TDD Triathlon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 160# of finishers: 156last updated: 9/20/2016 12:00 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member
Overall Male 1st Kyle Dunn 57:18.0 22
2nd Paul Miller 57:57.0 1
3rd Doug Corcoran 59:05.0 64
Overall Female 1st Gayle Galletta 1:08:58.0 2
2nd Kristen Legendre 1:10:04.0 166
3rd Gina Bencivenga andrew 1:10:06.0 49
TDD 2016 Clydesdale 1st Scott Conway 1:16:12.0 73
2nd Erik Simon 1:20:22.0 169
3rd Alex Rogozenski 1:22:20.0 174
TDD 2016 Relay Mixed 1st Don Vescio 1:00:59.0 152 Jonathan Mangsen
2nd John Kelly 1:19:21.0 67
3rd Wendy Harris 1:19:25.0 149 Mary Ellen Hashey Marcos March
TDD 2016 Relay All Male 1st Eric Howe 1:11:17.0 147 Minhuy Le JD Howe
2nd Roger Hammond 1:28:55.0 145 Guillermo Ivegui Arturo Ivegui
3rd Paul Gerhard 1:36:54.0 148 Rajanagan Rajan Hritesh Rajanagan
TDD 2016 Relay All Female 1st Michelle Gour 1:14:24.0 146 Charlene Starratt Katie Dawe
2nd Jennifer Smith 1:16:17.0 141 Jill Watkins Christina Shay
3rd Kate Giudice 1:31:13.0 140 Leila Forman Brandee Hofner
TDD 2016 M 0-19 1st Avery Cirincione-Lynch 1:19:41.0 9
2nd Will Dehoratius 1:19:57.0 8
TDD 2016 F 0-19 1st Tessa Mayhew 1:46:07.0 7
TDD 2016 M 20-24 1st Jean pierre Miralda 1:09:07.0 18
2nd Jarrett Boeglin 1:13:24.0 12
3rd Connor Dolan 1:16:13.0 17
TDD 2016 F 20-24 1st Erin Ducey 1:34:49.0 11
2nd Emily Matte 1:35:47.0 14
TDD 2016 M 25-29 1st Daniel Roy 1:24:07.0 24
2nd Andrew Schuler 1:37:00.0 23
TDD 2016 F 25-29 1st Alexandra Sanseverino 1:26:33.0 27
2nd Alexandra Cheng 1:28:48.0 21
TDD 2016 M 30-34 1st Luke Legendre 1:04:30.0 165
2nd Paul Labeaume 1:09:27.0 36
3rd Yanjia Zhang 1:11:52.0 35
TDD 2016 F 30-34 1st Grace Pietsch 1:25:17.0 179
2nd Kelly Polinski 1:26:02.0 32
3rd Katherine Greene 1:40:11.0 30
TDD 2016 M 35-39 1st Andrew Luneau 1:06:30.0 39
2nd Jeffrey Higgins 1:14:22.0 48
3rd Rich Hillman 1:15:14.0 170
TDD 2016 F 35-39 1st Carly Fauth 1:14:48.0 52
2nd Laura Conway 1:15:45.0 53
3rd Shannon McCarthy 1:24:46.0 177
TDD 2016 M 40-44 1st Kevin Corriveau 1:02:57.0 168
2nd Matthew Delmonte 1:04:30.0 61
3rd Rich Perna 1:07:12.0 162
TDD 2016 F 40-44 1st Ali Butchko 1:15:12.0 57
2nd Zita Boscher 1:25:26.0 65
3rd Nancy Athanas 1:26:44.0 62
TDD 2016 M 45-49 1st Trey Cassidy 1:00:51.0 80
2nd Jaroslav Zivny 1:05:08.0 176
3rd Ben Scotto 1:06:34.0 71
TDD 2016 F 45-49 1st Tracy Sherman 1:14:27.0 75
TDD 2016 M 50-54 1st Martin Feeney 1:06:57.0 155
2nd Randy Soucia 1:11:34.0 175
3rd Carl McCurdy 1:12:05.0 156
TDD 2016 F 50-54 1st Dawn Dunn 1:16:32.0 89
2nd Patti Motyka 1:19:05.0 85
3rd Sarah Howe 1:21:40.0 88
TDD 2016 M 55-59 1st John Hamilton 1:08:44.0 120
2nd Scott Duhaime 1:10:54.0 172
3rd Ken Zaniewski 1:11:21.0 118
TDD 2016 F 55-59 1st Anne Falke 1:14:41.0 117
2nd Lauren Hurst 1:16:47.0 110
3rd Nelly Sheehan 1:17:02.0 167
TDD 2016 M 60-64 1st Bob Goodrow 1:03:11.0 121
2nd Bob Lamothe 1:07:08.0 3
3rd Doug Usher 1:13:11.0 159
TDD 2016 F 60-64 1st Vianna Zimbel 1:17:47.0 157
TDD 2016 M 65-69 1st Nicholas Hill 1:14:50.0 133
2nd Ron Blain 1:20:45.0 129
3rd Ric Zerbey 1:21:22.0 132
TDD 2016 F 65-69 1st Linda Usher 1:25:12.0 158
2nd Beatrice Buteau 1:56:09.0 161
3rd Andrea Ayvazian 1:57:59.0 128
TDD 2016 M 75-79 1st Robert Cheney 1:37:52.0 136
Aquabike M 1st Jeff Kotecki 38:36.0 160
2nd Jesse Mellor 50:00.0 139
Aquabike F 1st Kathryn Hixson 1:04:50.0 137
TDD Splash N Dash Male 1st Jim Shepardson 1:07:51.0 60
2nd Ciril Hitz 1:08:31.0 79
3rd Matt Reiling 1:08:44.0 69
TDD Splash N Dash Female 1st Donald Palladini 1:12:06.0 119
2nd Mark Walter 1:12:23.0 82
3rd Jim Thompson 1:12:38.0 56