The RyanMan Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 190# of finishers: 160last updated: 10/5/2016 2:08 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Name Last Name Relay Members Elapsed Time Penalty Penalty Code Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace City ST Youtube
173 JEREMY RUSSELL 6:35:29.76 Age Group 74 M 51 38 35-39 9 42:36.75 2:12/100M 1:15.42 2:53:32.33 19.36 mph 1:19.59 2:56:45.67 13:29/mile GRANT AL View My Video
410 HALF NAKED SLOW AND AFRAID Scotta Brady / Mark Bradshaw / Jeffrey Kent 6:36:08.91 Mixed Relay 18 37:12.93 1:55/100M 0:43.46 3:03:18.78 18.33 mph 0:42.87 2:54:10.87 13:17/mile View My Video
168 TRACY GADDIS 6:37:04.10 Age Group 75 F 24 40 40-44 6 42:13.11 2:11/100M 3:16.36 3:15:20.87 17.2 mph 2:48.14 2:33:25.62 11:42/mile FOREST MS View My Video
224 GENE ALBERT 6:38:41.04 Age Group 76 M 52 46 45-49 5 37:26.35 1:56/100M 1:56.88 2:50:24.07 19.72 mph 1:46.18 3:07:07.56 14:17/mile DALLAS TX View My Video
244 BRADY SWANN 6:38:47.27 Age Group 77 M 53 16 1-19 2 28:31.12 1:28/100M 2:21.12 3:17:57.30 16.97 mph 2:23.69 2:47:34.04 12:47/mile CLINTON MS View My Video
235 TIM AKERS 6:39:14.40 Age Group 78 M 54 68 65-98 2 32:16.51 1:40/100M 4:07.87 3:17:52.45 16.98 mph 3:04.54 2:41:53.03 12:21/mile OXFORD MS View My Video
172 JIM SPENCER 6:41:01.36 Age Group 79 M 55 54 50-54 11 35:29.75 1:50/100M 2:07.14 3:12:38.14 17.44 mph 3:56.04 2:46:50.29 12:44/mile MADISON MS View My Video
187 LUKE MONTGOMERY 6:41:07.66 Age Group 80 M 56 41 40-44 8 40:14.89 2:05/100M 6:28.14 3:15:23.01 17.2 mph 6:57.86 2:32:03.76 11:36/mile FULTON MS View My Video
249 RYAN HANKINS 6:42:50.48 Age Group 81 M 57 34 30-34 9 36:52.26 1:54/100M 2:19.51 3:16:37.20 17.09 mph 2:07.03 2:44:54.48 12:35/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
130 JOHN HOLMES 6:42:54.14 Age Group 82 M 58 61 60-64 4 44:16.09 2:17/100M 2:00.77 2:57:54.97 18.89 mph 3:13.12 2:55:29.19 13:23/mile LONG BEACH MS View My Video
197 ALEX KOONEY 6:42:55.27 Age Group 83 M 59 45 45-49 6 40:31.04 2:05/100M 3:19.66 3:21:44.68 16.65 mph 2:31.67 2:34:48.22 11:49/mile SLIDELL LA View My Video
242 MELISSA KAYE MCCOMBS 6:43:58.02 Age Group 84 F 25 26 25-29 5 38:34.63 1:59/100M 1:40.80 3:31:15.11 15.91 mph 2:09.63 2:30:17.85 11:28/mile MADISON MS View My Video
204 WANDA KENNEDY 6:44:00.70 Age Group 85 F 26 63 60-64 1 51:51.49 2:41/100M 16:54.67 3:12:26.92 17.46 mph 2:53.22 2:19:54.40 10:40/mile MADISON MS View My Video
135 DAVID MAXWELL 6:45:29.81 Age Group 86 M 60 49 45-49 7 38:01.36 1:58/100M 3:17.07 3:08:33.42 17.82 mph 3:45.24 2:51:52.72 13:07/mile FLORENCE MS View My Video
124 CURTIS BOYTE 6:46:03.78 Age Group 87 M 61 46 45-49 8 34:14.20 1:46/100M 3:28.60 3:02:34.01 18.4 mph 2:16.05 3:03:30.92 14:00/mile MENDENHALL MS View My Video
111 FRED TYNER 6:47:18.55 Age Group 88 M 62 47 45-49 9 39:29.65 2:02/100M 3:50.63 3:08:20.26 17.84 mph 2:48.72 2:52:49.29 13:11/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
