Yomechas Olympic - Sprint and Aquabike Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 155# of finishers: 152last updated: 7/15/2016 4:46 pm
Result Questions?
Bib # First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Division Race Gender Overall Rank Category Rank Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Elapsed Time City ST
218 Patrick Dwyer M 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 1 1 11:58.0 0:50.0 31:47.0 0:21.0 20:30.0 1:05:28.0 Arlington MA
205 Peter Smith Caleb Ribeiro Caleb Ribeiro Relay All Male Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 2 1 11:42.0 1:14.0 32:37.0 0:18.0 21:50.0 1:07:43.0 No City DS
170 Adam Langmaid M 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 3 1 11:47.0 1:16.0 34:05.0 0:39.0 22:46.0 1:10:34.0 Merrimack NH
167 Leo Ryan M 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 4 1 11:45.0 1:24.0 32:29.0 0:46.0 24:11.0 1:10:37.0 Natick MA
211 Jeff Kotecki M 55-59 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 5 1 12:14.0 1:25.0 31:24.0 0:53.0 24:55.0 1:10:52.0 Mystic CT
189 Kimberly Shattuck F 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 6 1 11:44.0 1:19.0 33:41.0 0:29.0 25:04.0 1:12:19.0 Bridgewater MA
202 Slava Kolpakov M 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 7 2 12:04.0 1:38.0 36:23.0 0:41.0 22:41.0 1:13:28.0 Newton MA
222 Ben Scotto M 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 8 2 14:54.0 1:51.0 34:39.0 0:57.0 21:29.0 1:13:51.0 Boston MA
214 Bob Lamothe M 60-64 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 9 1 14:13.0 1:44.0 32:50.0 0:46.0 24:47.0 1:14:22.0 Waewick RI
168 Vincent Jacques M 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 10 2 12:53.0 1:46.0 33:55.0 1:13.0 24:58.0 1:14:47.0 Somerville MA
182 Mitchell Tebo M 0-19 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 11 1 12:01.0 1:24.0 37:46.0 0:20.0 23:33.0 1:15:05.0 Millbury MA
190 Patrick O'Rourke M 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 12 3 14:05.0 1:14.0 35:44.0 0:49.0 23:38.0 1:15:32.0 North kingstown RI
212 Mark Morin M 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 13 4 11:51.0 1:33.0 34:06.0 0:41.0 28:58.0 1:17:10.0 Providence RI
224 Juli Davenport F 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 14 1 13:13.0 0:39.0 38:31.0 0:49.0 24:01.0 1:17:13.0 Framingham MA
213 Thomas Carroll M 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 15 3 13:56.0 1:52.0 35:43.0 0:45.0 25:18.0 1:17:36.0 Norwood MA
184 Dian Quinn F 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 16 2 12:43.0 1:45.0 35:31.0 0:55.0 27:00.0 1:17:56.0 Wellesley MA
201 Lisa Mikkelsen F 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 17 1 13:31.0 1:36.0 40:09.0 0:47.0 23:37.0 1:19:41.0 Holliston MA
162 Michael Mullaney M 0-19 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 18 2 12:10.0 2:07.0 45:04.0 0:29.0 19:59.0 1:19:51.0 Quincy MA
158 Todd Freitas M 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 19 3 12:27.0 2:25.0 38:54.0 1:06.0 25:31.0 1:20:25.0 Middleboro MA
193 Michael Breslin M 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 20 1 15:33.0 2:05.0 36:34.0 0:46.0 26:13.0 1:21:13.0 Winchester MA
197 Jeffrey Smith M 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 22 2 13:36.0 1:54.0 39:59.0 0:43.0 25:27.0 1:21:41.0 Somerville MA
217 Dan Cassidy M 65-69 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 21 1 15:42.0 1:39.0 34:36.0 1:03.0 28:38.0 1:21:41.0 Middleboro MA
200 Carter Mikkelsen M 0-19 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 23 3 16:21.0 1:37.0 41:26.0 0:33.0 22:38.0 1:22:36.0 Holliston MA
