Wolf Pack Triathlon 2013 Results

All Results | Award Winners
# of participants: 97
# of finishers: 90
last updated: 8/4/2013 8:59 am
Result Questions?
Bib First Name Last Name Race Race Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Group Rank Elapsed Time City ST Relay Member Relay Member Swim Swim Pace TA 1 Bike Bike Pace TA 2 Run Run Pace Penalty Time
20 SAMUEL ROBINSON Age Group 1 M 1 32 30-34 1 52:53.96 MEMPHIS TN 7:10.27 1:47/100M 0:47.60 27:24.95 15.32 mph 0:37.00 16:54.12 7:49/mile 0
10 BOOMER LEOPOLD Mixed Relay 1 M 1 42 53:30.22 GERMANTOWN TN BOOMER LEOPOLD NATALIE LEOPOLD 6:59.88 1:44/100M 0:43.55 26:47.19 15.68 mph 0:21.77 18:37.83 8:37/mile 0
21 JASON DALLAS Male Relay 1 M 1 42 55:23.15 GERMANTOWN TN SAMUEL ROBINSON 7:10.36 1:47/100M 0:37.26 27:26.92 15.3 mph 1:09.79 18:58.80 8:47/mile 0
55 STEPHANIE ROBERSON Mixed Relay 2 F 1 40 55:57.57 GERMANTOWN TN JOSH JACOBS JOHN TRENT 10:19.17 2:34/100M 0:29.28 29:43.76 14.13 mph 0:24.84 15:00.51 6:56/mile 0
8 ALEC HEMBREE Age Group 2 M 2 22 20-24 1 56:16.21 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:18.58 1:49/100M 0:41.39 30:43.07 13.67 mph 0:51.03 16:42.11 7:43/mile 0
3 JASON CREWS Age Group 3 M 3 38 35-39 1 57:03.84 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:43.35 2:10/100M 0:49.69 30:10.26 13.92 mph 0:39.89 16:40.62 7:43/mile 0
9 JARED HILEMAN Male Relay 2 M 2 34 57:59.81 CORDOVA TN PHILLIP YOUNG PHILLIP YOUNG 7:14.37 1:48/100M 0:30.14 31:54.58 13.16 mph 0:27.62 17:53.09 8:16/mile 0
63 BOBBY WEAKLEY Age Group 4 M 4 30 30-34 2 58:22.78 CORDOVA TN 9:43.83 2:25/100M 1:51.26 29:21.74 14.3 mph 1:11.77 16:14.17 7:31/mile 0
16 LUCIA COLBERT Mixed Relay 3 F 2 56 58:24.84 MEMPHIS TN MASON EZZELL III MASON EZZELL III 8:24.83 2:06/100M 0:27.95 29:33.73 14.21 mph 0:40.00 19:18.31 8:56/mile 0
60 CHRIS IRVING Age Group 5 M 5 53 50-54 1 59:27.31 ARLINGTON TN 8:56.58 2:14/100M 1:06.39 29:30.54 14.23 mph 1:04.98 18:48.80 8:42/mile 0
69 CHAD FREEMAN Age Group 6 M 6 41 40-44 1 59:34.75 GREENVILLE MS 7:48.45 1:57/100M 0:57.76 34:28.99 12.18 mph 0:26.36 15:53.17 7:21/mile 0
6 CHARLES FLANIGAN JR Age Group 7 M 7 39 35-39 2 1:00:27.16 BARTLETT TN 10:06.11 2:31/100M 1:00.77 31:55.21 13.16 mph 0:35.81 16:49.25 7:47/mile 0
2 LUCIA COLBERT Age Group 8 F 1 56 55-59 1 1:01:41.04 CORDOVA TN 8:25.64 2:06/100M 1:06.34 32:54.29 12.76 mph 0:47.31 18:27.45 8:32/mile 0
