BERRY 25:08.32 105 8:06/mile
2nd BAILEY CLOUD 32:51.06 11 10:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st SARA SMITH 35:46.40 74 11:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st SOLOMON CHAMBERS 24:17.87 103 7:50/mile
2nd HENRY ROBERTS 33:52.79 59 10:55/mile
3rd ERIC MINCH 35:31.35 41 11:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MACKENZIE MCCALL 35:08.52 108 11:20/mile
2nd MADELYN SMITH 35:31.21 72 11:27/mile
3rd KATIE WEAVER 35:32.19 83 11:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JACOB WEAVER 45:56.51 82 14:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st KATIE LINDSEY 44:28.30 36 14:20/mile
2nd KELSEY MORGAN 50:16.77 123 16:13/mile
3rd MORGAN SHELTON 53:17.94 92 17:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st CHRISTOPHER MCCOLLOUGH 36:13.20 95 11:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st CARLY WILLIAMSON 35:12.92 89 11:21/mile
2nd LAKENDRA HAYNES 36:13.95 94 11:41/mile
3rd ALISON MULLINS 42:14.74 45 13:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st GRANT HARBISON 57:54.06 25 18:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st JENNIFER PETERSON 26:19.04 110 8:29/mile
2nd KRISTINA BENNETT 40:11.67 5 12:57/mile
3rd ROBIN JONES 53:59.42 34 17:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st MICAH BRANCH 24:25.65 122 7:52/mile
2nd JAY ESTES 29:51.42 101 9:37/mile
3rd MATT ROBERSON 37:01.19 57 11:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st JULIE RYDER 25:59.65 64 8:23/mile
2nd SHERYL GUTIERREZ 28:40.83 24 9:15/mile
3rd LYRA GRIFFITHS 33:34.42 23 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LAURA ENGBRETSON 27:34.27 107 8:53/mile
2nd JESSICA PICKLE 40:56.68 50 13:12/mile
3rd CARRIE FLYNN 43:30.29 15 14:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st ALVIN HARRIS 23:49.75 30 7:41/mile
2nd KEITH SMITH 32:34.36 71 10:30/mile
3rd KEN WILLIAMS 40:54.80 87 13:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JENNIFER PATRICK 35:09.27 48 11:20/mile
2nd CLAUDIA SMITH 37:53.30 68 12:13/mile
3rd MILLIE JACKSON 38:12.29 99 12:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st STEVE MINCH 44:47.88 43 14:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st AMANDA BACHMAN 30:33.51 4 9:51/mile
2nd MARIE GILL 31:30.64 16 10:09/mile
3rd LISA WAINWRIGHT 32:27.63 81 10:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st THOMAS JOHNSEY 27:19.19 104 8:48/mile
2nd ROBERT GILL 28:43.32 17 9:15/mile
3rd TIMOTHY PRITCHARD 31:54.27 52 10:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st BETH SOUCY 37:31.09 75 12:06/mile
2nd DANA DAVIS 41:01.47 13 13:14/mile
3rd JANET WIENS 51:09.62 86 16:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st DENNY SUMMAR 22:38.58 199 7:18/mile
2nd KIM RAYNOR 34:24.19 98 11:05/mile
3rd JAMES F SMITH 44:00.59 70 14:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st PHYLLIS NEYMAN 42:43.92 46 13:47/mile
2nd ANNE EDMISTON 52:30.16 102 16:56/mile
3rd GLENDA JONES 52:31.60 114 16:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st EMILY SMITH 33:44.10 69 10:52/mile
2nd CONNIE POWELL 41:09.49 93 13:16/mile
3rd MARGARET SMITH 47:23.69 73 15:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st JAKE JACOBS 27:44.82 33 8:57/mile
2nd BILLY SMITH 28:57.92 67 9:20/mile
3rd VIC THAYER 29:40.72 78 9:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st WANDA MARTIN 41:12.63 38 13:17/mile
2nd REGINA ROSS 52:30.11 62 16:56/mile
3rd HAZEL GLASGOW 53:47.04 20 17:20/mile