300 Oaks Road Race 2013 Awards

# of participants: 693# of finishers: 531last updated: 5/6/2015 10:44 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 30-34 1st JEMSHEER THYYULLATHIL 38:39.44 733 34 12:28/mile
2nd NATHANIEL REGULAR 44:42.39 616 33 GREENWOOD MS 14:25/mile
3rd JASON NASH 54:13.00 592 33 GREENWOOD MS 17:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 30-34 1st MARY BLAIR 41:22.53 422 33 GREENWOOD MS 13:20/mile
2nd MARCY WUESTENHOEFER 43:24.11 697 31 GREENWOOD MS 14:00/mile
3rd ANDREA ROSS 44:18.83 630 31 GREENWOOD MS 14:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 35-39 1st EUGENE DOWNS 44:06.53 482 37 GREENWOOD MS 14:13/mile
2nd TAVORIS ROACH 50:48.48 626 36 GREENWOOD MS 16:23/mile
3rd STACEY JOINER 53:59.82 539 38 GRENADA MS 17:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 35-39 1st TIFFNEY WEAVER 40:36.16 675 38 CLARKSDALE MS 13:05/mile
2nd YALINDA ROACH 42:14.96 627 35 GREENWOOD MS 13:37/mile
3rd KERRI GROSSMAN 42:45.86 506 37 GREENWOOD MS 13:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 40-44 1st WESLEY HARRIS 39:34.61 515 41 GREENWOOD MS 12:46/mile
2nd RANDY BANKS 41:08.81 411 42 GREENWOOD MS 13:16/mile
3rd ALBERT TATE 54:00.04 658 40 ITTA BENA MS 17:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 40-44 1st ANGELA TINDALL 41:30.47 663 43 GRENADA MS 13:23/mile
2nd SHANNON TENNENT 43:39.38 660 41 GREENWOOD MS 14:04/mile
3rd JENNIFER RUSSELL 44:30.15 631 40 GREENWOOD MS 14:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 45-49 1st DENNIS TAYLOR 45:38.92 659 48 GREENWOOD MS 14:43/mile
2nd CHARLES MCCOY 46:28.11 707 49 GREENWOOD MS 14:59/mile
3rd JEFF CRICK 48:28.93 461 47 GREENWOOD MS 15:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 45-49 1st EMMA BURNS 37:18.00 450 48 LEXINGTON MS 12:01/mile
2nd BARBARA ARNOLD 41:22.16 405 48 GREENWOOD MS 13:20/mile
3rd SHERRI BREADY 43:37.43 431 46 GREENWOOD MS 14:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 50-54 1st WD BURRELL 39:47.54 451 51 RIDGELAND MS 12:50/mile
2nd FRED BAINE 42:39.82 406 51 GREENWOOD MS 13:45/mile
3rd JAMES JYLES 44:09.01 547 54 GREENWOOD MS 14:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 50-54 1st FANNIE WOODS 41:08.96 695 50 GREENWOOD MS 13:16/mile
2nd KIM DIFFERENT 42:25.75 479 52 CRUGER MS 13:41/mile
3rd GRACE WHITES 44:45.08 678 54 GREENWOOD MS 14:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 55-59 1st TIM KALICH 44:24.27 704 55 GREENWOOD MS 14:19/mile
2nd WOODY WHITES 46:25.87 716 59 14:58/mile
3rd TODD FINCHER 47:12.78 739 56 15:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 55-59 1st BETTY KALICH 44:23.64 702 57 GREENWOOD MS 14:19/mile
2nd KIM BROWN 44:31.91 440 58 GREENWOOD MS 14:21/mile
3rd MARGARET WIMBERLEY 45:23.50 689 57 GRENADA MS 14:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 60-64 1st WATSON PILLOW 43:10.61 605 63 13:55/mile
2nd MEREDITH ALLEN 46:59.58 404 61 GREENWOOD MS 15:09/mile
3rd BARRY BOND 47:03.70 426 64 GREENWOOD MS 15:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 60-64 1st LILA KARRER 43:05.65 548 64 GREENWOOD MS 13:54/mile
2nd MISSY PILLOW 43:12.23 604 60 13:56/mile
3rd ANN LITTON 43:13.05 559 62 GREENWOOD MS 13:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 65-69 1st TERRASETA HUMMEL 43:05.45 531 69 GREENWOOD MS 13:54/mile
