Zombie Hunt 5K 2013 Results

All Results | Award Winners
# of participants: 428
# of finishers: 373
last updated: 10/5/2013 7:38 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Name Last Name Race Race Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
424 TREY DOUGLASS 5K M 4 1-9
126 GARRETT HOWARD 5K 319 M 141 6 1-9 7 MEMPHIS TN 50:12.55 16:11/mile
397 COHEN LAND 5K 148 M 89 7 1-9 2 34:31.48 11:08/mile
17 JONAH BOBBER 5K 238 M 119 8 1-9 3 COLLIERVILLE TN 41:26.26 13:22/mile
415 BRILEY ROSS 5K 242 F 123 8 1-9 3 42:13.82 13:37/mile
349 ELLA PIERCEY 5K 68 F 18 8 1-9 1 MEDINA TN 28:56.55 9:20/mile
384 KRISTIAN KIELER 5K 292 M 131 8 1-9 5 48:22.24 15:36/mile
350 LUKE PIERCEY 5K 62 M 49 8 1-9 1 MEDINA TN 28:25.65 9:10/mile
200 OLIVIA MOON 5K 336 F 189 8 1-9 5 MEMPHIS TN 53:37.67 17:17/mile
416 JOSHUA NEW 5K 322 M 142 8 1-9 8 50:55.98 16:25/mile
189 ALEXANDRA MCLAREN 5K 169 F 71 8 1-9 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 36:38.13 11:49/mile
137 AVERY HUMPHREYS 5K 286 M 129 9 1-9 4 WATER VALLEY MS 46:34.43 15:01/mile
330 KATHRYN BROWN 5K 315 F 176 9 1-9 4 FALKNER MS 50:08.20 16:10/mile
107 DAWSON HARRIS 5K 310 M 138 9 1-9 6 WALNUT MS 49:55.44 16:06/mile
92 CHRISTIAN GLADNEY 5K 164 M 97 10 10-14 24 SALTILLO MS 35:49.40 11:33/mile
177 JOEY MACRI 5K 192 M 107 10 10-14 28 COLLIERVILLE TN 38:22.64 12:22/mile
375 HOPE MEALER 5K 217 F 102 10 10-14 9 39:45.10 12:49/mile
257 LILY SHAW 5K 268 F 143 10 10-14 13 CORINTH MS 44:16.46 14:16/mile
412 CRISITIAN SALAZAR 5K 35 M 29 10 10-14 7 26:58.42 8:42/mile
324 EMILY WINSETT 5K 244 F 125 11 10-14 12 COLLIERVILLE TN 42:22.67 13:40/mile
190 ANDREW MCLAREN 5K 18 M 16 11 10-14 3 COLLIERVILLE TN 24:51.78 8:01/mile
347 CLAIRE PIERCEY 5K 67 F 17 11 10-14 2 MEDINA TN 28:53.05 9:19/mile
413 BRANDEN ROGERS 5K 37 M 31 11 10-14 8 27:01.99 8:43/mile
331 CONNOR CALLAWAY 5K M 11 10-14 COLLIERVILLE TN
135 LANE HUGHES 5K 186 M 105 12 10-14 27 HERNANDO MS 38:01.80 12:16/mile
102 LOGAN GREENFIELD 5K 211 M 114 12 10-14 30 HERNANDO MS 39:11.03 12:38/mile
427 JESSE PRATHERS 5K 247 M 120 12 10-14 31 42:28.08 13:41/mile
109 ELI HARTNETT 5K 10 M 10 12 10-14 2 OXFORD MS 21:58.40 7:05/mile
403 ZACH MORRIS 5K 22 M 20 12 10-14 4 25:27.02 8:12/mile
404 JACK BURLESON 5K 34 M 28 12 10-14 6 26:53.58 8:40/mile
316 SHAWN WHEELER 5K 283 M 128 12 10-14 33 CORDOVA TN 46:10.74 14:53/mile
