300 Oaks Road Race 2016 Awards

# of participants: 589# of finishers: 484last updated: 9/27/2016 3:43 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male 1st LUKE BEISSEL 39:25.06 3116 6:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male Master 1st JASON BENDER 48:29.27 3101 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Male Grand Master 1st STAN MERRYMAN 53:59.37 3110 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female 1st ABBY THOMAS 41:06.38 2916 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female Master 1st CHERI BUTZBERGER 52:06.74 2545 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Run Overall Female Grand Master 1st SUE BAILEY 52:54.26 2512 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male 1st JOHN HOLLIS TACKETT 22:46.96 2908 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male Master 1st LC GRANT 22:57.90 2634 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Male Grand Master 1st LESTER HOLMAN 26:24.95 2672 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female 1st ALLISON PILLOW 25:13.23 3068 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Run Overall Female Master 1st SHERRI BREADY 31:12.92 2534 10:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male 1st LARRY ROBINSON 30:02.12 2839 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male Master 1st RON ROMA 34:13.40 2841 11:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Male Grand Master 1st JOHNNY JONES 36:56.46 2701 11:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female 1st SELENA NAUSE 38:24.78 2778 12:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female Master 1st KAY HULL 38:25.10 2685 12:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Walk Overall Female Grand Master 1st MILDRED WILLIAMS 43:09.60 2956 13:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Mile Color Run Overall Male 1st MERRICK COLEMAN 5:39.84 3181 5:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Mile Color Run Overall Female 1st BROOKE KIMMEL 5:57.68 3157 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 1-10 1st AARON MEACHAM 1:09:09.81 2756 11:09/mile
2nd CALEB MEACHAM 1:19:58.19 2757 12:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 1-10 1st MURRY CATHERINE 1:06:28.93 2550 10:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 20-29 1st BRAYDEN TIMMONS 40:47.82 2921 6:34/mile
2nd TYLER WEAVER 50:02.49 2939 8:04/mile
3rd LOUIS HOLBROOK 53:16.30 2669 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 20-29 1st BETSY BELK 56:54.31 3106 9:10/mile
2nd MAEGAN FENNELL 59:02.20 2611 9:31/mile
3rd ANNA FENNELL 59:05.24 2610 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 30-39 1st ALEX FLETCHER 41:47.52 2617 6:44/mile
2nd HESTON POWERS 48:24.98 2822 7:48/mile
3rd MISCHA MCCRAY 48:47.85 3108 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 30-39 1st EMILY ROUSH-ELLIOTT 54:56.81 2843 8:51/mile
2nd KATHRYN DYKSTERHOUSE 56:19.94 2593 9:05/mile
3rd DENISE LINDSAY 56:31.06 2722 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 40-49 1st MIKE MORGAN 50:04.01 2773 8:04/mile
2nd JIMMY HARPER 55:29.30 2651 8:56/mile
3rd STEPHEN PILLOW 55:58.68 2816 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 40-49 1st CYNDI SAIA 57:33.39 2849 9:16/mile
2nd JAMIE MURRELL 57:47.41 3150 9:19/mile
3rd TANYA MCDONALD 1:00:16.57 3103 9:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 50-59 1st CHUCK LAVENDER 54:42.15 2718 8:49/mile
2nd RICHARD BYRD 1:11:53.04 3107 11:35/mile
3rd MIKE KOTECKI 1:11:57.58 2713 11:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K Run 50-59 1st LEE JOHNSON 56:33.45 3115 9:07/mile
2nd TAMMY REID 1:03:50.45 2829 10:17/mile
