300 Oaks Road Race 2018 Awards

# of participants: 506# of finishers: 436last updated: 9/19/2018 9:09 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Wheelchair Overall 1st JOHN LONG 41:34.42 451 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male 1st KEVIN AUGUILLARD 37:27.88 453 6:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male Master 1st TAYLOR CALHOUN 48:31.63 233 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male Grand Master 1st NESTOR RAUL ANZOLA 52:36.58 1 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female 1st KRISTI HALL 44:14.50 448 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female Master 1st BRENDA CORLEY 49:42.30 441 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female Grand Master 1st CHANTAY STEEN 53:26.00 11 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male 1st MIKELDRICK BURCH 20:06.94 521 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male Master 1st LONNIE SMITH 20:50.75 359 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male Grand Master 1st JEFF CLARK 26:23.20 238 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female 1st KIM PILLOW 25:14.39 547 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female Master 1st MELISSA BURRELL 31:02.52 229 10:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female Grand Master 1st ANN LITTON 36:24.64 538 11:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male 1st RONALD ROMA 34:06.33 140 11:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male Master 1st ROBERT MAITEN 34:56.58 396 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male Grand Master 1st THOMAS SHARKEY 37:05.15 407 11:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female 1st GAURI CHAWLA 34:38.58 237 11:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female Master 1st JOYCE FORD 40:33.97 135 13:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female Grand Master 1st LUCRESIA WILLIAMS 42:31.56 43 13:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Mile Color Run Overall Male 1st LUKE KELLY 6:03.85 305 6:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Mile Color Run Overall Female 1st ELISE HOWARD 5:25.62 482 5:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 1-10 1st LANGDON DYKSTERHOUSE 57:31.46 198 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 11-19 1st CHIP GRAY 48:51.95 447 7:52/mile
2nd NOAH DURHAM 53:04.20 249 8:33/mile
3rd TATE DUBARD 1:01:06.07 22 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 11-19 1st MARY PRESLEY MCLELLAN 1:13:52.71 23 11:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 20-29 1st MATTHEW WALDROP 45:56.74 209 7:24/mile
2nd TYRON JOHN 53:31.60 443 8:38/mile
3rd JOSEPH GORMAN 55:33.55 202 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 20-29 1st SARAH WALDROP 55:42.17 210 8:59/mile
2nd REBECCA PEPPER 1:04:52.27 334 10:27/mile
3rd SYDNEY PITTMAN 1:09:14.83 450 11:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 30-39 1st MISCHA MCCRAY 43:43.58 205 7:03/mile
2nd ADAM PRESCOTT 44:05.19 340 7:06/mile
3rd ALEX FLETCHER 45:32.70 200 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 30-39 1st APRIL SHOFFNER 52:36.60 9 8:29/mile
2nd GRAY BLOCKER 54:23.55 193 8:46/mile
3rd LAUREN OTT 55:23.02 449 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 40-49 1st KEN DUBARD 1:01:30.68 21 9:55/mile
2nd RYAN STRAWBRIDGE 1:15:40.03 362 12:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 40-49 1st SHANNON STEELE 51:49.99 10 8:21/mile
2nd JEANNE DUBARD 1:01:29.72 20 9:55/mile
3rd LENORE BLAIR 1:14:37.92 2 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 50-59 1st RUSTY HARLOW 54:17.03 280 8:45/mile
2nd STETSON VANAUSBURG 57:55.20 376 9:20/mile
3rd DAVID FLOYD 1:00:12.85 263 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 50-59 1st TAMMY REID 1:03:52.45 346 10:18/mile
2nd VANESSA ADDISON 1:16:54.05 211 12:24/mile
3rd GUEN SARILLANA 1:29:02.20 353 14:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 60-69 1st JOHN POWERS 1:04:29.71 446 10:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 70-98 1st GERALD DYE 1:11:21.31 250 11:30/mile
2nd BUDDY HARDISON 1:28:08.14 278 14:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 70-98 1st MARY ALICE RALEY 1:44:24.56 342 16:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 1-10 1st GEORGE STOUTON HAYMANS 33:00.70 283 10:38/mile
2nd CONNOR JOHNSON 43:07.32 296 13:54/mile
3rd LABRONE JOHNSON JR 50:04.36 297 16:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 11-19 1st JONATHAN BROWN 20:44.80 226 6:41/mile
2nd DOUGLAS WASHINGTON 23:11.97 553 7:29/mile
3rd RUBEN MARTINEZ 23:30.41 541 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 11-19 1st GLORIA HALL 31:15.91 558 10:05/mile
2nd MILLIE MOSES 31:16.16 325 10:05/mile
3rd TIERIANNA FOREMAN 32:15.47 527 10:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 20-29 1st NICK ONYSHKO 29:05.59 546 9:23/mile
2nd PITTMAN CARL 33:49.55 561 10:54/mile
3rd DONALD MOORE 34:19.47 322 11:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 20-29 1st ABBEY MCCRARY 27:10.63 564 8:46/mile
2nd LUCI MAKAMSON 34:23.52 313 11:05/mile
3rd AMANDA STURNIOLO 38:01.72 365 12:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 30-39 1st JOSH DAVIS 29:22.19 242 9:28/mile
2nd BRADY CANRIGHT 31:13.34 234 10:04/mile
3rd BRANDON LANGFORD 41:53.00 307 13:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 30-39 1st GEMMA BRISTON 26:24.91 563 8:31/mile
2nd SLOANE FAIR 28:07.17 525 9:04/mile
3rd LIZZIE POWERS 28:24.40 338 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 40-49 1st BRYANT LARY 25:10.11 308 8:07/mile
2nd STEPHEN PILLOW 25:57.03 548 8:22/mile
3rd GEORGE VASQUEZ 26:14.42 567 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 40-49 1st SUZANNE THOMPSON 35:15.37 374 11:22/mile
2nd ALLYN CAMP 35:40.57 559 11:30/mile
3rd SHARI MURPHREE 36:31.19 328 11:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 50-59 1st TIM HUDDLESTON 30:44.68 533 9:55/mile
2nd NICK JOSEPH, JR. 32:08.62 303 10:22/mile
3rd NATE MURPHREE 37:27.34 327 12:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 50-59 1st MYCHELL USSERY 39:15.61 375 12:39/mile
2nd BETI REDONA 39:54.67 343 12:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 60-69 1st LOLO LUBIANI 41:39.56 540 13:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 60-69 1st TONI POWERS 36:25.10 339 11:44/mile
2nd REAGAN WILSON 1:03:20.60 555 20:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Walk 1-10 1st HANNAH WADE 52:40.97 117 16:59/mile
2nd NOLE MCDOWELL 55:47.10 38 17:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Walk 11-19 1st RICHARD DEMPSEY 43:25.18 123 14:00/mile
2nd KYLEN WEBB 43:25.22 403 14:00/mile
3rd EVAN DEMPSEY 43:31.17 122 14:02/mile