United Way 5K/10K sponsored by Unigroup 2017 Awards

# of participants: 418# of finishers: 365last updated: 7/8/2017 11:00 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Fabian Munoz 16:06 5:11/mile M 22 1 3394
2nd Steve Moore 16:49 5:25/mile M 35 2 297
3rd Steven Portis 17:50 5:45/mile M 46 3 3362
5K Female Overall 1st Elizabeth Kiblinger 18:41 6:01/mile F 1 243
2nd Izzy Frost 19:54 6:25/mile F 11 2 3324
3rd Elizabeth Wamsley 20:38 6:39/mile F 15 3 426
10K Male Overall 1st Michael Aitken 34:50 5:37/mile M 34 1 3365
2nd Caleb Emberton 36:27 5:52/mile M 29 2 3380
3rd Marcus Walton 37:29 6:02/mile M 32 3 3370
10K Female Overall 1st Jackie Hall 35:50 5:46/mile F 35 1 214
2nd Maclaine Thelen 44:51 7:14/mile F 19 2 405
3rd Sarah Graesser 45:08 7:16/mile F 30 3 202
M 5K 1-19 1st Caleb Williams 18:25 5:56/mile M 16 4 434
2nd Tyler Williams 19:51 6:24/mile M 19 8 436
3rd Cristian Buehler 21:40 6:59/mile M 17 11 138
F 5K 1-19 1st Denise Stoner 21:23 6:54/mile F 13 4 3328
2nd Lacie Brayton 22:36 7:17/mile F 19 5 3393
3rd Breann Church 22:54 7:23/mile F 13 6 158
M 5K 20-29 1st Almir Halilkanovic 18:34 5:59/mile M 26 5 3340
2nd Justin Knasel 18:52 6:05/mile M 20 7 248
3rd Brennan Loynd 20:29 6:36/mile M 27 9 3344
F 5K 20-29 1st Kristen Minda 25:16 8:09/mile F 27 12 296
2nd Katelind Hosie 28:24 9:09/mile F 28 18 227
3rd Mary Pryse 32:04 10:20/mile F 28 27 338
M 5K 30-39 1st Nick Doering 18:47 6:03/mile M 35 6 176
2nd Joseph Murphy 22:15 7:10/mile M 35 12 307
3rd Anthony Creagh 22:32 7:16/mile M 30 13 3391
F 5K 30-39 1st Ashley Roberts 24:59 8:03/mile F 31 10 350
2nd Hannah Burnett 25:53 8:21/mile F 32 13 142
3rd Tess Willer 28:25 9:10/mile F 31 19 432
M 5K 40-49 1st Stephen Smith 22:49 7:21/mile M 44 15 390
2nd Scott Preston 22:59 7:24/mile M 46 16 333
3rd Yinka Faleti 23:03 7:26/mile M 40 17 186
F 5K 40-49 1st Jennifer Veech 25:54 8:21/mile F 43 14 413
2nd Valerie Pacer 27:01 8:43/mile F 46 16 321
3rd Amy Rolfes 28:41 9:15/mile F 46 20 355
M 5K 50-59 1st Bernard Wejzgrowicz 23:07 7:27/mile M 57 18 429
2nd Jeff Bosma 24:27 7:53/mile M 53 26 129
3rd John Hatcher 24:54 8:02/mile M 50 28 3376
F 5K 50-59 1st Connie Knappmiller 26:01 8:23/mile F 56 15 3384
2nd Jill Schultz 29:12 9:25/mile F 50 24 3398
3rd Janice Branham 32:04 10:20/mile F 59 26 132
M 5K 60-99 1st John Dickey 25:08 8:06/mile M 63 30 3373
2nd Bryan Knappmiller 28:59 9:21/mile M 64 48 3322
3rd Keith Gundlefinger 29:39 9:34/mile M 68 50 210
F 5K 60-99 1st Donna Muellner 29:01 9:21/mile F 61 23 306
2nd Maryalice Martchink 34:00 10:58/mile F 62 35 277
3rd Sue Heaney 37:22 12:03/mile F 63 57 221
M 10K 1-19 1st Nic Myers 44:44 7:12/mile M 15 9 3364
2nd Dylan Smith 50:37 8:09/mile M 14 27 384
F 10K 1-19 1st Amanda Krys Heltibrand 47:54 7:43/mile F 12 5 224
2nd Erin Siebert 49:13 7:56/mile F 19 8 378
3rd Anna Williams 54:12 8:44/mile F 16 11 433
M 10K 20-29 1st David Dube 55:36 8:58/mile M 29 37 179
F 10K 20-29 1st Allison Taylor 48:19 7:47/mile F 28 6 404
2nd Michelle Horvath 55:13 8:54/mile F 29 12 3348
3rd Annette Johnson 1:05:55 10:37/mile F 20 23 235
M 10K 30-39 1st Scott Mues 38:56 6:16/mile M 33 4 3341
2nd Chris Colgren 40:25 6:31/mile M 37 5 3335
3rd Grant Folkmann 42:27 6:50/mile M 37 8 193
F 10K 30-39 1st Katie Lauterwasser 48:36 7:50/mile F 33 7 3372
2nd Kristin Colgren 50:58 8:13/mile F 36 9 3336
3rd Jessica Buehler 58:37 9:27/mile F 37 14 139
M 10K 40-49 1st Craig Myers 41:15 6:39/mile M 47 6 3363
2nd Scott Thomas 42:14 6:48/mile M 40 7 3333
3rd Kirk Noreen 47:34 7:40/mile M 46 14 3325
F 10K 40-49 1st Laura Jacquemotte 45:14 7:17/mile F 43 4 231
2nd Dawn Schlesselman 1:00:18 9:43/mile F 40 17 3349
3rd Sarah Lovegreen 1:04:04 10:20/mile F 40 21 272
M 10K 50-59 1st Thomas Huling 45:13 7:17/mile M 57 10 228
2nd Horacio Maluf 45:23 7:19/mile M 57 11 276
3rd Denis McCarthy 48:57 7:53/mile M 58 16 3346
F 10K 50-59 1st Terese Licavoli 51:42 8:20/mile F 53 10 262
2nd Carrie Schonauer 58:05 9:22/mile F 56 13 368
3rd Saundra Mueller 1:20:16 12:56/mile F 54 33 305
M 10K 60-99 1st Tom Lockman 1:00:41 9:47/mile M 62 44 3342
2nd Fred Wahl 1:01:04 9:51/mile M 63 45 422
3rd Andre Martel 1:14:43 12:03/mile M 65 58 3334
F 10K 60-99 1st Sheila Bleckman 1:03:19 10:12/mile F 61 20 123
2nd Barb Zarzeck 1:24:23 13:36/mile F 62 42 443
3rd Julie Maune 1:27:06 14:02/mile F 60 45 280