The RyanMan Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 190# of finishers: 160last updated: 10/5/2016 2:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Relay Members Elapsed Time Penalty Penalty Code Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace City ST Youtube
204 WANDA KENNEDY 6:44:00.70 Age Group 85 F 26 63 60-64 1 51:51.49 2:41/100M 16:54.67 3:12:26.92 17.46 mph 2:53.22 2:19:54.40 10:40/mile MADISON MS View Video
153 JEFF GARRETT 6:56:02.29 Age Group 93 M 65 48 45-49 10 34:36.48 1:47/100M 5:27.86 3:16:45.28 17.08 mph 6:56.24 2:52:16.43 13:09/mile MADISON MS View Video
247 JAMES RANKINS 7:10:56.83 Age Group 101 M 69 39 35-39 11 48:42.41 2:31/100M 4:07.43 3:22:53.30 16.56 mph 3:27.40 2:51:46.29 13:06/mile MADISON MS View Video
220 ALAN JONES 7:28:21.49 Age Group 116 M 78 41 40-44 12 32:27.64 1:40/100M 3:33.24 3:13:58.99 17.32 mph 5:16.03 3:33:05.59 16:15/mile MADISON MS View Video
143 BETH ROACH 8:00:11.49 Age Group 125 F 44 37 35-39 8 37:08.86 1:55/100M 2:03.79 3:48:18.36 14.72 mph 2:52.13 3:29:48.35 16:00/mile MADISON MS View Video
108 ALAN BARNES DNS M 55 MADISON MS
199 ERIC BOYD 6:47:36.15 Age Group 89 M 63 39 35-39 10 39:09.84 2:01/100M 3:09.94 3:27:03.02 16.23 mph 2:44.87 2:35:28.48 11:52/mile MCCOMB MS View Video
137 LISA FUNTE DNS F 52 MEMPHIS TN
124 CURTIS BOYTE 6:46:03.78 Age Group 87 M 61 46 45-49 8 34:14.20 1:46/100M 3:28.60 3:02:34.01 18.4 mph 2:16.05 3:03:30.92 14:00/mile MENDENHALL MS View Video
241 TYSON POMPELIA 4:30:19.03 Age Group 1 M 1 36 35-39 1 25:43.39 1:19/100M 0:56.38 2:21:23.00 23.77 mph 0:42.28 1:41:33.98 7:45/mile MERIDIAN MS View Video
210 ANNA WILE 5:30:41.30 Age Group 20 F 4 29 25-29 1 30:32.56 1:34/100M 2:02.67 2:57:48.12 18.9 mph 2:47.63 1:57:30.32 8:58/mile MERIDIAN MS View Video
258 ELTON REED 6:26:25.99 Age Group 64 M 45 41 40-44 7 35:05.35 1:49/100M 2:19.11 2:45:12.82 20.34 mph 2:23.77 3:01:24.94 13:50/mile MERIDIAN MS View Video
167 MARK WILLIAMS 7:28:16.53 Age Group 115 M 77 54 50-54 15 47:39.98 2:28/100M 4:49.20 3:32:44.50 15.79 mph 6:13.72 2:56:49.13 13:29/mile MERIDIAN MS View Video
211 DANIEL WILE DNS M 35 MERIDIAN MS
229 AMY CAVALLINO 5:23:33.80 Age Group 16 F 3 41 40-44 2 34:05.63 1:45/100M 1:53.53 2:47:14.90 20.09 mph 2:25.52 1:57:54.22 9:00/mile METAIRIE LA View Video
222 ADRIAN DIVITTORIO 4:52:54.57 Age Group 6 M 6 43 40-44 2 31:46.52 1:38/100M 1:04.11 2:36:26.59 21.48 mph 1:13.74 1:42:23.61 7:48/mile MOBILE AL View Video
160 BETH MILLER 7:25:39.34 Age Group 112 F 37 52 50-54 6 46:36.80 2:24/100M 4:19.54 3:54:06.92 14.35 mph 5:12.56 2:35:23.52 11:51/mile MOBILE AL View Video
132 BRIANNE JURGENS 7:44:11.81 Age Group 119 F 40 34 30-34 2 39:18.53 2:02/100M 4:24.98 3:33:13.21 15.76 mph 2:45.49 3:24:29.60 15:36/mile MURFREESBORO TN View Video
195 BRADLEY ATKINSON DNS M 44 MURFREESBORO TN
