300 Oaks Road Race 2015 Awards

# of participants: 529# of finishers: 451last updated: 9/19/2015 11:03 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Overall 1st JOSEPH CHEBET 31:56.0 112 ITTA BENA MS 5:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Master 1st CHARLES DAVID OVERTON 39:09.0 141 BATESVILLE MS 6:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Grand Master 1st BILAL HASHIM 48:39.7 127 JACKSON MS 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Overall 1st LARAMIE RIGGS 51:14.0 145 GREENWOOD MS 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Master 1st SUE BAILEY 53:22.8 164 GREENWOOD MS 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Grand Master 1st MIHYANG FAULKS 57:42.2 120 VICKSBURG MS 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Overall 1st JERMAINE HUDSON 37:29.3 418 GREENWOOD MS 12:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Master 1st WD BURRELL 37:34.7 254 GREENWOOD MS 12:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Grand Master 1st JOHNNY E. JONES 38:39.4 426 SIDON MS 12:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Overall 1st GAURI CHAWLA 37:20.0 345 GREENWOOD MS 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Master 1st JOYCE FORD 41:07.2 388 GREENVILLE MS 13:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Grand Master 1st MARGARET HOLMES 44:06.1 410 GREENWOOD MS 14:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Male Overall 1st PORTER SPELL 19:37.2 233 GLENDORA MS 6:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Male Master 1st BRYANT LARY 22:29.8 217 GREENWOOD MS 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Male Grand Master 1st L.C. GRANT 22:58.3 209 SHAW MS 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Female Overall 1st BREANN BELL 22:44.9 250 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Female Master 1st MELISSA BURRELL 28:11.3 255 GREENWOOD MS 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Female Grand Master 1st JONI PAWERS 33:26.4 253 GREENWOOD MS 10:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
1 Mile Male Overall 1st HAYES BENNETT 5:37.3 61 5:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
1 Mile Female Overall 1st KATHRYN WARREN 6:11.5 41 GREENWOOD MS 6:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 11-14 1st LUKE BEISSEL 44:02.3 5105 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 15-19 1st MOLLY COOKE 57:47.4 113 CLARKSDALE MS 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 20-24 1st JEAN MOUMMOD 59:10.7 5115 9:32/mile
2nd JULIE WHITE 1:41:22.5 159 STARKVILLE MS 16:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 25-29 1st ALEX BECKETT 47:42.7 104 COLUMBUS MS 7:41/mile
2nd FORREST HODGE 52:42.9 131 GREENWOOD MS 8:30/mile
3rd DAVIDE INCOGNITO 1:41:23.2 133 STARKVILLE MS 16:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 25-29 1st NANCY JOHNSON 56:26.2 168 GREENWOOD MS 9:06/mile
2nd CAITLIN WOOD 1:08:33.4 161 GREENWOOD MN 11:03/mile
3rd KARA 1:15:53.4 5112 12:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 30-34 1st JAMES RUSSELL 45:37.3 147 JACKSON MS 7:21/mile
2nd JOHN POWERS 48:59.8 170 7:54/mile
3rd CHARLES (PITCH) POWERS 49:23.6 142 SAVANNAH GA 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 30-34 1st SWAYZE HICKS 55:48.9 129 GREENWOOD MS 9:00/mile
2nd KATIE JONES 56:11.9 135 GREENWOOD MS 9:03/mile
3rd MEAGAN LITTON 1:00:30.6 137 GREENWOOD MS 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 35-39 1st ROBERT HARDIN 37:49.3 123 GREENVILLE MS 6:06/mile
2nd GARY DYKSTERHOUSE 42:37.9 117 GREENWOOD MS 6:52/mile
3rd WADE LITTON 54:28.8 138 GREENWOOD MS 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 35-39 1st JENNNIFER LOVELADY 54:49.7 171 8:50/mile
2nd AMANDA HARRIS 57:24.1 126 CRUGER MS 9:15/mile
3rd COURTNEY KIMMEL 57:28.8 136 GREENWOOD MS 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 40-44 1st GERARD STEWART 55:28.2 153 GREENWOOD MS 8:56/mile