7 JONATHAN GERZETICH Age Group 9 M 8 32 30-34 3 1:02:27.06 MEMPHIS TN 8:59.62 2:14/100M 0:50.87 33:23.96 12.58 mph 0:35.22 18:37.38 8:37/mile 0
17 ADRIAN HALL Age Group 10 M 9 39 35-39 3 1:02:30.05 MEMPHIS TN 9:51.84 2:27/100M 1:34.28 33:26.16 12.56 mph 1:03.37 16:34.40 7:40/mile 0
18 KIRAN HANUMAIAH Age Group 11 M 10 37 35-39 4 1:02:59.18 OAKLAND TN 10:37.87 2:39/100M 1:39.04 31:54.21 13.16 mph 0:53.20 17:54.85 8:17/mile 0
5 TED FERRIS Age Group 12 M 11 44 40-44 2 1:03:38.91 EADS TN 8:56.67 2:14/100M 1:08.24 34:31.84 12.16 mph 0:53.12 18:09.02 8:24/mile 0
76 MICHAEL BINGHAM Age Group 13 M 12 26 25-29 1 1:03:42.23 MEMPHIS TN 9:32.31 2:23/100M 1:08.08 34:20.49 12.23 mph 1:23.41 17:17.91 8:00/mile 0
74 KENT LOTT Age Group 14 M 13 45 45-49 1 1:04:23.69 JACKSON TN 10:01.47 2:30/100M 1:17.98 32:11.21 13.05 mph 0:59.94 19:53.07 9:12/mile 0
45 PAMELA LINDSLEY Mixed Relay 4 F 3 41 1:04:30.89 MEMPHIS TN HAYS PATRICK NEIL ANDERSON 10:29.77 2:37/100M 0:22.88 32:25.74 12.95 mph 0:25.08 20:47.40 9:37/mile 0
61 ANDREW OGUIN Age Group 15 M 14 42 40-44 3 1:04:35.12 MEMPHIS TN 8:24.61 2:06/100M 0:56.65 34:31.32 12.17 mph 0:49.48 19:53.05 9:12/mile 0
37 WALLACE GREEN Male Relay 3 M 3 38 1:05:05.26 MEMPHIS TN DAVID STROUD WALLACE GREEN 9:01.73 2:15/100M 0:35.20 34:50.34 12.06 mph 0:24.07 20:13.89 9:21/mile 0
31 MARK BOWMAN Age Group 16 M 15 41 40-44 4 1:05:14.83 MEMPHIS TN 6:49.83 1:42/100M 1:47.01 35:35.38 11.8 mph 1:46.39 19:16.19 8:55/mile 0
12 CHRIS MATHIS Age Group 17 M 16 50 50-54 2 1:05:20.17 GERMANTOWN TN 9:37.45 2:24/100M 1:19.88 35:40.55 11.77 mph 1:03.94 17:38.34 8:09/mile 0
13 BRIAN OTT Age Group 18 M 17 32 30-34 4 1:05:54.76 LELAND MS 6:55.94 1:43/100M 1:05.00 39:58.04 10.51 mph 0:34.35 17:21.42 8:02/mile 0
53 KEVIN RANEY Male Relay 4 M 4 47 1:05:56.41 MEMPHIS TN ALEX GUASCO KEVIN RANEY 10:05.74 2:31/100M 0:32.30 36:43.73 11.44 mph 0:28.36 18:06.26 8:22/mile 0
32 ERIC FREY Age Group 19 M 18 33 30-34 5 1:06:07.42 OAKLAND TN 10:22.35 2:35/100M 1:21.22 35:53.66 11.7 mph 0:54.83 17:35.33 8:08/mile 0
58 JEFF SOBOCINSKI Mixed Relay 5 M 2 50 1:06:14.38 MEMPHIS TN LORI TUCKER CHRIS MILLER 8:44.15 2:11/100M 0:44.32 34:50.55 12.05 mph 0:21.99 21:33.36 9:58/mile 0
41 ROB HUMPHREYS Age Group 20 M 19 33 30-34 6 1:06:31.11 MEMPHIS TN 10:17.08 2:34/100M 1:34.69 36:01.92 11.66 mph 1:01.97 17:35.43 8:08/mile 0