204 Rachel Cullington Shane Clark Rachel Cullington Relay Mixed Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 24 1 13:51.0 0:38.0 38:56.0 0:17.0 29:12.0 1:22:56.0 Southampton MA
178 Elizabeth Lynch F 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 25 2 15:25.0 1:53.0 38:27.0 1:54.0 26:35.0 1:24:16.0 Milford MA
186 Melissa Letendre F 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 26 1 18:16.0 1:29.0 38:07.0 1:03.0 25:38.0 1:24:34.0 Middleboro MA
177 Crosby Burns M 30-34 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 27 1 15:02.0 1:47.0 41:09.0 1:13.0 26:30.0 1:25:43.0 Boston MA
174 Shelly Bloom F 60-64 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 28 1 14:37.0 1:19.0 38:52.0 0:39.0 30:18.0 1:25:47.0 Durham NC
106 Heather Westerman Aquabike F Yomechas Aquabike F 1 1 19:06.0 1:21.0 1:05:17.0 0:13.0 0:12.0 1:26:10.0 Ligonier PA
208 Robert Mackenzie M 30-34 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 29 2 14:02.0 2:17.0 38:22.0 1:08.0 30:20.0 1:26:10.0 Middleboro MA
159 Briana Mullaney F 20-24 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 30 1 14:58.0 2:29.0 40:39.0 0:21.0 27:43.0 1:26:12.0 Quincy MA
225 Steve Maher M 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 31 4 13:13.0 2:24.0 37:52.0 1:30.0 31:44.0 1:26:44.0 Boston MA
171 Emeran Langmaid F 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 32 2 16:19.0 1:41.0 39:19.0 1:28.0 28:46.0 1:27:35.0 Merrimack NH
161 Carolyn Mullaney F 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 33 3 14:23.0 3:51.0 40:56.0 0:44.0 27:41.0 1:27:37.0 Quincy MA
93 Thomas Ball Aquabike M Yomechas Aquabike M 2 1 27:32.0 1:36.0 58:20.0 0:20.0 0:07.0 1:27:57.0 Framingham MA
165 Marese mary Barry-Belanger F 55-59 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 34 1 17:46.0 2:17.0 38:01.0 1:08.0 29:35.0 1:28:49.0 Middleboro MA
221 Patricia Seymour F 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 35 2 13:59.0 2:10.0 42:51.0 1:05.0 28:50.0 1:28:56.0 Holden MA
163 Wei Lin M 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 36 5 18:26.0 2:21.0 39:52.0 0:59.0 27:41.0 1:29:20.0 Newton MA
188 Brandon Farley M 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 37 3 14:26.0 4:27.0 43:40.0 1:09.0 25:51.0 1:29:35.0 Boston MA
179 Riley Lynch M 0-19 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 38 4 14:33.0 2:56.0 37:56.0 1:19.0 33:32.0 1:30:17.0 Milford MA
156 Allison Dorval F 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 39 3 18:31.0 3:11.0 43:09.0 0:51.0 25:03.0 1:30:47.0 Brighton MA
209 Paul Ramponi M 55-59 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 40 2 19:03.0 4:37.0 38:30.0 2:09.0 27:32.0 1:31:54.0 Bridgewater MA
210 Pam Porter F 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 41 4 17:21.0 2:06.0 42:00.0 1:19.0 29:44.0 1:32:32.0 Mystic CT
3 Bert Allen Aquabike M Yomechas Aquabike M 3 2 24:23.0 2:08.0 1:05:48.0 0:20.0 0:10.0 1:32:51.0 Pascoag RI
180 Amy Carlson F 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 42 3 17:46.0 1:41.0 41:38.0 1:00.0 31:38.0 1:33:45.0 Lakeville MA
175 Douglas Laughlin M 55-59 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 43 3 17:36.0 1:36.0 39:43.0 0:54.0 34:34.0 1:34:25.0 Westwood MA
155 Robert Kelley M 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 44 6 15:10.0 3:03.0 42:25.0 5:47.0 28:14.0 1:34:39.0 Auburndale MA
226 Steve Laverty M 60-64 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 45 2 17:17.0 1:57.0 40:34.0 1:15.0 33:56.0 1:35:01.0 West yarmouth MA
185 Mei li Johnson F 0-19 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 46 1 16:46.0 2:18.0 46:03.0 0:39.0 29:17.0 1:35:06.0 Chatham MA
