Todd and Ned's Durango Dirt Fondo 2015

# of participants: 285# of finishers: 215last updated: 9/8/2015 12:15 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Name Last Name Category Gender Age City ST Elapsed Time OA Division Place SRAM Speed Zone 1 SRAM Speed Zone 2 Bike Pace
409 Andre Bos Short Course M 18 Durango CO 2:07:45.46 1 3:16.38 7:26.48 14.09 mph
402 James Sher Short Course M 69 Durango CO 2:11:57.69 2 13.64 mph
384 Sam Vickery Short Course M 20 Durango CO 2:17:41.81 3 3:13.76 7:28.44 13.07 mph
410 Samuel Hayden Short Course M 19 Duluth MN 2:19:22.20 4 3:38.75 8:17.81 12.92 mph
356 Michael Dietzman Short Course M 53 Durango CO 2:19:23.10 5 3:54.06 8:06.11 12.91 mph
399 Jonathan Reed Short Course M 37 Durango CO 2:20:14.12 6 3:15.68 8:10.27 12.84 mph
397 Tyler Jones Short Course M 21 Santa Rosa CA 2:22:27.86 7 3:32.43 7:22.39 12.63 mph
411 Ethan Depman Short Course M 18 Rochester MN 2:22:29.21 8 3:24.53 8:16.78 12.63 mph
310 Shawn Lorrigan Short Course M 42 Bayfield CO 2:23:24.84 9 4:11.11 8:01.18 12.55 mph
342 Sarah Warren Short Course F 39 Durango CO 2:26:10.14 1 3:33.56 9:42.84 12.31 mph
376 jason spoo Short Course M 42 Durango CO 2:26:19.82 10 4:08.92 8:41.77 12.3 mph
375 ranjeet grewal Short Course M 51 Durango CO 2:26:50.04 11 3:50.04 12.26 mph
392 Aidan Palmer Short Course M 19 Durango CO 2:32:22.76 12 3:48.01 8:46.45 11.81 mph
303 Ryan Raymond Short Course M 44 Golden CO 2:37:28.28 13 3:49.50 9:33.53 11.43 mph
87 tom neb Short Course M 41 Durango CO 2:40:18.08 14 3:48.04 9:58.12 11.23 mph
389 Rob Bergstrom Short Course M 44 Durango CO 2:40:19.27 15 4:13.58 9:55.00 11.23 mph
59 Aaron Loyd Short Course M 38 Durango CO 2:41:40.91 16 4:09.99 7:42.51 11.13 mph
413 Robert Sonora Short Course M 49 Durango CO 2:43:28.69 17 4:19.73 9:10.18 11.01 mph
391 chris herting Short Course M 53 Durango CO 2:45:00.69 18 3:52.62 14:37.37 10.91 mph
353 Riley Amos Short Course M 13 Durango CO 2:46:55.04 19 3:29.52 8:40.19 10.78 mph
343 Ivan Sippy Short Course M 11 Durango CO 2:46:59.09 20 3:29.25 8:49.57 10.78 mph
340 Luke Albert Short Course M 39 Durango CO 2:47:08.47 21 4:12.08 9:14.84 10.77 mph
387 Steve Lamont Short Course M 59 Durango CO 2:48:21.55 22 4:37.96 9:38.21 10.69 mph
69 Jerry Natale Short Course M 46 Littleton CO 2:48:27.32 23 4:12.71 8:56.92 10.69 mph
58 Jarrod Regan Short Course M 34 Durango CO 2:48:34.53 24 7:42.87 10.68 mph
1 Ned Overend Short Course M 60 Durango CO 2:50:13.90 25 12:46.69 6:34.43 10.57 mph
360 juliana furtado Short Course F 48 santa cruz CA 2:50:19.29 2 4:17.43 8:07.12 10.57 mph
383 Gary Chilson Short Course M 60 Durango CO 2:52:03.42 26 4:06.49 9:30.28 10.46 mph
394 Wyatt Mellon Short Course M 18 Durango CO 2:52:12.30 27 3:27.95 7:38.88 10.45 mph
388 Lucas LeMaire Short Course M 25 Durango CO 2:52:15.84 28 3:29.04 6:57.06 10.45 mph
380 Amy Colyar Short Course F 43 Durango CO 2:52:21.97 3 4:18.32 8:38.87 10.44 mph
