A Midsummer Night's Dream Ultra 2018 Awards

# of participants: 175# of finishers: 154last updated: 6/17/2018 8:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
M 3 Hour 1st MICHAEL DAIGEAUN 0:01 3 Hour 4127 DAIGEAUN MICHAEL 1 18 21.6
2nd LINC WEIS 0:02 3 Hour 499 WEIS LINC 2 18 21.6
3rd ROBERT THOMAS 0:05 3 Hour 4120 THOMAS ROBERT 5 16 19.2
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
F 3 Hour 1st LAUREN ZAMORA 0:03 3 Hour 4117 ZAMORA LAUREN 3 17 20.4
2nd JADE NIELSEN 0:04 3 Hour 490 NIELSEN JADE 4 16 19.2
3rd BRITTNEY HENDERSON 0:10 3 Hour 4125 HENDERSON BRITTNEY 10 15 18.0
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
M 6 Hour 1st BRAD FRINK 0:01 6 Hour 517 FRINK BRAD 1 30 36.0
2nd KRISTOPHER CARGILE 0:02 6 Hour 508 CARGILE KRISTOPHER 2 29 34.8
3rd MATTHEW VERLEY 0:03 6 Hour 536 VERLEY MATTHEW 3 29 34.8
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
F 6 Hour 1st PATRICE RILEY 0:06 6 Hour 332 RILEY PATRICE 6 25 30.0
2nd ANGELA ALLEN 0:13 6 Hour 503 ALLEN ANGELA 13 22 26.4
3rd BRITTANY HEWELL 0:16 6 Hour 520 HEWELL BRITTANY 16 20 24.0
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
M 12 Hour 1st MATT SHINALL 0:02 12 Hour 433 SHINALL MATT 2 47 56.4
2nd BRAD BAILEY 0:03 12 Hour 4113 BAILEY BRAD 3 46 55.2
3rd JONATHAN BRUMMEL 0:04 12 Hour 407 BRUMMEL JONATHAN 4 45 54.0
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
F 12 Hour 1st HOLLY ADAMS 0:01 12 Hour 202 ADAMS HOLLY 1 49 58.8
2nd SANDY BOLAN 0:07 12 Hour 405 BOLAN SANDY 7 42 50.4
3rd GERT SPORL 0:18 12 Hour 435 SPORL GERT 18 33 39.6
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
M 24 Hour 1st PATRICK SWEATT 0:01 24 Hour 460 SWEATT PATRICK 1 95 114.0
2nd AUSTIN AKINS 0:02 24 Hour 252 AKINS AUSTIN 2 75 90.0
3rd SEBASTIAN STARTZ 0:04 24 Hour 459 STARTZ SEBASTIAN 4 61 73.2
Award Place Name Time Category Bib Last Name First Name Cat Rank Laps Distance
F 24 Hour 1st HEATHER HARRELSON 0:03 24 Hour 449 HARRELSON HEATHER 3 70 84.0
2nd SHANNON PLESH 0:05 24 Hour 456 PLESH SHANNON 5 57 68.4
3rd TRENA CHELLINO 0:07 24 Hour 444 CHELLINO TRENA 7 53 63.6