Wolfman Duathlon 2013 Results

All Results | Award Winners
# of participants: 112
# of finishers: 107
last updated: 4/6/2013 4:47 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Race Race Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank City ST Elapsed Time 3 Mile Run Run Pace TA 1 6 Mile Bike Bike Pace TA 2 1 Mile Run Penalty Time
257 BRAD MOORE Age Group 1 M 1 36 35-39 1 54:11.57 18:45.38 6:15/mile 0:36.17 27:18.11 13.19 mph 0:27.24 7:04.65 0
199 KEVIN LEATHERS TED FERRIS Male Relay 1 M 1 49 GERMANTOWN TN 54:34.01 19:47.13 6:35/mile 0:18.05 27:30.19 13.09 mph 0:16.56 6:42.06 0
210 SHAWN MCKINNEY Age Group 2 M 2 29 25-29 1 HERNANDO MS 54:49.86 19:11.03 6:23/mile 0:32.17 27:07.85 13.27 mph 0:22.01 7:36.78 0
252 ERIC KNIGHT TIM PHELPS Male Relay 2 M 2 27 MEMPHIS TN 55:04.31 18:25.87 6:08/mile 0:24.96 29:35.03 12.17 mph 0:13.50 6:24.93 0
182 CHARLES FLANIGAN JR Age Group 3 M 3 39 35-39 2 BARTLETT TN 55:34.92 19:05.97 6:21/mile 0:33.13 28:13.87 12.75 mph 0:27.70 7:14.23 0
226 DAVID RHEA STEPHEN FRANKLIN Male Relay 3 M 3 50 MEMPHIS TN 55:52.98 21:17.62 7:05/mile 0:21.24 26:09.91 13.76 mph 0:29.88 7:34.32 0
217 FORREST OWENS Age Group 4 M 4 45 45-49 1 GERMANTOWN TN 56:00.01 20:08.75 6:42/mile 0:47.43 27:07.10 13.28 mph 0:19.51 7:37.20 0
211 DEREK MORGAN BRAD TAYLOR Male Relay 4 M 4 28 MEMPHIS TN 56:04.28 17:58.16 5:59/mile 0:21.82 31:27.24 11.45 mph 0:11.94 6:05.10 0
194 ERIC JONES ADRIAN HALL Male Relay 5 M 5 37 OLIVE BRANCH MS 56:15.87 19:33.71 6:31/mile 0:21.71 29:30.01 12.2 mph 0:13.13 6:37.30 0
202 BOOMER LEOPOLD NATALIE LEOPOLD Mixed Relay 1 M 1 42 GERMANTOWN TN 58:05.72 24:03.01 8:01/mile 0:22.10 25:14.72 14.26 mph 0:16.10 8:09.77 0
178 JASON CREWS Age Group 5 M 5 38 35-39 3 COLLIERVILLE TN 58:14.37 20:34.80 6:51/mile 0:32.83 28:30.14 12.63 mph 0:30.60 8:05.98 0
191 CHRIS IRVING Age Group 6 M 6 53 50-54 1 ARLINGTON TN 59:41.20 22:08.27 7:22/mile 0:45.94 27:45.30 12.97 mph 0:49.65 8:12.02 0
215 MICHAEL NUNN LOWELL HINTE Male Relay 6 M 6 34 MEMPHIS TN 1:00:06.03 23:21.11 7:47/mile 0:21.73 28:27.11 12.65 mph 0:24.82 7:31.23 0
236 JONATHAN STREET Age Group 7 M 7 25 25-29 2 BARTLETT TN 1:00:40.44 20:27.25 6:49/mile 1:09.43 29:58.37 12.01 mph 0:55.51 8:09.86 0
