80's Rad Retro Run 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 332# of finishers: 275last updated: 5/6/2017 2:30 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M5K 1st NICHOLAS MORRISON 19:33 NICHOLAS MORRISON 19:33 6:18/mile 5K 1 15-19 1
2nd BEN KELLER 19:54 BEN KELLER 19:54 6:25/mile 5K 2 15-19 2
3rd NATE TROEMEL 21:34 NATE TROEMEL 21:34 6:57/mile 5K 3 15-19 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F5K 1st MICHELLE HENSLEY 23:56 MICHELLE HENSLEY 23:56 7:43/mile 5K 7 50-54 1
2nd JACQUE CHAMP 24:08 JACQUE CHAMP 24:08 7:47/mile 5K 8 35-39 1
3rd GICHELL WATSON 24:20 GICHELL WATSON 24:20 7:50/mile 5K 9 40-44 1
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 6-10 1st AALIYAH LAFONDE 35:11 AALIYAH LAFONDE 35:11 11:21/mile 5K 90 0-10 1
2nd XAVIER BOURGEOIS 37:10 XAVIER BOURGEOIS 37:10 11:59/mile 5K 124 0-10 1
3rd CHARLI KIRBY 41:21 CHARLI KIRBY 41:21 13:20/mile 5K 168 0-10 2
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 11-14 1st SAMUEL WALDRON 21:41 SAMUEL WALDRON 21:41 6:59/mile 5K 4 11-14 1
2nd JAXON CHAMP 26:47 JAXON CHAMP 26:47 8:38/mile 5K 20 11-14 2
3rd TREY VANHOOSER 29:52 TREY VANHOOSER 29:52 9:38/mile 5K 42 11-14 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 11-14 1st ALEXIS CHRISTIAN 27:26 ALEXIS CHRISTIAN 27:26 8:51/mile 5K 27 11-14 1
2nd TRINITY NEELY 34:08 TRINITY NEELY 34:08 11:00/mile 5K 80 11-14 2
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st ROBBIE MORRISON 23:56 ROBBIE MORRISON 23:56 7:43/mile 5K 6 15-19 4
2nd JACK HURD 38:09 JACK HURD 38:09 12:18/mile 5K 143 15-19 5
3rd JEREMY MILLER 50:03 JEREMY MILLER 50:03 16:08/mile 5K 229 15-19 6
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st EMILY MILLER 27:21 EMILY MILLER 27:21 8:49/mile 5K 25 15-19 1
2nd GRACE VANHOOSER 31:59 GRACE VANHOOSER 31:59 10:19/mile 5K 62 15-19 2
3rd SARAH FANDREY 33:40 SARAH FANDREY 33:40 10:51/mile 5K 77 15-19 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st SPENCER SHORE 27:17 SPENCER SHORE 27:17 8:48/mile 5K 24 20-24 1
2nd JOSHUA RAGER 36:34 JOSHUA RAGER 36:34 11:47/mile 5K 108 20-24 2
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st ABBIE HUBER 25:46 ABBIE HUBER 25:46 8:18/mile 5K 17 20-24 1
2nd ALYSSA DORSEY 30:33 ALYSSA DORSEY 30:33 9:51/mile 5K 53 20-24 2
3rd ALEX HUBER 32:42 ALEX HUBER 32:42 10:32/mile 5K 67 20-24 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st NATHAN WALKER 26:00 NATHAN WALKER 26:00 8:23/mile 5K 19 25-29 1
2nd ANDREW REA 27:57 ANDREW REA 27:57 9:01/mile 5K 35 25-29 2
3rd ANDREW FOX 28:53 ANDREW FOX 28:53 9:19/mile 5K 38 25-29 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st JACQUELYN MOUCK 24:48 JACQUELYN MOUCK 24:48 8:00/mile 5K 10 25-29 1
2nd WHITNEY RUPP 29:30 WHITNEY RUPP 29:30 9:31/mile 5K 41 25-29 2
3rd MAILENE KING 30:28 MAILENE KING 30:28 9:49/mile 5K 47 25-29 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st STEPHEN STROUD 25:55 STEPHEN STROUD 25:55 8:21/mile 5K 18 30-34 1
2nd CLINTON CARLSON 30:02 CLINTON CARLSON 30:02 9:41/mile 5K 44 30-34 2
3rd LEO BOURGEOIS 37:56 LEO BOURGEOIS 37:56 12:14/mile 5K 137 30-34 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st CAROLINE GONZALEZ 25:02 CAROLINE GONZALEZ 25:02 8:04/mile 5K 13 30-34 1