410 ALEX SALAZAR 5K 23 M 21 12 10-14 5 25:28.44 8:13/mile
409 NICHOLAS HURLEY 5K 40 M 33 12 10-14 10 27:27.58 8:51/mile
407 JACK SIMPSON 5K 42 M 35 12 10-14 11 27:29.49 8:52/mile
145 ELLA JONES 5K F 12 10-14 MEMPHIS TN
50 JOHN DAVIS 5K 325 M 143 12 10-14 35 BATESVILLE MS 51:02.65 16:27/mile
54 SPENCER DAVIS 5K 163 M 96 12 10-14 23 BATESVILLE MS 35:42.37 11:31/mile
3 BRITTNEY ANDERSON 5K 209 F 96 13 10-14 8 BYHALIA MS 39:09.50 12:37/mile
296 JACKSON TROXLER 5K 207 M 112 13 10-14 29 CORDOVA TN 39:05.66 12:36/mile
387 JIMMA PARSONS 5K 230 F 112 13 10-14 10 40:59.94 13:13/mile
361 MIA STICE 5K 239 F 120 13 10-14 11 41:36.68 13:25/mile
426 WILL PRATHERS 5K 262 M 124 13 10-14 32 44:06.55 14:13/mile
161 GRACE LEE 5K 287 F 158 13 10-14 14 MEMPHIS TN 47:30.07 15:19/mile
371 REMINGTON BREEDEN 5K 46 M 38 13 10-14 12 27:37.11 8:54/mile
100 JIMMY GREEN 5K 53 M 44 13 10-14 13 OXFORD MS 28:00.54 9:02/mile
365 KAYLA FONTAINE 5K 361 F 204 13 10-14 15 59:55.15 19:19/mile
72 JOSHUA EVERSON 5K 54 M 45 13 10-14 14 OLIVE BRANCH MS 28:01.62 9:02/mile
166 LUKE LEWIS 5K 57 M 48 13 10-14 16 OXFORD MS 28:07.01 9:04/mile
346 WILL NORWOOD 5K 115 M 74 13 10-14 18 BARTLETT TN 32:12.03 10:23/mile
19 COLIN BOGDAHN 5K 119 M 76 13 10-14 19 ATOKA TN 32:25.60 10:27/mile
172 CONNOR LONGFIELD 5K 125 M 78 13 10-14 20 CORDOVA TN 32:48.20 10:34/mile
226 KATIE POUNDS 5K 131 F 50 13 10-14 7 COLLIERVILLE TN 33:16.53 10:44/mile
26 AARON BROWN 5K 175 M 101 14 10-14 25 COLDWATER MS 36:46.82 11:51/mile
275 MATTHEW SMART 5K 176 M 102 14 10-14 26 COLDWATER MS 36:47.14 11:51/mile
206 SEBASTIAN MUSICANTE 5K 8 M 8 14 10-14 1 MEMPHIS TN 21:04.12 6:47/mile
79 ANNIE FORGETTE 5K 58 F 10 14 10-14 1 OXFORD MS 28:09.86 9:05/mile
309 ALEX WEATHERLY 5K 305 M 136 14 10-14 34 MEMPHIS TN 49:20.37 15:54/mile
85 ANDREW GARDNER 5K 38 M 32 14 10-14 9 OXFORD MS 27:08.61 8:45/mile
112 SAM HARTNETT 5K 55 M 46 14 10-14 15 OXFORD MS 28:03.19 9:02/mile
159 KARSYN LAUFENBERG 5K 86 F 28 14 10-14 3 OLIVE BRANCH MS 30:12.14 9:44/mile
418 CATIE SHOEMAKER 5K 89 F 29 14 10-14 4 30:30.89 9:50/mile
335 TRACI CLARK 5K 99 F 34 14 10-14 5 MILLINGTON TN 31:00.55 10:00/mile
144 DARRYLE JONES 5K 96 M 64 14 10-14 17 OLIVE BRANCH MS 30:54.03 9:58/mile
254 PEYTON SESSIONS 5K 110 F 39 14 10-14 6 LAKELAND TN 32:00.89 10:19/mile
