Wood River Triathlon 2017

# of participants: 265# of finishers: 233last updated: 8/12/2017 11:24 am
Result Questions?
Race Race Rank Bib First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Swim Rank T1 T1 Rank Bike Bike Rank T2 T2 Rank Run Run Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank
Team 1 226 Team Haggard-Haggard-Sebestik 1:02:26 7:45 2 1:01 6 31:28 1 0:54 1 21:17 1 M 1 31
Individual 1 225 Jason Lind 1:05:25 8:15 18 0:58 5 29:15 2 1:43 82 25:11 2 M 1 49 45-49 1
Individual 2 7 John Roth 1:07:25 8:16 20 1:00 7 30:46 4 1:25 33 25:57 5 M 2 48 45-49 2
Individual 3 267 Mark Dorris 1:09:25 8:30 33 1:38 33 30:40 3 1:29 44 27:06 8 M 3 34 30-34 1
Individual 4 3 Renee White 1:09:54 8:47 43 0:49 1 33:18 20 1:32 49 25:26 3 F 1 41 40-44 1
Individual 5 33 Trent Sever 1:10:06 7:45 12 1:38 34 34:17 31 0:58 2 25:27 4 M 4 26 25-29 1
Individual 6 48 Gregory Becker 1:11:11 7:11 5 1:03 10 34:18 32 1:54 109 26:44 6 M 5 39 35-39 1
Individual 7 239 Blake Elder 1:11:12 7:42 10 1:21 23 34:00 29 1:18 22 26:48 7 M 6 17 12-19 1
Individual 8 10 James Ritter 1:11:27 7:36 9 1:10 15 31:51 8 1:27 41 29:21 24 M 7 51 50-54 1
Individual 9 43 Josh Newman 1:11:53 8:17 21 1:04 11 31:00 5 1:38 71 29:50 28 M 8 32 30-34 2
Individual 10 257 Scott Schuyler 1:12:35 10:32 144 1:02 9 28:51 1 1:43 83 30:24 37 M 9 51 50-54 2
Individual 11 1 Jay Hunt 1:12:49 6:28 1 1:01 8 31:11 7 1:36 65 32:30 62 M 10 50 50-54 3
Individual 12 210 Justin White 1:12:56 10:25 142 1:12 16 31:09 6 1:11 15 28:58 19 M 11 36 35-39 2
Individual 13 6 Alex Roth 1:13:06 8:32 35 1:09 13 34:48 44 1:08 11 27:26 12 M 12 19 12-19 2
Individual 14 142 Quentin Stiritz 1:13:18 9:14 73 1:59 52 33:09 19 1:35 63 27:19 10 M 13 44 40-44 1
Individual 15 253 Brandon Winkelmann 1:13:37 9:02 57 1:06 12 34:34 40 1:04 7 27:48 13 M 14 27 25-29 2
Individual 16 8 James Clark 1:13:55 7:56 15 1:13 17 32:12 9 1:33 52 31:00 47 M 15 48 45-49 3
Individual 17 201 Zachary Meszaros 1:13:58 9:00 52 2:46 102 32:27 10 1:43 80 28:01 15 M 16 26 25-29 3
Individual 18 263 Kyle Traum 1:14:15 8:53 48 1:41 37 33:19 23 1:35 61 28:44 16 M 17 27 25-29 4
Team 2 152 Team Johnson-Johnson-Johnson 1:14:30 8:15 3 0:38 2 33:20 2 1:07 3 31:08 3 M 2 59
Individual 19 208 Tony Ramos 1:14:37 8:25 26 1:52 48 34:53 45 1:27 38 27:59 14 M 18 26 25-29 5
Individual 20 266 Jeff Penner 1:14:46 9:34 93 0:56 3 33:00 15 1:14 20 30:01 30 M 19 44 40-44 2
Individual 21 254 Caleb Schoeber 1:15:05 7:43 11 2:09 61 34:25 36 1:56 113 28:50 17 M 20 25 25-29 6