218 ANTHONY PARKS Age Group 8 M 8 31 30-34 1 CORDOVA TN 1:00:59.03 21:11.21 7:03/mile 0:41.09 29:30.39 12.2 mph 0:31.00 9:05.32 0
261 ALAN ARSTIKAITIS Age Group 9 M 9 43 40-44 1 1:01:32.00 20:52.59 6:57/mile 0:44.14 31:01.01 11.61 mph 0:34.81 8:19.43 0
247 KELLY CLAYTON DANIEL LARSON Mixed Relay 2 F 1 24 MEMPHIS TN 1:02:11.44 23:51.59 7:57/mile 0:19.17 29:01.95 12.4 mph 0:24.45 8:34.26 0
238 DAVID WADDELL Age Group 10 M 10 39 35-39 4 SOMERVILLE TN 1:02:18.22 20:35.89 6:51/mile 0:23.39 32:46.35 10.98 mph 0:15.19 8:17.39 0
183 THOMAS GARNER Age Group 11 M 11 39 35-39 5 GERMANTOWN TN 1:03:41.41 24:23.79 8:07/mile 0:56.93 30:42.72 11.72 mph 0:24.93 7:13.02 0
181 ROBERTO FERIE Age Group 12 M 12 41 40-44 2 MEMPHIS TN 1:04:10.33 20:45.13 6:55/mile 0:41.20 34:28.64 10.44 mph 0:30.29 7:45.04 0
206 CHRIS MATHIS Age Group 13 M 13 50 50-54 2 GERMANTOWN TN 1:04:12.14 21:12.30 7:04/mile 0:51.89 33:32.24 10.73 mph 0:42.63 7:53.05 0
227 JON RICH Age Group 14 M 14 37 35-39 6 OLIVE BRANCH MS 1:04:30.32 22:27.79 7:29/mile 1:15.07 30:46.82 11.7 mph 1:22.71 8:37.92 0
207 RICHARD MCCRACKEN Age Group 15 M 15 37 35-39 7 MEMPHIS TN 1:05:06.36 21:42.30 7:14/mile 1:14.09 32:13.31 11.17 mph 0:52.98 9:03.66 0
185 LADELL GEORGE Age Group 16 M 16 40 40-44 3 GERMANTOWN TN 1:05:22.08 20:45.16 6:55/mile 0:40.20 34:29.64 10.44 mph 0:42.84 8:44.23 0
270 SUSAN RUCH-WAMPLER Age Group 17 F 1 44 40-44 1 1:05:27.57 21:44.48 7:14/mile 1:08.01 34:07.72 10.55 mph 0:41.46 7:45.88 0
176 LUCIA COLBERT Age Group 18 F 2 56 55-59 1 CORDOVA TN 1:05:47.16 23:56.78 7:58/mile 0:43.43 31:43.95 11.34 mph 0:28.18 8:54.81 0
213 DENNIS NICHOLSON Age Group 19 M 17 39 35-39 8 OLIVE BRANCH MS 1:06:32.97 23:01.16 7:40/mile 0:48.08 32:16.22 11.16 mph 0:41.73 9:45.77 0
241 TIM WALLACE Age Group 20 M 18 46 45-49 2 BARTLETT TN 1:06:36.96 23:22.16 7:47/mile 1:21.32 32:08.44 11.2 mph 0:57.57 8:47.45 0
237 MATTHEW STREET Age Group 21 M 19 21 20-24 1 BARTLETT TN 1:07:17.62 20:49.43 6:56/mile 1:11.52 36:58.68 9.74 mph 0:25.16 7:52.81 0
169 STEPHEN BILLIARD Age Group 22 M 20 30 30-34 2 GERMANTOWN TN 1:07:19.21 21:46.63 7:15/mile 0:49.49 35:06.37 10.25 mph 0:35.12 9:01.58 0
216 LEO OLD Age Group 23 M 21 42 40-44 4 COLLIERVILLE TN 1:07:28.95 20:30.59 6:50/mile 1:24.79 36:28.82 9.87 mph 1:01.63 8:03.10 0
