Tri Lincoln 2016

# of participants: 103# of finishers: 103last updated: 8/28/2016 10:50 am
Result Questions?
Bib # First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Division Race Gender Overall Rank Category Rank Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Elapsed Time City ST
296 Ed Tucker Aquabike M Tri Lincoln 2016 M 1 1 10:58.0 1:24.0 50:09.0 50:09.0 Essex CT
256 Thijs Kolet M 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 2 1 7:08.0 1:20.0 26:49.0 0:51.0 16:32.0 52:42.0 Providence RI
239 Doug Corcoran M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 3 1 8:06.0 0:42.0 27:15.0 0:22.0 17:08.0 53:35.0 Grafton MA
268 Alexander Nassikas M 20-24 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 4 1 6:53.0 0:47.0 28:20.0 0:33.0 17:25.0 54:00.0 Woods hole MA
288 Jeff Kotecki M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 5 1 7:08.0 0:51.0 26:03.0 0:35.0 19:24.0 54:02.0 Mystic CT
241 Jeffrey Zickus M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 6 2 7:26.0 1:05.0 28:17.0 0:46.0 16:33.0 54:08.0 Atlanta GA
319 Greg Hurlock M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 7 3 8:08.0 1:04.0 27:05.0 0:26.0 17:47.0 54:32.0 Barrington RI
236 Jeremy Crisp M 45-49 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 8 1 7:27.0 0:24.0 28:10.0 0:23.0 18:20.0 54:46.0 Providence RI
257 Joe Gorgol M 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 9 2 6:48.0 1:15.0 29:50.0 0:10.0 17:35.0 55:41.0 Newport RI
317 Jordan Frank M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 10 4 8:14.0 0:49.0 28:15.0 0:34.0 17:54.0 55:48.0 Providence RI
208 Bob Lamothe M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 11 1 8:12.0 1:02.0 27:15.0 0:33.0 19:41.0 56:45.0 Warwick RI
325 Antonio Gomes M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 12 5 7:05.0 0:38.0 26:37.0 3:37.0 19:26.0 57:24.0 Pawtucket RI
238 Andrew Tine M 45-49 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 13 2 8:41.0 1:01.0 29:40.0 0:39.0 17:31.0 57:34.0 Barrington RI
249 Toby Bennett M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 14 6 8:06.0 1:02.0 28:31.0 0:30.0 19:50.0 58:02.0 Providence RI
270 Koehl Drexler M 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 15 1 8:09.0 1:22.0 29:46.0 0:14.0 19:15.0 58:49.0 N scituate RI
298 Steve Haas M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 16 2 7:24.0 1:08.0 29:58.0 0:35.0 19:57.0 59:03.0 Washington CT
278 Roger Sands Erik Egge Roger Sands Relay All Male Tri Lincoln 2016 M 17 1 6:16.0 0:19.0 32:02.0 0:29.0 20:45.0 59:53.0 Princeton MA
261 John Waldron M 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 18 1 7:20.0 0:39.0 30:15.0 0:42.0 21:16.0 1:00:13.0 Boston MA
326 John Macdonald Ethan MacDonald Ben MacDonald Relay All Male Tri Lincoln 2016 M 19 2 7:43.0 0:23.0 32:07.0 2:20.0 18:39.0 1:01:14.0 Branford CT
240 Todd Henry M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 20 7 6:54.0 1:13.0 29:56.0 0:42.0 22:31.0 1:01:17.0 Wayland MA
289 Mark Beverstock M 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 21 2 7:59.0 0:54.0 30:56.0 0:15.0 21:28.0 1:01:33.0 Newport RI
246 Todd Freitas M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 22 8 7:47.0 0:59.0 32:54.0 0:30.0 19:48.0 1:02:00.0 Middleboro MA
263 Craig Tetreault M 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 23 3 7:24.0 0:46.0 30:20.0 0:43.0 23:31.0 1:02:46.0 Boston MA
290 Matthew Coleman M 25-29 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 24 1 6:13.0 0:45.0 33:41.0 0:19.0 21:56.0 1:02:56.0 Newport RI
