10th Annual MRC Recovery Run 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 202# of finishers: 202last updated: 11/25/2017 5:46 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
Male Overall 1st ADAM PATEL 19:20.38 200 6:14/mile 12 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
Female Overall 1st JULEANN ROBERTS 22:30.47 147 7:15/mile 9 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
Female Master 1st DEBORAH STEVENS 24:11.97 103 7:48/mile 50 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
Male Master 1st CHRISTIAN WADE 19:24.66 179 6:15/mile 46 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 1-9 1st ROWAN PORTER 27:40.55 135 8:55/mile 8 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 1-9 1st ANISSA DALLE 45:44.99 114 14:45/mile 3 F
2nd MCKINLEE SAMOLYUK 1:11:43.11 213 23:08/mile 8 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 10-14 1st EVAN PATEL 21:37.06 201 6:58/mile 14 M
2nd JAMES JONES JR. 57:38.72 39 18:35/mile 11 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 10-14 1st MOLLY LOMAX 23:45.34 204 7:39/mile 11 F
2nd CAROLINE BRICKEY 27:08.68 62 8:45/mile 13 F
3rd MIA AYALA 31:25.05 96 10:08/mile 12 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 15-19 1st SPENCER MOORE 25:33.64 44 8:14/mile 19 M
2nd SETH FOSTER 26:28.47 215 8:32/mile 17 M
3rd AUSTIN SIMMONS 27:03.79 83 8:43/mile 17 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 15-19 1st FRANCESCA HEALY 25:49.35 143 8:19/mile 19 F
2nd HARLEY CHAPMAN 26:09.06 268 8:26/mile 19 F
3rd TATUM BUTLER 35:34.06 13 11:28/mile 15 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 20-24 1st JORDAN GREENE 21:47.64 209 7:01/mile 23 M
2nd SPENCER LAYTON 22:42.62 244 7:19/mile 21 M
3rd MATTHEW WAHL 23:40.41 188 7:38/mile 24 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 20-24 1st LILY JOHNSON 25:56.09 101 8:21/mile 20 F
2nd NATALIE MOORE 34:34.15 42 11:09/mile 22 F
3rd AUDRA HORNBUCKLE 39:02.80 116 12:35/mile 20 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 25-29 1st WILLIAM AKERS 26:48.79 231 8:38/mile 28 M
2nd ALLEN REID 28:43.96 69 9:16/mile 29 M
3rd MATT YOUNGER 30:08.23 120 9:43/mile 29 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 25-29 1st DALY FONCREE 32:57.56 86 10:37/mile 26 F
2nd TAYLOR PICKERING 37:20.32 63 12:02/mile 25 F
3rd MURIEL FORNEY 42:24.47 67 13:40/mile 28 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 30-34 1st BRANDON ROLAND 22:32.47 236 7:16/mile 33 M
2nd MAURICIO PERDOMO 25:03.47 190 8:04/mile 34 M
3rd CHRISTOPHER SEXTON 25:30.69 112 8:13/mile 32 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 30-34 1st EVELYN VEGA 23:53.04 265 7:42/mile 31 F
2nd ANGELICA MALDONADO 24:07.04 95 7:46/mile 34 F
3rd YING WONG 28:28.55 142 9:11/mile 31 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 35-39 1st COLTON COCKRUM 19:45.27 97 6:22/mile 39 M
2nd TRENTON PORTER 21:20.95 136 6:53/mile 37 M
3rd JAY HORNE 24:02.87 226 7:45/mile 39 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 35-39 1st MARĂ­A PERDOMO 23:49.40 189 7:41/mile 35 F
2nd LESLEY WHITE 24:36.26 180 7:56/mile 36 F
3rd KATRINA DIRKES 40:02.51 214 12:55/mile 35 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 40-44 1st FRANK ALVARADO 20:27.61 245 6:36/mile 44 M
2nd SCOTT ELSHOLZ 29:34.89 115 9:32/mile 41 M
3rd DAVID LOMAX 31:31.72 205 10:10/mile 40 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 40-44 1st METIS KOULOGIANOS 31:42.52 228 10:13/mile 40 F
2nd REBECCA HORNE 33:17.92 222 10:44/mile 42 F
3rd CARRIE HENSON 38:49.55 187 12:31/mile 43 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 45-49 1st ROB STEINBERG 21:46.76 272 7:01/mile 47 M
2nd JONATHAN PLUCKER 22:54.55 212 7:23/mile 47 M
3rd CRAIG SMITHER 25:03.44 122 8:04/mile 48 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 45-49 1st SUSAN EWING 26:39.72 146 8:36/mile 46 F
2nd MELISSA PALVADO 27:41.60 225 8:56/mile 48 F
3rd JILL STEINBERG 35:01.26 262 11:17/mile 45 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 50-54 1st PRADIP PATEL 21:55.10 127 7:04/mile 51 M
2nd DAVID CHILDE 22:45.48 131 7:20/mile 54 M
3rd JAY HEALY 24:00.07 125 7:44/mile 54 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 50-54 1st CINDY MURRAY 25:14.33 241 8:08/mile 54 F
2nd CHARISSA CAMP 29:04.61 230 9:22/mile 52 F
3rd BOO SESSIONS 33:23.96 164 10:46/mile 53 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 55-59 1st ROBERT WILSON 21:42.29 134 7:00/mile 58 M
2nd ANTHONY PANOS 23:42.47 50 7:38/mile 56 M
3rd CLYDE NELSON 24:57.66 224 8:03/mile 56 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 55-59 1st MARCELLA HUNT 26:33.35 88 8:33/mile 55 F
2nd DENISE TAIT 26:52.85 156 8:40/mile 58 F
3rd STACY DIETZLER 29:47.87 87 9:36/mile 55 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 60-64 1st DOUGLAS SHIPMAN 29:50.12 81 9:37/mile 61 M
2nd RICHARD NESSLY 35:28.42 157 11:26/mile 63 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 60-64 1st RACHEL RAGAN 26:48.44 118 8:38/mile 63 F
2nd ELIZABETH SUMNER 32:11.24 102 10:22/mile 60 F
3rd LINDA KEY 33:33.55 54 10:49/mile 63 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 65-69 1st WILLARD WHITAKER 25:54.56 126 8:21/mile 68 M
2nd SHELDON GRAVES 28:39.32 192 9:14/mile 68 M
3rd CHARLIE RAGAN 30:57.55 117 9:59/mile 67 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 65-69 1st MARY FLIPPO 49:42.08 273 16:01/mile 66 F
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
M 5K 70-98 1st MIKE CHAPMAN 29:01.55 267 9:21/mile 74 M
2nd MIKE RYAN 31:12.58 133 10:04/mile 73 M
3rd JAMES MARCHINO 35:57.21 119 11:35/mile 76 M
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age Gender
F 5K 70-98 1st JANE COX 44:22.65 217 14:18/mile 79 F
2nd BEVERLY CANADAY 1:14:08.74 258 23:55/mile 73 F