Take Steps for Kids 5K Results 2017 Awards

# of participants: 244# of finishers: 181last updated: 3/26/2017 5:31 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Marc Hendel 19:16 6:12/mile M 27 1
2nd Zachary Kram 19:59 6:26/mile M 22 2
3rd Luke Davis 20:32 6:37/mile M 15 3
5K Female Overall 1st Kelsey Lamph 21:10 6:49/mile F 19 1
2nd Sarah Taylor 21:47 7:01/mile F 21 2
3rd Tia Caldwell 21:48 7:02/mile F 21 3
M 5K 1-14 1st Christopher Addison 28:25 9:10/mile M 14 47
2nd Max Owens 33:06 10:40/mile M 12 53
3rd David Andrew Keeler 33:30 10:48/mile M 8 57
F 5K 1-14 1st Brynn Tran 27:15 8:47/mile F 13 11
2nd Kiki Cooper 31:48 10:15/mile F 14 17
3rd Josie Gillette 36:07 11:39/mile F 14 26
M 5K 15-19 1st Sam Rowan 20:36 6:38/mile M 16 5
2nd Alfrick Arun 21:18 6:52/mile M 15 6
3rd Ethan Garamella 21:39 6:59/mile M 16 12
F 5K 15-19 1st Ainsley Tran 27:15 8:47/mile F 19 10
2nd Katie Muson 33:48 10:54/mile F 19 23
3rd Alaina Fierro 33:49 10:54/mile F 19 24
M 5K 20-24 1st Hugh Dunkley 20:36 6:38/mile M 21 4
2nd Grant Brady 21:25 6:54/mile M 21 9
3rd Christopher Melendez 21:43 7:00/mile M 22 14
F 5K 20-24 1st Lydia Lyons 23:31 7:35/mile F 23 4
2nd Natalie Blackley 24:17 7:50/mile F 22 5
3rd Emily Siebert 24:30 7:54/mile F 24 6
M 5K 25-29 1st Tucker Mottl 21:34 6:57/mile M 28 10
2nd Mark Metzinger 21:39 6:59/mile M 25 11
3rd Scott Mitchell 22:18 7:11/mile M 26 18
F 5K 25-29 1st Deanna Kohnstam 33:32 10:49/mile F 25 22
2nd Sarah Beth Erb 38:16 12:20/mile F 28 29
3rd Brenna Houseman 38:17 12:21/mile F 25 30
M 5K 30-34 1st Cole Donelson 21:18 6:52/mile M 30 7
2nd Jiri Lukasek 29:39 9:33/mile M 33 48
F 5K 30-34 1st Jie Hawes 25:58 8:22/mile F 32 8
2nd Kathleen Mack 29:03 9:22/mile F 34 13
3rd Cassie Wright 45:21 14:37/mile F 30 36
F 5K 35-39 1st Jennifer Zahn 33:02 10:39/mile F 37 21
M 5K 40-49 1st Luca Ceschin 26:06 8:25/mile M 43 39
2nd Andrew Keeler 35:57 11:36/mile M 44 60
F 5K 40-49 1st Celeslz Gillette 37:08 11:58/mile F 48 27
2nd Jo Ann Abell 37:29 12:05/mile F 47 28
3rd Zina Keeler 51:10 16:30/mile F 44 38
M 5K 50-59 1st Joe Siebert 21:24 6:54/mile M 53 8
2nd Philip Bayly 23:30 7:35/mile M 51 26
3rd Bill Abell 38:22 12:22/mile M 53 63
F 5K 50-59 1st Carrie Tran 30:50 9:56/mile F 51 14
2nd Sharon Pearson 41:14 13:18/mile F 50 33
3rd Tina Holt 41:14 13:18/mile F 50 34
M 5K 60-69 1st James Alexander 34:58 11:16/mile M 69 59
M 5K 70-99 1st Jan Ryerse 27:46 8:57/mile M 71 46
2nd Vernon Pumm 53:28 17:15/mile M 75 68
F 5K 70-99 1st Barbara Pumm 53:28 17:14/mile F 72 42
1 Mile Male Overall 1st Jacob Quigley 5:01 5:01/mile M 19 1
2nd Kalen Davison 5:19 5:19/mile M 19 2
3rd Jack Kildea 8:36 8:36/mile M 8 3
1 Mile Female Overall 1st Isabelle Beltrani 8:37 8:37/mile F 9 1
2nd Jalea Scott 8:48 8:48/mile F 30 2
3rd Rachel Harris 8:48 8:48/mile F 30 3
M 1 Mile 1-7 1st Lucien Kadlec 9:59 9:59/mile M 4 10
2nd Alexander Kadlec 11:48 11:48/mile M 4 16
3rd Brady Fogle 12:03 12:03/mile M 7 17
F 1 Mile 1-7 1st Ximena Bradford 10:04 10:04/mile F 7 11
2nd Samantha Starck 12:17 12:17/mile F 6 13
3rd Darla Grooms 14:36 14:36/mile F 4 16
M 1 Mile 8-11 1st Henry Krussel 9:45 9:45/mile M 11 8
2nd Demetrius Grooms 9:46 9:46/mile M 9 9
3rd Tony Beltrani 10:29 10:29/mile M 10 11
F 1 Mile 8-11 1st Olivia Kage 8:49 8:49/mile F 9 4
2nd Taryn Kage 9:10 9:10/mile F 10 6
3rd Taylor Washington 9:43 9:43/mile F 11 8
M 1 Mile 12-14 1st Kirby Schrand 8:49 8:49/mile M 12 4
2nd Ali Hosseinzadeh 9:23 9:23/mile M 13 5
3rd Maxwell Owens 11:22 11:22/mile M 12 15
F 1 Mile 12-14 1st Alissa Gross 17:20 17:20/mile F 13 22
2nd Maddy Stetz 19:31 19:31/mile F 13 24
M 1 Mile 15-19 1st Andrew Koltz 9:26 9:26/mile M 19 6
F 1 Mile 15-19 1st Cienna Jordan 9:26 9:26/mile F 18 7
2nd Renee Wanke 10:00 10:00/mile F 19 10
3rd Nora Baker 14:56 14:56/mile F 15 18
M 1 Mile 20-24 1st Lucas Schmidt 18:08 18:08/mile M 23 33
2nd Jonathan Schachne 18:11 18:11/mile M 21 34
3rd George Ostrogorsk 20:17 20:17/mile M 24 38
F 1 Mile 20-24 1st Morgan Watson 9:10 9:10/mile F 24 5
2nd Jessica Qian 9:58 9:58/mile F 20 9
3rd Heather Padilla 22:30 22:30/mile F 23 27
F 1 Mile 25-29 1st Maria Taylor 20:33 20:33/mile F 27 26
M 1 Mile 35-39 1st Daniel Schlarman 17:21 17:21/mile M 35 32
F 1 Mile 40-49 1st Thuy Nguyen 16:25 16:25/mile F 41 20
F 1 Mile 50-59 1st Tammi Padilla 22:30 22:30/mile F 58 28
M 1 Mile 70-99 1st John Kelly 9:34 9:34/mile M 70 7