209 Dwight Pfundstein M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 25 3 9:30.0 0:37.0 30:22.0 0:27.0 22:01.0 1:02:58.0 Mashpee MA
255 Jeff Richards M 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 26 3 7:16.0 0:53.0 29:50.0 0:51.0 24:27.0 1:03:19.0 Manville RI
214 Audie Bridges M 65-69 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 27 1 9:26.0 1:06.0 30:24.0 0:40.0 22:10.0 1:03:46.0 Wakefield MA
313 Alton Eckel F 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 28 1 10:14.0 1:21.0 30:15.0 0:42.0 21:14.0 1:03:47.0 Salem NH
295 Jeanne Tucker F 65-69 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 29 1 8:35.0 1:06.0 32:04.0 0:33.0 21:37.0 1:03:58.0 Essex CT
286 Carl McCurdy M 50-54 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 30 1 8:20.0 0:45.0 32:39.0 0:32.0 21:41.0 1:03:59.0 Johnston RI
320 Jackie Kelley F 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 31 2 9:16.0 1:23.0 31:16.0 0:55.0 21:19.0 1:04:10.0 Mendon MA
276 Alex Degroot M 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 32 2 8:00.0 0:26.0 34:18.0 1:14.0 20:42.0 1:04:42.0 Cumberland RI
287 Ron Meneo M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 33 4 10:11.0 0:56.0 30:44.0 0:49.0 22:21.0 1:05:03.0 Charlestown RI
247 Matt Moschella M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 34 9 8:19.0 2:14.0 33:42.0 0:30.0 20:51.0 1:05:38.0 Lynnfield MA
253 Laura Eddy F 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 35 3 9:24.0 1:10.0 34:43.0 0:35.0 20:07.0 1:06:01.0 East bridgewater MA
219 Kathleen Thomas F 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 36 1 9:47.0 0:33.0 31:27.0 0:48.0 24:10.0 1:06:46.0 Mashpee MA
294 Jim Gorske M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 37 2 9:21.0 1:12.0 33:19.0 0:34.0 22:49.0 1:07:17.0 Holden MA
275 Alexandra Drexler F 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 38 1 9:51.0 1:14.0 32:24.0 0:41.0 23:16.0 1:07:28.0 N scituate RI
322 Andrew Gouldson M 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 39 4 8:51.0 1:00.0 34:17.0 1:13.0 22:24.0 1:07:47.0 Smithfield RI
281 Darren Griffis Collin Geiselmen Nick Paririllo Relay All Male Tri Lincoln 2016 M 40 3 7:39.0 0:43.0 39:04.0 0:20.0 20:08.0 1:07:55.0 Providence RI
212 Tom Montemagni M 70-74 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 41 1 8:08.0 1:22.0 32:56.0 1:16.0 24:51.0 1:08:35.0 Stratton VT
284 Rachel Cullington Kristen Rose Rachel Cullington Relay All Female Tri Lincoln 2016 F 42 1 7:58.0 0:26.0 36:45.0 0:14.0 23:27.0 1:08:52.0 Southampton MA
222 David Goff M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 43 3 8:02.0 0:50.0 33:11.0 0:46.0 26:29.0 1:09:20.0 Greenville RI
227 David Burgess M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 44 4 11:01.0 1:37.0 36:56.0 0:40.0 19:54.0 1:10:10.0 Wellesley MA
232 Dawn Dunn F 50-54 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 45 1 11:58.0 1:27.0 33:17.0 0:44.0 22:43.0 1:10:11.0 N scituate RI
262 Andrew McElroy M 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 46 5 8:08.0 2:18.0 33:53.0 1:05.0 25:18.0 1:10:43.0 Bristol RI
324 Aaron Kaplan M 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 47 3 9:36.0 2:19.0 37:27.0 0:22.0 21:11.0 1:10:57.0 Cumberland RI
244 Jennifer McCaffrey F 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 48 1 8:03.0 1:10.0 35:06.0 0:39.0 26:00.0 1:10:59.0 Saunderstown RI
259 Lisa McChesney F 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 49 1 8:41.0 1:15.0 32:46.0 1:26.0 26:51.0 1:11:02.0 Canton MA