75 MATT BAKER Age Group 21 M 20 31 30-34 7 1:07:03.28 CORDOVA TN 9:42.69 2:25/100M 2:35.23 35:14.66 11.92 mph 1:37.70 17:52.98 8:16/mile 0
38 NOAH HANSEN Age Group 22 M 21 28 25-29 2 1:07:07.76 LITTLE ROCK AR 8:26.74 2:06/100M 2:10.28 35:44.92 11.75 mph 1:00.60 19:45.19 9:08/mile 0
11 JAMES LEWIS Age Group 23 M 22 46 45-49 2 1:08:00.60 GERMANTOWN TN 8:40.82 2:10/100M 1:11.78 35:56.69 11.68 mph 1:01.45 21:09.85 9:47/mile 0
57 LISA SMITH Age Group 24 F 2 25 25-29 1 1:09:02.91 CORDOVA TN 9:55.09 2:28/100M 1:22.19 35:54.18 11.7 mph 0:53.09 20:58.35 9:42/mile 0
22 STEVEN AMBROSE Age Group 25 M 23 43 40-44 5 1:09:09.66 8:46.48 2:11/100M 2:10.87 35:50.97 11.72 mph 1:42.81 20:38.52 9:33/mile 0
4 GERALD EMERSON Mixed Relay 6 M 3 32 1:09:26.49 COLLIERVILLE TN MAGGIE CANADY GERALD EMERSON 9:38.49 2:24/100M 0:36.83 33:11.57 12.65 mph 0:26.85 25:32.72 11:49/mile 0
27 JONATHAN STREET Age Group 26 M 24 25 25-29 3 1:10:08.46 BARTLETT TN 17:15.01 4:18/100M 1:22.20 33:42.91 12.46 mph 0:32.07 17:16.26 7:59/mile 0
1 BOB BARBER Age Group 27 M 25 57 55-59 1 1:11:42.75 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:39.16 2:09/100M 2:20.38 35:43.55 11.76 mph 1:31.64 23:27.99 10:51/mile 0
42 JOSHUA JACOBS Age Group 28 M 26 33 30-34 8 1:11:56.84 COLLIERVILLE TN 10:07.80 2:31/100M 1:23.06 37:46.93 11.12 mph 1:51.88 20:47.15 9:37/mile 0
96 FREDERICK DANIELSON Male Relay 5 M 5 14 1:12:02.24 MEMPHIS TN PETER LEBEDEVS 8:49.38 2:12/100M 0:45.23 44:11.41 9.5 mph 0:32.56 17:43.65 8:12/mile 0
68 LARA JORDAN Female Relay 1 F 1 25 1:12:09.24 MEMPHIS TN TARA HILEMAN LARA JORDAN 10:21.30 2:35/100M 0:32.35 35:51.05 11.72 mph 0:24.49 25:00.04 11:34/mile 0
50 THEODORE MORTON Age Group 29 M 27 45 45-49 3 1:12:21.12 MEMPHIS TN 8:08.05 2:02/100M 1:32.16 38:55.58 10.79 mph 0:55.90 22:49.42 10:33/mile 0
34 BARBARA GEATER Age Group 30 F 3 48 45-49 1 1:12:23.01 MEMPHIS TN 9:17.04 2:19/100M 1:33.13 38:54.25 10.8 mph 1:43.27 20:55.29 9:41/mile 0
62 LAUREN OTT Age Group 31 F 4 33 30-34 1 1:12:24.13 LELAND MS 9:32.46 2:23/100M 0:59.43 43:46.05 9.6 mph 0:33.27 17:32.90 8:07/mile 0
44 JOSE LEON Age Group 32 M 28 34 30-34 9 1:12:43.35 MEMPHIS TN 7:06.25 1:46/100M 1:36.83 42:15.44 9.94 mph 2:17.31 19:27.49 9:00/mile 0
59 MARK BAKER Age Group 33 M 29 46 45-49 4 1:12:46.68 SOUTHAVEN MS 8:01.78 2:00/100M 1:45.79 42:18.19 9.93 mph 0:51.57 19:49.32 9:10/mile 0
