The RyanMan Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 190# of finishers: 160last updated: 10/5/2016 2:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Relay Members Elapsed Time Penalty Penalty Code Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace City ST Youtube
124 CURTIS BOYTE 6:46:03.78 Age Group 87 M 61 46 45-49 8 34:14.20 1:46/100M 3:28.60 3:02:34.01 18.4 mph 2:16.05 3:03:30.92 14:00/mile MENDENHALL MS View Video
170 PAM BLAYLOCK 7:51:30.07 Age Group 124 F 43 47 45-49 8 52:56.38 2:44/100M 2:04.60 3:50:11.09 14.6 mph 2:56.69 3:03:21.31 13:59/mile SAUCIER MS View Video
143 BETH ROACH 8:00:11.49 Age Group 125 F 44 37 35-39 8 37:08.86 1:55/100M 2:03.79 3:48:18.36 14.72 mph 2:52.13 3:29:48.35 16:00/mile MADISON MS View Video
179 PAGE CLIFTON 8:00:21.26 Age Group 126 F 45 44 40-44 8 44:31.77 2:18/100M 3:01.10 3:30:24.19 15.97 mph 5:43.43 3:36:40.77 16:32/mile BOGALUSA LA View Video
131 SYLVIA PINEGAR 8:11:28.47 Age Group 128 F 47 29 25-29 8 47:20.47 2:27/100M 4:08.88 3:50:05.05 14.6 mph 2:30.83 3:27:23.24 15:49/mile OCEAN SPRINGS MS View Video
113 LUKE DAVIDSON 6:14:06.11 Age Group 53 M 38 51 50-54 9 31:11.21 1:36/100M 1:45.21 2:51:43.63 19.57 mph 2:37.39 2:46:48.67 12:44/mile SAUCIER MS View Video
173 JEREMY RUSSELL 6:35:29.76 Age Group 74 M 51 38 35-39 9 42:36.75 2:12/100M 1:15.42 2:53:32.33 19.36 mph 1:19.59 2:56:45.67 13:29/mile GRANT AL View Video
249 RYAN HANKINS 6:42:50.48 Age Group 81 M 57 34 30-34 9 36:52.26 1:54/100M 2:19.51 3:16:37.20 17.09 mph 2:07.03 2:44:54.48 12:35/mile BRANDON MS View Video
111 FRED TYNER 6:47:18.55 Age Group 88 M 62 47 45-49 9 39:29.65 2:02/100M 3:50.63 3:08:20.26 17.84 mph 2:48.72 2:52:49.29 13:11/mile BRANDON MS View Video
161 BRYAN FOOSHEE 7:13:28.74 Age Group 103 M 71 40 40-44 9 42:41.98 2:12/100M 8:39.93 3:20:38.00 16.75 mph 10:33.08 2:50:55.75 13:02/mile CALEDONIA MS View Video
189 TARA HUNTER 8:07:19.86 Age Group 127 F 46 42 40-44 9 53:14.55 2:45/100M 3:32.20 3:35:54.24 15.56 mph 4:33.27 3:30:05.60 16:02/mile BRANDON MS View Video
253 PAUL DUNCAN 6:30:18.55 Age Group 71 M 48 54 50-54 10 41:43.16 2:09/100M 4:22.89 3:01:24.09 18.52 mph 2:42.98 2:40:05.43 12:13/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
199 ERIC BOYD 6:47:36.15 Age Group 89 M 63 39 35-39 10 39:09.84 2:01/100M 3:09.94 3:27:03.02 16.23 mph 2:44.87 2:35:28.48 11:52/mile MCCOMB MS View Video
153 JEFF GARRETT 6:56:02.29 Age Group 93 M 65 48 45-49 10 34:36.48 1:47/100M 5:27.86 3:16:45.28 17.08 mph 6:56.24 2:52:16.43 13:09/mile MADISON MS View Video
203 SCOTT COOK 7:06:09.79 Age Group 98 M 68 33 30-34 10 44:57.20 2:19/100M 3:30.44 3:06:02.72 18.06 mph 3:57.64 3:07:41.79 14:19/mile LITTLE ROCK AR View Video
162 FOSTER JORDAN 7:13:29.18 Age Group 104 M 72 41 40-44 10 42:35.45 2:12/100M 8:23.89 3:21:33.79 16.67 mph 10:03.82 2:50:52.23 13:02/mile CANTON MS View Video
225 MELISSA ALBERT 8:18:17.04 Age Group 129 F 48 44 40-44 10 49:52.74 2:34/100M 2:19.48 3:53:31.21 14.39 mph 3:47.67 3:28:45.94 15:56/mile DALLAS TX View Video
