300 Oaks Road Race 2017 Awards

# of participants: 522# of finishers: 430last updated: 9/25/2017 9:40 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male 1st PORTE SPELL 41:36.47 451 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male Master 1st ANDY SANDERS 43:41.63 440 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male Grand Master 1st ALFRED KUHNERT 49:13.85 170 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female 1st ANGEL OVERSTREET 40:20.11 254 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female Master 1st SHANNON STEELE 49:39.71 335 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female Grand Master 1st AMY ABE 52:28.44 1 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male 1st DANIEL CADDIGAN 17:22.09 35 5:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male Master 1st DEE TAYLOR 24:59.02 354 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male Grand Master 1st NICK JOSEPH 31:38.92 162 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female 1st MADELINE KELLY 24:07.18 167 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female Master 1st JENNIFER TAYLOR 27:21.09 355 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female Grand Master 1st KATHARINE DAVIS 36:42.86 509 11:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male 1st NESTOR RAUL ANZOLA 34:41.90 552 11:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male Master 1st LAMAR LIDDELL 35:28.21 180 11:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male Grand Master 1st RONALD ROMA 35:29.22 293 11:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female 1st GAURI CHAWLA 34:28.94 550 11:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female Master 1st SONYA DUFRENE 37:44.73 71 12:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female Grand Master 1st KAY HULL 38:45.02 147 12:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Mile Color Run Overall Male 1st MERRICK COLEMAN 5:32.58 48 5:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Mile Color Run Overall Female 1st ELISE HOWARD 5:45.76 517 5:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 1-10 1st SARAH GRACE BECK 1:00:50.41 19 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 11-19 1st JAYLEN TOWNES 44:45.85 441 7:13/mile
2nd FORMAN STEWART 48:57.57 339 7:53/mile
3rd NOAH OVERSTREET 1:01:14.82 257 9:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 11-19 1st EMMA OVERSTREET 53:41.72 255 8:39/mile
2nd ISABELLA ESCOBEDO 55:47.92 83 8:59/mile
3rd ALLISON ESCOBEDO 59:38.80 434 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 20-29 1st DONALD SAVERY JR 46:50.96 304 7:33/mile
2nd JON RUNNELS 49:21.40 296 7:57/mile
3rd MATTHEW WALDROP 49:56.32 366 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 20-29 1st CALLI PINKERTON 55:26.21 274 8:56/mile
2nd SARAH WALDROP 59:28.85 367 9:35/mile
3rd PATRICIA HERNANDEZ 1:01:48.27 448 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 30-39 1st MISCHA MCCRAY 45:01.30 210 7:15/mile
2nd GARY DYKSTERHOUSE 45:13.49 74 7:17/mile
3rd CHARLIE SWAYZE 51:55.10 349 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 30-39 1st KATIE JONES 56:23.65 158 9:05/mile
2nd VICTORIA LAGRONE 56:56.52 172 9:11/mile
3rd SWAYZE HICKS 57:03.27 133 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 40-49 1st JEFF OVERSTREET 43:48.76 256 7:03/mile
2nd ANTHONY LOWREY 48:30.58 193 7:49/mile
3rd MICHAEL MCCOY 50:44.52 209 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 40-49 1st GERARD STEWART 56:01.37 340 9:02/mile
2nd MISTIE ARTHUR 56:46.69 452 9:09/mile
3rd CYNDI SAIA 57:13.87 297 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 50-59 1st KENNETH HALL 53:15.27 121 8:35/mile
2nd TAKASHI ABE 55:39.91 2 8:58/mile
3rd MARK JOHNS 58:53.90 444 9:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 50-59 1st SHARON FREEMAN 55:44.24 435 8:59/mile
2nd ANDREA NITSCHKE 56:35.84 245 9:07/mile
3rd DONNA HODGE 59:03.71 136 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 60-69 1st JOHN POWERS 1:00:26.33 445 9:44/mile
2nd MARK EPPES 1:02:17.73 454 10:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 60-69 1st KATHLEEN PHELPS 1:24:18.65 267 13:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 70-98 1st GERALD DYE 59:06.09 73 9:31/mile
2nd THOMAS SHUFF 1:16:18.89 313 12:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 1-10 1st LAYLA ESCOBEDO 33:40.00 486 10:51/mile
2nd ASHLIN HILL 38:43.58 568 12:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 11-19 1st PARKER ROBINSON 20:58.52 289 6:45/mile
2nd JOHN HOLLIS TACKETT 21:12.11 352 6:50/mile
3rd MIKELDRICK BURCH 22:33.23 495 7:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 11-19 1st WENN SANDERS 25:26.08 490 8:12/mile
2nd CAMPBELL WILLIAMS 34:52.72 384 11:15/mile
3rd SALLY BETH FREEMAN 37:19.85 487 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 20-29 1st JOSEPH STORMENT 18:06.67 493 5:50/mile
2nd WILLIE MCMINN 25:04.82 489 8:05/mile
3rd NICK ONYSHKO 31:14.66 500 10:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 20-29 1st CAITLIN DOZIER 36:24.11 70 11:44/mile
2nd ALYSON HOLLIDAY 37:13.71 140 12:00/mile
3rd SYDNEY RAWSON 37:50.54 503 12:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 30-39 1st ALAN B 21:41.31 567 6:59/mile
2nd DAVE GRENLEY 21:56.28 118 7:04/mile
3rd RAFAEL VILLASANA 22:47.19 518 7:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 30-39 1st MEAGAN HOWARD 27:00.68 144 8:42/mile
2nd SLOANE FAIR 27:18.01 87 8:48/mile
3rd LIZZIE POWERS 28:27.52 508 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 40-49 1st LEE COLEMAN 25:08.30 46 8:06/mile
2nd CHRIS O'NEAL 26:38.98 248 8:35/mile
3rd MICHAEL LINDSEY 26:51.91 183 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 40-49 1st BETH EUBANK 29:53.11 85 9:38/mile
2nd OWENOBLYN GILBERT 36:17.24 573 11:42/mile
3rd CALLIE BELL 36:29.96 21 11:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 50-59 1st SCOTT HEMPHILL 31:49.92 132 10:16/mile
2nd JIM MILLER 40:35.09 219 13:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 50-59 1st CINDY BROWN 40:11.00 28 12:57/mile
2nd SARAH FLEMMING-UPCHURCH 42:03.00 96 13:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 60-69 1st ALAN GALBRAITH 33:30.12 102 10:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Walk 1-10 1st KHYLEN WEBB 40:55.07 561 13:11/mile
2nd KYRON GILMORE 50:14.35 109 16:12/mile
3rd BRAYLON FANT 1:16:33.22 89 24:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Walk 1-10 1st JIMENA VILLASANA 40:57.80 571 13:12/mile
2nd TORI SANDERS 51:50.22 302 16:43/mile
3rd NOLE MCDOWELL 56:40.93 212 18:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Walk 11-19 1st ETHAN OLTREMARI 42:23.54 252 13:40/mile
2nd JAQUAVIUS GIBSON 48:38.80 107 15:41/mile
3rd GAVIN SANDIFER 48:38.81 303 15:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Walk 11-19 1st JAKHYRA FORD 42:27.59 98 13:41/mile
2nd SIERRAH DEAN 46:09.19 63 14:53/mile
3rd JULIE DAY WARREN 52:32.69 373 16:56/mile