83 ANTHONY LONGO Mixed Relay 7 M 4 34 1:12:49.94 CORDOVA TN ANTHONY LONGO GWEN STEELE 12:10.65 3:02/100M 2:30.99 32:53.13 12.77 mph 0:47.26 24:27.89 11:19/mile 0
36 CORKY GREEN Age Group 34 M 30 51 50-54 3 1:13:04.20 LAKELAND TN 10:41.11 2:40/100M 1:44.20 36:20.76 11.56 mph 1:48.69 22:29.42 10:24/mile 0
30 GINA BARGIACHI Female Relay 2 F 2 24 1:13:16.90 CORDOVA TN GINA BARGIACHI ERIN BARGIACHI 7:32.81 1:53/100M 0:53.68 43:03.22 9.76 mph 0:24.12 21:23.06 9:54/mile 0
56 REBECCA ROWSEY Mixed Relay 8 F 4 15 1:13:26.76 BARTLETT TN PERRIN ROWSEY PERRIN ROWSEY 11:08.62 2:47/100M 2:02.12 37:26.31 11.22 mph 0:41.99 22:07.70 10:14/mile 0
15 SAM BLAIR Age Group 35 M 31 57 55-59 2 1:13:37.16 MEMPHIS TN 10:34.67 2:38/100M 2:06.12 39:56.36 10.52 mph 1:37.48 19:22.51 8:58/mile 0
51 BRIAN PILKINTON Age Group 36 M 32 27 25-29 4 1:14:01.48 MEMPHIS TN 8:23.60 2:05/100M 1:20.81 42:20.09 9.92 mph 0:59.93 20:57.02 9:41/mile 0
91 DAANE BLOCKSMA Age Group 37 M 33 25 25-29 5 1:14:02.20 MEMPHIS TN 10:48.62 2:42/100M 3:16.27 35:24.80 11.86 mph 1:34.03 22:58.45 10:38/mile 0
77 CARISSA CHAMBERS Age Group 38 F 5 25 25-29 2 1:14:02.54 PIONEER TN 10:27.06 2:36/100M 1:29.16 41:40.58 10.08 mph 0:26.17 19:59.57 9:15/mile 0
19 CODY LUHRS Male Relay 6 M 6 29 1:14:02.68 COLLIERVILLE TN JOHN DONNELLY CODY LUHRS 21:01.75 5:15/100M 0:31.43 29:49.07 14.09 mph 0:29.16 22:11.25 10:16/mile 0
48 KRISTEN MATTEI Female Relay 3 F 3 27 1:14:17.55 OLIVE BRANCH MS ADRIENNE WHITSON MIRIAM STROUD 9:48.08 2:27/100M 0:35.40 41:01.18 10.24 mph 0:27.15 22:25.72 10:23/mile 0
28 MATTHEW STREET Age Group 39 M 34 21 20-24 2 1:15:07.28 MEMPHIS TN 13:15.71 3:18/100M 1:56.03 41:21.99 10.15 mph 0:37.67 17:55.86 8:18/mile 0
47 WYNN LOUDON Age Group 40 M 35 42 40-44 6 1:16:07.63 LELAND MS 10:23.44 2:35/100M 1:04.25 38:21.92 10.95 mph 0:44.29 25:33.71 11:50/mile 0
64 RUSSELL POLLAN Age Group 41 M 36 46 45-49 5 1:16:36.73 MEMPHIS TN 11:13.80 2:48/100M 1:51.69 39:52.61 10.53 mph 1:03.76 22:34.85 10:27/mile 0
85 JOSEPH MOORE Age Group 42 M 37 33 30-34 10 1:17:05.38 OLIVE BRANCH MS 10:10.37 2:32/100M 2:26.14 39:06.87 10.74 mph 2:24.78 22:57.20 10:37/mile 0
49 BOB MOORE Age Group 43 M 38 52 50-54 4 1:17:41.08 CORDOVA TN 9:16.03 2:19/100M 1:44.95 42:00.98 10.0 mph 1:03.10 23:36.01 10:55/mile 0