199 ERIC BOYD 6:47:36.15 Age Group 89 M 63 39 35-39 10 39:09.84 2:01/100M 3:09.94 3:27:03.02 16.23 mph 2:44.87 2:35:28.48 11:52/mile MCCOMB MS View My Video
232 KAROLINA PRUITT 6:52:32.47 Age Group 90 F 27 29 25-29 6 43:51.99 2:16/100M 3:48.55 3:36:29.96 15.52 mph 3:59.17 2:24:22.80 11:01/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
233 RACHEL KILLAM 6:54:38.46 Age Group 91 F 28 28 25-29 7 43:28.34 2:15/100M 5:15.87 3:50:34.26 14.57 mph 3:00.49 2:12:19.50 10:06/mile GAINESVILLE FL View My Video
231 MICHAEL FERRIL 6:55:20.20 Age Group 92 M 64 27 25-29 5 35:47.61 1:51/100M 2:18.60 3:01:01.59 18.56 mph 3:36.63 3:12:35.77 14:42/mile STARKVILLE MS View My Video
153 JEFF GARRETT 6:56:02.29 Age Group 93 M 65 48 45-49 10 34:36.48 1:47/100M 5:27.86 3:16:45.28 17.08 mph 6:56.24 2:52:16.43 13:09/mile MADISON MS View My Video
188 JONJON SUGGS 6:57:40.39 Age Group 94 F 29 45 45-49 7 41:17.07 2:08/100M 4:17.68 3:32:24.58 15.82 mph 3:58.18 2:35:42.88 11:53/mile FULTON MS View My Video
208 PAUL VAN HOOYDONK 6:59:23.41 Age Group 95 M 66 51 50-54 12 38:05.76 1:58/100M 4:12.94 3:23:15.69 16.53 mph 6:43.10 2:47:05.92 12:45/mile CLINTON MS View My Video
165 JEFFREY BEATY 7:00:38.65 Age Group 96 M 67 57 55-59 3 39:50.91 2:03/100M 5:18.96 3:10:45.28 17.61 mph 8:26.62 2:56:16.88 13:27/mile PETAL MS View My Video
234 DENISE SWEENEY 7:03:02.69 Age Group 97 F 30 51 50-54 3 44:27.60 2:18/100M 2:44.34 3:20:15.26 16.78 mph 4:47.60 2:50:47.89 13:02/mile CLINTON MS View My Video
203 SCOTT COOK 7:06:09.79 Age Group 98 M 68 33 30-34 10 44:57.20 2:19/100M 3:30.44 3:06:02.72 18.06 mph 3:57.64 3:07:41.79 14:19/mile LITTLE ROCK AR View My Video
420 TEAM PORTICO Benjamin Thompson / April McKinley / Karen Gilder 7:07:19.68 Mixed Relay 19 37:13.29 1:55/100M 1:07.37 4:13:45.70 13.24 mph 0:59.40 2:14:13.92 10:14/mile View My Video
105 ALLISON CROSS 7:07:47.93 Age Group 99 F 31 35 35-39 5 38:20.56 1:59/100M 1:15.61 3:22:29.79 16.59 mph 1:48.80 3:03:53.17 14:02/mile SATSUMA AL View My Video
157 JACQUELYN DIXON 7:08:43.00 Age Group 100 F 32 35 35-39 6 42:00.06 2:10/100M 4:48.50 3:33:17.24 15.75 mph 2:35.44 2:46:01.76 12:40/mile FT. KNOX KY View My Video
247 JAMES RANKINS 7:10:56.83 Age Group 101 M 69 39 35-39 11 48:42.41 2:31/100M 4:07.43 3:22:53.30 16.56 mph 3:27.40 2:51:46.29 13:06/mile MADISON MS View My Video
175 D. SCOTT GIBSON 7:11:53.67 Age Group 102 M 70 53 50-54 13 43:23.38 2:14/100M 7:09.91 3:23:39.98 16.5 mph 6:02.56 2:51:37.84 13:06/mile HATTIESBURG MS View My Video
161 BRYAN FOOSHEE 7:13:28.74 Age Group 103 M 71 40 40-44 9 42:41.98 2:12/100M 8:39.93 3:20:38.00 16.75 mph 10:33.08 2:50:55.75 13:02/mile CALEDONIA MS View My Video
162 FOSTER JORDAN 7:13:29.18 Age Group 104 M 72 41 40-44 10 42:35.45 2:12/100M 8:23.89 3:21:33.79 16.67 mph 10:03.82 2:50:52.23 13:02/mile CANTON MS View My Video
