TDD Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 160# of finishers: 156last updated: 9/20/2016 12:00 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib # First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Division Race Gender Overall Rank Category Rank Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Elapsed Time City ST
160 Jeff Kotecki Aquabike M TDD 2016 M 1 1 7:34.0 0:56.0 30:04.0 38:36.0 38:36.0 Mystic CT
139 Jesse Mellor Aquabike M TDD 2016 M 2 2 8:52.0 1:41.0 38:48.0 50:00.0 50:00.0 Worcester MA
22 Kyle Dunn M 25-29 TDD 2016 M 3 1 6:37.0 0:52.0 30:42.0 0:42.0 18:24.0 57:18.0 Slatersville RI
1 Paul Miller M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 4 1 8:48.0 0:51.0 28:44.0 0:28.0 19:05.0 57:57.0 Watertown MA
64 Doug Corcoran M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 5 1 7:27.0 0:57.0 31:00.0 0:21.0 19:17.0 59:05.0 Grafton MA
80 Trey Cassidy M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 6 2 7:37.0 1:02.0 30:20.0 0:26.0 21:25.0 1:00:51.0 Holden MA
152 Don Vescio Jonathan Mangsen Relay Mixed TDD 2016 M 7 1 8:31.0 0:38.0 30:48.0 0:27.0 20:33.0 1:00:59.0 Grafton MA
168 Kevin Corriveau M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 8 2 8:31.0 0:56.0 33:10.0 0:43.0 19:35.0 1:02:57.0 Southwick MA
121 Bob Goodrow M 60-64 TDD 2016 M 9 1 7:33.0 1:02.0 32:30.0 0:25.0 21:40.0 1:03:11.0 Springfield MA
61 Matthew Delmonte M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 11 3 9:07.0 0:58.0 32:50.0 0:28.0 21:06.0 1:04:30.0 Westfield MA
165 Luke Legendre M 30-34 TDD 2016 M 10 1 9:04.0 1:13.0 32:38.0 1:15.0 20:19.0 1:04:30.0 Uxbridge MA
137 Kathryn Hixson Aquabike F TDD 2016 F 12 1 9:15.0 1:49.0 53:11.0 0:22.0 0:12.0 1:04:50.0 Dorchester MA
176 Jaroslav Zivny M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 13 3 8:25.0 1:05.0 34:05.0 0:53.0 20:38.0 1:05:08.0 Shrewsbury MA
39 Andrew Luneau M 35-39 TDD 2016 M 14 1 8:29.0 1:28.0 34:05.0 0:43.0 21:44.0 1:06:30.0 Danielson CT
71 Ben Scotto M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 15 4 8:37.0 1:22.0 35:13.0 0:47.0 20:34.0 1:06:34.0 Boston MA
155 Martin Feeney M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 16 1 9:44.0 0:48.0 34:40.0 0:42.0 21:03.0 1:06:57.0 Medway MA
3 Bob Lamothe M 60-64 TDD 2016 M 17 2 8:11.0 1:02.0 34:08.0 0:31.0 23:15.0 1:07:08.0 Warwick RI
162 Rich Perna M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 18 4 8:09.0 1:05.0 34:21.0 0:37.0 22:59.0 1:07:12.0 Holden MA
60 Jim Shepardson M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 19 5 8:48.0 1:22.0 32:29.0 0:40.0 24:30.0 1:07:51.0 Worcester MA
79 Ciril Hitz M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 20 5 7:45.0 1:15.0 34:40.0 0:33.0 24:16.0 1:08:31.0 Rehoboth MA
69 Matt Reiling M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 22 6 7:38.0 1:16.0 35:21.0 0:57.0 23:30.0 1:08:44.0 Sharon MA
120 John Hamilton M 55-59 TDD 2016 M 21 1 11:52.0 0:47.0 33:46.0 0:28.0 21:49.0 1:08:44.0 Andover MA