219 Deneen Chabot F 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 47 5 18:44.0 1:46.0 43:45.0 0:51.0 30:44.0 1:35:52.0 Marshfield MA
187 Daniel Shenfeld M 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 48 4 16:33.0 3:10.0 43:55.0 1:33.0 31:08.0 1:36:21.0 Cambridge MA
192 Victoria Mitchell F 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 49 3 18:22.0 2:05.0 42:09.0 1:47.0 32:25.0 1:36:50.0 Middleboro MA
220 Mary ann Bridgwood Mary Ann David Dias Relay Mixed Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 50 2 19:46.0 2:56.0 43:47.0 0:41.0 29:59.0 1:37:09.0 Lakeville MA
169 Vinny Aguiar M 65-69 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 51 2 14:48.0 1:57.0 41:15.0 1:32.0 37:41.0 1:37:14.0 Foxboro MA
223 Robert Chabot M 55-59 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 52 4 15:30.0 3:33.0 39:17.0 1:47.0 38:10.0 1:38:19.0 Wellesley MA
172 Katy Berard F 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 53 4 17:17.0 2:01.0 48:30.0 0:40.0 30:32.0 1:39:02.0 Wrentham MA
2 Jesse Mellor Aquabike M Yomechas Aquabike M 4 3 25:58.0 1:40.0 1:14:08.0 0:26.0 0:11.0 1:42:24.0 Worcester MA
203 Catherine Thissell Nicole Garvin Catherine Thissell Relay All Female Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 54 1 17:59.0 3:09.0 44:59.0 0:40.0 36:21.0 1:43:10.0 Acton MA
176 Maureen Laughlin F 50-54 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 55 6 21:49.0 3:26.0 43:06.0 2:02.0 33:08.0 1:43:33.0 Westwood MA
166 Mike Hirschman M 55-59 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 56 5 22:47.0 3:48.0 51:04.0 1:02.0 26:02.0 1:44:46.0 Brewster MA
157 Andrew Marshall M 35-39 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 57 5 19:05.0 2:33.0 47:35.0 1:11.0 35:00.0 1:45:27.0 Duxbury MA
216 Kerry Lynch F 40-44 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 58 4 18:10.0 2:49.0 50:33.0 0:43.0 39:18.0 1:51:35.0 Dedham MA
4 Michael Emmons M 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 1 1 18:07.0 0:50.0 59:43.0 0:39.0 42:07.0 2:01:28.0 Westborough MA
154 Jay Murray M 45-49 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 59 7 23:28.0 5:30.0 51:30.0 2:26.0 42:27.0 2:05:22.0 Norfolk MA
173 Anita w Robboy F 70-74 Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 60 1 23:43.0 5:07.0 54:39.0 1:09.0 40:58.0 2:05:38.0 Cambridge MA
160 Beth Adams Athena Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 61 1 17:49.0 2:04.0 56:30.0 1:53.0 51:29.0 2:09:48.0 North reading MA
53 Meagan Boucher F 25-29 Yomechas Olympic 2016 F 2 1 24:44.0 1:07.0 1:04:33.0 0:36.0 41:43.0 2:12:45.0 Manchester NH
72 Edward Parsons M 40-44 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 3 1 24:55.0 1:33.0 57:45.0 0:41.0 48:27.0 2:13:23.0 Burlington MA
46 Dana Spencer M 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 4 2 26:10.0 1:00.0 1:01:41.0 0:48.0 45:50.0 2:15:31.0 Kingston MA
54 John Gadrow M 45-49 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 5 1 23:36.0 1:22.0 1:02:39.0 0:59.0 50:00.0 2:18:38.0 South kingstown RI
58 Brian Sweenor M 50-54 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 6 1 23:35.0 1:27.0 1:04:37.0 0:59.0 48:16.0 2:18:56.0 Wakefield RI
81 Adam Smalley M 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 7 3 26:10.0 1:11.0 1:04:19.0 0:31.0 47:10.0 2:19:22.0 Brockton MA
70 Tom Gelson M 50-54 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 8 2 28:48.0 1:02.0 1:03:26.0 0:32.0 46:01.0 2:19:51.0 Marion MA
35 Michael Sosik M 50-54 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 9 3 24:58.0 1:15.0 1:05:32.0 0:47.0 47:28.0 2:20:02.0 Fiskdale MA