235 TAYLOR SOMERVILLE Age Group 24 M 22 34 30-34 3 MEMPHIS TN 1:07:30.55 21:15.52 7:05/mile 0:33.59 37:05.92 9.7 mph 0:19.38 8:16.12 0
171 MARK BOWMAN Age Group 25 M 23 41 40-44 5 MEMPHIS TN 1:07:39.73 23:06.42 7:42/mile 1:28.58 32:57.15 10.92 mph 0
248 JOEY CRESPINO Age Group 26 M 24 34 30-34 4 MEMPHIS TN 1:07:47.40 21:09.05 7:03/mile 0:46.23 37:31.34 9.59 mph 0:34.15 7:46.61 0
263 BETSY HUTCHINS ERIC HUTCHINS Mixed Relay 3 F 2 42 1:07:58.81 26:18.03 8:46/mile 0:25.72 31:36.07 11.39 mph 0:25.20 9:13.78 0
180 GAVEN FECHTER Age Group 27 M 25 40 40-44 6 MEMPHIS TN 1:08:11.18 25:15.57 8:25/mile 1:10.92 31:43.00 11.35 mph 0:42.18 9:19.49 0
190 MICHAEL HOWARD Age Group 28 M 26 43 40-44 7 MEMPHIS TN 1:08:13.32 22:51.62 7:37/mile 0:53.38 34:18.17 10.49 mph 0:56.72 9:13.42 0
166 JOHN BENNETT Age Group 29 M 27 33 30-34 5 MEMPHIS TN 1:08:19.20 23:16.95 7:45/mile 1:19.14 33:16.71 10.82 mph 0:56.34 9:30.04 0
231 MATT SHERRILL Age Group 30 M 28 41 40-44 8 ARLINGTON TN 1:08:41.72 22:27.80 7:29/mile 0:45.01 36:14.90 9.93 mph 0:39.19 8:34.81 0
160 ZACH ADAMS Age Group 31 M 29 16 16-19 1 CORDOVA TN 1:08:43.82 22:51.64 7:37/mile 0:37.76 35:56.15 10.02 mph 0:27.96 8:50.30 0
219 HAYS PATRICK ZOE PATRICK Mixed Relay 4 M 2 45 MILLINGTON TN 1:08:45.83 27:17.24 9:05/mile 0:22.14 31:49.26 11.31 mph 0:24.71 8:52.45 0
179 DAVIS FALVEY Age Group 32 M 30 37 35-39 9 CORDOVA TN 1:08:49.57 23:10.56 7:43/mile 0:27.24 35:07.07 10.25 mph 0:27.52 9:37.16 0
164 JOHN BARNETT Age Group 33 M 31 30 30-34 6 MEMPHIS TN 1:08:50.29 23:35.75 7:51/mile 0:52.81 33:51.24 10.63 mph 0:42.05 9:48.43 0
262 CHRISTOPHER BENSON Age Group 34 M 32 30 30-34 7 1:09:13.89 22:44.39 7:34/mile 1:20.32 35:03.34 10.27 mph 0:59.95 9:05.87 0
222 RUSSELL POLLAN Age Group 35 M 33 46 45-49 3 MEMPHIS TN 1:10:26.13 23:15.84 7:45/mile 0:59.15 36:14.79 9.93 mph 0
203 CHRIS LOCKHART Age Group 36 M 34 38 35-39 10 SOUTHAVEN MS 1:10:37.46 23:39.00 7:53/mile 0:48.53 36:06.46 9.97 mph 0:26.59 9:36.86 0
201 MIKE LEONARD Age Group 37 M 35 45 45-49 4 MEMPHIS TN 1:10:53.91 23:25.40 7:48/mile 1:07.40 35:14.97 10.21 mph 0:33.60 10:32.53 0
187 WES HALE Age Group 38 M 36 36 35-39 11 OLIVE BRANCH MS 1:11:09.67 25:10.35 8:23/mile 1:12.07 33:23.08 10.78 mph 1:08.83 10:15.32 0
