300 Oaks Road Race 2015 Awards

# of participants: 529# of finishers: 451last updated: 9/19/2015 11:03 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 35-39 1st SHAVON SPIVEY 44:13.5 512 GREENWOOD MS 14:15/mile
2nd DENISE OUZTS 47:17.8 575 GREENWOOD MS 15:15/mile
3rd KELLY RICE 48:01.3 493 GREENWOOD MS 15:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 40-44 1st ROD SIMMONS 38:53.7 507 JACKSON MS 12:32/mile
2nd WESLEY HARRIS 39:29.6 401 GREENWOOD MS 12:44/mile
3rd RANDY BANKS 43:54.2 306 GREENWOOD MS 14:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 40-44 1st SHANNON TENNENT 41:07.6 529 GREENWOOD MS 13:16/mile
2nd KIM BOGGAN 47:18.2 322 GREENWOOD MS 15:15/mile
3rd DEMETRIA ALLEN 48:34.2 302 GREENWOOD MS 15:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 45-49 1st STACY TAYLOR 43:10.7 528 GREENWOOD MS 13:55/mile
2nd JAROD BARRENTINE 55:35.0 593 17:55/mile
3rd KEEFE BREWER 59:27.1 327 GREENWOOD MS 19:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 45-49 1st ASHLEY FARMER 44:53.0 589 14:28/mile
2nd DELINA JONES 45:42.5 5114 14:44/mile
3rd C.J. COLEMAN 49:25.2 347 CARROLLTON MS 15:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 50-54 1st EUGENE WILSON 42:28.4 552 GREENWOOD MS 13:42/mile
2nd MICHAEL CANNON 44:53.0 343 OXFORD MS 14:28/mile
3rd JAMES BOWERS 50:33.1 325 CARROLLTON MS 16:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 50-54 1st EMMA DUNLAP 45:29.5 372 GREENWOOD MS 14:40/mile
2nd SARAH FLEMMING-UPCHURCH 45:45.6 386 SIDON MS 14:45/mile
3rd MARGIE MUSE 47:01.5 474 GREENWOOD MS 15:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 55-59 1st JAMES JYLES 41:50.6 430 GREENWOOD MS 13:29/mile
2nd CHARLES JOHNSON 42:28.9 425 GREENWOOD MS 13:42/mile
3rd LARRY GRIGGS 43:28.4 397 GREENWOOD MS 14:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 55-59 1st SUSAN ROBERTSON 44:46.1 497 GREENWOOD MS 14:26/mile
2nd DONNA MASSEY 45:42.5 596 14:44/mile
3rd GWEN LEARD 47:01.5 440 GREENWOOD MS 15:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 60-64 1st DEAN KIDD 39:07.6 432 GREENWOOD MS 12:37/mile
2nd VICTOR STOKES 46:44.1 522 GREENWOOD MS 15:04/mile
3rd JERRY STEPHENSON 47:04.0 515 GREENVILLE MS 15:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 60-64 1st ANN LITTON 44:27.8 444 GREENWOOD MS 14:20/mile
2nd BETH PURIFOY 55:00.5 487 GREENWOOD MS 17:44/mile
3rd MARGO GOSS 57:06.4 394 GREENWOOD MS 18:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 65-69 1st WATSON PILLOW 44:22.6 482 SCHLATER MS 14:18/mile
2nd BILL LITTON 44:28.0 445 GREENWOOD MS 14:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 65-69 1st JOELENE RIDEOUT 53:41.6 495 GREENWOOD MS 17:19/mile
2nd PAT LOVORN 57:08.4 449 GREENWOOD MS 18:25/mile
3rd BEVERLY C TINDALL 1:00:26.3 536 GREENWOOD MS 19:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 70-98 1st CHARLES HOUSTON 42:29.5 415 GREENWOOD MS 13:42/mile
2nd DON HUMMEL 45:33.3 420 GREENWOOD MS 14:41/mile
3rd WILLIAM CADE SR. 57:40.3 335 WEST MS 18:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 70-98 1st TERESITA HUMMEL 45:33.3 421 GREENWOOD MS 14:41/mile
2nd FRANCES HOUSTON 53:42.6 416 GREENWOOD MS 17:19/mile
3rd SUE CADE 57:40.0 334 WEST MS 18:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 1-10 1st MATHEW SMITH 29:16.1 262 9:26/mile
2nd WALKER SAIA 37:33.4 230 GREENWOOD MS 12:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 1-10 1st MURRY CATHERINE ALDERMAN 29:04.6 201 WINONA MS 9:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 11-14 1st JONATHAN 24:48.8 5106 8:00/mile
2nd ELI BLACK 26:48.7 204 GRENADA MS 8:38/mile
3rd TRIP JONES 27:01.4 244 GREENWOOD MS 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 11-14 1st SARAH FRANCES O'BRIEN 30:14.6 226 GREENWOOD MS 9:45/mile
2nd KAYLEE BLAYLOCK 33:37.4 258 10:50/mile
3rd HAMPTON YOUNG 33:42.7 259 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 15-19 1st NEKIAYA JACKSON 32:11.5 212 GREENWOOD MS 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 20-24 1st NAZIF CHOWDHURY 33:03.0 251 10:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 25-29 1st WILSON MOSES 26:59.5 5102 GREENWOOD MS 8:42/mile