2nd MOMO LESSER 27:15 MOMO LESSER 27:15 8:47/mile 5K 23 30-34 2
3rd GRACIE ROBLES 27:52 GRACIE ROBLES 27:52 8:59/mile 5K 33 30-34 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st BAYO SOKALE 30:29 BAYO SOKALE 30:29 9:50/mile 5K 48 35-39 1
2nd MATTHEW SINGLEY 32:01 MATTHEW SINGLEY 32:01 10:19/mile 5K 63 35-39 2
3rd PAUL PEKLAY 40:52 PAUL PEKLAY 40:52 13:11/mile 5K 166 35-39 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st STEPHANIE CLAYTON 25:18 STEPHANIE CLAYTON 25:18 8:09/mile 5K 15 35-39 2
2nd CATHY KRAMER 25:42 CATHY KRAMER 25:42 8:17/mile 5K 16 35-39 3
3rd SABRINA MCDERMID 27:45 SABRINA MCDERMID 27:45 8:57/mile 5K 31 35-39 4
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st BRYAN WILTZIUS 27:22 BRYAN WILTZIUS 27:22 8:49/mile 5K 26 40-44 1
2nd GEORG AHEIMER 28:58 GEORG AHEIMER 28:58 9:20/mile 5K 39 40-44 2
3rd JOE LYONS 52:36 JOE LYONS 52:36 16:58/mile 5K 240 40-44 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st ALICE GRAVES 24:56 ALICE GRAVES 24:56 8:02/mile 5K 12 40-44 2
2nd LORI TANCHEZ 26:47 LORI TANCHEZ 26:47 8:38/mile 5K 21 40-44 3
3rd BRENDA RICHARD 27:04 BRENDA RICHARD 27:04 8:44/mile 5K 22 40-44 4
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st JOHN RAULS 24:55 JOHN RAULS 24:55 8:02/mile 5K 11 45-49 1
2nd VINNIE GUNTHRIE 27:44 VINNIE GUNTHRIE 27:44 8:57/mile 5K 30 45-49 2
3rd JEFF WOODALL 35:47 JEFF WOODALL 35:47 11:32/mile 5K 97 45-49 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st STACEY PARLOTTO 25:11 STACEY PARLOTTO 25:11 8:07/mile 5K 14 45-49 1
2nd ANN USSERY 28:36 ANN USSERY 28:36 9:13/mile 5K 37 45-49 2
3rd TRAN SMITH 30:05 TRAN SMITH 30:05 9:42/mile 5K 45 45-49 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st JOE FOSTER 22:26 JOE FOSTER 22:26 7:14/mile 5K 5 50-54 1
2nd BRYAN FANDREY 27:36 BRYAN FANDREY 27:36 8:54/mile 5K 29 50-54 2
3rd ROBERT KREISINGER 32:56 ROBERT KREISINGER 32:56 10:37/mile 5K 73 50-54 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st SUSAN PIEKLIK 31:11 SUSAN PIEKLIK 31:11 10:03/mile 5K 55 50-54 2
2nd DEBBY TURNER 31:16 DEBBY TURNER 31:16 10:05/mile 5K 56 50-54 3
3rd TRICIA MORRIS 31:34 TRICIA MORRIS 31:34 10:11/mile 5K 60 50-54 4
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st ROB KUEHL 29:53 ROB KUEHL 29:53 9:38/mile 5K 43 55-59 1
2nd JOHN THOMSON 34:01 JOHN THOMSON 34:01 10:58/mile 5K 79 55-59 2
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st PATSY HATTORI 32:24 PATSY HATTORI 32:24 10:27/mile 5K 64 55-59 1
2nd RITA BAKER 32:49 RITA BAKER 32:49 10:35/mile 5K 70 55-59 2
3rd LUCY ADAMS 42:40 LUCY ADAMS 42:40 13:45/mile 5K 181 55-59 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
M 5K 60-98 1st MITCH PUCKETT 37:36 MITCH PUCKETT 37:36 12:07/mile 5K 128 60-98 1
2nd LES CONLEY 37:38 LES CONLEY 37:38 12:08/mile 5K 129 60-98 2
3rd JOHNC CAMP 41:44 JOHNC CAMP 41:44 13:27/mile 5K 170 60-98 3
Award Place Name Time First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Age Group AG Rank
F 5K 60-98 1st DONNA STEPHENS 27:48 DONNA STEPHENS 27:48 8:58/mile 5K 32 60-98 1
2nd LINDA ROBERTSON 37:04 LINDA ROBERTSON 37:04 11:57/mile 5K 119 60-98 2
3rd DIANE PUCKETT 38:27 DIANE PUCKETT 38:27 12:24/mile 5K 149 60-98 3