218 QUENTIN ALEXANDER 7:14:10.65 Age Group 105 M 73 42 40-44 11 37:49.46 1:57/100M 1:56.95 3:16:45.78 17.08 mph 2:52.61 3:14:45.85 14:52/mile RIDGELAND MS View My Video
236 CHRIS NORWOOD 7:15:16.27 Age Group 106 M 74 34 30-34 11 43:46.99 2:16/100M 4:25.04 3:31:21.50 15.9 mph 2:48.47 2:52:54.27 13:11/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
185 KEITH RHODES 7:20:52.45 Age Group 107 M 75 50 50-54 14 39:45.54 2:03/100M 3:22.19 3:52:44.82 14.44 mph 3:53.14 2:41:06.76 12:17/mile PELAHATCHIE MS View My Video
201 CHRIS FORTENBERRY 7:22:55.73 Age Group 108 F 33 42 40-44 7 44:40.68 2:18/100M 4:26.71 3:27:24.86 16.2 mph 4:01.39 3:02:22.09 13:55/mile BROOKHAVEN MS View My Video
226 SUSANNA VANCE 7:24:46.43 Age Group 109 F 34 50 50-54 4 36:46.82 1:54/100M 13:39.21 3:37:56.40 15.42 mph 17:31.68 2:38:52.32 12:07/mile RIDGELAND MS View My Video
250 LORI WELCH 7:24:46.48 Age Group 110 F 35 55 55-59 2 46:07.44 2:23/100M 4:20.53 3:51:33.58 14.51 mph 3:52.59 2:38:52.34 12:07/mile JACKSON MS View My Video
164 LEIGH CECI 7:25:38.90 Age Group 111 F 36 52 50-54 5 42:36.11 2:12/100M 8:21.65 3:53:59.77 14.36 mph 5:18.94 2:35:22.43 11:51/mile TALLAHASSEE FL View My Video
160 BETH MILLER 7:25:39.34 Age Group 112 F 37 52 50-54 6 46:36.80 2:24/100M 4:19.54 3:54:06.92 14.35 mph 5:12.56 2:35:23.52 11:51/mile MOBILE AL View My Video
100 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN 7:26:33.45 Age Group 113 M 76 30 30-34 12 42:56.22 2:13/100M 3:25.74 3:39:05.08 15.34 mph 2:25.88 2:58:40.53 13:38/mile LAKE MARY FL View My Video
139 CATHY HOLMES 7:27:04.82 Age Group 114 F 38 52 50-54 7 43:07.61 2:13/100M 3:04.70 3:26:12.35 16.29 mph 8:51.03 3:05:49.13 14:11/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
167 MARK WILLIAMS 7:28:16.53 Age Group 115 M 77 54 50-54 15 47:39.98 2:28/100M 4:49.20 3:32:44.50 15.79 mph 6:13.72 2:56:49.13 13:29/mile MERIDIAN MS View My Video
220 ALAN JONES 7:28:21.49 Age Group 116 M 78 41 40-44 12 32:27.64 1:40/100M 3:33.24 3:13:58.99 17.32 mph 5:16.03 3:33:05.59 16:15/mile MADISON MS View My Video
193 KIMBERLY WILKINS 7:29:29.36 Age Group 117 F 39 55 55-59 3 43:21.10 2:14/100M 4:10.42 3:33:10.08 15.76 mph 7:39.69 3:01:08.07 13:49/mile JACKSON MS View My Video
243 THOMAS LYLE 7:39:16.42 Age Group 118 M 79 59 55-59 4 38:16.74 1:58/100M 4:51.77 3:52:55.89 14.42 mph 3:41.31 2:59:30.71 13:42/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
132 BRIANNE JURGENS 7:44:11.81 Age Group 119 F 40 34 30-34 2 39:18.53 2:02/100M 4:24.98 3:33:13.21 15.76 mph 2:45.49 3:24:29.60 15:36/mile MURFREESBORO TN View My Video
156 JENNY GATES 7:45:30.12 Age Group 120 F 41 36 35-39 7 43:39.69 2:15/100M 3:21.78 3:47:01.75 14.8 mph 4:50.20 3:06:36.70 14:14/mile GULFPORT MS View My Video
403 TEAM NUTS Kathy Clem / Pam Gunter / Marika Cackett 7:45:45.78 Female Relay 7 46:16.42 2:23/100M 0:53.24 4:02:59.13 13.83 mph 0:56.57 2:54:40.42 13:20/mile View My Video