2nd ALLLYN CAMP 56:10.2 166 GREENWOOD MS 9:03/mile
3rd JACQUELINE BROWN 1:03:47.6 110 GREENVILLE MS 10:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 45-49 1st MIKE MORGAN 45:25.0 173 7:19/mile
2nd CHARLES REDDITT 45:52.8 143 CONWAY AR 7:24/mile
3rd DAVID BELL 48:03.4 105 LELAND MS 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 45-49 1st ANNA TYNER 1:03:13.1 157 CLARKSDALE MS 10:11/mile
2nd PATRICIA ROBINSON 1:05:40.3 146 GREENVILLE MS 10:35/mile
3rd TRACY MORGAN 1:07:02.2 172 10:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 50-54 1st DAVID THEOBALD 49:44.6 174 8:01/mile
2nd RUSTY HARLOW 52:48.2 125 GRENADA MS 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 55-59 1st ZANE HODGE 54:11.7 132 GREENWOOD MS 8:44/mile
2nd RICHARD BYRD 57:42.8 111 FT WALTON BEACH FL 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 60-64 1st EDWARD HILL 55:06.6 130 MADISON MS 8:53/mile
2nd WALLY ASHLEY 1:23:22.6 101 CLEVELAND MS 13:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 65-69 1st STEVE COOKE 49:49.1 114 CLARKSDALE MS 8:02/mile
2nd GERALD DYE 1:00:32.5 116 BATESVILLE MS 9:45/mile
3rd RICHARD SAYNER 1:06:46.2 150 CLINTON AR 10:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 65-69 1st KATHRYN RUTHRAUFF 1:01:49.1 148 BILOXI MS 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 1-10 1st ELISHA STEVENSON 43:08.5 518 GREENWOOD MS 13:55/mile
2nd TEVARIUS HOLMES 44:23.4 570 GREENWOOD MS 14:19/mile
3rd DZERREAN DUNLAP 45:19.3 371 GREENWOOD MS 14:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 1-10 1st TRINITY DAVIS 51:48.8 361 GREENWOOD MS 16:42/mile
2nd TORI SANDERS 51:48.9 579 GREENWOOD MS 16:42/mile
3rd JULIE DAY WARREN 56:50.8 544 GREENWOOD MS 18:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 11-14 1st RICHARD DEMPSEY 40:43.8 364 GREENWOOD MS 13:08/mile
2nd DAKODA BOLLIS 40:44.4 324 GREENWOOD MN 13:08/mile
3rd ZACH DOWNS 44:23.9 370 SIDON MS 14:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 11-14 1st EMAIYA DAVIS 40:44.6 359 GREENWOOD MS 13:08/mile
2nd JAKHYRA FORD 43:23.1 387 GREENVILLE MS 13:59/mile
3rd AUTUMN DAVIS 45:42.6 358 GREENWOOD MS 14:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 15-19 1st MEKYEL BROWN 51:52.7 331 GREENWOOD MS 16:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 15-19 1st GRACE KILBURN 43:22.5 437 DUCK HILL MS 13:59/mile
2nd LUCI MAKAMSON 51:51.5 451 ITTA BENA MS 16:43/mile
3rd CLARA ESTES FLEMING 52:41.0 383 ITTA BENA MS 16:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 20-24 1st JOSEPH HENDERSON 41:02.2 403 BROOKHAVEN MS 13:14/mile
2nd TYLER STEVENS 43:33.3 517 GREENWOOD MS 14:03/mile
3rd CALEB BARTLETT 1:05:57.7 311 GREENWOOD MS 21:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 20-24 1st MAURI MURPHY 46:54.9 473 CARROLLTON MS 15:08/mile
2nd MORGAN SWINDLE 46:55.0 525 CARROLLTON MS 15:08/mile
3rd MARY HOLLY FLEMING 47:16.4 385 ITTA BENA MS 15:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 25-29 1st STEVEN 44:52.8 590 14:28/mile
2nd TORIAN PIRTLE 1:00:58.1 484 GREENWOOD MS 19:40/mile
3rd CHARLES WATSON 1:13:52.1 582 GRENADA MS 23:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 25-29 1st CLAIRE SMITH 45:02.9 508 GREENWOOD MS 14:31/mile
2nd ANITA CHARLES RICKS 45:09.1 494 ITTA BENA MS 14:33/mile
3rd CORDNEY CRAIN 48:50.6 355 GREENWOOD MS 15:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 30-34 1st JORDAN BARTLETT 1:01:13.2 312 GREENWOOD MS 19:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 30-34 1st JANE CRITZ PILLOW 40:52.0 481 GREENWOOD MS 13:10/mile
2nd MARCY WUESTENHOEFER 44:48.9 557 GREENWOOD MS 14:27/mile
3rd ERIN JACOBS 46:53.0 424 GREENWOOD MS 15:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 35-39 1st ROBERT HEARN 39:26.4 567 GREENWOOD MS 12:43/mile
2nd NATHANIEL REGULAR 43:44.6 492 GREENWOOD MS 14:06/mile
3rd JASON NASH 44:13.9 475 GREENWOOD MS 14:16/mile