2 Gayle Galletta F 45-49 TDD 2016 F 23 1 7:54.0 1:06.0 33:51.0 0:25.0 25:39.0 1:08:58.0 Shrewsbury MA
18 Jean pierre Miralda M 20-24 TDD 2016 M 24 1 6:38.0 1:20.0 39:40.0 0:23.0 21:04.0 1:09:07.0 Worcester MA
36 Paul Labeaume M 30-34 TDD 2016 M 25 2 8:03.0 0:40.0 35:09.0 0:25.0 25:08.0 1:09:27.0 Auburn MA
166 Kristen Legendre F 30-34 TDD 2016 F 26 1 8:46.0 1:02.0 36:29.0 0:48.0 22:57.0 1:10:04.0 Uxbridge MA
49 Gina Bencivenga andrew F 35-39 TDD 2016 F 27 1 9:44.0 0:49.0 35:55.0 0:52.0 22:44.0 1:10:06.0 North attleboro MA
172 Scott Duhaime M 55-59 TDD 2016 M 28 2 9:50.0 1:32.0 34:12.0 0:49.0 24:30.0 1:10:54.0 Bolton MA
147 Eric Howe Minhuy Le JD Howe Relay All Male TDD 2016 M 29 1 6:38.0 0:28.0 42:35.0 0:19.0 21:14.0 1:11:17.0 Paxton MA
118 Ken Zaniewski M 55-59 TDD 2016 M 30 3 9:38.0 1:04.0 34:35.0 0:47.0 25:14.0 1:11:21.0 Sharon MA
175 Randy Soucia M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 31 2 8:15.0 0:49.0 35:50.0 0:38.0 26:00.0 1:11:34.0 Belchertown MA
35 Yanjia Zhang M 30-34 TDD 2016 M 32 3 6:52.0 1:49.0 38:29.0 0:51.0 23:49.0 1:11:52.0 Brookline MA
156 Carl McCurdy M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 33 3 9:01.0 0:54.0 37:05.0 0:38.0 24:26.0 1:12:05.0 Johnston RI
119 Donald Palladini M 55-59 TDD 2016 M 34 4 9:46.0 2:07.0 36:53.0 0:31.0 22:48.0 1:12:06.0 Franklin MA
82 Mark Walter M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 35 7 8:27.0 1:55.0 35:45.0 1:21.0 24:53.0 1:12:23.0 Westwood MA
56 Jim Thompson M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 36 6 9:55.0 1:26.0 37:18.0 0:54.0 23:02.0 1:12:38.0 Burlington MA
163 Ray Rioux M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 37 4 10:00.0 1:46.0 34:51.0 1:03.0 25:13.0 1:12:54.0 Easthampton MA
159 Doug Usher M 60-64 TDD 2016 M 38 3 10:02.0 1:10.0 36:22.0 0:48.0 24:47.0 1:13:11.0 Upton MA
68 James Gearheart M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 39 8 6:42.0 2:25.0 37:23.0 0:26.0 26:23.0 1:13:21.0 Mendon MA
12 Jarrett Boeglin M 20-24 TDD 2016 M 40 2 8:09.0 1:37.0 39:18.0 0:20.0 23:58.0 1:13:24.0 Lexington MA
58 Trent Albers M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 41 7 9:54.0 1:09.0 36:16.0 1:03.0 25:40.0 1:14:03.0 Northborough MA
48 Jeffrey Higgins M 35-39 TDD 2016 M 42 2 8:39.0 1:05.0 39:22.0 1:06.0 24:08.0 1:14:22.0 Northborough MA
146 Michelle Gour Charlene Starratt Katie Dawe Relay All Female TDD 2016 F 43 1 10:09.0 0:18.0 37:54.0 0:19.0 25:41.0 1:14:24.0 Worcester MA
75 Tracy Sherman F 45-49 TDD 2016 F 44 2 9:48.0 1:15.0 37:01.0 0:34.0 25:48.0 1:14:27.0 Northbridge MA
117 Anne Falke F 55-59 TDD 2016 F 45 1 8:02.0 1:10.0 37:23.0 1:01.0 27:04.0 1:14:41.0 Worcester MA
52 Carly Fauth F 35-39 TDD 2016 F 46 2 9:19.0 2:20.0 38:37.0 0:26.0 24:05.0 1:14:48.0 Milford MA
133 Nicholas Hill M 65-69 TDD 2016 M 47 1 7:17.0 1:15.0 35:50.0 0:48.0 29:38.0 1:14:50.0 Aherborn MA