Individual 22 203 Adrienne Berra 1:15:11 9:01 56 1:30 27 33:34 25 1:50 98 29:15 22 F 2 31 30-34 1
Individual 23 51 Michael Duchek 1:15:41 9:14 72 1:32 29 32:36 11 1:44 84 30:34 40 M 21 51 50-54 4
Individual 24 154 Stephen Brummer 1:16:05 7:20 6 1:50 46 33:28 24 1:40 75 31:46 55 M 22 56 55-59 1
Individual 25 233 Phil Stevens 1:16:26 8:53 49 2:20 73 33:19 22 1:39 72 30:13 33 M 23 49 45-49 4
Individual 26 13 Matt Dunn 1:17:10 9:09 67 1:13 18 34:20 33 1:37 68 30:48 44 M 24 46 45-49 5
Individual 27 16 Vern Hurley 1:17:18 8:47 44 0:59 6 35:42 59 1:45 88 30:03 31 M 25 57 55-59 2
Individual 28 11 Tracy Butler 1:17:32 8:48 45 1:28 26 33:08 18 1:15 21 32:51 66 M 26 47 45-49 6
Individual 29 24 Chuck Toennies 1:17:32 8:53 47 3:50 164 35:51 61 1:33 53 27:24 11 M 27 54 50-54 5
DQ 1 159 Colleen Piel 1:17:34 12:27 3 3:06 2 20:52 1 4:04 3 37:03 1 F 1 40
Individual 30 184 Tim Holland 1:18:02 10:00 117 1:27 25 34:22 34 2:10 133 30:00 29 M 28 57 55-59 3
Individual 31 9 Carl Dake 1:18:15 9:37 96 1:41 36 34:29 38 1:59 116 30:27 38 M 29 62 60-64 1
Individual 32 300 Ann Knoyle 1:18:29 7:51 13 2:33 88 36:33 69 2:33 164 28:57 18 F 3 49 45-49 1
Individual 33 260 Kyle Hanner 1:18:34 10:16 136 2:19 71 32:50 13 1:05 9 32:01 57 M 30 27 25-29 7
Individual 34 14 Charles McFarlin 1:18:40 8:44 42 2:34 91 32:54 14 1:56 114 32:29 61 M 31 42 40-44 3
Individual 35 242 David Wilson 1:18:46 9:45 101 2:49 114 33:56 28 1:55 110 30:19 34 M 32 47 45-49 7
Individual 36 17 Debra Ritter 1:18:54 8:43 39 2:13 66 35:25 51 2:10 134 30:20 35 F 4 50 50-54 1
Individual 37 15 Tariq Quadri 1:19:02 8:44 41 1:32 30 34:26 37 2:14 143 32:03 58 M 33 46 45-49 8
Individual 38 162 Katelyn Singh 1:19:09 9:18 77 1:54 49 39:45 108 0:56 1 27:13 9 F 5 17 12-19 1
Individual 39 12 Keith Timmins 1:19:37 9:32 90 2:10 62 33:56 27 2:02 119 31:54 56 M 34 62 60-64 2
Individual 40 224 Christopher Cunningham 1:19:49 8:21 23 2:18 69 38:21 86 1:14 19 29:34 25 M 35 28 25-29 8
Individual 41 243 Tom Lutz 1:19:52 11:03 159 2:48 108 33:18 21 1:19 24 31:22 49 M 36 33 30-34 3
Individual 42 265 Jake Haggmark 1:19:55 11:00 157 2:59 124 34:32 39 1:43 79 29:39 26 M 37 30 30-34 4
Individual 43 230 Sean Binger 1:19:59 9:13 71 1:32 31 33:08 17 1:39 73 34:26 88 M 38 29 25-29 9
Individual 44 18 Ed Matecki 1:20:14 8:24 25 1:10 14 35:05 48 1:50 99 33:43 79 M 39 59 55-59 4
Individual 45 209 Jon Metheny 1:20:19 9:29 86 1:30 28 33:49 26 1:10 14 34:19 87 M 40 47 45-49 9
Individual 46 211 Michael Pohlmann 1:20:21 11:02 158 1:21 24 35:38 56 1:25 34 30:53 45 M 41 39 35-39 3
