aCrossTown 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 230# of finishers: 191last updated: 4/2/2016 11:27 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st MARCUS TRIGG 20:59.3 202 6:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st ALEXANDRA TRIGG 22:34.8 203 7:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st NICHOLAS TRIGG 23:41.6 204 7:38/mile
2nd ALEXANDER YONG 26:42.7 168 8:37/mile
3rd HENRY FRYE 32:51.0 47 10:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st REESE BLANKENSHIP 34:38.3 15 11:10/mile
2nd MACKENZIE POWELL 51:12.9 221 16:31/mile
3rd AYANNA OMOLLO 54:15.3 105 17:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st WILL BLATT 24:39.9 18 7:57/mile
2nd JOSHUA BERRY 25:56.8 12 8:22/mile
3rd BLAKE AREY 27:47.2 5 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st MEAGAN KELLEY 23:12.6 80 7:29/mile
2nd ZOE GEROMIMO 28:08.7 226 9:04/mile
3rd SYDNEY FRYE 32:52.7 48 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st TUCKER MCKINNEY 27:52.0 94 8:59/mile
2nd TRENTON JOLLEY 28:03.4 76 9:03/mile
3rd MICKEY ANDREWS 33:52.5 3 10:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MOLLY BLATT 25:10.9 17 8:07/mile
2nd GRACELYN WALLS 25:26.9 231 8:12/mile
3rd EMMA KELLEY 29:43.6 79 9:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JACOB WEAVER 38:44.0 148 12:29/mile
2nd SEAN MCAFEE 55:24.1 89 17:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st KATIE MORGAN 33:23.8 101 10:46/mile
2nd CARLY WILLIAMSON 33:43.6 151 10:52/mile
3rd ELIZABETH SIMONTON 44:28.0 136 14:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st KOBY LAMBERTH 23:41.6 193 7:38/mile
2nd MORETTA KALEB 25:53.8 234 8:21/mile
3rd SAM THOMPSON 26:08.0 146 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st MARGARETT FRISBY 25:52.9 195 8:20/mile
2nd ALICIA KRAFT 28:45.9 158 9:16/mile
3rd CARI CLINE 28:55.7 26 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st SO CHHIM 22:32.7 25 7:16/mile
2nd JUSTIN MCNEELY 25:53.0 224 8:20/mile
3rd JOSHUA PERKINS 27:58.2 112 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st LISA COUSAR 25:36.0 29 8:15/mile
2nd JULIE RYDER 27:58.7 211 9:01/mile
3rd VI NGUYEN 28:44.9 162 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st CLINTON BLANKENSHIP 25:24.5 14 8:11/mile
2nd MICK WRIGHT 29:44.3 152 9:35/mile
3rd AARON GARBER 31:04.7 51 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st TRISHA FYFE 23:46.3 50 7:40/mile
2nd TONI BREWINGTON 25:36.8 21 8:15/mile
3rd ALISON WRIGHT 26:39.4 167 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st NEIL GABRIEL 23:10.4 209 7:28/mile
2nd MICHAEL BROWN 24:57.0 194 8:02/mile
3rd JEFF ROBINSON 26:52.2 223 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st ANNE GROSVENOR 27:37.7 62 8:54/mile
2nd REBECCA YONG 29:26.3 169 9:29/mile
3rd MISSY ROBINSON 34:45.5 125 11:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st ALLEN STRONG 24:48.4 141 8:00/mile
2nd BRETT BERRY 24:58.6 10 8:03/mile
3rd SCOTT MOORE 25:14.0 99 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JACQUIE MCKINNEY 43:11.3 91 13:55/mile
2nd JENNIFER DAVEY 46:15.8 31 14:55/mile
3rd RACHEL HASTY 49:01.8 186 15:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st MARK THOMAS 25:59.9 227 8:23/mile
2nd DARRELL RICHARDSON 26:53.4 201 8:40/mile
3rd TIM PRITCHARD 28:08.6 118 9:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st DONNA GENTRY 28:54.7 206 9:19/mile
2nd MARIE GILL 29:37.3 52 9:33/mile
3rd MELISSA DRUM 33:47.0 35 10:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st ROBERT GILL 27:07.1 54 8:44/mile
2nd THOMA JOHNSEY 27:16.5 205 8:47/mile
3rd BERNARDO ZAPATA 52:34.1 197 16:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st MARLA HAYDEN 40:22.7 156 13:01/mile
2nd PATRICIA PRITCHARD 51:37.0 117 16:39/mile
3rd SANDY DALLA VALLE 52:30.1 30 16:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JOHN FULLER 26:28.8 49 8:32/mile
2nd DENIS ELLIOT 39:45.1 37 12:49/mile
3rd MIKE ROBERSON 42:17.7 233 13:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st BARBARA JENNINGS 34:11.5 157 11:01/mile
2nd MARY CROM 38:21.7 196 12:22/mile
3rd JULIE SHAPARD 39:34.8 131 12:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st LOUIS WALLS 27:20.4 214 8:49/mile
2nd BILLY SMITH 31:34.4 137 10:11/mile
3rd STEPHEN SHAPARD 39:35.8 132 12:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st WANDA MARTIN 39:54.9 88 12:52/mile
2nd JUDY SIDES 47:11.4 133 15:13/mile
3rd BEVERLY LEDEBUHR 53:21.0 86 17:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st VIC THAYER 28:25.3 225 9:10/mile
2nd JIM HATHCOCK 43:53.9 67 14:09/mile
3rd LANE O'DANIEL 45:39.4 104 14:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st HAZEL GLASGOW 49:04.6 57 15:49/mile
2nd JO ANN THWEATT 54:03.1 147 17:26/mile