Watauga Lake Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 62# of finishers: 61last updated: 8/27/2016 12:45 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Name Last Name Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Elapsed Time City ST Relay Members Swim T1 Swim Pace Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Team
452 MATTHEW WISTHOFF Age Group 1 M 1 31 30-34 1 1:42:40.7 MATTHEW WISTHOFF 12:14.6 0:28.0 1:13/100M 57:44.1 22.6 mph 0:20.8 31:53.0 6:24/mile
414 ROBERT GREEN Age Group 2 M 2 39 35-39 1 1:49:57.3 ROBERT GREEN 15:11.7 0:43.9 1:31/100M 59:47.2 21.83 mph 0:22.8 33:51.6 6:48/mile
803 Mixed Relay 1 1:54:15.5 BOONE NC BRAD BATCHELOR / GENE FOWLER JR. / TAYLOR GUPTON 20:10.3 0:18.4 2:01/100M 57:32.0 22.68 mph 0:17.7 35:56.9 7:13/mile Team Chiropractic
454 MICHAEL GREENLEE Age Group 3 M 3 33 30-34 2 1:57:06.6 MICHAEL GREENLEE 18:02.5 0:22.3 1:48/100M 1:02:04.7 21.02 mph 0:26.1 36:10.8 7:16/mile
418 MARION MOOSE HERRING Age Group 4 M 4 49 45-49 1 1:59:07.3 MARION MOOSE HERRING 14:06.5 0:49.3 1:24/100M 1:07:30.4 19.33 mph 0:27.4 36:13.5 7:17/mile
449 AMANDA SORROW Age Group 5 F 1 36 35-39 1 2:11:55.6 AMANDA SORROW 19:47.9 1:39.7 1:58/100M 1:13:15.2 17.81 mph 0:55.4 36:17.3 7:18/mile
444 SAM KEESLER Age Group 6 M 5 28 25-29 1 2:12:10.3 SAM KEESLER 20:12.2 1:46.2 2:01/100M 1:04:51.7 20.12 mph 0:55.8 44:24.2 8:56/mile
417 KIT HAYES Age Group 7 F 2 38 35-39 2 2:13:47.9 KIT HAYES 19:43.3 0:57.0 1:58/100M 1:07:26.4 19.35 mph 0:39.3 45:01.7 9:03/mile
401 PENELOPE BAGLEY Age Group 8 F 3 40 40-44 1 2:14:19.1 PENELOPE BAGLEY 17:48.7 0:55.7 1:46/100M 1:13:16.8 17.81 mph 0:31.8 41:45.8 8:24/mile
412 KIRBY FREELAND Age Group 9 M 6 28 25-29 2 2:15:05.7 KIRBY FREELAND 19:12.1 0:43.7 1:55/100M 1:14:32.9 17.51 mph 0:41.4 39:55.4 8:01/mile
415 GREG HAMLYN Age Group 10 M 7 48 45-49 2 2:15:37.3 GREG HAMLYN 20:39.7 1:17.8 2:03/100M 1:12:22.4 18.03 mph 1:01.9 40:15.5 8:06/mile
421 ISAAC ICK Age Group 11 M 8 18 15-19 1 2:17:44.0 ISAAC ICK 17:36.8 2:57.3 1:45/100M 1:14:44.8 17.46 mph 1:12.3 41:12.6 8:17/mile
445 JORDAN PETERS Age Group 12 M 9 28 25-29 3 2:17:54.5 JORDAN PETERS 23:02.5 2:20.7 2:18/100M 1:16:00.5 17.17 mph 1:02.7 35:27.9 7:08/mile
443 TOM HANCOCK Age Group 13 M 10 53 50-54 1 2:18:32.5 TOM HANCOCK 14:34.5 0:50.6 1:27/100M 1:14:34.4 17.5 mph 0:34.8 47:58.2 9:39/mile