Individual 47 23 Alexander Toennies 1:20:22 8:16 19 2:35 92 36:51 73 1:12 17 31:26 51 M 42 23 20-24 1
Individual 48 145 Jan Wrischnik 1:20:41 9:03 58 2:02 54 35:52 63 2:07 125 31:36 53 F 6 46 45-49 2
Individual 49 228 David Hansen 1:20:51 9:00 54 2:30 84 36:38 71 1:34 59 31:06 48 M 43 52 50-54 6
Individual 50 238 Joy Elder 1:20:52 8:55 50 0:58 4 35:41 58 1:34 55 33:42 78 F 7 57 55-59 1
Team 3 158 Team Mora-Sternberg-Fansher 1:20:56 10:22 4 0:31 1 37:24 4 0:58 2 31:40 4 F 1 36
Team 4 180 Team Belsom-Belsom 1:21:02 10:32 5 0:39 3 34:07 3 1:12 4 34:30 6 F 2 42
Individual 51 175 James Lymberopoulos 1:21:04 8:25 27 1:52 47 35:41 57 1:31 47 33:33 73 M 44 23 20-24 2
Individual 52 25 Rhonda Grammer 1:21:11 9:33 91 1:15 19 37:14 78 2:12 137 30:55 46 F 8 53 50-54 2
Individual 53 79 Bruce Vest 1:21:11 8:28 31 2:13 65 36:17 66 1:27 40 32:44 64 M 45 56 55-59 5
Individual 54 157 Russell Darbon 1:21:20 9:47 103 1:47 43 32:39 12 2:47 187 34:17 86 M 46 52 50-54 7
Individual 55 160 Andrew Dreier 1:21:26 10:09 127 3:11 133 34:39 41 2:46 184 30:38 42 M 47 42 40-44 4
Individual 56 4 Bob Patterson 1:21:27 9:33 92 1:39 35 34:25 35 1:43 81 34:06 84 M 48 65 65-69 1
Individual 57 32 Dan Pettus 1:21:37 9:05 60 1:48 44 35:34 54 1:40 76 33:28 71 M 49 38 35-39 4
Individual 58 183 Chase Kinder 1:21:40 8:20 22 2:22 75 36:03 64 1:22 26 33:31 72 M 50 20 20-24 3
Individual 59 143 Terence Mack 1:21:42 6:46 3 2:02 55 38:46 92 1:05 10 33:02 69 M 51 47 45-49 10
Individual 60 165 Robert Wilhelm 1:22:16 8:43 40 2:28 80 35:22 50 2:08 129 33:33 74 M 52 54 50-54 8
Individual 61 44 Stacey Kotzamanis 1:22:17 8:58 51 1:42 39 33:05 16 1:49 97 36:41 114 F 9 45 45-49 3
Individual 62 153 Brittany Newman 1:22:22 10:55 155 1:58 50 37:42 83 1:37 67 30:09 32 F 10 28 25-29 1
DQ 2 168 John Needham 1:22:24 11:35 2 2:39 1 28:46 3 1:48 2 37:33 2 M 1 71
Individual 63 28 Erica Hunt 1:22:30 9:10 68 3:11 132 37:01 74 2:27 158 30:39 43 F 11 49 45-49 4
Individual 64 85 Jonathan Haller 1:22:32 8:21 24 3:27 147 35:51 62 1:00 4 33:52 80 M 53 27 25-29 10
Individual 65 163 Michael Keenan 1:22:38 9:15 75 2:43 97 36:05 65 2:12 138 32:21 60 M 54 48 45-49 11
Individual 66 2 Lydia Mikoff 1:22:41 7:27 7 1:46 42 38:58 94 1:44 85 32:45 65 F 12 39 35-39 1
Individual 67 232 Diane Threlkeld 1:22:49 6:41 2 1:44 41 35:35 55 1:35 60 37:12 122 F 13 28 25-29 2
Individual 68 113 Brandn Whittaker 1:23:04 10:10 128 2:40 94 38:18 85 1:26 35 30:28 39 M 55 43 40-44 5
Individual 69 215 Jeanna Clark 1:23:05 10:02 119 1:58 51 34:17 30 1:48 94 34:58 95 F 14 44 40-44 2