165 SARA BAXTER Age Group 39 F 3 39 35-39 1 FRANKLIN NC 1:11:26.45 22:59.01 7:39/mile 1:41.21 36:41.34 9.81 mph 1:18.76 8:46.12 0
253 ANTHONY LONGO GWEEN STEELE Mixed Relay 5 M 3 34 CORDOVA TN 1:11:31.91 28:08.45 9:22/mile 0:44.76 32:18.97 11.14 mph 0:12.83 10:06.89 0
163 BOB BARBER Age Group 40 M 37 57 55-59 1 COLLIERVILLE TN 1:11:39.88 24:50.66 8:16/mile 1:03.96 35:05.09 10.26 mph 1:01.56 9:38.61 0
198 ANTHONY LANE Josh Miller Male Relay 7 M 7 37 OLIVE BRANCH MS 1:11:50.85 20:26.30 6:48/mile 0:31.89 43:25.96 8.29 mph 0:17.38 7:09.30 0
271 MATT ENNIS Age Group 41 M 38 52 50-54 3 1:11:56.06 23:13.70 7:44/mile 0:37.72 38:49.44 9.27 mph 0:26.21 8:48.97 0
220 JOHN PHILLIPS Age Group 42 M 39 54 50-54 4 GERMANTOWN TN 1:12:11.12 22:58.98 7:39/mile 0:35.57 39:58.96 9.0 mph 0:21.64 8:15.95 0
239 STEPHEN WALDRIP Age Group 43 M 40 28 25-29 3 OLIVE BRANCH MS 1:12:43.25 23:48.38 7:56/mile 1:18.75 37:39.04 9.56 mph 0:44.14 9:12.93 0
256 EDWARD COLTON Age Group 44 M 41 41 40-44 9 1:13:03.45 26:14.78 8:44/mile 2:09.14 31:55.56 11.28 mph 1:50.06 10:53.89 0
229 PERRIN ROWSEY Age Group 45 M 42 46 45-49 5 BARTLETT TN 1:13:52.46 24:42.44 8:14/mile 1:06.96 36:02.03 9.99 mph 1:12.38 10:48.64 0
260 JOHN SCHOVE Age Group 46 M 43 41 40-44 10 1:14:14.94 24:17.50 8:05/mile 0:52.81 39:00.53 9.23 mph 0:30.73 9:33.37 0
158 AUSTIN ACUFF Age Group 47 M 44 29 25-29 4 MEMPHIS TN 1:14:15.68 0
174 JEREMY CHINN CAREN WATTS Mixed Relay 6 M 4 38 CORDOVA TN 1:14:27.23 27:31.78 9:10/mile 0:17.16 36:49.10 9.78 mph 0:17.71 9:31.46 0
233 LISA SMITH Age Group 48 F 4 25 25-29 1 CORDOVA TN 1:14:33.06 24:21.63 8:07/mile 0:51.84 38:39.62 9.31 mph 0:45.32 9:54.63 0
244 ETHAN YORK Age Group 49 M 45 15 12-15 1 CORDOVA TN 1:16:08.53 25:45.49 8:35/mile 2:03.45 35:33.23 10.13 mph 1:20.52 11:25.83 0
184 BARBARA GEATER Age Group 50 F 5 48 45-49 1 MEMPHIS TN 1:16:25.69 26:34.50 8:51/mile 1:13.32 37:22.21 9.63 mph 0:49.61 10:26.04 0
266 MARK WALLACE Age Group 51 M 46 39 35-39 12 1:17:03.63 25:50.85 8:36/mile 1:07.49 37:41.82 9.55 mph 1:02.07 11:21.39 0
230 STEVE SANFORD Age Group 52 M 47 32 30-34 8 MEMPHIS TN 1:17:05.16 26:42.14 8:54/mile 0:43.84 36:30.35 9.86 mph 1:27.31 11:41.51 0
214 RONALD NORMAN Age Group 53 M 48 46 45-49 6 OLIVE BRANCH MS 1:17:40.59 27:29.86 9:09/mile 1:42.05 36:49.52 9.78 mph 1:32.36 10:06.79 0
