300 Oaks Road Race 2013 Awards

# of participants: 693# of finishers: 531last updated: 5/6/2015 10:44 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
10K Male Overall 1st DALE GRIFFIN 36:22.66 133 33 5:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
10K Male Master 1st ARMANDO MARQUEZ 37:34.12 145 55 6:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
10K Male Grand Master 1st PAUL GEORGE 46:01.39 37 56 BRANDON MS 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
10K Female Overall 1st BRIDGETT JOLLY 43:30.92 57 39 TUPELO MS 7:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
10K Female Master 1st SUE BAILEY 49:29.31 2 48 GREENWOOD MS 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
10K Female Grand Master 1st PATSY WATSON 54:57.98 115 56 BRANDON MS 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Overall 1st RICHARD STURNIOLO 31:45.57 657 63 GREENWOOD MS 10:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Master 1st JOHNNY JONES 37:57.74 542 53 GREENWOOD MS 12:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Walk Male Grand Master 1st EARNEST BEDELL 38:37.90 417 50 GREENWOOD MS 12:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Overall 1st BECKY DEES 36:27.56 472 49 WINONA MS 11:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Master 1st JANA SMITH 36:32.18 647 63 MADISON MS 11:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Walk Female Grand Master 1st KAY HULL 38:55.04 529 51 GREENWOOD MS 12:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Run Male Overall 1st CD OVERTON 18:47.74 296 42 BATESVILLE MS 6:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Run Male Master 1st CHUCK WALKER 20:58.95 285 60 LELAND MS 6:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Run Male Grand Master 1st LC GRANT 23:41.29 223 55 SHAW MS 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Run Female Overall 1st JEANNE DUBARD 24:37.28 149 35 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Run Female Master 1st GWENDOLYN GILBERT 25:57.00 1077 43 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
5K Run Female Grand Master 1st MARY BROCATO 32:07.74 210 55 LELAND MS 10:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
1 Mile Male Overall 1st CHAN BEISSEL 8:55.58 1002 7 GRENADA MS
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
1 Mile Female Overall 1st MADELINE KELLY 8:17.85 1030 10 GREENWOOD MS
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 1-10 1st LUKE BEISSEL 53:08.46 6 10 GRENADA MS 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 11-14 1st JEWEL JOLLY 59:43.26 58 13 TUPELO MS 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 15-19 1st ANTHONY DIBIASE 49:23.08 25 17 GREENVILLE MS 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st EVAN WILLIAMS 50:57.82 118 22 MIAMI SPRINGS FL 8:13/mile
2nd NATHAN PARNELL 59:44.89 87 24 WINONA MS 9:38/mile
3rd SEAN RIORDAN 1:03:58.25 94 22 KEYPORT NJ 10:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st HALEY KELLY 1:03:25.57 61 24 CLEVELAND MS 10:13/mile
2nd LINDSEY MORGAN 1:10:24.46 79 24 GREENWOOD MS 11:21/mile
3rd JORDAN TRUBIANO 1:10:24.68 111 24 GREENWOOD MS 11:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st JAMES SLATER 54:24.00 103 27 GREENWOOD MS 8:46/mile
2nd MICHAEL LAWSHE 55:57.00 131 29 GREENWOOD MS 9:01/mile
3rd JOSHUA STEVENS 56:56.62 126 29 GREENWOOD MS 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st EBONY HARDINE 49:00.68 135 26 7:54/mile
2nd EDNA SWINDOLL 53:27.96 108 25 SUMNER MS 8:37/mile
3rd GINGER CHAMBLEY 57:58.10 18 25 WINONA MS 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st ROBERT HARDIN 39:20.45 44 33 GREENVILLE MS 6:20/mile
2nd JEFF HARDIN 41:37.57 43 34 GREENWOOD MS 6:42/mile
3rd TRISH ROGERS 57:16.80 146 31 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st KATHRYN DYKSTERHOUSE 52:29.81 27 33 GREENWOOD MS 8:28/mile
2nd ABIGAIL FLOWERS 53:28.20 34 32 CLARKSDALE MS 8:37/mile
3rd MARIBETH CREWS 54:00.43 23 31 CLEVELAND MS 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st TAYLOR CALHOUN 45:53.06 14 35 GREENWOOD MS 7:24/mile
2nd HUE TOWNSEND 55:21.19 110 37 BELZONI MS 8:55/mile