57 Ali Butchko F 40-44 TDD 2016 F 48 1 8:17.0 1:59.0 37:56.0 0:41.0 26:17.0 1:15:12.0 Lowell MA
170 Rich Hillman M 35-39 TDD 2016 M 49 3 8:50.0 1:42.0 35:21.0 0:47.0 28:33.0 1:15:14.0 Milford NH
102 Willard Hutton M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 50 5 9:39.0 1:34.0 37:00.0 1:30.0 25:39.0 1:15:23.0 Holland MA
106 Nicolangelo Scibelli M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 51 6 7:47.0 0:52.0 33:38.0 0:51.0 32:27.0 1:15:38.0 Simsbury CT
108 Patrick Walters M 55-59 TDD 2016 M 52 5 8:13.0 0:52.0 33:00.0 1:06.0 32:30.0 1:15:42.0 Cambridge MA
53 Laura Conway F 35-39 TDD 2016 F 53 3 9:44.0 1:03.0 38:48.0 0:56.0 25:13.0 1:15:45.0 Littleton MA
73 Scott Conway Clydesdale TDD 2016 M 54 1 9:02.0 1:51.0 35:33.0 1:05.0 28:39.0 1:16:12.0 South grafton MA
17 Connor Dolan M 20-24 TDD 2016 M 55 3 8:56.0 2:12.0 40:51.0 0:24.0 23:48.0 1:16:13.0 Wellesley MA
141 Jennifer Smith Jill Watkins Christina Shay Relay All Female TDD 2016 F 56 2 8:55.0 0:24.0 37:20.0 0:14.0 29:21.0 1:16:17.0 Worcester MA
89 Dawn Dunn F 50-54 TDD 2016 F 57 1 12:19.0 1:29.0 37:02.0 0:36.0 25:05.0 1:16:32.0 N scituate RI
110 Lauren Hurst F 55-59 TDD 2016 F 58 2 8:02.0 2:09.0 40:42.0 0:29.0 25:23.0 1:16:47.0 West simsbury CT
167 Nelly Sheehan F 55-59 TDD 2016 F 59 3 9:29.0 1:16.0 38:04.0 0:51.0 27:21.0 1:17:02.0 Hyannis MA
105 Doug Waite M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 60 7 10:08.0 0:45.0 39:25.0 0:45.0 26:36.0 1:17:40.0 Holden MA
157 Vianna Zimbel F 60-64 TDD 2016 F 61 1 10:07.0 0:46.0 37:29.0 0:37.0 28:46.0 1:17:47.0 South glastonbury CT
83 Ernie Friend M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 62 9 8:59.0 1:16.0 41:33.0 0:43.0 25:26.0 1:18:00.0 Lunenburg MA
16 Elliott Wiegman M 20-24 TDD 2016 M 63 4 10:29.0 2:00.0 40:12.0 1:15.0 24:13.0 1:18:11.0 Worcester MA
94 Stephen Murphy M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 64 8 10:42.0 2:47.0 36:03.0 1:03.0 27:36.0 1:18:13.0 Holyoke MA
74 Marc Cerrone M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 65 10 8:54.0 2:10.0 41:06.0 0:51.0 25:17.0 1:18:20.0 Pomfret center CT
92 John Lydon M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 66 9 9:09.0 1:53.0 36:51.0 0:55.0 29:37.0 1:18:26.0 Ashland MA
114 William Berman M 55-59 TDD 2016 M 67 6 7:21.0 2:15.0 38:07.0 1:40.0 29:03.0 1:18:28.0 Newton MA
77 Randy Childs M 45-49 TDD 2016 M 68 11 8:52.0 1:49.0 40:00.0 2:02.0 25:56.0 1:18:41.0 North grafton MA
15 Roman Gutierrez M 20-24 TDD 2016 M 69 5 8:50.0 2:27.0 42:01.0 0:55.0 24:45.0 1:19:00.0 Worcester MA
85 Patti Motyka F 50-54 TDD 2016 F 70 2 8:04.0 1:08.0 39:47.0 0:39.0 29:25.0 1:19:05.0 Lunenburg MA
67 John Kelly Relay Mixed TDD 2016 M 71 2 6:34.0 0:27.0 41:35.0 1:05.0 29:38.0 1:19:21.0 Worcester MA
149 Wendy Harris Mary Ellen Hashey Marcos March Relay Mixed TDD 2016 F 72 3 9:23.0 0:39.0 45:08.0 0:16.0 23:58.0 1:19:25.0 Thompson CT
9 Avery Cirincione-Lynch M 0-19 TDD 2016 M 73 1 6:52.0 1:53.0 37:58.0 0:17.0 32:40.0 1:19:41.0 Florence MA