2nd RILEY JETER 34:02.2 213 RIPLEY MS 10:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 25-29 1st KADIJAH KINDS 36:47.1 215 GREENWOOD MS 11:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 30-34 1st JOSEPH THOMAS 21:14.0 248 6:50/mile
2nd BRANDON MCCALEB 22:29.0 222 OXFORD MS 7:15/mile
3rd ALAN BARGER 25:57.3 202 GREENWOOD MS 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 30-34 1st SLOANE FAIR 26:53.8 208 GREENWOOD MS 8:40/mile
2nd CALLIE CLAYTON 1:06:21.6 5113 21:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 35-39 1st JASON WALLACE 23:03.6 247 GREENWOOD MS 7:26/mile
2nd BARREN CLARK 26:37.2 261 8:35/mile
3rd RYAN ROBERTSON 29:16.0 228 HATTIESBURG MS 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 35-39 1st TREY O'BRIEN 30:13.8 227 GREENWOOD MS 9:45/mile
2nd LYNN HOOKER 34:51.8 5104 11:14/mile
3rd TABATHA SANFORD 35:30.8 231 GREENWOOD MS 11:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 40-44 1st CHRIS BURDEN 25:01.3 205 GREENWOOD MS 8:04/mile
2nd FLOYD III 27:17.9 5111 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 40-44 1st CALLIE BELL 31:30.0 203 LELAND MS 10:09/mile
2nd KRISTY O'NEAL 36:34.2 238 GREENWOOD MS 11:47/mile
3rd BRENDA LEHMAN 46:02.0 249 14:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 45-49 1st MCCEOD MEEK 23:03.8 256 7:26/mile
2nd ROBERT MCBRYDE 30:41.7 221 GREENWOOD MS 9:54/mile
3rd CHRIS BRANCH 30:56.0 241 WINONA MS 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 50-54 1st TAYLOR COPPAGE 27:49.7 242 GREENWOOD MS 8:58/mile
2nd BILL HEROD 29:05.7 243 WINONA MS 9:23/mile
3rd MIKE KOTECKI 32:30.2 216 WINONA MS 10:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 55-59 1st MIKE HURST 30:17.7 211 RIPLEY MS 9:46/mile
2nd JOHN CALDWELL 31:41.3 206 GRENADA MS 10:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run 55-59 1st VIRGINIA SAYNER 34:02.5 232 CLINTON AR 10:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run 65-69 1st WILLIAM JORDAN 34:25.4 214 JACKSON MS 11:06/mile
2nd LOLO LUBIANI 38:50.6 219 GREENWOOD MS 12:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 1 Mile Fun Run 1-5 1st YATES POE 7:01.8 30 GREENWOOD MS 7:01/mile
2nd SALTER MELTON 7:49.4 55 GREENWOOD MS 7:49/mile
3rd MARCUS MIDDLETON 8:12.8 56 ITTA BENA MS 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 1 Mile Fun Run 1-5 1st MARY LANDRY BROWN 12:36.0 7 GREENWOOD MN 12:36/mile
2nd COLE PILLOW 30:23.1 76 30:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 1 Mile Fun Run 6-7 1st LEE BROCK 7:35.7 4 ITTA BENA MS 7:35/mile
2nd BEN SMITH 8:42.0 5103 8:42/mile
3rd CHARLIE KIMMEL 10:01.3 20 GREENWOOD MS 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 1 Mile Fun Run 6-7 1st ANNIE POWERS 7:07.9 64 7:07/mile
2nd JANA MIMS 7:28.1 23 HOLCOMB MS 7:28/mile
3rd MMARY DYKSTERHOUSE 8:12.6 62 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 1 Mile Fun Run 8-9 1st JOHN THOMAS CALDWELL 6:33.9 8 GRENADA MS 6:33/mile
2nd GAUGE THOMAS 7:26.6 57 GREENWOOD MS 7:26/mile
3rd OWEN HODGES 8:02.0 53 GREENWOOD MS 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 1 Mile Fun Run 8-9 1st ISABELLE O'BRIEN 6:27.3 26 GREENWOOD MS 6:27/mile
2nd OLIVIA GAYLE BROCK 7:01.9 5 ITTA BENA MS 7:01/mile
3rd LOLA HARRIS 7:25.8 16 CRUGER MS 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 1 Mile Fun Run 10-11 1st JOHN POWERS 5:40.1 65 5:40/mile
2nd WELLS WILSON 6:31.5 77 6:31/mile
3rd GRAYSON GAMMILL 6:44.1 79 GREENWOOD MS 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 1 Mile Fun Run 10-11 1st LARKIN CAMP 6:44.4 50 GREENWOOD MS 6:44/mile
2nd BROOKE KIMMEL 6:50.6 19 GREENWOOD MS 6:50/mile
3rd PARKER BARNES 7:18.6 48 GREENWOOD MS 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 1 Mile Fun Run 14-98 1st TONY SAIA 15:15.9 32 GREENWOOD MS 15:15/mile
2nd TONY MCCOLLUM 15:19.3 22 GREENWOOD MS 15:19/mile
3rd PAUL RISER 15:28.3 31 GREENWOOD MS 15:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 1 Mile Fun Run 14-98 1st TRICIA POE 7:24.3 29 GREENWOOD MS 7:24/mile
2nd ABBY ALDERMAN 9:16.1 69 GREENWOOD MS 9:16/mile
3rd SUSAN WALKER 10:54.9 81 10:54/mile