233 Ruthanne Brown F 50-54 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 50 2 9:38.0 1:25.0 35:51.0 0:40.0 23:48.0 1:11:23.0 Weston MA
323 Julie Dragon F 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 51 4 7:11.0 1:28.0 41:15.0 0:36.0 20:57.0 1:11:29.0 Sturbridge MA
218 Andy Dunn M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 52 5 11:08.0 1:08.0 33:50.0 0:54.0 24:38.0 1:11:40.0 N scituate RI
299 Jane Blitz F 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 53 2 9:01.0 1:03.0 35:32.0 1:02.0 25:51.0 1:12:31.0 Princeton NJ
235 Brian Wu M 50-54 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 54 2 8:05.0 2:23.0 36:57.0 0:50.0 24:33.0 1:12:49.0 East greenwich RI
243 Erik Simon Clydesdale Tri Lincoln 2016 M 55 1 10:41.0 0:33.0 31:20.0 0:56.0 29:24.0 1:12:57.0 Boston MA
280 Paul Breault Adam Vargulis J. wil Powers Relay All Male Tri Lincoln 2016 M 56 4 11:08.0 0:23.0 41:59.0 0:21.0 19:09.0 1:13:02.0 Coventry RI
230 Elaine Metcalf F 50-54 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 57 3 8:24.0 1:29.0 35:26.0 0:38.0 27:25.0 1:13:22.0 Wellesley MA
248 Gisela Rots F 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 58 2 9:06.0 1:19.0 35:14.0 0:55.0 27:32.0 1:14:09.0 Somerville MA
273 Troy d Prebenda M 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 59 4 8:10.0 2:38.0 40:53.0 0:27.0 22:04.0 1:14:15.0 Barrington RI
265 Juan Lindstrom M 25-29 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 60 2 11:30.0 1:39.0 35:23.0 0:40.0 25:09.0 1:14:22.0 Providence RI
315 Scott Gebelein M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 61 10 10:01.0 2:18.0 37:18.0 0:46.0 24:34.0 1:14:58.0 Taunton MA
314 David Reardon M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 62 6 10:35.0 1:15.0 34:36.0 1:21.0 27:10.0 1:14:59.0 Warren RI
226 Michael Prebenda M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 63 5 8:33.0 1:22.0 37:06.0 0:26.0 27:32.0 1:15:00.0 Barrington RI
272 Brianna Wu F 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 64 2 7:31.0 1:10.0 41:21.0 0:24.0 24:48.0 1:15:15.0 East greenwich RI
269 Kathleen Sands F 20-24 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 65 1 10:33.0 0:53.0 33:01.0 2:30.0 28:29.0 1:15:26.0 Franklin MA
260 Ellie Butler F 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 66 2 13:21.0 0:58.0 38:37.0 0:38.0 22:00.0 1:15:36.0 Providence RI
237 Kenneth Shimberg M 45-49 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 67 3 10:53.0 2:37.0 35:19.0 1:05.0 25:51.0 1:15:46.0 Providence RI
279 Michelle Dour Don Vescio Gabby Vescio Relay Mixed Tri Lincoln 2016 F 68 1 10:18.0 0:31.0 26:52.0 0:19.0 37:50.0 1:15:51.0 No City DS
250 Michael McChesney M 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 69 11 11:36.0 0:59.0 32:29.0 2:02.0 28:47.0 1:15:56.0 Canton MA
216 Ron Blain M 65-69 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 70 2 10:02.0 0:35.0 36:08.0 1:09.0 28:08.0 1:16:04.0 Cumberland RI
292 Robert Bryer M 45-49 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 71 4 9:07.0 1:51.0 37:55.0 0:59.0 26:23.0 1:16:17.0 Thompson CT
285 Keith Bruce M 50-54 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 72 3 9:35.0 1:07.0 37:51.0 1:15.0 26:33.0 1:16:22.0 Providence RI
215 Vinny Aguiar M 65-69 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 73 3 8:13.0 1:21.0 36:19.0 0:15.0 30:15.0 1:16:24.0 Foxboro MA
271 Naomi Shimberg F 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 74 3 9:37.0 1:39.0 40:14.0 0:15.0 24:47.0 1:16:34.0 Providence RI
293 Ron Walker Clydesdale Tri Lincoln 2016 M 75 2 9:57.0 2:01.0 35:58.0 0:40.0 28:01.0 1:16:39.0 Lincoln RI
