300 Oaks Road Race 2014 Awards

# of participants: 714# of finishers: 596last updated: 5/6/2015 10:44 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Overall 1st DALE GRIFFIN 36:23.30 1032 PEARL MS 5:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Master 1st JAMES HOUSE 40:42.34 1047 JACKSON MS 6:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Grand Master 1st kevin smith 47:15.00 1135 GREENWOOD MS 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Overall 1st JAIME WILBANKS 45:07.23 1124 GREENWOOD MS 7:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Master 1st DONNA BRUCE 47:45.97 1012 MADISON MS 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Grand Master 1st mihang faulks 59:58.05 1134 9:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Overall 1st ROBERT MAITEN 36:32.47 768 GREENWOOD MS 11:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Master 1st JOHNNY JONES 37:08.07 577 GREENWOOD MS 11:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Grand Master 1st CHARLES ATKINS 37:57.38 781 VICKSBURG MS 12:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Overall 1st GAURI CHAWLA 36:37.31 487 GREENWOOD MS 11:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Master 1st BERNICE HARRIS 37:20.06 747 GREENWOOD MS 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Grand Master 1st JANA SMITH 37:43.51 682 MADISON MS 12:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Male Overall 1st FRANK HOLIMAN 19:22.29 232 OXFORD MS 6:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Male Master 1st BRYANT LARY 23:01.50 243 GREENWOOD MS 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Male Grand Master 1st lc grant 23:11.88 320 GREENWOOD MS 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Female Overall 1st liz densmore 24:14.95 306 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Female Master 1st KIM PILLOW 25:33.54 268 GREENWOOD MS 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Run Female Grand Master 1st MELISSA BURRELL 28:52.70 287 WATER VALLEY MS 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
1 Mile Male Overall 1st WADE JAMES 5:57.06 34 GREENWOOD MS 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
1 Mile Female Overall 1st CATE LEAKE 6:52.92 94 6:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 11-14 1st luke beissel 47:48.00 1138 GREENWOOD MS 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 11-14 1st MADELYN SCHALK 1:27:20.91 1095 BRANDON MS 14:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 20-24 1st EVAN WILLIAMS 50:18.97 1116 GREENWOOD MS 8:06/mile
2nd PETER PETRIN 1:04:03.94 1078 GREENWOOD MS 10:19/mile
3rd SEAN RIORDAN 1:04:07.48 1089 GREENWOOD MS 10:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 20-24 1st LARAMIE RIGGS 59:09.03 1088 GREENWOOD MS 9:32/mile
2nd MOIRA KELLY 1:16:10.35 1056 MEMPHIS TN 12:17/mile
3rd LEAH JORDAN PROCTOR 1:43:37.13 1081 RIDGELAND MS 16:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 25-29 1st MISCHA MCCRAY 46:25.90 1068 GREENWOOD MS 7:29/mile
2nd FORREST HODGE 1:05:25.00 1044 GREENWOOD MS 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 25-29 1st MARY BETH HARDY 46:02.63 1037 RIDGELAND MS 7:25/mile
2nd EBONY HARDING 49:57.30 1036 GREENWOOD MS 8:03/mile
3rd ANNE MARIE KORNELIS 57:51.91 1058 GREENWOOD MS 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 30-34 1st ROBERT HARDIN 38:00.59 1035 GREENVILLE MS 6:07/mile
2nd JOHN HESTER 40:13.02 1040 JACKSON MS 6:29/mile
3rd ALEX FLETCHER 40:54.78 1027 GREENWOOD MS 6:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 30-34 1st VIVIAN KIMI TOZAKI 50:08.89 1129 GREENWOOD MS 8:05/mile
2nd SWAYZE HICKS 58:53.21 1041 GREENWOOD MS 9:29/mile
3rd MEAGAN LITTON 1:01:56.93 1062 GREENWOOD MS 9:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 35-39 1st JEFF HARDIN 42:30.00 1034 GREENWOOD MS 6:51/mile
2nd TAYLOR CALHOUN 44:32.22 1014 GREENWOOD MS 7:11/mile
3rd MICHAEL MCCOY 45:27.53 1067 FRENCH CAMP MS 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 35-39 1st JENNIFER LOVELADY 51:10.65 1127 GREENWOOD MS 8:15/mile