Individual 70 104 Mary Jo Jalinsky 1:23:23 12:13 193 2:28 78 35:45 60 2:20 150 30:35 41 F 15 52 50-54 3
Individual 71 200 William Newton 1:23:32 10:05 121 2:48 107 39:37 103 1:11 16 29:50 27 M 56 40 40-44 6
Individual 72 219 Josh Wilhelm 1:23:40 9:06 63 2:45 100 39:08 97 1:05 8 31:34 52 M 57 27 25-29 11
Individual 73 247 Adam Aguinaga 1:24:07 9:23 80 4:18 185 38:43 90 2:42 180 28:59 20 M 58 25 25-29 12
Individual 74 82 Derrick Wood 1:24:12 8:29 32 1:19 22 34:44 43 2:34 167 37:05 117 M 59 49 45-49 12
Individual 75 202 Nicole Meszaros 1:24:39 9:51 108 2:23 76 36:50 72 1:35 62 33:58 82 F 16 26 25-29 3
Individual 76 132 Nathan Campo 1:24:45 10:16 137 2:42 95 39:18 100 2:03 121 30:24 36 M 60 30 30-34 5
Individual 77 47 Tim Salyer 1:25:07 8:48 46 2:29 82 36:26 67 2:35 170 34:47 93 M 61 39 35-39 5
Individual 78 196 Josh Giddings 1:25:15 9:08 65 3:15 138 41:15 134 2:15 144 29:21 23 M 62 30 30-34 6
Individual 79 269 Cam Potter 1:25:22 9:22 79 2:42 96 48:07 184 1:00 5 24:09 1 M 63 17 12-19 3
Individual 80 217 John Wilhelm 1:25:50 10:14 132 2:11 63 39:18 99 1:13 18 32:53 67 M 64 59 55-59 6
Individual 81 221 Matthew Wilhelm 1:26:04 9:12 70 2:31 85 37:28 81 1:29 43 35:22 101 M 65 28 25-29 13
Individual 82 92 Matthew Cain 1:26:11 7:27 8 2:56 118 35:02 47 2:58 198 37:45 127 M 66 44 40-44 7
Team 5 125 Team Whittaker-Whittaker-Whitt 1:26:15 7:37 1 0:46 4 42:29 6 1:40 7 33:40 5 F 3 41
Team 6 231 Team Brown-Brown 1:27:00 11:33 7 1:51 7 42:27 5 1:47 8 29:19 2 F 4 48
Individual 83 34 Meg Miller 1:27:01 11:09 167 2:03 56 39:21 102 1:29 42 32:57 68 F 17 54 50-54 4
Individual 84 89 Sarah Scarborough 1:27:17 9:26 83 2:11 64 38:45 91 1:37 69 35:15 98 F 18 27 25-29 4
Individual 85 107 John Battuello 1:27:24 10:07 122 3:22 143 37:11 77 1:21 25 35:20 100 M 67 34 30-34 7
Individual 86 76 Rainy Reinhadt 1:27:30 10:12 130 1:50 45 38:41 88 2:50 191 33:56 81 F 19 39 35-39 2
Individual 87 109 Chad Rollins 1:27:36 8:33 36 2:46 105 35:00 46 2:55 196 38:19 134 M 68 48 45-49 13
Individual 88 62 Anthony Newton 1:27:37 9:37 98 2:56 117 38:17 84 1:22 28 35:24 102 M 69 39 35-39 6
Individual 89 227 Tina Lurk 1:27:56 9:08 66 3:34 152 39:48 110 1:51 100 33:34 75 F 20 53 50-54 5
Individual 90 244 Valerie Murdock 1:28:17 12:03 184 4:12 180 37:28 79 1:22 29 33:10 70 F 21 53 50-54 6
Individual 91 67 Pamela Calvert 1:28:21 9:41 100 2:09 60 40:13 116 0:59 3 35:19 99 F 22 58 55-59 2
Individual 92 96 Kris Mendoza 1:29:00 12:21 197 2:04 57 39:50 111 1:09 13 33:35 76 F 23 39 35-39 3