172 JIM SPENCER 6:41:01.36 Age Group 79 M 55 54 50-54 11 35:29.75 1:50/100M 2:07.14 3:12:38.14 17.44 mph 3:56.04 2:46:50.29 12:44/mile MADISON MS View Video
247 JAMES RANKINS 7:10:56.83 Age Group 101 M 69 39 35-39 11 48:42.41 2:31/100M 4:07.43 3:22:53.30 16.56 mph 3:27.40 2:51:46.29 13:06/mile MADISON MS View Video
218 QUENTIN ALEXANDER 7:14:10.65 Age Group 105 M 73 42 40-44 11 37:49.46 1:57/100M 1:56.95 3:16:45.78 17.08 mph 2:52.61 3:14:45.85 14:52/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
236 CHRIS NORWOOD 7:15:16.27 Age Group 106 M 74 34 30-34 11 43:46.99 2:16/100M 4:25.04 3:31:21.50 15.9 mph 2:48.47 2:52:54.27 13:11/mile BRANDON MS View Video
208 PAUL VAN HOOYDONK 6:59:23.41 Age Group 95 M 66 51 50-54 12 38:05.76 1:58/100M 4:12.94 3:23:15.69 16.53 mph 6:43.10 2:47:05.92 12:45/mile CLINTON MS View Video
100 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN 7:26:33.45 Age Group 113 M 76 30 30-34 12 42:56.22 2:13/100M 3:25.74 3:39:05.08 15.34 mph 2:25.88 2:58:40.53 13:38/mile LAKE MARY FL View Video
220 ALAN JONES 7:28:21.49 Age Group 116 M 78 41 40-44 12 32:27.64 1:40/100M 3:33.24 3:13:58.99 17.32 mph 5:16.03 3:33:05.59 16:15/mile MADISON MS View Video
175 D. SCOTT GIBSON 7:11:53.67 Age Group 102 M 70 53 50-54 13 43:23.38 2:14/100M 7:09.91 3:23:39.98 16.5 mph 6:02.56 2:51:37.84 13:06/mile HATTIESBURG MS View Video
209 BRAD STRONG 7:46:46.83 Age Group 121 M 80 43 40-44 13 41:57.04 2:10/100M 4:14.49 3:49:22.40 14.65 mph 3:05.74 3:08:07.16 14:21/mile EDWARDS MS View Video
230 MARTIN PALOMO 7:48:39.59 Age Group 122 M 81 33 30-34 13 39:57.21 2:04/100M 11:16.34 3:36:15.54 15.54 mph 9:10.42 3:12:00.08 14:39/mile BRANDON MS View Video
185 KEITH RHODES 7:20:52.45 Age Group 107 M 75 50 50-54 14 39:45.54 2:03/100M 3:22.19 3:52:44.82 14.44 mph 3:53.14 2:41:06.76 12:17/mile PELAHATCHIE MS View Video
167 MARK WILLIAMS 7:28:16.53 Age Group 115 M 77 54 50-54 15 47:39.98 2:28/100M 4:49.20 3:32:44.50 15.79 mph 6:13.72 2:56:49.13 13:29/mile MERIDIAN MS View Video
425 TITANIC SWIM TEAM Mary Robinson / John Mooney / William Kazery 4:11:46.85 Mixed Relay 1 29:48.68 1:32/100M 0:30.47 2:11:51.05 25.48 mph 0:30.69 1:29:05.96 6:48/mile View Video
413 TRINOMITE! Melanie Brumfield / Scott Kuppersmith / Jason Wheat 4:14:56.12 Mixed Relay 2 33:15.53 1:43/100M 0:31.88 2:08:56.41 26.06 mph 0:37.45 1:31:34.85 6:59/mile View Video
412 SLINGSHOT RACING Jason Merchant / Joey Poirrier / Dwayne Morein 4:36:54.96 Male Relay 1 28:35.70 1:28/100M 0:38.37 2:34:28.96 21.75 mph 0:30.15 1:32:41.78 7:04/mile View Video
424 THE COOL KIDS Joey Lee / Michael Sledge / Laura Nail 4:45:01.91 Mixed Relay 3 26:03.77 1:20/100M 0:38.28 2:28:54.36 22.56 mph 0:33.57 1:48:51.93 8:18/mile View Video
421 NUNCHUCK BUNNIES Alison Carey / Gigi Carter / Laura Algood 4:49:34.58 Female Relay 1 35:04.83 1:48/100M 0:56.56 2:24:00.72 23.33 mph 0:34.12 1:48:58.35 8:19/mile View Video