39 CHRIS HARRIS Age Group 44 M 39 49 45-49 6 1:18:16.53 LAKELAND TN 8:16.20 2:04/100M 1:18.47 44:34.88 9.42 mph 1:47.96 22:19.00 10:19/mile 0
67 ROB WHITSITT Age Group 45 M 40 27 25-29 6 1:18:41.44 MEMPHIS TN 10:24.59 2:36/100M 1:44.60 46:32.73 9.02 mph 0:48.15 19:11.34 8:53/mile 0
52 WILLIAM PINSON Age Group 46 M 41 35 35-39 5 1:18:42.78 JACKSON TN 9:52.22 2:28/100M 3:02.96 44:13.50 9.5 mph 1:19.13 20:14.95 9:22/mile 0
95 LEX SWAN Age Group 47 M 42 36 35-39 6 1:19:08.52 MEMPHIS TN 9:41.60 2:25/100M 1:40.88 40:13.86 10.44 mph 1:42.64 25:49.51 11:57/mile 0
26 JIMMY BOLEN Age Group 48 M 43 14 1-14 1 1:20:10.25 CORDOVA TN 7:41.20 1:55/100M 1:27.55 50:11.07 8.37 mph 0:45.09 20:05.33 9:18/mile 0
35 KATIE GIBSON Age Group 49 F 6 27 25-29 3 1:21:10.11 ATOKA TN 7:33.90 1:53/100M 0:55.72 50:48.99 8.27 mph 0:30.69 21:20.80 9:52/mile 0
66 BEN CALVERY Age Group 50 M 44 17 15-19 1 1:21:59.36 SALTILLO MS 13:27.23 3:21/100M 2:22.64 45:30.67 9.23 mph 1:06.07 19:32.73 9:02/mile 0
99 MATT ENNIS Age Group 51 M 45 53 50-54 5 1:22:42.68 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:20.46 2:05/100M 1:17.63 43:40.34 9.62 mph 0:58.04 28:26.19 13:09/mile 0
82 JAMES JONES Age Group 52 M 46 27 25-29 7 1:22:57.40 MILLINGTON TN 9:18.07 2:19/100M 1:59.08 49:33.02 8.48 mph 0:42.73 21:24.48 9:54/mile 0
73 RONDA JACOBY Age Group 53 F 7 37 35-39 1 1:23:38.60 MEMPHIS TN 11:25.92 2:51/100M 1:49.94 42:36.14 9.86 mph 0:57.68 26:48.90 12:24/mile 0
72 JAMES HOLLINGS Age Group 54 M 47 17 15-19 2 1:24:07.12 TUPELO MS 15:54.90 3:58/100M 2:42.54 43:53.54 9.57 mph 0:36.98 20:59.14 9:42/mile 0
14 PATRICIA BLACK Mixed Relay 9 F 5 23 1:24:26.71 MEMPHIS TN POLLY GLENECK JAMES FRANCIS 6:56.95 1:44/100M 0:37.05 57:13.57 7.34 mph 0:33.68 19:05.45 8:50/mile 0
65 AUSTIN ACUFF Age Group 55 M 48 29 25-29 8 1:26:39.84 GERMANTOWN TN 14:54.93 3:43/100M 4:06.14 45:48.48 9.17 mph 1:25.30 20:24.98 9:27/mile 0
46 BRUCE LONGO Age Group 56 M 49 28 25-29 9 1:27:18.02 GERMANTOWN TN 11:31.28 2:52/100M 4:21.84 48:56.35 8.58 mph 1:28.53 21:00.01 9:43/mile 0
40 MIKE HILL Age Group 57 M 50 30 30-34 11 1:32:25.65 ARLINGTON TN 9:11.81 2:17/100M 1:14.86 57:19.82 7.33 mph 0:31.56 24:07.59 11:10/mile 0
89 MARY VANDEVEN Age Group 58 F 8 24 20-24 1 1:33:29.33 MEMPHIS TN 11:46.86 2:56/100M 4:39.06 51:31.78 8.15 mph 1:43.11 23:48.51 11:01/mile 0
86 JUSTIN NICHOLS Age Group 59 M 51 26 25-29 10 1:33:29.40 BATESVILLE MS 11:45.82 2:56/100M 4:41.20 51:27.51 8.16 mph 1:47.28 23:47.57 11:00/mile 0
