University City Duathlon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 185# of finishers: 185last updated: 5/2/2016 7:43 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Category Elapsed Time City ST
Overall Individual Male 1st MARK HOFFMAN 58:51.0 149 Individual 58:51.0 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GLENN COOK 1:00:10.5 135 Individual 1:00:10.5 GREENSBORO NC
3rd MICHAEL ROSEBERRY 1:00:54.2 86 Individual 1:00:54.2 MOUNT HOLLY NC
Overall Individual Female 1st KELLY FILLNOW 1:05:33.4 142 Individual 1:05:33.4 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JET FRANCIS 1:13:09.6 145 Individual 1:13:09.6 HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd MOLLY DEDMON 1:13:37.9 23 Individual 1:13:37.9 UNIT 17 NC
5K Overall Male 1st OLAKUNLE OLA 23:59.7 313 5K 23:59.7 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DANIEL JAMES 24:01.7 322 5K 24:01.7 CHINA GROVE NC
3rd ROBERT PARATORE 28:34.0 314 5K 28:34.0 CHARLOTTE NC
5K Overall Female 1st TRISH KAWA 25:12.2 311 5K 25:12.2 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JENNIFER ANOKA 28:43.4 301 5K 28:43.4 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRENDA HUTCHINS 30:05.7 321 5K 30:05.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Athena 1st TONYA GAINEY 1:38:58.0 33 Athena 1:38:58.0 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ANGELA OLSON 1:42:04.1 69 Athena 1:42:04.1 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BONNY CANNON 1:51:17.9 14 Athena 1:51:17.9 RURAL HALL NC
Clydesdale 1st PATRICK GRAY 1:17:31.1 147 Clydesdale 1:17:31.1 FORT MILL SC
2nd ANTHONY SAYSTER 1:19:29.5 90 Clydesdale 1:19:29.5 PAGELAND SC
3rd STEVEN KULIKOWSKI 1:23:57.8 58 Clydesdale 1:23:57.8 CHARLOTTE NC
Male Relay 1st WES/KENDON KESSENICH/CORBETT 1:02:23.6 125 Male Relay 1:02:23.6 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MIKE/DOUG HEATH/MARSHALL 1:10:29.4 173 Male Relay 1:10:29.4 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DAVID/JIM MESIMER/NEWMAN 1:27:16.4 126 Male Relay 1:27:16.4 CONCORD NC
Female Relay 1st URSULA/NADJA STACK/TAPKAS 1:16:18.8 127 Female Relay 1:16:18.8 MONROE NC
Coed Relay 1st TYLER/JULIE KROHN/ROTTHOFF 1:19:54.6 57 Coed Relay 1:19:54.6 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LOUISE/TOM INCH/INCH 1:22:03.7 123 Coed Relay 1:22:03.7 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd VINCE/CATHERINE FIORAMONTI/GRAFFY 1:25:54.4 171 Coed Relay 1:25:54.4 HUNTERSVILLE NC
M Individual 15-19 1st ALEX GAURA 1:21:37.3 35 Individual 1:21:37.3 MONROE NC
F Individual 15-19 1st EMILY PRZYKUCKI 1:37:05.7 80 Individual 1:37:05.7 CHARLOTTE NC
M Individual 20-24 1st LANCE IANNUCCI 1:11:50.5 50 Individual 1:11:50.5 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID ANDERSON 1:23:25.5 7 Individual 1:23:25.5 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 20-24 1st KRISTEN ERWIN 1:35:56.9 28 Individual 1:35:56.9 CHARLOTTE NC
M Individual 25-29 1st GREG SHORE 1:02:32.2 165 Individual 1:02:32.2 MATTHEWS NC
2nd OLIVER CROSS 1:10:49.6 138 Individual 1:10:49.6 TROUTMAN NC
3rd MARCOS FIGUEROA 1:16:29.7 31 Individual 1:16:29.7 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 25-29 1st HAILEY MATHISON 1:18:13.8 159 Individual 1:18:13.8 MATTHEWS NC
2nd RILEY HOLLAND 1:24:56.2 46 Individual 1:24:56.2 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JAMIE PETERS 1:31:59.7 74 Individual 1:31:59.7 CHARLOTTE NC
M Individual 30-34 1st CHRISTOPHER LAMPERSKI 1:01:08.5 154 Individual 1:01:08.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd JON CLAYTON 1:05:21.5 192 Individual 1:05:21.5 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROSS TAUCHERT 1:10:18.1 101 Individual 1:10:18.1 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 30-34 1st EMILEE BECK 1:28:41.9 132 Individual 1:28:41.9 HARRISBURG NC
2nd LAUREN JOHNSON 1:48:19.7 52 Individual 1:48:19.7 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LAURA SNEAD 1:49:54.4 98 Individual 1:49:54.4 MATTHEWS NC