55 BRADLEY DAVIS 5K 129 M 80 14 10-14 21 CORDOVA TN 33:04.25 10:40/mile
271 GARRAN SINGLETON 5K 334 M 146 14 10-14 36 MILLINGTON TN 53:21.57 17:12/mile
37 JEFFREY COCHRAN 5K M 14 10-14 MEMPHIS TN
264 ISAAC SIMPSON 5K 133 M 83 14 10-14 22 CORDOVA TN 33:19.42 10:44/mile
285 WESLEY TAYLOR 5K 224 M 117 15 15-19 16 LAKELAND TN 40:24.70 13:02/mile
323 CAITLAND WINSETT 5K 246 F 127 15 15-19 7 COLLIERVILLE TN 42:27.72 13:41/mile
380 JORDAN MILLS 5K 5 M 5 15 15-19 5 20:38.92 6:39/mile
378 ZACH SHAWL 5K 6 M 6 15 15-19 6 20:39.16 6:39/mile
70 CALEB EVERSON 5K 33 M 27 15 15-19 9 OLIVE BRANCH MS 26:49.28 8:39/mile
118 EMMA HEITER 5K 304 F 169 15 15-19 12 MEMPHIS TN 49:20.01 15:54/mile
315 SARA WHEELER 5K 369 F 211 15 15-19 16 CORDOVA TN 1:02:13.33 20:04/mile
300 JORDAN TURKNETT 5K 351 F 197 15 15-19 15 MEMPHIS TN 55:51.56 18:01/mile
20 COURTNEY BOREK 5K F 15 15-19 HERNANDO MS
213 TAYLOR OZMENT 5K 326 M 144 15 15-19 17 CORDOVA TN 51:05.24 16:28/mile
358 ZANE UPDEGRAFF 5K M 15 15-19 MOSCOW TN
29 JARED BROWN 5K 139 M 85 15 15-19 13 COLDWATER MS 33:47.96 10:54/mile
73 DANIELLE FERNANDEZ 5K 248 F 128 16 15-19 8 HETH AR 42:29.00 13:42/mile
370 KEVIN GINN 5K 1 M 1 16 15-19 1 20:38.26 6:39/mile
369 RICK HODUM 5K 3 M 3 16 15-19 3 20:38.64 6:39/mile
171 ABIGAIL LONGFIELD 5K 294 F 163 16 15-19 11 CORDOVA TN 48:39.52 15:41/mile
146 MARCUS JONES 5K 51 M 42 16 15-19 10 MEMPHIS TN 27:58.35 9:01/mile
352 KELLY QUIROZ 5K 114 F 41 16 15-19 4 COLLIERVILLE TN 32:11.32 10:23/mile
223 HALLIE POUNDS 5K 128 F 49 16 15-19 5 COLLIERVILLE TN 33:03.10 10:39/mile
91 NICK GILDEN 5K 346 M 152 16 15-19 18 OLIVE BRANCH MS 55:17.16 17:50/mile
385 RILEY MCCALLA 5K 7 M 7 17 15-19 7 20:39.93 6:39/mile
381 AVERY PARKS 5K 2 M 2 17 15-19 2 20:38.32 6:39/mile
396 NATHAN GINN 5K 4 M 4 17 15-19 4 20:38.65 6:39/mile
326 HILLARY WOFFORD 5K 64 F 14 17 15-19 3 EADS TN 28:29.23 9:11/mile
229 MARY RAMSEY 5K F 17 15-19 PONTOTOC MS
9 SADIE AUSTIN 5K 323 F 181 17 15-19 13 BYHALIA MS 50:56.80 16:26/mile
345 EMILY NORWOOD 5K F 17 15-19 BARTLETT TN
111 RACHAEL HARTNETT 5K F 17 15-19 OXFORD MS
28 ISAAC BROWN 5K 107 M 69 17 15-19 11 COLDWATER MS 31:47.07 10:15/mile
379 NEALY SCOTT 5K 167 F 69 17 15-19 6 36:24.75 11:44/mile
195 WILL MIER 5K 162 M 95 18 15-19 15 GRAND JUNCTION TN 35:38.46 11:29/mile
218 SHELBY PHILLIPS 5K 250 F 129 18 15-19 9 SALTILLO MS 42:40.51 13:45/mile