802 Mixed Relay 2 2:20:06.4 BOONE NC ANNE-CORINNE BEAVER / JOHN SHOAF / TONYA WILLIAMSON-LEON 20:40.9 0:18.1 2:04/100M 1:13:05.0 17.86 mph 0:18.6 45:43.7 9:12/mile Cutting Edge
825 Mixed Relay 3 2:21:24.3 DON BAILEY / JACKIE IOCONA 16:08.6 0:23.5 1:36/100M 1:26:55.5 15.01 mph 0:27.6 37:28.9 7:32/mile
433 MARK WAGNER Age Group 14 M 11 54 50-54 2 2:23:05.2 MARK WAGNER 22:43.7 1:09.6 2:16/100M 1:15:07.3 17.37 mph 0:55.6 43:08.8 8:40/mile
807 Mixed Relay 4 2:23:39.6 LAURA FOSTER / DAVID FOSTER 20:40.1 0:18.2 2:04/100M 1:17:58.7 16.74 mph 0:18.2 44:24.2 8:56/mile Big Bang
450 CRAIG STREETMAN Age Group 15 M 12 44 40-44 1 2:23:42.8 CRAIG STREETMAN 17:47.8 1:09.3 1:46/100M 1:13:21.0 17.79 mph 1:03.2 50:21.3 10:07/mile
416 MARTY HAPPEL Age Group 16 M 13 53 50-54 3 2:24:03.0 MARTY HAPPEL 20:00.5 1:07.2 2:00/100M 1:15:26.7 17.3 mph 0:38.0 46:50.5 9:25/mile
426 ANDREW MCLEOD Age Group 17 M 14 52 50-54 4 2:31:23.5 ANDREW MCLEOD 21:57.9 2:13.4 2:11/100M 1:18:36.9 16.6 mph 1:25.7 47:09.4 9:29/mile
406 CARISSA CHAMBERS Age Group 18 F 4 28 25-29 1 2:32:56.3 CARISSA CHAMBERS 22:18.5 1:23.7 2:13/100M 1:24:56.9 15.36 mph 0:47.2 43:29.8 8:45/mile
410 PAULA DOMERMUTH Age Group 19 F 5 56 55-59 1 2:33:01.3 PAULA DOMERMUTH 20:19.1 0:56.0 2:01/100M 1:22:14.6 15.87 mph 0:57.5 48:33.9 9:46/mile
407 JAMIE COLEMAN Age Group 20 F 6 34 30-34 1 2:33:39.7 JAMIE COLEMAN 21:42.9 1:55.0 2:10/100M 1:22:04.3 15.9 mph 0:59.3 46:58.1 9:27/mile
437 KATIE BOND Age Group 21 F 7 22 20-24 1 2:35:20.6 KATIE BOND 20:27.5 1:02.1 2:02/100M 1:24:19.3 15.48 mph 0:55.1 48:36.4 9:46/mile
404 TONY BENTON Clydesdale 1 M 1 45 2:36:00.6 25:36.9 1:53.6 2:33/100M 1:15:45.5 17.23 mph 1:20.7 51:23.7 10:20/mile
422 KURT ICK Age Group 22 M 15 50 50-54 5 2:36:08.7 KURT ICK 29:01.3 2:27.0 2:54/100M 1:14:10.2 17.59 mph 1:31.5 48:58.5 9:51/mile
436 JEFF BAUSERMAN Age Group 23 M 16 52 50-54 6 2:36:11.1 JEFF BAUSERMAN 23:43.7 3:13.3 2:22/100M 1:19:09.8 16.48 mph 1:27.2 48:37.0 9:46/mile
432 ROBBIE TESTER Age Group 24 M 17 37 35-39 2 2:37:47.4 ROBBIE TESTER 21:00.7 2:07.4 2:06/100M 1:21:03.1 16.1 mph 1:03.3 52:32.7 10:34/mile
419 CHRISTOPHER HUBBARD Age Group 25 M 18 28 25-29 4 2:38:19.9 CHRISTOPHER HUBBARD 30:19.9 1:32.0 3:01/100M 1:20:15.0 16.26 mph 1:12.5 45:00.3 9:03/mile