228 LESLIE WALLACE 5:43:43.32 Age Group 32 F 8 40 40-44 4 31:48.91 1:38/100M 1:58.85 2:49:36.40 19.81 mph 3:06.89 2:17:12.27 10:28/mile NEW ORLEANS LA View Video
136 ANDY SPRATLEY 5:58:27.42 Age Group 39 M 29 51 50-54 7 42:55.49 2:13/100M 2:23.41 2:47:10.91 20.1 mph 3:06.80 2:22:50.81 10:54/mile OCEAN SPRINGS MS View Video
131 SYLVIA PINEGAR 8:11:28.47 Age Group 128 F 47 29 25-29 8 47:20.47 2:27/100M 4:08.88 3:50:05.05 14.6 mph 2:30.83 3:27:23.24 15:49/mile OCEAN SPRINGS MS View Video
235 TIM AKERS 6:39:14.40 Age Group 78 M 54 68 65-98 2 32:16.51 1:40/100M 4:07.87 3:17:52.45 16.98 mph 3:04.54 2:41:53.03 12:21/mile OXFORD MS View Video
122 BRIAN WHITMIRE 4:54:43.14 Age Group 7 M 7 33 30-34 1 35:08.12 1:49/100M 1:53.08 2:26:37.31 22.92 mph 1:06.22 1:49:58.41 8:23/mile PASS CHRISTIAN MS View Video
112 RYAN TOLBERT DNS M 40 PASS CHRISTIAN MS
106 BUZZ DECKARD 5:17:31.76 Age Group 13 M 12 39 35-39 2 32:37.62 1:41/100M 2:21.79 2:45:41.64 20.28 mph 1:00.17 1:55:50.54 8:50/mile PEARL MS View Video
190 DAWN DAVIS 6:03:09.81 Age Group 45 F 13 46 45-49 4 38:25.20 1:59/100M 3:49.87 3:14:46.73 17.25 mph 2:41.41 2:03:26.60 9:25/mile PEARL MS View Video
119 MARTIN THOLL 6:34:04.22 Age Group 73 M 50 37 35-39 8 31:57.75 1:39/100M 5:04.07 3:13:40.01 17.35 mph 4:17.55 2:39:04.84 12:08/mile PEARL MS View Video
185 KEITH RHODES 7:20:52.45 Age Group 107 M 75 50 50-54 14 39:45.54 2:03/100M 3:22.19 3:52:44.82 14.44 mph 3:53.14 2:41:06.76 12:17/mile PELAHATCHIE MS View Video
192 MICHAEL PALMER 5:43:14.69 Age Group 31 M 24 36 35-39 3 33:28.16 1:43/100M 3:02.66 2:47:40.77 20.04 mph 2:05.55 2:16:57.55 10:27/mile PETAL MS View Video
165 JEFFREY BEATY 7:00:38.65 Age Group 96 M 67 57 55-59 3 39:50.91 2:03/100M 5:18.96 3:10:45.28 17.61 mph 8:26.62 2:56:16.88 13:27/mile PETAL MS View Video
248 PATRICK O'BRIEN 5:11:38.05 Age Group 10 M 9 33 30-34 3 27:55.20 1:26/100M 2:03.31 2:40:16.76 20.96 mph 1:10.52 2:00:12.26 9:10/mile PORT ALLEN LA View Video
216 LARKIN CARTER 4:50:38.65 Age Group 5 M 5 54 50-54 2 30:36.50 1:35/100M 1:01.07 2:27:09.60 22.83 mph 1:14.32 1:50:37.16 8:26/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
223 REBECCA SMITH 5:07:48.01 Age Group 9 F 1 43 40-44 1 34:21.18 1:46/100M 2:09.78 2:42:06.02 20.73 mph 2:00.07 1:47:10.96 8:10/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
221 DAVID SIMMONDS 5:50:18.86 Age Group 36 M 27 52 50-54 6 34:09.23 1:46/100M 1:43.04 3:03:07.71 18.35 mph 1:44.87 2:09:34.01 9:53/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
253 PAUL DUNCAN 6:30:18.55 Age Group 71 M 48 54 50-54 10 41:43.16 2:09/100M 4:22.89 3:01:24.09 18.52 mph 2:42.98 2:40:05.43 12:13/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
218 QUENTIN ALEXANDER 7:14:10.65 Age Group 105 M 73 42 40-44 11 37:49.46 1:57/100M 1:56.95 3:16:45.78 17.08 mph 2:52.61 3:14:45.85 14:52/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