3rd RAMEY KENT 55:36.61 142 36 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st JAIME WILBANKS 44:27.64 116 36 GREENWOOD MS 7:10/mile
2nd LACY HALL 53:38.06 38 36 GRENADA MS 8:39/mile
3rd VICTORIA LAGRONE 54:48.66 62 35 GREENWOOD MS 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st BRAD HATHAWAY 44:57.81 138 42 7:15/mile
2nd WILLIAM PEACOCK 46:29.81 88 44 CARROLLTON MS 7:29/mile
3rd PITTMAN EDWARDS 47:03.99 29 44 CLEVELAND MS 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st AMY MACON 50:00.66 67 41 BRANDON MS 8:03/mile
2nd JENNIFER YARBOROUGH 54:33.13 119 41 RIDGELAND MS 8:47/mile
3rd SHELLEY TOTH 56:36.83 140 42 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st MIKE MORGAN 44:39.65 80 46 CLINTON MS 7:12/mile
2nd FELIX SHIPP 48:27.04 102 49 GRENADA MS 7:48/mile
3rd WADE CHAMBERS 49:55.00 17 49 GREENVILLE MS 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st DONNA LOWREY 1:13:00.69 66 47 LAKE VILLAGE AR 11:46/mile
2nd PATRICIA ROBINSON 1:16:22.41 97 45 GREENVILLE MS 12:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st JIM ALVIS 48:29.39 1 53 MADISON MS 7:49/mile
2nd MARK MARANTO 52:01.43 69 51 GREENVILLE MS 8:23/mile
3rd NATHAN BASS 52:04.53 3 54 MADISON MS 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st SHERRIE BOGY 59:12.59 8 53 ENGLAND AR 9:32/mile
2nd PAULA OVERTON 1:01:49.93 84 54 ENGLAND AR 9:58/mile
3rd PATSY CADE 1:04:45.09 13 54 WINONA MS 10:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st LARRY MONTGOMERY 52:53.76 78 57 STEENS MS 8:31/mile
2nd ZANE HODGE 53:09.09 49 57 GREENWOOD MS 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st CAROL HARTMAN 59:36.91 123 56 MADISON MS 9:36/mile
2nd DEBBIE ROBINSON 1:06:59.45 96 56 ENGLAND AR 10:48/mile
3rd BECKI FITTS 1:12:46.42 32 58 LELAND MS 11:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st GORDON SMITH 57:24.27 104 64 MADISON MS 9:15/mile
2nd OSCAR HARTMAN 58:58.44 124 61 MADISON MS 9:30/mile
3rd TAMMY DIXON 1:01:46.62 139 62 9:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 1-10 1st COLLIN THOMPSON 48:15.69 735 8 15:34/mile
2nd WILLIAM RISER 54:44.65 625 8 GREENWOOD MS 17:39/mile
3rd AIDAN KILBURN 55:41.50 550 10 DUCK HILL MS 17:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 1-10 1st ANN BOND 36:53.43 424 10 GREENWOOD MS 11:54/mile
2nd AUTUMN DAVIS 48:15.54 468 9 GREENWOOD MS 15:34/mile
3rd BELLA GRAHAM 51:45.54 741 10 16:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 11-14 1st AJ REAVES 42:33.28 612 11 GREENWOOD MS 13:43/mile
2nd AARON WIXON 47:07.37 690 11 GREENWOOD MS 15:12/mile
3rd KENDRIX HOUSE JR. 48:31.52 526 14 GREENWOOD MS 15:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 11-14 1st ALEXANDRIA SANFORD 40:27.70 636 11 GREENWOOD MS 13:03/mile
2nd KATHERINE HAMMONS 40:32.17 715 11 13:04/mile
3rd EMAIYA DAVIS 43:10.03 469 11 GREENWOOD MS 13:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 15-19 1st COLLIN DIFFERENT 37:17.48 478 17 CRUGER MS 12:01/mile
2nd ETHAN OLTREMARI 40:37.59 597 15 GREENWOOD MS 13:06/mile
3rd ALFRED STOKES 49:55.39 653 17 GREENWOOD MS 16:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 15-19 1st ASHBY WHITES 46:26.36 677 19 GREENWOOD MS 14:58/mile
2nd ARIEL WIXON 47:11.76 691 15 GREENWOOD MS 15:13/mile
3rd COURTNEY DIBIASE 50:19.12 475 19 GREENVILLE MS 16:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 20-24 1st ANDREW MINGA 50:27.71 581 22 GREENWOOD MS 16:16/mile
2nd JEREMY FISHER 59:15.23 491 22 GREENWOOD MS 19:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 20-24 1st STEPHANIE BAINE 44:57.66 407 23 GREENWOOD MS 14:30/mile
2nd DIANA MIMS 46:47.31 580 24 GREENWOOD MS 15:05/mile
3rd SAMANTHA FAGAN 46:47.58 487 24 MCCARLEY MS 15:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K Walk 25-29 1st STEVEN COLLINS 43:44.21 458 27 GREENWOOD MS 14:06/mile
2nd JARVIS POLK 45:40.27 608 27 GREENWOOD MS 14:43/mile
3rd CURTIS WIGGINS 51:21.33 679 25 GREENWOOD MS 16:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K Walk 25-29 1st ERIN JACOBS 47:47.22 534 28 GREENWOOD MS 15:24/mile
2nd TIWANA DAVIS 47:49.53 470 29 GREENWOOD MS 15:25/mile
3rd ANNA HURST 50:05.47 532 28 RIPLEY MS 16:09/mile