805 Female Relay 1 2:38:47.0 BETH CLAWSON / LAUREL REISEN 20:21.5 0:39.6 2:02/100M 1:26:27.9 15.09 mph 1:42.1 49:35.6 9:58/mile Red Hot Mamas
447 JAMES RIGHTER Age Group 26 M 19 44 40-44 2 2:39:07.0 JAMES RIGHTER 25:28.1 2:07.4 2:32/100M 1:22:07.5 15.89 mph 1:26.7 47:57.1 9:38/mile
435 ADAM WILLIAMS Clydesdale 2 M 2 40 2:40:43.9 21:13.7 1:25.2 2:07/100M 1:28:34.1 14.73 mph 0:21.4 49:09.3 9:53/mile
808 Female Relay 2 2:40:54.4 SUGAR GROVE NC ALANNA YOUNG / SHELBI MILLER / SARA TAYLOR 20:41.9 0:26.2 2:04/100M 1:29:57.5 14.51 mph 0:17.6 49:31.1 9:57/mile Tri-Angels
425 JEFF KRAUSE Age Group 27 M 20 26 25-29 5 2:41:07.8 JEFF KRAUSE 22:41.0 2:00.5 2:16/100M 1:21:27.7 16.02 mph 1:41.5 53:16.9 10:43/mile
440 KATHRYN GATEWOOD Age Group 28 F 8 50 50-54 1 2:41:42.2 KATHRYN GATEWOOD 24:09.3 1:21.2 2:24/100M 1:23:31.0 15.63 mph 1:34.7 51:05.8 10:16/mile
439 ROSS GARLAND Age Group 29 M 21 36 35-39 3 2:41:59.3 ROSS GARLAND 24:21.1 2:02.5 2:26/100M 1:22:55.3 15.74 mph 1:58.1 50:42.0 10:12/mile
420 SADIE HUTSON Age Group 30 F 9 40 40-44 2 2:43:45.8 SADIE HUTSON 21:01.0 1:31.5 2:06/100M 1:26:30.8 15.08 mph 0:46.3 53:56.0 10:51/mile
810 Male Relay 1 2:44:23.6 BOONE NC DAMON ANAGNOS / W ANAGNOS / DAMON ANNAG 27:57.5 0:33.9 2:47/100M 1:23:36.2 15.61 mph 0:24.0 51:51.8 10:26/mile
413 LAURA GELLMAN Age Group 31 F 10 50 50-54 2 2:47:28.6 LAURA GELLMAN 26:53.4 1:35.9 2:41/100M 1:24:52.7 15.37 mph 1:06.9 52:59.5 10:39/mile
801 Female Relay 3 2:48:31.9 BOONE NC COLLEEN DEAL / KATIE MAWHINNEY / MARYAM AHMED 18:43.3 0:26.2 1:52/100M 1:35:01.5 13.73 mph 0:16.1 54:04.5 10:52/mile Splash Flash and Dash
806 Female Relay 4 2:49:19.7 CHARLOTTE NC GABBY ZULLO / KATIE HOWELL / CAROLINE DELBELLO 22:51.7 0:26.2 2:17/100M 1:35:25.9 13.67 mph 0:44.9 49:50.8 10:01/mile King Street
804 Female Relay 5 2:49:41.9 BOONE NC SUZANNA BRAUER / TONYA COFFEY / LYNN SIEFFERMAN 21:52.7 0:33.2 2:11/100M 1:36:50.0 13.48 mph 0:19.3 50:06.6 10:04/mile
429 JENNIFER NORRIS Age Group 32 F 11 34 30-34 2 2:50:02.1 JENNIFER NORRIS 22:52.8 1:17.0 2:17/100M 1:32:17.4 14.14 mph 2:18.8 51:15.9 10:18/mile
427 JERRY MILLER Age Group 33 M 22 67 65-69 1 2:52:20.7 JERRY MILLER 22:35.7 3:49.5 2:15/100M 1:28:30.6 14.74 mph 1:34.6 55:50.1 11:14/mile