226 SUSANNA VANCE 7:24:46.43 Age Group 109 F 34 50 50-54 4 36:46.82 1:54/100M 13:39.21 3:37:56.40 15.42 mph 17:31.68 2:38:52.32 12:07/mile RIDGELAND MS View Video
125 ROBERT NYGREN DNS M 46 RIDGELAND MS
105 ALLISON CROSS 7:07:47.93 Age Group 99 F 31 35 35-39 5 38:20.56 1:59/100M 1:15.61 3:22:29.79 16.59 mph 1:48.80 3:03:53.17 14:02/mile SATSUMA AL View Video
113 LUKE DAVIDSON 6:14:06.11 Age Group 53 M 38 51 50-54 9 31:11.21 1:36/100M 1:45.21 2:51:43.63 19.57 mph 2:37.39 2:46:48.67 12:44/mile SAUCIER MS View Video
170 PAM BLAYLOCK 7:51:30.07 Age Group 124 F 43 47 45-49 8 52:56.38 2:44/100M 2:04.60 3:50:11.09 14.6 mph 2:56.69 3:03:21.31 13:59/mile SAUCIER MS View Video
251 MARTY REGAN 5:41:36.64 Age Group 29 M 22 54 50-54 5 34:12.02 1:46/100M 2:36.09 2:33:55.35 21.83 mph 2:21.10 2:28:32.08 11:20/mile SHREVEPORT LA View Video
118 CHARLOTTE DEW 6:03:57.35 Age Group 46 F 14 29 25-29 2 30:39.84 1:35/100M 1:56.56 2:58:41.01 18.8 mph 2:38.47 2:30:01.47 11:27/mile SHREVEPORT LA View Video
252 KELSEY REGAN 6:24:31.42 Age Group 60 F 17 26 25-29 4 40:31.62 2:05/100M 2:33.30 3:03:28.20 18.31 mph 3:01.18 2:34:57.12 11:49/mile SHREVEPORT LA View Video
117 LEVI DEW 6:27:31.14 Age Group 68 M 46 28 25-29 4 31:45.53 1:38/100M 2:47.61 3:10:45.59 17.61 mph 7:17.06 2:34:55.35 11:49/mile SHREVEPORT LA View Video
197 ALEX KOONEY 6:42:55.27 Age Group 83 M 59 45 45-49 6 40:31.04 2:05/100M 3:19.66 3:21:44.68 16.65 mph 2:31.67 2:34:48.22 11:49/mile SLIDELL LA View Video
166 RENEE DARBY DNS F 49 SLIDELL LA
141 KATHERINE ANTHONY 5:48:59.09 Age Group 35 F 9 46 45-49 2 42:54.95 2:13/100M 1:10.83 2:59:01.55 18.77 mph 1:20.99 2:04:30.77 9:30/mile STARKVILLE MS View Video
206 ELAINE SCHIMPF 6:26:14.04 Age Group 63 F 19 45 45-49 6 44:33.23 2:18/100M 2:26.72 3:20:08.14 16.79 mph 3:08.14 2:15:57.81 10:22/mile STARKVILLE MS View Video
231 MICHAEL FERRIL 6:55:20.20 Age Group 92 M 64 27 25-29 5 35:47.61 1:51/100M 2:18.60 3:01:01.59 18.56 mph 3:36.63 3:12:35.77 14:42/mile STARKVILLE MS View Video
123 TONY WILLIAMS 6:15:49.55 Age Group 54 M 39 32 30-34 8 37:52.80 1:57/100M 1:48.63 2:52:24.20 19.49 mph 3:35.32 2:40:08.60 12:13/mile TALLAHASSEE MS View Video
164 LEIGH CECI 7:25:38.90 Age Group 111 F 36 52 50-54 5 42:36.11 2:12/100M 8:21.65 3:53:59.77 14.36 mph 5:18.94 2:35:22.43 11:51/mile TALLAHASSEE FL View Video
150 TINA JENNINGS DNS F 50 TERRY MS
227 JAMES REYNOLDS 5:07:11.60 Age Group 8 M 8 32 30-34 2 32:55.46 1:42/100M 0:57.12 2:40:28.42 20.94 mph 2:41.06 1:50:09.54 8:24/mile THEODORE AL View Video
134 DOUG PERRY DNS M 56 WALNUT GROVE MS
149 RYAN SMITH 6:18:18.85 Age Group 58 M 43 36 35-39 7 36:49.62 1:54/100M 2:24.51 3:11:03.18 17.59 mph 3:12.17 2:24:49.37 11:03/mile YOUNGSVILLE LA View Video
425 TITANIC SWIM TEAM Mary Robinson / John Mooney / William Kazery 4:11:46.85 Mixed Relay 1 29:48.68 1:32/100M 0:30.47 2:11:51.05 25.48 mph 0:30.69 1:29:05.96 6:48/mile View Video