297 Michael Ferruccio M 45-49 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 76 5 9:16.0 1:05.0 34:19.0 0:56.0 31:27.0 1:17:05.0 Warwick RI
220 Diane Kelly F 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 77 3 12:26.0 0:40.0 34:48.0 0:58.0 28:21.0 1:17:14.0 Cranston RI
316 Kristen Gebelein F 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 78 5 10:38.0 2:05.0 39:08.0 1:12.0 24:56.0 1:18:01.0 Taunton MA
264 Ash Trull F 25-29 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 79 1 12:14.0 1:37.0 38:39.0 0:53.0 25:15.0 1:18:40.0 Providence RI
254 Michael Lopes M 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 80 4 10:18.0 2:24.0 41:27.0 0:39.0 25:24.0 1:20:13.0 Cranston RI
283 Melissa Braatz Amanda Valentino Rebeca Aitchison Relay All Female Tri Lincoln 2016 F 81 2 10:20.0 0:31.0 41:40.0 0:21.0 27:34.0 1:20:28.0 Newport RI
291 Michael Fusco M 45-49 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 82 6 10:29.0 1:40.0 39:52.0 1:22.0 27:21.0 1:20:45.0 Greenville RI
267 Cody Rutkowski M 25-29 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 83 3 19:17.0 1:51.0 35:22.0 1:08.0 24:48.0 1:22:26.0 New york NY
258 Kara Neisinger Athena Tri Lincoln 2016 F 84 1 9:57.0 1:31.0 41:01.0 0:51.0 29:20.0 1:22:41.0 Cranston RI
251 Sarah Slagle F 35-39 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 85 6 10:55.0 2:02.0 43:15.0 0:47.0 26:54.0 1:23:54.0 North providence RI
224 Stephen Lynch M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 86 6 10:49.0 3:31.0 41:14.0 0:39.0 27:57.0 1:24:11.0 Warwick RI
217 Joe Adlman M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 87 7 10:33.0 1:54.0 37:52.0 1:53.0 32:01.0 1:24:16.0 Andover MA
318 Meghan Mottau F 30-34 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 88 3 10:17.0 1:37.0 42:00.0 1:35.0 29:07.0 1:24:38.0 North attleboro MA
245 Renee Gamba F 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 89 3 15:04.0 1:09.0 40:42.0 1:17.0 26:52.0 1:25:06.0 Cranston RI
277 Shelley Prebenda Elizabeth Diehl Shelley Prebenda Relay All Female Tri Lincoln 2016 F 90 3 9:45.0 0:29.0 48:02.0 0:20.0 27:17.0 1:25:55.0 Barrington RI
300 Amir Cohen M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 91 7 10:15.0 2:00.0 41:03.0 0:57.0 32:08.0 1:26:23.0 Rumford RI
274 Collin t Prebenda M 0-19 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 92 5 7:35.0 2:25.0 43:53.0 0:29.0 33:23.0 1:27:47.0 Barrington RI
242 Jennifer Tonelli F 40-44 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 93 4 12:07.0 1:57.0 38:51.0 1:26.0 33:37.0 1:28:00.0 Webster MA
213 Arnold Rots M 70-74 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 94 2 13:39.0 4:03.0 37:46.0 1:54.0 30:41.0 1:28:05.0 Waltham MA
321 Mark Heffner M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 95 8 3:27.0 7:28.0 41:04.0 3:38.0 34:50.0 1:30:29.0 Barrington RI
231 David Diehl M 50-54 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 96 4 11:43.0 3:27.0 43:19.0 0:39.0 32:27.0 1:31:36.0 Brentwood TN
221 Andrew Lippa M 55-59 Tri Lincoln 2016 M 97 8 14:00.0 3:50.0 44:33.0 1:43.0 29:47.0 1:33:55.0 Andover MA
266 Williana Aquino F 25-29 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 98 2 12:22.0 1:19.0 48:06.0 1:19.0 34:50.0 1:37:57.0 Lowell MA
312 Bruce Macpherson M 60-64 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 99 9 18:15.0 2:50.0 43:36.0 0:25.0 35:39.0 1:40:48.0 North smithfield RI
211 Kathleen Scotti F 75-79 Tri Lincoln 2016 F 100 1 14:19.0 2:06.0 45:28.0 1:34.0 37:36.0 1:41:05.0 West hartford CT