403 JENNIFER BAILEY Age Group 34 F 12 49 45-49 1 2:55:32.6 JENNIFER BAILEY 28:17.1 1:31.3 2:49/100M 1:31:13.9 14.3 mph 1:33.9 52:56.2 10:39/mile
434 MELISSA WEDDELL Age Group 35 F 13 40 40-44 3 2:57:13.1 MELISSA WEDDELL 20:16.6 1:33.0 2:01/100M 1:22:42.8 15.78 mph 1:57.6 1:10:43.0 14:13/mile
409 JOHN DANFORTH Age Group 36 M 23 68 65-69 2 2:57:14.3 JOHN DANFORTH 21:32.2 4:05.7 2:09/100M 1:26:30.1 15.09 mph 4:10.8 1:00:55.4 12:15/mile
405 CARINA BOTTERBUSCH Age Group 37 F 14 25 25-29 2 2:58:04.2 CARINA BOTTERBUSCH 21:58.5 1:53.6 2:11/100M 1:26:07.1 15.15 mph 1:42.0 1:06:22.7 13:21/mile
424 SCOTT KEESLER Age Group 38 M 24 53 50-54 7 2:58:49.4 SCOTT KEESLER 23:01.6 1:26.4 2:18/100M 1:39:15.8 13.15 mph 1:22.3 53:43.1 10:48/mile
431 WESTON PETERS Clydesdale 3 M 3 32 2:59:44.0 27:44.0 2:20.1 2:46/100M 1:28:13.6 14.79 mph 2:59.4 58:26.7 11:45/mile
430 ANN PARTEL Age Group 39 F 15 66 65-69 1 3:01:17.0 ANN PARTEL 26:37.3 2:40.1 2:39/100M 1:30:48.9 14.37 mph 1:22.6 59:47.9 12:01/mile
453 MICHAEL AVERILL Age Group 40 M 25 45 45-49 3 3:05:19.9 MICHAEL AVERILL 26:47.0 5:06.9 2:40/100M 1:29:17.0 14.62 mph 2:34.4 1:01:34.3 12:23/mile
438 JOE FLEENOR Clydesdale 4 M 4 46 3:09:43.7 22:22.6 1:39.6 2:14/100M 1:34:29.0 13.81 mph 0:43.7 1:10:28.6 14:10/mile
809 Male Relay 2 3:10:14.6 KNOXVILLE TN BILL LAUER / HARVEY LIBERMAN / PAUL BARRETTE 20:48.7 0:32.4 2:04/100M 1:30:52.2 14.36 mph 0:34.2 1:17:27.0 15:35/mile Octos
446 ROBERT PETTRY Age Group 41 M 26 38 35-39 4 3:22:29.1 ROBERT PETTRY 27:54.9 2:32.0 2:47/100M 1:43:19.5 12.63 mph 1:34.9 1:07:07.7 13:30/mile
441 LANCE GODSEY Age Group 42 M 27 60 60-64 1 3:29:14.8 LANCE GODSEY 25:53.4 2:34.1 2:35/100M 1:40:42.6 12.96 mph 3:29.9 1:16:34.6 15:24/mile
411 LAURA FOUST Athena 1 F 1 54 3:43:50.8 26:20.3 2:20.1 2:38/100M 1:50:30.1 11.81 mph 2:45.3 1:21:54.8 16:28/mile
442 PETER HACKBERT Age Group 43 M 28 71 70-74 1 3:53:08.0 PETER HACKBERT 25:50.3 2:21.1 2:35/100M 2:04:29.8 10.48 mph 2:31.0 1:17:55.7 15:40/mile
451 PATTI TURPIN Age Group 44 F 16 60 60-64 1 3:53:53.8 PATTI TURPIN 28:35.0 6:48.2 2:51/100M 2:10:00.7 10.04 mph 1:57.8 1:06:31.9 13:23/mile
448 ALICE SALTHOUSE Age Group 45 F 17 62 60-64 2 4:18:41.7 ALICE SALTHOUSE 40:41.9 2:37.6 4:04/100M 2:00:20.9 10.84 mph 2:48.4 1:32:12.8 18:33/mile
428 LUCINDA MILNER Age Group F 58 55-59 LUCINDA MILNER