427 SPLASH MASH N DASH Darryl Lehtola / David Watson / Chris Kneip 4:56:33.93 Male Relay 2 29:05.38 1:30/100M 0:41.61 2:28:27.39 22.63 mph 0:38.21 1:57:41.34 8:59/mile View Video
406 THE (GOOD)E KIND OF TACK-LESS Leslie Walker / Randy Tackett / Jim Goode 4:58:51.87 Mixed Relay 4 39:14.72 2:01/100M 0:42.82 2:38:25.00 21.21 mph 0:33.68 1:39:55.65 7:37/mile View Video
417 THE FARM Bryan Chase / Bryan Chase / Daniel Lang 5:00:23.79 Male Relay 3 30:35.29 1:35/100M 2:14.45 2:29:51.75 22.42 mph 0:51.46 1:56:50.84 8:55/mile View Video
426 BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS Abbey Phillips / Corey May / Andy Schmegel 5:13:44.02 Mixed Relay 5 32:34.26 1:41/100M 0:51.69 2:53:47.08 19.33 mph 0:31.68 1:45:59.31 8:05/mile View Video
430 CECIL AND THE DIESELS Donavan Lewis / Hal Sistrunk / Jennifer Cecil 5:19:08.73 Mixed Relay 6 37:33.98 1:56/100M 0:41.71 2:37:06.48 21.39 mph 0:34.86 2:03:11.70 9:24/mile View Video
429 UNDERTRAINED AND OVERCONFIDENT John Collier / T. Logan Russell / Tre Lewis 5:24:30.10 Male Relay 4 50:30.38 2:36/100M 1:02.71 2:58:48.39 18.79 mph 0:37.14 1:33:31.48 7:08/mile View Video
414 BARLEY FINISHED Erica Pedersen / Vincent Steiner / Annina Rupe 5:29:37.31 Mixed Relay 7 28:34.70 1:28/100M 0:58.61 2:53:56.86 19.32 mph 0:38.39 2:05:28.75 9:34/mile View Video
411 BUDDY'S TEAM Jennifer Hamm / Tiffany Green / Helen Summerford 5:34:01.36 Female Relay 2 37:52.13 1:57/100M 0:47.97 2:50:34.80 19.7 mph 0:39.36 2:04:07.10 9:28/mile View Video
407 AWE Robert Block / James McCardle / Chelsea Lloyd 5:38:16.15 Mixed Relay 8 51:06.18 2:38/100M 0:50.04 3:02:30.32 18.41 mph 0:39.51 1:43:10.10 7:52/mile View Video
431 THE TRITANIUMS Brady Swann / Suzanne McDonough / Meredith Lang 5:39:10.27 Mixed Relay 9 28:31.35 1:28/100M 0:52.49 3:03:31.98 18.31 mph 0:36.64 2:05:37.81 9:35/mile View Video
419 TWO AND A HALF MEN Lynne English / Mike Sweeney / Marty Rutkowski 5:47:07.95 Mixed Relay 10 44:38.83 2:18/100M 0:48.63 2:54:30.98 19.25 mph 0:40.04 2:06:29.47 9:39/mile View Video
415 METTLE DAWGS Charley Bailey / Matt Deer / Logan Barlow 5:53:34.61 Mixed Relay 11 34:12.51 1:46/100M 0:43.50 3:04:52.08 18.18 mph 1:14.67 2:12:31.85 10:07/mile View Video
400 Amanda Daniel / Ryan Daniel / Amanda Daniel 5:56:12.80 Mixed Relay 12 38:27.80 1:59/100M 0:53.78 3:02:03.67 18.46 mph 0:43.92 2:14:03.63 10:14/mile View Video
422 THE SLOW POKES Laura Leigh Moody / Jeff Baumann / Robin Crawford 5:58:25.93 Mixed Relay 13 35:00.20 1:48/100M 1:10.68 3:20:26.61 16.76 mph 1:15.89 2:00:32.55 9:12/mile View Video
423 TEAM GURUZ FITNESS Jamie Mcnamara / Zerlina Moulier / Marie Williams 5:58:58.82 Female Relay 3 30:24.00 1:34/100M 1:01.45 3:14:11.11 17.3 mph 0:52.98 2:12:29.28 10:06/mile View Video
405 GLITTER ROOTS Valerie Dembny / MacKenzie Hines / Emily Feher 6:00:27.01 Female Relay 4 25:34.10 1:19/100M 0:50.15 3:30:02.09 16.0 mph 0:45.17 2:03:15.50 9:24/mile View Video