2nd VICTORIA STOKES-LAGRONE 52:22.45 1101 STARKVILLE MS 8:26/mile
3rd ADRIENNE PARKER 53:28.60 1077 MADISON MS 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 40-44 1st steeve pomerlean 40:53.28 1137 6:35/mile
2nd chris powell 48:35.01 1139 7:50/mile
3rd JIMMY HARPER 51:40.45 1038 WINONA MS 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 40-44 1st AMY MACON 48:25.40 1065 BRANDON MS 7:48/mile
2nd ELIZABETH HARDIN 52:14.84 1121 GREENWOOD MS 8:25/mile
3rd CYNDI SAIA 56:37.57 1094 GREENWOOD MS 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 45-49 1st MIKE MORGAN 44:43.27 1072 CLINTON MS 7:12/mile
2nd STEPHEN PILLOW 48:43.04 1079 GREENWOOD MS 7:51/mile
3rd JOHN FREEMAN 1:00:49.00 1028 WEST POINT MS 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 45-49 1st DUDLEY MORGAN 49:20.17 1123 SHAW MS 7:57/mile
2nd SUE BAILEY 50:27.60 1119 GREENWOOD MS 8:08/mile
3rd LEE ANN DAVIDSON 58:23.87 1020 AMORY MS 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 50-54 1st FELIX SHIPP 49:36.37 1097 GRENADA MS 8:00/mile
2nd KEVIN CORBAN 54:59.55 1019 ROLLING FORK MS 8:52/mile
3rd JOHN RETHERFORD 1:00:10.30 1087 RIDGELAND MS 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 50-54 1st CONNIE RAMSEY 1:02:34.00 1083 PONTOTOC MS 10:05/mile
2nd SHERRIE BOGY 1:03:56.29 1008 ENGLAND AR 10:18/mile
3rd LISA VICKERS 1:10:24.58 1109 HATTIESBURG MS 11:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 55-59 1st RANDY WEEKS 53:04.58 1114 OXFORD MS 8:33/mile
2nd ZANE HODGE 57:12.66 1046 GREENWOOD MS 9:13/mile
3rd RANDY WIMBERLEY 1:00:48.83 1118 GRENADA MS 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 55-59 1st JACKIE BLUE 1:04:05.53 1007 GRENADA MS 10:20/mile
2nd KIM LOVELACE 1:09:51.39 1064 ENGLAND AR 11:16/mile
3rd MICHELE PROCTOR 1:43:37.67 1082 GLEN ALLAN MS 16:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 60-64 1st EDWARD HILL 53:24.91 1043 MADISON MS 8:36/mile
2nd JOHNA HESTON POWERS 1:00:41.56 1125 9:47/mile
3rd TOMMY DIXON 1:07:08.92 1120 EUDORA AR 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K Run 60-64 1st SUSU WHATLEY 1:12:22.92 1115 GREENVILLE MS 11:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 65-69 1st GORDON SMITH 59:50.22 1099 MADISON MS 9:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K Run 70-98 1st ALBERT KOSSMAN 1:05:05.58 1059 GREENVILLE MS 10:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 1-10 1st tevarius holmes 47:55.37 787 GREENWOOD MS 15:27/mile
2nd DHRUV PATEL 48:39.38 655 GREENWOOD MS 15:41/mile
3rd ARNAV THAKUR 48:46.09 700 GREENWOOD MS 15:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 1-10 1st SOPHIE O'NEAL 43:24.06 316 GREENWOOD MS 14:00/mile
2nd TORI SANDERS 43:39.69 676 GREENWOOD MS 14:05/mile
3rd AUTUMN DAVIS 46:40.24 501 GREENWOOD MS 15:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 11-14 1st RAGHAV NALLANI 41:32.01 633 GREENWOOD MS 13:23/mile
2nd GEORGE MOHAMED 42:29.97 625 GREENWOOD MS 13:42/mile
3rd GRAHAM BOGGAN 43:09.21 735 GREENWOOD MS 13:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 11-14 1st EMAIYA DAVIS 40:44.67 502 GREENWOOD MS 13:08/mile
2nd MEMRIE ELLIS OUZTS 43:08.70 778 GREENWOOD MS 13:55/mile
3rd ALEX SANFORD 43:09.17 677 GREENWOOD MS 13:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 15-19 1st KENDRIX HOUSE 40:48.70 561 GREENWOOD MS 13:09/mile
2nd TAYLOR STEVENS 51:35.60 762 GREENWOOD MS 16:38/mile
3rd VARISHA PANDE 51:40.68 653 GREENWOOD MS 16:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 15-19 1st LUCI MAKAMSON 48:28.62 604 ITTA BENA MS 15:38/mile
2nd MARY ASHLEY HAMMONS 51:35.48 746 GREENWOOD MS 16:38/mile
3rd AUBREY STEVENS 51:36.01 760 GREENWOOD MS 16:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 20-24 1st JERMAINE WILLIAMS 52:51.65 767 GREENWOOD MS 17:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 20-24 1st MAISHA CAMPBELL 41:23.79 485 GREENWOOD MS 13:21/mile
2nd CORDNEY CRAIN 46:37.55 498 GREENWOOD MS 15:02/mile
3rd LATOYA STREETER 47:47.61 692 GREENWOOD MS 15:25/mile