90 Graham Powers M 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 10 4 25:00.0 1:16.0 1:04:14.0 0:36.0 50:00.0 2:21:08.0 Middletown RI
40 Jason Graveline M 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 11 5 26:07.0 1:29.0 1:03:01.0 0:42.0 50:01.0 2:21:23.0 Barrington RI
94 Scott Stavely M 45-49 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 12 2 24:00.0 1:07.0 1:08:08.0 0:35.0 48:51.0 2:22:43.0 Franklin MA
71 Rory D'angelo F 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 F 13 1 22:55.0 1:57.0 1:09:03.0 0:51.0 48:24.0 2:23:12.0 East greenwich RI
101 Lee Jarm M 45-49 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 14 3 30:32.0 2:53.0 1:02:55.0 1:20.0 46:05.0 2:23:48.0 Needham MA
51 Julie Jenkins Aquabike F Yomechas Aquabike F 5 2 38:44.0 3:17.0 1:43:01.0 2:25:02.0 2:25:02.0 Billerica MA
23 David Mills M 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 15 6 26:50.0 1:25.0 1:08:25.0 0:56.0 48:52.0 2:26:29.0 Milton MA
95 David Brett M 55-59 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 16 1 24:50.0 1:47.0 1:07:37.0 0:59.0 51:25.0 2:26:39.0 Warwick RI
99 Patrick Walters M 55-59 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 17 2 28:32.0 1:32.0 1:03:22.0 1:20.0 52:10.0 2:26:58.0 Westborough MA
68 Jason Marineau M 30-34 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 18 1 29:26.0 1:35.0 1:09:38.0 1:12.0 46:08.0 2:28:01.0 Franklin MA
164 Connie Fournelle Athena Yomechas Sprint 2016 F 62 2 23:59.0 4:49.0 1:05:44.0 1:30.0 52:48.0 2:28:51.0 Billerica MA
36 Christopher Shardlow M 35-39 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 19 7 27:47.0 1:49.0 1:10:03.0 0:54.0 48:27.0 2:29:01.0 South kingstown RI
48 Tyler Germain M 25-29 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 20 1 28:58.0 1:56.0 1:11:14.0 1:02.0 46:14.0 2:29:26.0 Norton MA
87 Jennifer Abbott Don Vescio Ingrid Sawvelle Relay Mixed Yomechas Olympic 2016 F 21 1 28:33.0 1:06.0 56:57.0 0:31.0 1:02:55.0 2:30:03.0 Canton MA
85 Matt Bourque Steve Lovell Dean Guasconi Relay All Male Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 22 1 29:27.0 0:41.0 1:05:41.0 0:19.0 54:48.0 2:30:56.0 Carver MA
6 Chris Apostolou M 30-34 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 23 2 22:59.0 2:04.0 1:07:18.0 0:52.0 57:49.0 2:31:04.0 North kingstown RI
44 Russet Morrow F 40-44 Yomechas Olympic 2016 F 24 1 26:29.0 1:33.0 1:10:42.0 0:51.0 51:57.0 2:31:35.0 Millis MA
88 Robert Verge M 55-59 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 25 3 30:13.0 1:38.0 1:08:59.0 1:01.0 50:10.0 2:32:01.0 Medfield MA
26 Stephen O'Donovan M 40-44 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 26 2 34:15.0 1:58.0 1:04:31.0 0:43.0 51:01.0 2:32:31.0 Mansfield CT
207 Jim Brescia M 75-79 Yomechas Sprint 2016 M 63 1 30:53.0 3:00.0 57:35.0 2:31.0 59:39.0 2:33:39.0 Reading MA
61 Benjamin Siranosian M 20-24 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 27 1 29:22.0 2:25.0 1:13:31.0 0:57.0 48:08.0 2:34:24.0 Somerville MA
57 Gregory Kirkner M 50-54 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 28 4 31:21.0 2:25.0 1:09:38.0 2:57.0 48:33.0 2:34:56.0 Duxbury MA
50 Sean Laughlin M 20-24 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 29 2 29:15.0 1:57.0 1:13:23.0 1:13.0 49:25.0 2:35:15.0 Westwood MA
64 Bennett Toby M 40-44 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 30 3 29:19.0 1:55.0 1:07:25.0 1:00.0 56:03.0 2:35:43.0 Providence RI
215 Leslie Battle F 45-49 Yomechas Olympic 2016 F 31 1 29:27.0 2:00.0 1:09:19.0 2:41.0 52:45.0 2:36:14.0 Warwick RI
60 Peter Racicot M 50-54 Yomechas Olympic 2016 M 32 5 25:24.0 1:35.0 1:10:11.0 1:33.0 57:32.0 2:36:17.0 Weymouth MA