416 THE SMOKIN' TOKENS Sean Cupit / David Josey / Jen Hong 6:01:21.25 Mixed Relay 14 30:02.75 1:33/100M 0:55.55 2:54:01.26 19.31 mph 0:49.22 2:35:32.47 11:52/mile View Video
428 EZB Scott Joyner / Marc Bryant / Elizabeth Tran 6:02:32.13 Mixed Relay 15 31:07.76 1:36/100M 0:43.58 3:23:38.61 16.5 mph 0:46.50 2:06:15.68 9:38/mile View Video
418 MAMAS TRI HARDER Traci Cagle / Kacie Ratliff / Olivia Strain 6:07:28.03 Female Relay 5 40:07.58 2:04/100M 0:41.36 3:12:15.71 17.48 mph 0:48.07 2:13:35.31 10:11/mile View Video
402 MADAMS OF MAYHEM Amber McKenzie / Jill Gordon / Renea Thompson 6:19:26.54 Female Relay 6 37:27.58 1:56/100M 0:41.88 3:22:54.88 16.56 mph 0:40.85 2:17:41.35 10:30/mile View Video
404 TRINADO Allison Hartman / David Hartman / Brittany Kirksey 6:29:47.03 Mixed Relay 16 40:43.91 2:06/100M 0:49.92 3:05:13.41 18.14 mph 0:38.49 2:42:21.30 12:23/mile View Video
408 TEAM TRI4RYAN Bobby Rush / Carol Landwirth / Claire Jungling 6:33:48.05 Mixed Relay 17 32:39.84 1:41/100M 0:48.72 3:40:26.85 15.24 mph 0:46.31 2:19:06.33 10:37/mile View Video
410 HALF NAKED SLOW AND AFRAID Scotta Brady / Mark Bradshaw / Jeffrey Kent 6:36:08.91 Mixed Relay 18 37:12.93 1:55/100M 0:43.46 3:03:18.78 18.33 mph 0:42.87 2:54:10.87 13:17/mile View Video
420 TEAM PORTICO Benjamin Thompson / April McKinley / Karen Gilder 7:07:19.68 Mixed Relay 19 37:13.29 1:55/100M 1:07.37 4:13:45.70 13.24 mph 0:59.40 2:14:13.92 10:14/mile View Video
403 TEAM NUTS Kathy Clem / Pam Gunter / Marika Cackett 7:45:45.78 Female Relay 7 46:16.42 2:23/100M 0:53.24 4:02:59.13 13.83 mph 0:56.57 2:54:40.42 13:20/mile View Video
401 TEAM RYANMAN BRAVE Meg Anderson / Bama LaSource / Cheryl LaSource 7:48:56.39 Mixed Relay 20 29:49.55 1:32/100M 1:01.63 4:04:38.96 13.73 mph 1:03.16 3:12:23.09 14:41/mile View Video
101 TAMMY FOWLER DNS F 54 LAUREL MS
103 EMILY WADKINS DNS F 43 IUKA MS
107 HEATHER HOOD DNS F 43 LAUREL MS
108 ALAN BARNES DNS M 55 MADISON MS
110 JOHN STACK DNS M 57 BATESVILLE MS
112 RYAN TOLBERT DNS M 40 PASS CHRISTIAN MS
116 HEATH MORRISON DNS M 38 BRANDON MS
125 ROBERT NYGREN DNS M 46 RIDGELAND MS
126 DANYEL LAWRENCE DNS F 36 BRANDON MS
127 WILLIAM BRIDGES DNS M 48 HOUSTON TX
128 JOHN LAWRENCE DNS M 36 BRANDON MS
129 MICHAEL SCOTT DNS M 48 JACKSON MS
134 DOUG PERRY DNS M 56 WALNUT GROVE MS
137 LISA FUNTE DNS F 52 MEMPHIS TN
140 DAVID SPENCER DNS M 25 JACKSON MS
150 TINA JENNINGS DNS F 50 TERRY MS
152 JERRY RIVERA DNS M 52 BILOXI MS
154 PATRICK ALMAS DNS M 29 ATLANTA GA
158 REID JOHNSON DNS M 33 BRANDON MS
166 RENEE DARBY DNS F 49 SLIDELL LA
171 FRANCOIS MODAVE DNS M 46 GAINESVILLE FL
174 TRACIE HAPPEL DNS F 47 CENTRAL SC
176 BRENT LANCASTER DNS M 40 BATON ROUGE LA
184 NANCY CANTERBURY DNS F 57 BRANDON MS
186 PETER GEE DNS M 44 GERMANTOWN TN
195 BRADLEY ATKINSON DNS M 44 MURFREESBORO TN
211 DANIEL WILE DNS M 35 MERIDIAN MS
214 MEG ANDERSON DNS F 24 CLINTON MS
239 LEAH COX DNS F 41 BRANDON MS
409 James Fikes / James Fikes / Tish Collier DNS