76 Gretchen Potts Short Course F 43 Durango CO 2:52:25.44 4 4:10.54 8:44.73 10.44 mph
330 Jeff Doub Short Course M 46 Phoenix AZ 2:53:26.61 29 4:29.51 9:33.95 10.38 mph
367 Phillip Wehmeyer Short Course M 48 Durango CO 2:54:19.37 30 4:17.47 9:16.52 10.33 mph
327 Jeffrey Warren Short Course M 66 Durango CO 2:56:24.43 31 4:13.30 11:11.49 10.2 mph
331 Daniel Frazer Short Course M 40 Durango CO 2:57:42.43 32 4:09.11 9:56.53 10.13 mph
338 Marcus Danko Short Course M 45 Denver CO 2:57:58.54 33 4:19.03 10:43.94 10.11 mph
349 Eduardo de Solminihac Short Course M 39 Santiago RM 3:01:29.50 34 4:00.44 9:17.52 9.92 mph
370 Arielle Furtado Short Course F 28 Colorado Springs CO 3:02:51.42 5 4:32.11 9:50.21 9.84 mph
184 Anders Burdick-Levang Short Course M 18 Durango CO 3:02:56.84 35 4:49.82 10:38.04 9.84 mph
352 Sara Ballantyne Short Course F 54 Ridgway CO 3:03:17.44 6 4:15.30 9:59.98 9.82 mph
192 Elladee Brown Short Course F 99 3:03:18.82 7 4:07.34 9:42.35 9.82 mph
185 Phillip Jordan Short Course M 27 Durango CO 3:03:49.82 36 5:15.83 10:29.40 9.79 mph
321 John McManus Short Course M 50 Durango CO 3:04:13.81 37 4:18.16 9:12.28 9.77 mph
364 Rick Bennett Short Course M 41 Farmington NM 3:05:15.98 38 6:12.45 10:18.49 9.72 mph
382 Steve Otter Short Course M 45 Durango CO 3:06:58.17 39 4:29.56 10:33.93 9.63 mph
2 Megan Raymond Short Course F 36 Golden CO 3:06:58.27 8 4:02.29 8:06.69 9.63 mph
188 Stephanie Trudeaux Short Course F 49 Durango CO 3:08:46.78 9 4:44.10 8:38.38 9.53 mph
319 Shaun Pettigrew Short Course M 32 Kirtland NM 3:08:48.04 40 4:32.68 13:10.52 9.53 mph
377 steve gould Short Course M 40 Grand Junction CO 3:09:01.01 41 4:08.21 9:30.31 9.52 mph
315 Charles Bisantz Short Course M 47 Durango CO 3:09:52.59 42 4:03.62 9:09.88 9.48 mph
189 Shannon Gibson Short Course F 49 Durango CO 3:09:57.82 10 3:45.04 11:24.58 9.48 mph
345 Celeste McCartney Short Course F 53 Berkeley CA 3:11:20.97 11 5:15.44 10:12.01 9.41 mph
187 Rob Trudeaux Short Course M 46 Durango CO 3:11:22.60 43 4:11.70 9:38.61 9.41 mph
396 Kricket Lewis Short Course F 46 Durango CO 3:11:52.54 12 4:28.72 11:09.10 9.38 mph
355 Jimmy Deaton Short Course M 52 Durango CO 3:13:42.44 44 5:44.95 9.29 mph
323 Cynthia Billings Short Course F 54 Durango CO 3:15:21.97 13 5:24.16 10:26.72 9.21 mph
314 Michael Hicks Short Course M 64 Fountain Hills AZ 3:20:56.10 45 5:05.78 11:32.22 8.96 mph
381 Ryan Simonovich Short Course M 18 Durango CO 3:23:00.83 46 3:28.35 8:30.14 8.87 mph
317 rich larson Short Course M 56 Durango CO 3:25:01.40 47 5:11.23 10:33.39 8.78 mph
373 Ian Kutzleb Short Course M 12 Durango CO 3:27:51.55 48 5:06.38 10:31.39 8.66 mph
372 Kurt Out lev Short Course M 51 Durango CO 3:27:53.75 49 5:12.50 10:27.96 8.66 mph
406 kelsay Lundberg Short Course F 18 Durango CO 3:28:28.38 14 4:47.00 9:07.23 8.63 mph
400 Carley Endersbe Short Course F 20 Cable WI 3:28:30.16 15 4:28.47 9:04.66 8.63 mph
