Watauga Lake Triathlon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 62# of finishers: 61last updated: 8/27/2016 12:45 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Relay Members City ST
Overall Male 1st MATTHEW WISTHOFF 1:42:40.7 452 MATTHEW WISTHOFF
2nd ROBERT GREEN 1:49:57.3 414 ROBERT GREEN
3rd MICHAEL GREENLEE 1:57:06.6 454 MICHAEL GREENLEE
Overall Female 1st AMANDA SORROW 2:11:55.6 449 AMANDA SORROW
2nd KIT HAYES 2:13:47.9 417 KIT HAYES
3rd PENELOPE BAGLEY 2:14:19.1 401 PENELOPE BAGLEY
Male Masters 1st MARION MOOSE HERRING 1:59:07.3 418 MARION MOOSE HERRING
Female Masters 1st PAULA DOMERMUTH 2:33:01.3 410 PAULA DOMERMUTH
Male Relay 1st 810 2:44:23.6 810 DAMON ANAGNOS / W ANAGNOS / DAMON ANNAG BOONE NC
Female Relay 1st 805 2:38:47.0 805 BETH CLAWSON / LAUREL REISEN
Mixed Relay 1st 803 1:54:15.5 803 BRAD BATCHELOR / GENE FOWLER JR. / TAYLOR GUPTON BOONE NC
Clydesdale 1st TONY BENTON 2:36:00.6 404
2nd ADAM WILLIAMS 2:40:43.9 435
3rd WESTON PETERS 2:59:44.0 431
Athena 1st LAURA FOUST 3:43:50.8 411
M Age Group 15-19 1st ISAAC ICK 2:17:44.0 421 ISAAC ICK
F Age Group 20-24 1st KATIE BOND 2:35:20.6 437 KATIE BOND
M Age Group 25-29 1st SAM KEESLER 2:12:10.3 444 SAM KEESLER
2nd KIRBY FREELAND 2:15:05.7 412 KIRBY FREELAND
3rd JORDAN PETERS 2:17:54.5 445 JORDAN PETERS
F Age Group 25-29 1st CARISSA CHAMBERS 2:32:56.3 406 CARISSA CHAMBERS
2nd CARINA BOTTERBUSCH 2:58:04.2 405 CARINA BOTTERBUSCH
F Age Group 30-34 1st JAMIE COLEMAN 2:33:39.7 407 JAMIE COLEMAN
2nd JENNIFER NORRIS 2:50:02.1 429 JENNIFER NORRIS
M Age Group 35-39 1st ROBBIE TESTER 2:37:47.4 432 ROBBIE TESTER
2nd ROSS GARLAND 2:41:59.3 439 ROSS GARLAND
3rd ROBERT PETTRY 3:22:29.1 446 ROBERT PETTRY
M Age Group 40-44 1st CRAIG STREETMAN 2:23:42.8 450 CRAIG STREETMAN
2nd JAMES RIGHTER 2:39:07.0 447 JAMES RIGHTER
F Age Group 40-44 1st SADIE HUTSON 2:43:45.8 420 SADIE HUTSON
2nd MELISSA WEDDELL 2:57:13.1 434 MELISSA WEDDELL
M Age Group 45-49 1st GREG HAMLYN 2:15:37.3 415 GREG HAMLYN
2nd MICHAEL AVERILL 3:05:19.9 453 MICHAEL AVERILL
F Age Group 45-49 1st JENNIFER BAILEY 2:55:32.6 403 JENNIFER BAILEY
M Age Group 50-54 1st TOM HANCOCK 2:18:32.5 443 TOM HANCOCK
2nd MARK WAGNER 2:23:05.2 433 MARK WAGNER
3rd MARTY HAPPEL 2:24:03.0 416 MARTY HAPPEL
F Age Group 50-54 1st KATHRYN GATEWOOD 2:41:42.2 440 KATHRYN GATEWOOD
2nd LAURA GELLMAN 2:47:28.6 413 LAURA GELLMAN
M Age Group 60-64 1st LANCE GODSEY 3:29:14.8 441 LANCE GODSEY
F Age Group 60-64 1st PATTI TURPIN 3:53:53.8 451 PATTI TURPIN
2nd ALICE SALTHOUSE 4:18:41.7 448 ALICE SALTHOUSE
M Age Group 65-69 1st JERRY MILLER 2:52:20.7 427 JERRY MILLER
2nd JOHN DANFORTH 2:57:14.3 409 JOHN DANFORTH
F Age Group 65-69 1st ANN PARTEL 3:01:17.0 430 ANN PARTEL
M Age Group 70-74 1st PETER HACKBERT 3:53:08.0 442 PETER HACKBERT