2nd BETTY SANDERS 46:47.45 633 68 GREENWOOD MS 15:05/mile
3rd CAROLYN MCADAMS 47:50.68 568 65 15:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 70-98 1st JAMES LINDSEY 41:12.30 730 74 13:17/mile
2nd DON HUMMEL 45:48.54 530 74 GREENWOOD MS 14:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 1-10 1st CONNOR BREADY 27:17.82 207 10 GREENWOOD MS 8:48/mile
2nd BRATTON WILLOUGHBY 30:54.95 288 10 GRENADA MS 9:58/mile
3rd CHARLIE ROBBINS 37:21.25 314 8 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 1-10 1st SARAH O'BRIEN 54:14.21 263 9 GREENWOOD MS 17:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 11-14 1st ROBERT MCGEE 24:26.84 301 13 7:53/mile
2nd JEFFREY BREADY 27:09.82 208 11 GREENWOOD MS 8:45/mile
3rd LOGAN HALL 30:57.20 226 11 GRENADA MS 9:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 11-14 1st ELLIE KNIGHT 30:00.48 311 13 9:40/mile
2nd ANNALEIGH SHUMATE 31:08.12 273 14 GREENWOOD MS 10:02/mile
3rd REBECCA KILBURN 36:31.05 239 13 DUCK HILL MS 11:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 15-19 1st JOSEPH HEY 21:43.23 315 19 7:00/mile
2nd MARVIN ADAMS 23:38.58 304 16 7:37/mile
3rd AMOS NO-YES 24:30.30 261 17 GREENVILLE MS 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 15-19 1st KEDEIDRE HOLIDAY 30:29.99 300 17 9:50/mile
2nd MOLLY CANNON 32:55.77 212 17 MINTER CITY MS 10:37/mile
3rd STAR LOWREY 33:42.08 247 15 LAKE VILLAGE AR 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 20-24 1st WESLEY GREGG 46:23.78 294 21 GREENWOOD MS 14:57/mile
2nd DONALD MONTGOMERY 46:33.42 256 21 STEENS MS 15:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 20-24 1st MELISSA MCCRAW 32:15.26 266 22 STARKVILLE MS 10:24/mile
2nd ANNA OAKES 33:50.60 262 21 GREENWOOD MS 10:55/mile
3rd MARY BEARDAIN 36:05.11 204 24 WINONA MS 11:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 25-29 1st ANDY HAMMONS 26:10.36 227 29 GREENWOOD MS 8:26/mile
2nd RILEY JETER 33:42.02 235 27 RIPLEY MS 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 25-29 1st SLOANE FAIR 27:57.02 215 29 GREENWOOD MS 9:00/mile
2nd COURTNEY GRISHAM 32:23.27 225 25 RIPLEY MS 10:26/mile
3rd CORINA CANTU 34:51.06 293 26 GREENWOOD MS 11:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 30-34 1st MICHAEL ABRAHAM 22:42.45 201 32 INDIANOLA MS 7:19/mile
2nd JASON WALLACE 23:24.00 308 34 7:32/mile
3rd PATRICK FREE 23:41.94 320 32 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 30-34 1st KELLY HARRELL 28:55.57 228 30 BELDEN MS 9:19/mile
2nd AMANDA HARRIS 29:36.04 230 34 GREENWOOD MS 9:32/mile
3rd SWAYZE HICKS 30:51.47 232 32 GREENWOOD MS 9:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 35-39 1st MICHAEL MCCOY 22:55.00 316 37 7:23/mile
2nd KEN DUBARD 24:43.82 322 39 7:58/mile
3rd JEFFREY JONES 26:32.00 236 38 GREENVILLE MS 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 35-39 1st MICHELLE JOHANSEN 29:18.58 295 38 CLEVELAND MS 9:27/mile
2nd STEPHANIE YU 29:19.00 290 38 WASHINGTON DC 9:27/mile
3rd COURTNEY KIMMEL 29:51.06 242 35 GREENWOOD MS 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 40-44 1st CHRIS BURDEN 25:46.36 211 42 GREENWOOD MS 8:18/mile
2nd JOHN FAVARA 28:58.00 216 43 GREENWOOD MS 9:20/mile