204 BRUCE LONGO Age Group 54 M 49 28 25-29 5 GERMANTOWN TN 1:17:58.76 0
159 ANDY ADAIR Age Group 55 M 50 35 35-39 13 OXFORD MS 1:18:02.27 28:17.90 9:25/mile 0:00.09 14:31.21 24.79 mph 25:08.33 10:04.72 0
232 FRANKLIN SMITH Age Group 56 M 51 39 35-39 14 CORDOVA TN 1:18:14.13 25:51.89 8:37/mile 2:45.52 37:46.84 9.53 mph 1:38.50 10:11.37 0
221 WILLIAM PINSON Age Group 57 M 52 35 35-39 15 JACKSON TN 1:18:28.03 23:46.28 7:55/mile 0:46.48 44:13.65 8.14 mph 0:34.26 9:07.35 0
242 DANIEL WASHINGTON Age Group 58 M 53 35 35-39 16 BARTLETT TN 1:18:56.45 24:52.80 8:17/mile 0:41.31 41:08.57 8.75 mph 1:01.43 11:12.33 0
250 TYLER HAMILTON Age Group 59 M 54 36 35-39 17 MEMPHIS TN 1:19:00.35 0
264 ARVIND ANANTHANARAAYANAN Age Group 60 M 55 42 40-44 11 1:19:41.98 25:55.17 8:38/mile 0:57.02 43:34.41 8.26 mph 0:35.64 8:39.72 0
197 HEATHER KHALAF TOM HEROUX Mixed Relay 7 F 3 38 CORDOVA TN 1:20:38.15 36:26.62 12:08/mile 0:23.07 31:37.16 11.39 mph 0
265 BOB MOORE Age Group 61 M 56 52 50-54 5 CORDOVA TN 1:20:43.13 28:59.61 9:39/mile 1:14.06 38:55.45 9.25 mph 0:55.62 10:38.37 0
223 WILLIAM POOLE Age Group 62 M 57 24 20-24 2 GERMANTOWN TN 1:20:59.30 25:42.44 8:34/mile 1:03.42 41:34.66 8.66 mph 1:53.50 10:45.26 0
209 LES MCDONALD Age Group 63 M 58 51 50-54 6 MEMPHIS TN 1:21:12.57 28:34.69 9:31/mile 1:28.58 37:28.94 9.6 mph 1:34.11 12:06.24 0
267 VICKIE PRINCE PAM ROUTH Female Relay 1 F 1 55 1:22:04.60 30:45.54 10:15/mile 0:18.39 40:40.61 8.85 mph 0:15.53 10:04.52 0
224 HARRISON POWELL Age Group 64 M 59 14 12-15 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 1:22:05.99 24:22.73 8:07/mile 0:27.91 45:14.00 7.96 mph 0:48.44 11:12.89 0
228 STEPHANIE ROBERSON Age Group 65 F 6 40 40-44 2 GERMANTOWN TN 1:22:16.59 28:33.61 9:31/mile 0:51.78 41:30.27 8.67 mph 0:35.12 10:45.80 0
246 BOBBY ZINSER Age Group 66 M 60 50 50-54 7 CORDOVA TN 1:22:17.90 27:47.81 9:15/mile 1:10.59 40:42.46 8.84 mph 0:39.45 11:57.57 0
251 CHRIS HARRIS Age Group 67 M 61 49 45-49 7 LAKELAND TN 1:22:20.01 27:41.42 9:13/mile 1:01.37 42:00.44 8.57 mph 1:03.34 10:33.43 0
212 TERRY MORRIS Age Group 68 M 62 45 45-49 8 COLLIERVILLE TN 1:22:42.13 26:37.69 8:52/mile 1:54.64 41:57.46 8.58 mph 0:35.78 11:36.54 0