M Individual 35-39 1st GRAY RILEY 1:10:54.2 83 Individual 1:10:54.2 HARRISBURG NC
2nd LEE BALDWIN 1:15:11.2 8 Individual 1:15:11.2 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALAN SMITH 1:15:35.8 92 Individual 1:15:35.8 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 35-39 1st ANNABELLE LEUTHARDT 1:18:54.5 157 Individual 1:18:54.5 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd IRENE SACKS 1:18:55.2 194 Individual 1:18:55.2 CONCORD NC
3rd STEPHANIE SIMONS 1:20:39.1 91 Individual 1:20:39.1 BELMONT NC
M Individual 40-44 1st JOSEPH BAYSE 1:07:02.2 131 Individual 1:07:02.2 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd THEODEN JANES 1:08:48.0 153 Individual 1:08:48.0 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MIKE MCNERNEY 1:13:43.3 63 Individual 1:13:43.3 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 40-44 1st MICHELE CLARK 1:20:06.7 134 Individual 1:20:06.7 HARRISBURG NC
2nd ANGELA CHILDERS 1:22:43.0 17 Individual 1:22:43.0 LINCOLNTON NC
3rd MARTA AEBISCHER 1:23:04.6 2 Individual 1:23:04.6 DENVER NC
M Individual 45-49 1st JOSHUA GRAY 1:16:30.6 146 Individual 1:16:30.6 KANNAPOLIS NC
2nd ROBERT RODRIGUEZ 1:16:41.7 84 Individual 1:16:41.7 MOORESVILLE NC
3rd PAUL MEYER 1:20:29.4 65 Individual 1:20:29.4 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 45-49 1st LEAH TERRY 1:21:12.7 103 Individual 1:21:12.7 MOORESVILLE NC
2nd CARRIE WISE 1:22:48.8 118 Individual 1:22:48.8 CRAMERTON NC
3rd CINDY HOUSER 1:24:35.2 48 Individual 1:24:35.2 CHARLOTTE NC
M Individual 50-54 1st MICHAEL EGUES 1:06:01.9 26 Individual 1:06:01.9 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JEFF GAURA 1:07:49.6 36 Individual 1:07:49.6 MONROE NC
3rd RON ZURINSKAS 1:10:02.5 120 Individual 1:10:02.5 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 50-54 1st SUSAN HELM-MURTAGH 1:16:33.8 148 Individual 1:16:33.8 CHAPEL HILL NC
2nd KATHY LEE 1:32:45.9 59 Individual 1:32:45.9 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DEBBI RUSSELL 1:34:17.4 87 Individual 1:34:17.4 CHARLOTTE NC
M Individual 55-59 1st BRUCE MANN 1:08:02.2 188 Individual 1:08:02.2 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MIKE ZERRESSEN 1:11:59.0 119 Individual 1:11:59.0 BREVARD NC
3rd JAMES GODFREY 1:23:44.0 38 Individual 1:23:44.0 RUTHERFORDTON NC
F Individual 55-59 1st PATTY REICH 1:32:10.9 177 Individual 1:32:10.9 HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd MARCIA ERWIN 1:35:58.5 29 Individual 1:35:58.5 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BETTY BURNS 1:52:55.0 193 Individual 1:52:55.0 CHARLOTTE NC
M Individual 60-64 1st JOE HOWELL 1:16:30.9 150 Individual 1:16:30.9 HARRISBURG NC
2nd GREGORY ATCHISON 1:18:34.8 129 Individual 1:18:34.8 CHAPEL HILL NC
3rd JACK SPANNER 1:18:45.5 99 Individual 1:18:45.5 CHARLOTTE NC
F Individual 60-64 1st RITA PHILLIPS 1:51:24.4 76 Individual 1:51:24.4 MATTHEWS NC
M 5K 1-14 1st TALON BOLME 28:37.4 303 5K 28:37.4 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TYLER RUSSELL 34:11.8 317 5K 34:11.8 KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
F 5K 15-19 1st AIMEE SAYSTER 46:18.0 318 5K 46:18.0 PAGELAND SC
M 5K 20-24 1st DANNON FIELDS 29:05.9 306 5K 29:05.9 CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 25-29 1st NATHAN FIELDS 38:40.6 307 5K 38:40.6 CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNIFER CANNON 37:46.7 304 5K 37:46.7 CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 45-49 1st SARAH BOLME 31:12.1 302 5K 31:12.1 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRIGITTE SAYSTER 40:14.5 319 5K 40:14.5 PAGELAND SC
3rd SHARON RUSSELL 1:01:41.0 316 5K 1:01:41.0 KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
M 5K 50-54 1st DOUG FREEMAN 43:18.4 308 5K 43:18.4 CONCORD NC
F 5K 50-54 1st GRACE TAPPEN 34:13.9 320 5K 34:13.9 PRINCE GEORGE VA
M 5K 55-59 1st MARK WENZEL 41:04.3 324 5K 41:04.3 CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 55-59 1st MAE NELSON 36:20.4 312 5K 36:20.4 PINEVILLE NC
F 5K 65-69 1st SHARON CAVANAUGH 1:01:40.6 305 5K 1:01:40.6 CHARLOTTE NC