300 Oaks Road Race 2015

# of participants: 529# of finishers: 451last updated: 9/19/2015 11:03 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace Team Name
112 JOSEPH CHEBET 10K Run 1 M 1 24 20-24 1 ITTA BENA MS 31:56.0 5:09/mile
123 ROBERT HARDIN 10K Run 2 M 2 35 35-39 1 GREENVILLE MS 37:49.3 6:06/mile
141 CHARLES DAVID OVERTON 10K Run 3 M 3 44 40-44 1 BATESVILLE MS 39:09.0 6:18/mile
117 GARY DYKSTERHOUSE 10K Run 4 M 4 35 35-39 2 GREENWOOD MS 42:37.9 6:52/mile Westminster
5105 LUKE BEISSEL 10K Run 5 M 5 12 11-14 1 44:02.3 7:06/mile
173 MIKE MORGAN 10K Run 6 M 6 48 45-49 1 45:25.0 7:19/mile
147 JAMES RUSSELL 10K Run 7 M 7 34 30-34 1 JACKSON MS 45:37.3 7:21/mile
143 CHARLES REDDITT 10K Run 8 M 8 47 45-49 2 CONWAY AR 45:52.8 7:24/mile
104 ALEX BECKETT 10K Run 9 M 9 25 25-29 1 COLUMBUS MS 47:42.7 7:41/mile
105 DAVID BELL 10K Run 10 M 10 46 45-49 3 LELAND MS 48:03.4 7:45/mile
127 BILAL HASHIM 10K Run 11 M 11 51 50-54 1 JACKSON MS 48:39.7 7:50/mile
170 JOHN POWERS 10K Run 12 M 12 34 30-34 2 48:59.8 7:54/mile
142 CHARLES (PITCH) POWERS 10K Run 13 M 13 34 30-34 3 SAVANNAH GA 49:23.6 7:58/mile
174 DAVID THEOBALD 10K Run 14 M 14 50 50-54 2 49:44.6 8:01/mile
114 STEVE COOKE 10K Run 15 M 15 65 65-69 1 CLARKSDALE MS 49:49.1 8:02/mile
131 FORREST HODGE 10K Run 17 M 16 29 25-29 2 GREENWOOD MS 52:42.9 8:30/mile
125 RUSTY HARLOW 10K Run 18 M 17 52 50-54 3 GRENADA MS 52:48.2 8:31/mile
155 CHARLIE SWAYZE 10K Run 20 M 18 34 30-34 4 GREENWOOD MS 53:37.8 8:39/mile
119 DARREL EVANS 10K Run 21 M 19 45 45-49 4 GREENVILLE MS 53:46.6 8:40/mile
163 BRENT BAILEY 10K Run 22 M 20 45 45-49 5 GREENWOOD MS 53:56.7 8:42/mile
132 ZANE HODGE 10K Run 23 M 21 59 55-59 1 GREENWOOD MS 54:11.7 8:44/mile
138 WADE LITTON 10K Run 24 M 22 35 35-39 3 GREENWOOD MS 54:28.8 8:47/mile Wade inc
130 EDWARD HILL 10K Run 26 M 23 64 60-64 1 MADISON MS 55:06.6 8:53/mile
167 JASON COURTNEY 10K Run 29 M 24 34 30-34 5 BRANDON MS 55:55.9 9:01/mile
111 RICHARD BYRD 10K Run 37 M 25 58 55-59 2 FT WALTON BEACH FL 57:42.8 9:18/mile
116 GERALD DYE 10K Run 44 M 26 68 65-69 2 BATESVILLE MS 1:00:32.5 9:45/mile
150 RICHARD SAYNER 10K Run 56 M 27 69 65-69 3 CLINTON AR 1:06:46.2 10:46/mile
152 JASON SHAW 10K Run 58 M 28 34 30-34 6 CLEVELAND MS 1:07:09.2 10:49/mile
101 WALLY ASHLEY 10K Run 65 M 29 62 60-64 2 CLEVELAND MS 1:23:22.6 13:26/mile
133 DAVIDE INCOGNITO 10K Run 68 M 30 25 25-29 3 STARKVILLE MS 1:41:23.2 16:21/mile Run Like the Winded
115 ERICK COOMER 10K Run M 31 30-34 GREENWOOD MS Westminster
122 JEFF HARDIN 10K Run M 36 35-39 GREENWOOD MS
144 TAMMY REID 10K Run M 53 50-54 WINONA MS