The RyanMan Triathlon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 190# of finishers: 160last updated: 10/5/2016 2:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Relay Members
Overall Male 1st TYSON POMPELIA 4:30:19.03 241
2nd JASON NAIL 4:36:39.83 237
3rd TREVOR GALICKI 4:43:59.66 194
4th MIKE JAMES 4:44:58.26 144
5th LARKIN CARTER 4:50:38.65 216
Overall Female 1st REBECCA SMITH 5:07:48.01 223
2nd CASEY LEE 5:20:21.62 240
3rd AMY CAVALLINO 5:23:33.80 229
4th ANNA WILE 5:30:41.30 210
5th SARA CALDWELL 5:32:01.17 254
Male Relay 1st SLINGSHOT RACING 4:36:54.96 412 Jason Merchant / Joey Poirrier / Dwayne Morein
Female Relay 1st NUNCHUCK BUNNIES 4:49:34.58 421 Alison Carey / Gigi Carter / Laura Algood
Mixed Relay 1st TITANIC SWIM TEAM 4:11:46.85 425 Mary Robinson / John Mooney / William Kazery
M Age Group 1-19 1st BRADY SWANN 6:38:47.27 244
M Age Group 20-24 1st WILLIAM PIERCE 5:59:51.19 147
2nd PATRICK ANNALORO 6:00:58.69 146
F Age Group 20-24 1st MEGAN COLE 7:48:50.33 219
M Age Group 25-29 1st NOAH BRAK 5:25:53.44 245
2nd PETER DAVIS 5:44:43.55 213
3rd JAMES SCHRAMM 6:07:53.07 138
F Age Group 25-29 1st CHARLOTTE DEW 6:03:57.35 118
2nd SHARON THOMPSON 6:07:04.19 205
3rd KELSEY REGAN 6:24:31.42 252
M Age Group 30-34 1st BRIAN WHITMIRE 4:54:43.14 122
2nd JAMES REYNOLDS 5:07:11.60 227
3rd PATRICK O'BRIEN 5:11:38.05 248
F Age Group 30-34 1st AMBER GEISER 6:27:03.25 121
2nd BRIANNE JURGENS 7:44:11.81 132
M Age Group 35-39 1st BUZZ DECKARD 5:17:31.76 106
2nd MICHAEL PALMER 5:43:14.69 192
3rd MICHAEL CARR 5:59:30.40 151
F Age Group 35-39 1st JEANNE DRAPALA-DAVIS 5:35:39.84 159
2nd MOLLY REIF 5:50:23.36 142
3rd KRISTINA GOLDRICK 6:27:19.17 145
M Age Group 40-44 1st ADRIAN DIVITTORIO 4:52:54.57 222
2nd JEFF YOST 5:31:16.08 200
3rd RICHARD STEGURA 5:32:01.51 120
F Age Group 40-44 1st ERICA PEDERSEN 5:39:44.42 257
2nd LESLIE WALLACE 5:43:43.32 228
3rd SUSAN CAMPBELL 6:27:41.93 181
M Age Group 45-49 1st TOMMY HIXON 5:12:44.63 246
2nd JACK GAZZO 5:29:01.70 115
3rd CHAD SWINFORD 5:36:43.30 191
F Age Group 45-49 1st KATHERINE ANTHONY 5:48:59.09 141
2nd STEPHANIE WELDON 6:01:31.85 255
3rd DAWN DAVIS 6:03:09.81 190
M Age Group 50-54 1st KEVIN SMITH 5:34:33.98 109
2nd RANDY PEARCY 5:36:34.11 207
3rd MARTY REGAN 5:41:36.64 251
F Age Group 50-54 1st KAREN SEAGO 6:02:57.06 256
2nd PATTIE ARMSTRONG 6:18:57.96 178
3rd DENISE SWEENEY 7:03:02.69 234
M Age Group 55-59 1st BILL MCMULLAN 6:07:56.56 148
2nd HANK (HENRY) BURNS 6:16:46.52 104
3rd JEFFREY BEATY 7:00:38.65 165
F Age Group 55-59 1st LUANN AINSWORTH 6:26:59.55 217
2nd LORI WELCH 7:24:46.48 250
3rd KIMBERLY WILKINS 7:29:29.36 193
M Age Group 60-64 1st TED DUFOUR 6:16:13.22 215
2nd GARY ARMSTRONG 6:18:03.94 177
3rd JOHN WOFFORD 6:28:43.38 180
F Age Group 60-64 1st WANDA KENNEDY 6:44:00.70 204
M Age Group 65-98 1st THOMAS MOORE 6:31:11.15 212
2nd TIM AKERS 6:39:14.40 235