403 McCauley Smith Short Course F 19 Durango CO 3:28:31.58 16 4:49.28 9:04.29 8.63 mph
401 Libbey Endersbe Short Course F 20 Cable WI 3:28:33.24 17 4:32.31 7:51.67 8.63 mph
379 David Shanstrom Short Course M 39 Durango CO 3:34:25.12 50 6:39.10 14:29.51 8.39 mph
1001 Todd Wells Long Course M 39 Durango CO 3:34:49.72 1 2:04.90 6:39.43 13.96 mph
390 Bill Hickam Short Course M 39 Durango CO 3:37:33.36 51 4:12.41 8:33.90 8.27 mph
341 Brett Hahn Short Course M 51 Durango CO 3:38:55.06 52 5:51.81 9:28.62 8.22 mph
123 Nick Skaggs DNF M 33 Phoenix AZ 3:40:57.40 1 3:27.48
339 Audrey Beebe Short Course F 29 Englewood CO 3:42:06.70 18 5:14.94 10:58.51 8.1 mph
348 john perry Short Course M 54 Durango CO 3:43:16.66 53 5:04.10 10:36.88 8.06 mph
329 Charlie Watts Short Course M 37 Durango CO 3:43:41.59 54 7:44.27 14:22.98 8.05 mph
119 Troy Wells Long Course M 31 Durango CO 3:45:20.48 2 2:04.64 7:13.08 13.31 mph
73 Travis sanger Short Course M 42 Sandy Ut 3:45:36.69 55 5:39.75 12:24.90 7.98 mph
326 Barb Brazes Short Course F 49 Durango CO 3:46:44.05 19 6:04.92 11:20.41 7.94 mph
78 Chris Dondlinger Short Course M 41 Durango CO 3:47:59.68 56 4:11.70 10:14.77 7.89 mph
350 Tirzah Zbinden DNF F 39 Santa Rosa CA 3:48:00.86 1
148 Nick Gould Long Course M 37 Durango CO 3:49:15.88 3 2:35.89 7:17.20 13.09 mph
74 David French Short Course M 64 Durango CO 3:50:15.42 57 5:46.59 12:47.17 7.82 mph
47 MIKE BRANDLEY Short Course M 42 Dallas TX 3:50:22.09 58 3:55.37 7.81 mph
385 Kerry Siggins Short Course F 36 Durango CO 3:51:37.08 20 5:57.47 10:58.67 7.77 mph
357 John Stuart DNF M 40 Albuquerque NM 3:53:13.28 2 7:21.50
146 Ben Sonntag Long Course M 35 Durango CO 3:56:25.66 4 2:40.09 6:11.82 12.69 mph
122 Keegan Swenson Long Course M 21 Durango CO 3:56:29.16 5 2:28.54 8:03.46 12.69 mph
365 Gary Sjoquist Short Course M 54 Bloomington MN 3:56:38.68 59 6:41.85 11:10.27 7.61 mph
366 Constance Sjoquist Short Course F 53 Apple Valley MN 3:56:43.85 21 6:44.29 11:05.51 7.6 mph
12 Brent Winebarger Long Course M 38 Durango CO 3:56:48.15 6 2:59.16 7:16.55 12.67 mph
117 Michael Roehlk Long Course M 37 Durango CO 3:57:37.02 7 4:21.77 8:17.84 12.63 mph
156 Thomas Gauthier Long Course M 19 Durango CO 3:59:56.93 8 3:06.50 7:52.21 12.5 mph
369 Tara Zimmermann Short Course F 41 Durango CO 4:00:51.04 22 7:18.42 11:14.75 7.47 mph
335 Mary Tesitor Short Course F 51 Durango CO 4:00:53.11 23 7:18.20 11:18.76 7.47 mph
151 Kirby Bryant Long Course M 38 Durango CO 4:03:28.66 9 3:03.27 7:44.29 12.32 mph
28 Caleb Sanchez DNF M 34 Farmington NM 4:03:57.22 3 3:45.84
120 Travis Brown Long Course M 46 Durango CO 4:04:55.93 10 2:48.52 8:03.08 12.25 mph
311 Landon Beck Short Course M 39 Durango CO 4:05:52.00 60 5:42.42 7.32 mph
313 Brian Butzen Short Course M 37 Durango CO 4:05:53.17 61 5:45.23 7.32 mph
121 Scott Lucido DNF M 57 Bend OR 4:07:57.05 4 4:54.63
302 Doug Kauffman Short Course M 48 Frisco TX 4:16:02.00 62 8:10.94 13:16.84 7.03 mph