209 BRAD STRONG 7:46:46.83 Age Group 121 M 80 43 40-44 13 41:57.04 2:10/100M 4:14.49 3:49:22.40 14.65 mph 3:05.74 3:08:07.16 14:21/mile EDWARDS MS View My Video
230 MARTIN PALOMO 7:48:39.59 Age Group 122 M 81 33 30-34 13 39:57.21 2:04/100M 11:16.34 3:36:15.54 15.54 mph 9:10.42 3:12:00.08 14:39/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
219 MEGAN COLE 7:48:50.33 Age Group 123 F 42 24 20-24 1 43:24.71 2:14/100M 3:04.90 3:54:22.03 14.34 mph 2:08.64 3:05:50.05 14:11/mile CLINTON MS View My Video
401 TEAM RYANMAN BRAVE Meg Anderson / Bama LaSource / Cheryl LaSource 7:48:56.39 Mixed Relay 20 29:49.55 1:32/100M 1:01.63 4:04:38.96 13.73 mph 1:03.16 3:12:23.09 14:41/mile View My Video
170 PAM BLAYLOCK 7:51:30.07 Age Group 124 F 43 47 45-49 8 52:56.38 2:44/100M 2:04.60 3:50:11.09 14.6 mph 2:56.69 3:03:21.31 13:59/mile SAUCIER MS View My Video
143 BETH ROACH 8:00:11.49 Age Group 125 F 44 37 35-39 8 37:08.86 1:55/100M 2:03.79 3:48:18.36 14.72 mph 2:52.13 3:29:48.35 16:00/mile MADISON MS View My Video
179 PAGE CLIFTON 8:00:21.26 Age Group 126 F 45 44 40-44 8 44:31.77 2:18/100M 3:01.10 3:30:24.19 15.97 mph 5:43.43 3:36:40.77 16:32/mile BOGALUSA LA View My Video
189 TARA HUNTER 8:07:19.86 Age Group 127 F 46 42 40-44 9 53:14.55 2:45/100M 3:32.20 3:35:54.24 15.56 mph 4:33.27 3:30:05.60 16:02/mile BRANDON MS View My Video
131 SYLVIA PINEGAR 8:11:28.47 Age Group 128 F 47 29 25-29 8 47:20.47 2:27/100M 4:08.88 3:50:05.05 14.6 mph 2:30.83 3:27:23.24 15:49/mile OCEAN SPRINGS MS View My Video
225 MELISSA ALBERT 8:18:17.04 Age Group 129 F 48 44 40-44 10 49:52.74 2:34/100M 2:19.48 3:53:31.21 14.39 mph 3:47.67 3:28:45.94 15:56/mile DALLAS TX View My Video
101 TAMMY FOWLER DNS F 54 LAUREL MS
103 EMILY WADKINS DNS F 43 IUKA MS
107 HEATHER HOOD DNS F 43 LAUREL MS
108 ALAN BARNES DNS M 55 MADISON MS
110 JOHN STACK DNS M 57 BATESVILLE MS
112 RYAN TOLBERT DNS M 40 PASS CHRISTIAN MS
116 HEATH MORRISON DNS M 38 BRANDON MS
125 ROBERT NYGREN DNS M 46 RIDGELAND MS
126 DANYEL LAWRENCE DNS F 36 BRANDON MS
127 WILLIAM BRIDGES DNS M 48 HOUSTON TX
128 JOHN LAWRENCE DNS M 36 BRANDON MS
129 MICHAEL SCOTT DNS M 48 JACKSON MS
134 DOUG PERRY DNS M 56 WALNUT GROVE MS
137 LISA FUNTE DNS F 52 MEMPHIS TN
140 DAVID SPENCER DNS M 25 JACKSON MS
150 TINA JENNINGS DNS F 50 TERRY MS
152 JERRY RIVERA DNS M 52 BILOXI MS
154 PATRICK ALMAS DNS M 29 ATLANTA GA
158 REID JOHNSON DNS M 33 BRANDON MS
166 RENEE DARBY DNS F 49 SLIDELL LA
171 FRANCOIS MODAVE DNS M 46 GAINESVILLE FL
174 TRACIE HAPPEL DNS F 47 CENTRAL SC
176 BRENT LANCASTER DNS M 40 BATON ROUGE LA
184 NANCY CANTERBURY DNS F 57 BRANDON MS
186 PETER GEE DNS M 44 GERMANTOWN TN
195 BRADLEY ATKINSON DNS M 44 MURFREESBORO TN
211 DANIEL WILE DNS M 35 MERIDIAN MS
214 MEG ANDERSON DNS F 24 CLINTON MS
239 LEAH COX DNS F 41 BRANDON MS
409 James Fikes / James Fikes / Tish Collier DNS