8 Will Dehoratius M 0-19 TDD 2016 M 74 2 6:40.0 1:23.0 47:06.0 0:23.0 24:22.0 1:19:57.0 Worcester MA
112 Donna Antkowiak F 55-59 TDD 2016 F 75 4 9:50.0 2:09.0 41:11.0 1:07.0 25:47.0 1:20:07.0 Sutton MA
169 Erik Simon Clydesdale TDD 2016 M 76 2 8:41.0 0:39.0 36:48.0 1:15.0 32:59.0 1:20:22.0 Boston MA
129 Ron Blain M 65-69 TDD 2016 M 77 2 8:46.0 0:41.0 42:25.0 0:46.0 28:06.0 1:20:45.0 Cumberland RI
37 Paul Giudice M 35-39 TDD 2016 M 78 4 8:21.0 1:33.0 36:11.0 0:37.0 34:28.0 1:21:12.0 Cambridge MA
95 Scott Soutra M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 79 10 9:42.0 1:14.0 36:32.0 1:00.0 32:47.0 1:21:17.0 Southampton MA
132 Ric Zerbey M 65-69 TDD 2016 M 80 3 10:11.0 2:01.0 39:58.0 1:16.0 27:54.0 1:21:22.0 Maynard MA
88 Sarah Howe F 50-54 TDD 2016 F 81 3 7:48.0 1:28.0 41:28.0 0:46.0 30:08.0 1:21:40.0 Paxton MA
33 Michael Benz M 30-34 TDD 2016 M 82 4 9:34.0 1:31.0 39:57.0 1:15.0 29:35.0 1:21:55.0 Worcester MA
174 Alex Rogozenski Clydesdale TDD 2016 M 83 3 9:24.0 2:01.0 40:07.0 1:15.0 29:31.0 1:22:20.0 Northbridge MA
122 Andrew Dunn M 60-64 TDD 2016 M 84 4 10:35.0 2:12.0 40:55.0 1:17.0 27:21.0 1:22:21.0 N scituate RI
34 Obi Aduba Clydesdale TDD 2016 M 85 4 10:00.0 1:24.0 47:56.0 0:36.0 22:40.0 1:22:38.0 Ashland MA
111 Thomas Fitzsimmons M 55-59 TDD 2016 M 86 7 9:53.0 2:22.0 40:06.0 1:24.0 29:20.0 1:23:07.0 Westford MA
100 Dave Stephenson M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 87 11 10:29.0 2:00.0 41:23.0 1:07.0 28:24.0 1:23:24.0 Taunton MA
164 Roy Cloutier M 20-24 TDD 2016 M 88 6 8:21.0 2:33.0 43:36.0 1:09.0 27:52.0 1:23:33.0 Plainville MA
63 Charlie Caliri M 40-44 TDD 2016 M 89 8 8:27.0 1:24.0 40:42.0 1:04.0 32:14.0 1:23:51.0 Holden MA
99 April Montgomery F 50-54 TDD 2016 F 90 4 10:01.0 1:42.0 44:46.0 0:24.0 27:10.0 1:24:04.0 Cambridge NY
24 Daniel Roy M 25-29 TDD 2016 M 91 2 11:31.0 1:45.0 40:50.0 0:35.0 29:24.0 1:24:07.0 Framingham MA
54 Matthew Capen M 35-39 TDD 2016 M 92 5 10:07.0 1:56.0 39:36.0 1:25.0 31:03.0 1:24:09.0 Worcester MA
98 Timothy Walsh M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 93 12 8:21.0 1:57.0 42:23.0 1:17.0 30:19.0 1:24:20.0 Lincoln RI
93 Mark Allen M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 94 13 9:29.0 2:29.0 42:58.0 0:45.0 28:55.0 1:24:38.0 Marlborough MA
177 Shannon McCarthy F 35-39 TDD 2016 F 95 4 10:11.0 2:05.0 42:42.0 1:12.0 28:34.0 1:24:46.0 Stafford springs CT
158 Linda Usher F 65-69 TDD 2016 F 96 1 11:59.0 1:42.0 42:07.0 1:03.0 28:19.0 1:25:12.0 Upton MA
179 Grace Pietsch F 30-34 TDD 2016 F 97 2 9:50.0 2:22.0 42:00.0 2:04.0 28:59.0 1:25:17.0 South grafton MA
101 Stephen Alberti M 50-54 TDD 2016 M 98 14 13:17.0 1:52.0 40:13.0 0:27.0 29:34.0 1:25:25.0 Moonachie NJ
65 Zita Boscher F 40-44 TDD 2016 F 99 2 10:19.0 1:32.0 44:09.0 1:09.0 28:16.0 1:25:26.0 Belchertown MA
38 Waylon Kimball M 35-39 TDD 2016 M 100 6 12:35.0 2:35.0 42:24.0 0:53.0 27:00.0 1:25:28.0 N. grosvenordale CT