3rd GEORGE CARTER 30:46.25 213 42 BENTON MS 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 40-44 1st LESLIE BENNETT 35:37.60 205 41 LYON MS 11:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 45-49 1st KEVIN SMITH 24:44.19 318 49 7:58/mile
2nd SCOTT HEMPHILL 30:21.88 307 47 9:47/mile
3rd TIM TAYLOR 31:06.48 279 46 GREENWOOD MS 10:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 45-49 1st SHEILA STROHM 35:42.12 278 45 CLARKSDALE MS 11:31/mile
2nd MYCHELL USSERY 39:51.09 282 47 GREENWOOD MS 12:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 50-54 1st NICK JOSEPH JR. 29:52.82 237 50 GREENWOOD MS 9:38/mile
2nd WILLIAM LAWSHE 30:34.13 244 52 KOSCIUSKO MS 9:51/mile
3rd THOMAS FINNEGAN 32:02.19 218 53 GREENWOOD MS 10:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 55-59 1st RANDY WIMBERLEY 24:49.74 289 57 GRENADA MS 8:00/mile
2nd MIKE HURST 30:17.73 234 55 RIPLEY MS 9:46/mile
3rd JOHN CALDWELL 31:31.24 321 55 10:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 55-59 1st DIANE FINNEGAN 37:56.05 217 56 GREENWOOD MS 12:14/mile
2nd VICKY PATRIDGE 42:24.69 268 56 GREENWOOD MS 13:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 60-64 1st ANGELO LUBIANI 40:15.91 248 64 GREENWOOD MS 12:59/mile
2nd ROBERT SHULER 43:18.30 298 62 OXFORD MS 13:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Run 60-64 1st LINDA BAREFOOT 46:45.52 202 63 CLEVELAND MS 15:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 65-69 1st STEVE LEVENBERG 23:48.00 317 68 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Run 70-98 1st GUS PIERALISI 25:59.10 269 70 LELAND MS 8:22/mile
2nd RIVES LOWREY 42:48.22 246 74 OXFORD MS 13:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 1 Mile 1-5 1st BRANHAM BARLOW 11:24.32 1064 5
2nd DARNELL WILLIAMS 11:52.42 1074 5
3rd LUKE KELLY 12:21.62 1029 5 GREENWOOD MS
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 1 Mile 1-5 1st SAVANNAH PALMER 13:46.85 1046 5 STARKVILLE MS
2nd SICILY CALDWELL 14:06.70 1075 5
3rd MOLLEY BLACKSTONE 15:54.64 1003 5 GREENWOOD MS
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 1 Mile 6-7 1st JOHN THOMAS CALDWELL 9:59.67 1076 7
2nd SUTTON WARD 11:41.72 1071 7
3rd PENN CAMP 11:41.75 1072 7
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 1 Mile 6-7 1st ISABELLE O'BRIEN 11:01.72 1043 6 GREENWOOD MS
2nd OLIVIA BROCK 12:15.02 1006 6 ITTA BENA MS
3rd LOLA HARRIS 13:14.69 1018 7 GREENWOOD MS
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 1 Mile 8-9 1st WILLIAM BROWN 10:28.37 1008 8 SCHLATER MS
2nd HAYDEN PILLOW 11:54.68 1068 8
3rd MATTHEW GNEMI 13:45.17 1073 8
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 1 Mile 8-9 1st BROOKE KIMMEL 10:37.38 1031 8 GREENWOOD MS
2nd LARKIN CAMP 10:42.29 1070 9
3rd ABBY BEISSEL 11:43.54 1078 8
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 1 Mile 10-11 1st MADISON BARLOW 10:15.40 1065 10
2nd SARAH HOWARD 10:18.70 1063 10
3rd ANNE CRAIG MELTON 11:25.03 1037 10 GREENWOOD MS
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 1 Mile 12-13 1st EMILIE OAKES 8:45.59 1042 13 GREENWOOD MS
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 1 Mile 14-98 1st TONY SAIA 19:26.21 1049 36 GREENWOOD MS
2nd SAMMIE WINSTEAD 19:46.49 1060 47 GREENWOOD MS
3rd BLAKE ROBERTS 20:42.55 1048 35 GREENWOOD MS