162 TRACY BANKS Age Group 69 F 7 43 40-44 3 HERNANDO MS 1:22:50.27 28:10.64 9:23/mile 0:49.87 42:16.90 8.51 mph 0:43.69 10:49.14 0
245 JOHN YORK Age Group 70 M 63 49 45-49 9 CORDOVA TN 1:22:56.75 28:09.55 9:23/mile 1:42.44 40:14.92 8.94 mph 1:19.11 11:30.72 0
161 KENNETH ANDERSON Age Group 71 M 64 50 50-54 8 MEMPHIS TN 1:23:11.55 27:17.24 9:05/mile 1:02.45 43:30.04 8.28 mph 0:40.39 10:41.41 0
259 ERIN RAKKE MALLORY ARSTIKAITIS Mixed Relay 8 F 4 32 1:23:37.49 36:28.71 12:09/mile 0:24.14 38:38.02 9.32 mph 0:17.63 7:48.97 0
258 RONDA JACOBE Age Group 72 F 8 37 35-39 2 1:23:52.50 30:04.34 10:01/mile 1:02.79 39:58.87 9.0 mph 0:45.77 12:00.72 0
172 TERRY BROADWAY Age Group 73 M 65 45 45-49 10 BELLS TN 1:23:56.08 20:20.09 6:46/mile 0:37.32 53:53.47 6.68 mph 0:30.89 8:34.30 0
208 MICHAEL MCDANIEL Age Group 74 M 66 50 50-54 9 GERMANTOWN TN 1:23:57.53 27:20.57 9:06/mile 1:02.36 43:40.28 8.24 mph 0:34.24 11:20.06 0
167 COLE BERKO Age Group 75 M 67 11 7-11 1 COLLIERVILLE TN 1:24:47.25 27:46.71 9:15/mile 1:03.30 42:51.29 8.4 mph 0:46.70 12:19.23 0
168 KEN BERKO Age Group 76 M 68 39 35-39 18 COLLIERVILLE TN 1:24:47.79 27:45.60 9:15/mile 1:00.24 42:53.28 8.39 mph 0:38.60 12:30.06 0
189 JAY HENDERSON Age Group 77 M 69 36 35-39 19 GERMANTOWN TN 1:25:24.89 26:37.70 8:52/mile 0:54.62 45:30.52 7.91 mph 0:51.80 11:30.23 0
192 STEVE JAMESON Age Group 78 M 70 53 50-54 10 EADS TN 1:25:26.98 27:37.19 9:12/mile 0:39.35 44:05.20 8.17 mph 0:40.45 12:24.77 0
186 KENNETH GRAHAM SARAH GRAHAM Mixed Relay 9 M 5 49 BARTLETT TN 1:26:48.31 34:35.84 11:31/mile 0:42.87 38:20.29 9.39 mph 0:28.04 12:41.26 0
173 DANNY BROWN Age Group 79 M 71 52 50-54 11 ARLINGTON TN 1:29:33.17 30:55.01 10:18/mile 2:33.91 41:15.76 8.72 mph 2:19.68 12:28.80 0
269 MATT LEHMAN Age Group 80 M 72 44 40-44 12 MEMPHIS TN 1:30:27.43 33:14.91 11:04/mile 1:58.31 42:22.41 8.5 mph 1:38.10 11:13.68 0
234 HARVEY SMITH III Age Group 81 M 73 37 35-39 20 SOUTHAVEN MS 1:30:56.73 32:13.30 10:44/mile 0:52.89 44:18.89 8.12 mph 0:38.65 12:52.98 0
255 DENNIS VELEZ Age Group 82 M 74 44 40-44 13 BARTLETT TN 1:31:30.34 33:12.78 11:04/mile 2:01.54 42:20.21 8.5 mph 1:37.02 12:18.77 0
195 KATHRYN JONES Age Group 83 F 9 22 20-24 1 BARTLETT TN 1:33:33.14 30:51.81 10:17/mile 0:35.03 49:02.12 7.34 mph 0:30.28 12:33.88 0