413 TRINOMITE! Melanie Brumfield / Scott Kuppersmith / Jason Wheat 4:14:56.12 Mixed Relay 2 33:15.53 1:43/100M 0:31.88 2:08:56.41 26.06 mph 0:37.45 1:31:34.85 6:59/mile View Video
412 SLINGSHOT RACING Jason Merchant / Joey Poirrier / Dwayne Morein 4:36:54.96 Male Relay 1 28:35.70 1:28/100M 0:38.37 2:34:28.96 21.75 mph 0:30.15 1:32:41.78 7:04/mile View Video
424 THE COOL KIDS Joey Lee / Michael Sledge / Laura Nail 4:45:01.91 Mixed Relay 3 26:03.77 1:20/100M 0:38.28 2:28:54.36 22.56 mph 0:33.57 1:48:51.93 8:18/mile View Video
421 NUNCHUCK BUNNIES Alison Carey / Gigi Carter / Laura Algood 4:49:34.58 Female Relay 1 35:04.83 1:48/100M 0:56.56 2:24:00.72 23.33 mph 0:34.12 1:48:58.35 8:19/mile View Video
427 SPLASH MASH N DASH Darryl Lehtola / David Watson / Chris Kneip 4:56:33.93 Male Relay 2 29:05.38 1:30/100M 0:41.61 2:28:27.39 22.63 mph 0:38.21 1:57:41.34 8:59/mile View Video
406 THE (GOOD)E KIND OF TACK-LESS Leslie Walker / Randy Tackett / Jim Goode 4:58:51.87 Mixed Relay 4 39:14.72 2:01/100M 0:42.82 2:38:25.00 21.21 mph 0:33.68 1:39:55.65 7:37/mile View Video
417 THE FARM Bryan Chase / Bryan Chase / Daniel Lang 5:00:23.79 Male Relay 3 30:35.29 1:35/100M 2:14.45 2:29:51.75 22.42 mph 0:51.46 1:56:50.84 8:55/mile View Video
426 BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS Abbey Phillips / Corey May / Andy Schmegel 5:13:44.02 Mixed Relay 5 32:34.26 1:41/100M 0:51.69 2:53:47.08 19.33 mph 0:31.68 1:45:59.31 8:05/mile View Video
430 CECIL AND THE DIESELS Donavan Lewis / Hal Sistrunk / Jennifer Cecil 5:19:08.73 Mixed Relay 6 37:33.98 1:56/100M 0:41.71 2:37:06.48 21.39 mph 0:34.86 2:03:11.70 9:24/mile View Video
429 UNDERTRAINED AND OVERCONFIDENT John Collier / T. Logan Russell / Tre Lewis 5:24:30.10 Male Relay 4 50:30.38 2:36/100M 1:02.71 2:58:48.39 18.79 mph 0:37.14 1:33:31.48 7:08/mile View Video
414 BARLEY FINISHED Erica Pedersen / Vincent Steiner / Annina Rupe 5:29:37.31 Mixed Relay 7 28:34.70 1:28/100M 0:58.61 2:53:56.86 19.32 mph 0:38.39 2:05:28.75 9:34/mile View Video
411 BUDDY'S TEAM Jennifer Hamm / Tiffany Green / Helen Summerford 5:34:01.36 Female Relay 2 37:52.13 1:57/100M 0:47.97 2:50:34.80 19.7 mph 0:39.36 2:04:07.10 9:28/mile View Video
407 AWE Robert Block / James McCardle / Chelsea Lloyd 5:38:16.15 Mixed Relay 8 51:06.18 2:38/100M 0:50.04 3:02:30.32 18.41 mph 0:39.51 1:43:10.10 7:52/mile View Video
431 THE TRITANIUMS Brady Swann / Suzanne McDonough / Meredith Lang 5:39:10.27 Mixed Relay 9 28:31.35 1:28/100M 0:52.49 3:03:31.98 18.31 mph 0:36.64 2:05:37.81 9:35/mile View Video
257 ERICA PEDERSEN 5:39:44.42 Age Group 28 F 7 40 40-44 3 28:34.75 1:28/100M 2:04.44 3:01:23.48 18.52 mph 1:21.73 2:06:20.02 9:38/mile View Video