29 JAMIE ALLEN Age Group 60 F 9 36 35-39 2 1:35:46.64 CORDOVA TN 10:01.48 2:30/100M 1:38.85 53:26.55 7.86 mph 1:01.75 29:38.00 13:43/mile 0
54 ROBERT RAYDER Age Group 61 M 52 45 45-49 7 1:36:15.66 COLLIERVILLE TN 13:49.75 3:27/100M 4:09.54 56:42.51 7.41 mph 1:48.26 19:45.58 9:08/mile 0
100 COOPER ROBINSON Age Group 62 M 53 66 60-98 1 1:40:14.82 MEMPHIS TN 12:49.56 3:12/100M 5:03.74 47:06.53 8.92 mph 3:09.35 32:05.62 14:51/mile 0
81 JOSE GUZMAN Age Group 63 M 54 39 35-39 7 1:41:34.31 MEMPHIS TN 12:38.33 3:09/100M 3:27.71 58:16.09 7.21 mph 0:45.84 26:26.32 12:14/mile 0
78 NICOLA CHIMENTI Age Group 64 M 55 33 30-34 12 1:42:49.05 MEMPHIS TN 14:02.54 3:30/100M 3:03.43 58:38.31 7.16 mph 1:20.12 25:44.62 11:55/mile 0
92 FREDRICK COBB Age Group 65 M 56 29 25-29 11 1:43:54.64 MEMPHIS TN 12:53.79 3:13/100M 3:21.79 58:12.09 7.22 mph 2:11.18 27:15.78 12:37/mile 0
80 GARY COLEMAN Age Group 66 M 57 32 30-34 13 1:47:33.72 SOUTHAVEN MS 13:29.78 3:22/100M 1:36.24 1:01:16.31 6.85 mph 1:08.37 30:03.01 13:54/mile 0
87 MICHAEL SMITH Age Group 67 M 58 28 25-29 12 1:48:37.18 OLIVE BRANCH MS 16:42.90 4:10/100M 2:32.27 1:00:21.51 6.96 mph 1:08.50 27:51.98 12:54/mile 0
88 BRANDON ULLRICH Age Group 68 M 59 39 35-39 8 1:48:44.36 SOUTHAVEN MS 13:06.23 3:16/100M 3:13.55 1:01:31.47 6.83 mph 1:12.23 29:40.86 13:44/mile 0
84 DAN MONTEVERDE Age Group 69 M 60 52 50-54 6 1:50:12.79 GERMANTOWN TN 12:17.91 3:04/100M 4:54.08 56:12.04 7.47 mph 4:03.24 32:45.51 15:09/mile 0
98 DEWANA ISHEE Age Group 70 F 10 43 40-44 1 2:01:02.51 MEMPHIS TN 15:51.74 3:57/100M 5:55.77 1:00:30.58 6.94 mph 10:34.63 28:09.76 13:02/mile 0
79 LORINDA COHOON Age Group 71 F 11 45 45-49 2 2:01:07.29 MEMPHIS TN 11:07.05 2:46/100M 1:18.09 1:10:21.57 5.97 mph 1:11.07 37:09.50 17:12/mile 0
33 THEODORE FULLER Age Group 72 M 61 45 45-49 8 2:12:10.43 COLLIERVILLE TN 18:54.96 4:43/100M 3:11.53 1:12:36.57 5.78 mph 2:10.25 35:17.11 16:20/mile 0
43 JAMES LEE Age Group M 35 35-39 STAFFORD VA 0
70 RODNEY CARVER Age Group M 38 35-39 SOUTHAVEN MS 0
71 JOSHUA ARTZ Age Group M 28 25-29 ARLINGTON TN 0
90 DAVID MALONE DNF M 56 MEMPHIS TN 10:07.23 2:31/100M 2:58.10 0
93 ASIKA MUHAMMAD Age Group M 45 45-49 MEMPHIS TN 0
94 W V RICHERSON JR DNF M 59 GERMANTOWN TN 0
97 ANDREW ISHEE DNF M 20 MEMPHIS TN 16:04.15 4:01/100M 5:42.25 0