3rd LANE LYON 1:05:32.44 3114 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 60-69 1st GERALD DYE 58:17.30 2591 9:24/mile
2nd ALAN GALBRAITH 1:07:49.73 2624 10:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K Run 70-98 1st BUDDY HARDISON 1:23:00.49 2645 13:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 1-10 1st JOHN BUTLER EDWARDS 26:15.20 2597 8:28/mile
2nd MATTHEW SMITH 26:15.32 3077 8:28/mile
3rd WALKER SAIA 34:21.50 2851 11:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 1-10 1st SKYLER PHILLIPS 33:36.70 3062 10:50/mile
2nd SOPHIE O'NEAL 40:39.60 3060 13:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 11-19 1st JEFFREY BREADY 23:29.94 2533 7:34/mile
2nd JAMES MCBRYDE 28:10.37 2743 9:05/mile
3rd TATE DUBARD 28:22.67 3054 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 11-19 1st SARAH O'BRIEN 28:20.30 2783 9:08/mile
2nd LARKIN CAMP 31:37.47 3072 10:12/mile
3rd LUCI MAKAMSON 33:53.80 2734 10:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 20-29 1st DREW HULL 25:32.71 2684 8:14/mile
2nd WILL MCMINN 26:20.04 3059 8:29/mile
3rd MARTIN TRIBBLE 29:46.80 2923 9:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 20-29 1st LEAH DELAHOUSSAYE 29:06.12 2577 9:23/mile
2nd ANNE MARIE GREGORY 31:00.38 2638 10:00/mile
3rd CARRIE WEBSTER 33:52.20 2943 10:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 30-39 1st DUSTIN SULLIVAN 25:56.71 2901 8:22/mile
2nd BARREN CLEARK 29:18.67 2554 9:27/mile
3rd RICHARD OWENS 29:36.99 2796 9:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 30-39 1st JEANNE DUBARD 26:17.74 3052 8:28/mile
2nd SLOANE FAIR 27:31.67 2606 8:52/mile
3rd LIZZIE POWERS 28:53.79 2824 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 40-49 1st MICHAEL MCCOY 23:06.49 3057 7:27/mile
2nd KEN DUBARD 25:32.03 3053 8:14/mile
3rd HARRIS POWERS 25:37.10 3100 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run 40-49 1st ALLAN CAMP 31:39.74 3074 10:12/mile
2nd MELINDA GOFF 32:42.60 2632 10:33/mile
3rd DEANNA EDWARDS 37:42.15 2596 12:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 50-59 1st MIKE GRIMES 27:18.57 3067 8:48/mile
2nd LAMAR LIDDELL 44:46.20 3071 14:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run 60-69 1st WILLIAM JORDAN 36:40.90 2708 11:49/mile
2nd LOLO LUBIANI 37:34.14 2726 12:07/mile
3rd DAVID PENTECOST 40:23.49 2809 13:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Walk 1-10 1st KHYLEN WEBB 45:02.03 2942 14:31/mile
2nd JAQUAVIUS GIBSON 47:46.00 2627 15:24/mile
3rd PARKER NOBILE 57:03.21 2781 18:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Walk 1-10 1st OLIVIA GAYLE BROCK 46:51.84 2539 15:07/mile
2nd TORI SANDERS 48:00.28 2856 15:29/mile
3rd NOLE MCDOWELL 56:41.14 2748 18:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Walk 11-19 1st CHRISTOPHER W. WINTER 37:01.49 2963 11:56/mile
2nd RICHARD DEMPSEY 41:26.20 2580 13:22/mile
3rd TREY LOGAN 41:57.70 2982 13:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Walk 11-19 1st CLOE QUADE 42:03.86 2826 13:34/mile
2nd VARSHA PANDE 42:18.37 2802 13:38/mile
3rd TEVARIUS HOLMES 43:17.68 2675 13:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Walk 20-29 1st DAVID JONES 43:09.78 2699 13:55/mile
2nd NATHAN PARNELL 52:18.55 2806 16:52/mile
3rd JOEL FOX 1:14:09.53 2621 23:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Walk 20-29 1st CORDNEY CRAIN 44:15.59 2571 14:16/mile
2nd LATOYA STREETER 48:25.97 2898 15:37/mile
3rd DEBBY FAUGHT 49:13.66 2983 15:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Walk 30-39 1st JERMAINE HUDSON 36:40.12 2682 11:49/mile
2nd ROBERT HEARN 37:15.95 2660 12:01/mile
3rd ZEB O'BRYANT 41:09.03 2785 13:16/mile