419 TWO AND A HALF MEN Lynne English / Mike Sweeney / Marty Rutkowski 5:47:07.95 Mixed Relay 10 44:38.83 2:18/100M 0:48.63 2:54:30.98 19.25 mph 0:40.04 2:06:29.47 9:39/mile View Video
415 METTLE DAWGS Charley Bailey / Matt Deer / Logan Barlow 5:53:34.61 Mixed Relay 11 34:12.51 1:46/100M 0:43.50 3:04:52.08 18.18 mph 1:14.67 2:12:31.85 10:07/mile View Video
400 Amanda Daniel / Ryan Daniel / Amanda Daniel 5:56:12.80 Mixed Relay 12 38:27.80 1:59/100M 0:53.78 3:02:03.67 18.46 mph 0:43.92 2:14:03.63 10:14/mile View Video
422 THE SLOW POKES Laura Leigh Moody / Jeff Baumann / Robin Crawford 5:58:25.93 Mixed Relay 13 35:00.20 1:48/100M 1:10.68 3:20:26.61 16.76 mph 1:15.89 2:00:32.55 9:12/mile View Video
423 TEAM GURUZ FITNESS Jamie Mcnamara / Zerlina Moulier / Marie Williams 5:58:58.82 Female Relay 3 30:24.00 1:34/100M 1:01.45 3:14:11.11 17.3 mph 0:52.98 2:12:29.28 10:06/mile View Video
405 GLITTER ROOTS Valerie Dembny / MacKenzie Hines / Emily Feher 6:00:27.01 Female Relay 4 25:34.10 1:19/100M 0:50.15 3:30:02.09 16.0 mph 0:45.17 2:03:15.50 9:24/mile View Video
416 THE SMOKIN' TOKENS Sean Cupit / David Josey / Jen Hong 6:01:21.25 Mixed Relay 14 30:02.75 1:33/100M 0:55.55 2:54:01.26 19.31 mph 0:49.22 2:35:32.47 11:52/mile View Video
428 EZB Scott Joyner / Marc Bryant / Elizabeth Tran 6:02:32.13 Mixed Relay 15 31:07.76 1:36/100M 0:43.58 3:23:38.61 16.5 mph 0:46.50 2:06:15.68 9:38/mile View Video
418 MAMAS TRI HARDER Traci Cagle / Kacie Ratliff / Olivia Strain 6:07:28.03 Female Relay 5 40:07.58 2:04/100M 0:41.36 3:12:15.71 17.48 mph 0:48.07 2:13:35.31 10:11/mile View Video
402 MADAMS OF MAYHEM Amber McKenzie / Jill Gordon / Renea Thompson 6:19:26.54 Female Relay 6 37:27.58 1:56/100M 0:41.88 3:22:54.88 16.56 mph 0:40.85 2:17:41.35 10:30/mile View Video
404 TRINADO Allison Hartman / David Hartman / Brittany Kirksey 6:29:47.03 Mixed Relay 16 40:43.91 2:06/100M 0:49.92 3:05:13.41 18.14 mph 0:38.49 2:42:21.30 12:23/mile View Video
408 TEAM TRI4RYAN Bobby Rush / Carol Landwirth / Claire Jungling 6:33:48.05 Mixed Relay 17 32:39.84 1:41/100M 0:48.72 3:40:26.85 15.24 mph 0:46.31 2:19:06.33 10:37/mile View Video
410 HALF NAKED SLOW AND AFRAID Scotta Brady / Mark Bradshaw / Jeffrey Kent 6:36:08.91 Mixed Relay 18 37:12.93 1:55/100M 0:43.46 3:03:18.78 18.33 mph 0:42.87 2:54:10.87 13:17/mile View Video
420 TEAM PORTICO Benjamin Thompson / April McKinley / Karen Gilder 7:07:19.68 Mixed Relay 19 37:13.29 1:55/100M 1:07.37 4:13:45.70 13.24 mph 0:59.40 2:14:13.92 10:14/mile View Video
403 TEAM NUTS Kathy Clem / Pam Gunter / Marika Cackett 7:45:45.78 Female Relay 7 46:16.42 2:23/100M 0:53.24 4:02:59.13 13.83 mph 0:56.57 2:54:40.42 13:20/mile View Video
401 TEAM RYANMAN BRAVE Meg Anderson / Bama LaSource / Cheryl LaSource 7:48:56.39 Mixed Relay 20 29:49.55 1:32/100M 1:01.63 4:04:38.96 13.73 mph 1:03.16 3:12:23.09 14:41/mile View Video
409 James Fikes / James Fikes / Tish Collier DNS