St. Pat's in 5 Points Get to the Green 2017 Awards

# of participants: 2296# of finishers: 2014last updated: 3/20/2017 1:49 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST Team Lap 1 Lap 2
10K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st RYAN PLEXICO 37:59.6 9333 6:06/mile CHAPIN SC 20:21.5
2nd PHIL MIDDEN 38:47.5 9170 6:14/mile COLUMBIA SC 20:43.5
3rd GABRIEL KENNE 39:40.3 9127 6:23/mile COLUMBIA SC 21:24.3
10K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st SHANNON IRIEL 40:43.9 9115 6:33/mile COLUMBIA SC 21:49.6
2nd MARY CLAIRE COX 40:58.4 9311 6:35/mile COLUMBIA SC 21:49.4
3rd TANYA WITLEN 45:39.4 9268 7:19/mile COLUMBIA SC 24:18.2
10K Male Master (Gun Time) 1st JEFFREY GODBY 40:24.8 9084 6:30/mile COLUMBIA SC 21:41.6
2nd JOHN LANSCHE 43:27.6 9134 6:59/mile COLUMBIA SC 22:56.3
3rd JOHN CORBETT 43:36.9 9299 7:00/mile COLUMBIA SC F3COLUMBIA 23:20.3
10K Female Master (Gun Time) 1st COLEEN STRASBURGER 50:05.3 9307 8:03/mile COLUMBIA SC 26:58.8
2nd STEPHANIE FISCHER 52:06.7 9070 8:22/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC 28:11.2
3rd SUE PORTER 55:14.5 9199 8:52/mile COLUMBIA SC 29:23.9
M 10K 11-14 1st MATTHEW KISTNER 49:13.2 9130 7:55/mile FLORENCE SC 26:04.2
2nd T.J. MIZZELL 49:20.6 9287 7:56/mile COLUMBIA SC 26:23.2
3rd WILLIAM OVERBY 58:37.7 9191 9:26/mile SUMTER SC 31:47.1
M 10K 15-19 1st THOMAS WILLAMS 43:59.8 9819 7:04/mile COLUMBIA SC 23:38.9
2nd SAM MCCLELLAND 1:06:24.9 9157 10:41/mile COLUMBIA SC 41:05.5
F 10K 15-19 1st SOPHIE HODGE 48:29.1 9109 7:48/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC 26:47.9
2nd MAGGIE HODGE 51:25.1 9108 8:16/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC 28:31.9
3rd MATTIE HIBBS 56:33.5 9105 9:06/mile BEAUFORT SC 30:53.1
M 10K 20-24 1st DAVID LITTLETON 44:05.9 9138 7:05/mile COLUMBIA SC 23:22.1
2nd JAMES JEREMIAH 45:11.0 9119 7:16/mile COLUMBIA SC TC SQUAD 24:28.9
3rd NICK GELTING 47:24.8 9079 7:37/mile CLEMSON SC 26:39.9
F 10K 20-24 1st MEGHAN SULLIVAN 47:02.4 9241 7:34/mile RUMFORD RI 26:47.1
2nd JAMIE CANAVAN 49:55.4 9030 8:02/mile JENSEN BEACH FL 27:05.9
3rd MOLLY MURPHY 53:43.5 9327 8:38/mile COLUMBIA SC 27:29.7
M 10K 25-29 1st MATT TALLEY 41:57.0 9358 6:45/mile COLUMBIA SC F3COLUMBIA 22:05.8
2nd JIMMY SAWCZUK 42:20.1 9219 6:48/mile COLUMBIA SC 23:20.0
3rd MATTHEW TORCHIA 42:46.3 9249 6:53/mile COLUMBIA SC 23:06.1
F 10K 25-29 1st CAROLINE WELDEN 47:40.1 9261 7:40/mile ATLANTA GA 26:10.4
2nd JESSICA O'NEILL 50:33.5 9188 8:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC DERP RUNNERS 27:32.0
3rd JANIE CAMPBELL 51:35.2 9029 8:18/mile COLUMBIA SC TEAM FIA 27:34.3
M 10K 30-34 1st WESTON ANTHONY 45:19.6 9341 7:17/mile HARKER HEIGHTS TX DELINQUENTS 24:14.5
2nd MATTHEW RAMSEY 46:44.3 9206 7:31/mile COLUMBIA SC 26:06.1
3rd JOHN HAMILTON 47:44.3 9089 7:41/mile COLUMBIA SC 25:12.6
F 10K 30-34 1st JANI LINDE 47:13.8 9137 7:36/mile COLUMBIA SC 27:43.1
2nd SARAH HUMMEL 47:59.9 9309 7:43/mile WINNEMUCCA NV 55:21.7
3rd KORTNI KOUTRAKOS 50:57.3 9131 8:12/mile NASHVILLE TN 26:58.4
M 10K 35-39 1st LUKE GODWIN 41:00.7 9324 6:36/mile COLUMBIA SC 21:58.4
2nd CHARLIE WOOTEN 50:14.9 9332 8:05/mile COLUMBIA SC 27:06.6
3rd SCOTT SULLIVAN 51:32.5 9242 8:17/mile COLUMBIA SC 28:02.9
F 10K 35-39 1st MELISSA MIXON 51:42.2 9176 8:19/mile LEXINGTON SC 28:38.8
2nd JANET SULLIVAN 52:50.5 9240 8:30/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC 28:29.7
3rd LYRA LEBRON-BROWN 53:54.3 9339 8:40/mile EL PASO TX DELINQUENTS 29:26.4
M 10K 40-44 1st MICAH SIMONSEN 44:04.0 9304 7:05/mile COLUMBIA SC 23:20.1
2nd MARK WHETSTONE 46:55.8 9292 7:33/mile COLUMBIA SC 24:56.5
3rd TODD CALDWELL 48:44.8 9028 7:50/mile COLUMBIA SC 26:13.8
F 10K 40-44 1st BRANDI AVANT 55:05.4 9007 8:52/mile COLUMBIA SC 29:24.7
2nd SARAH HUGHES 57:37.1 9112 9:16/mile COLUMBIA SC 31:18.9
3rd AMANDA KARAGANOV 59:06.1 9126 9:30/mile EASLEY SC 31:51.1
M 10K 45-49 1st DEAN WORM 45:54.3 9361 7:23/mile MELBOURNE FL 24:53.8
2nd CURT DUER 46:48.7 9349 7:32/mile ASHBURN VA 25:04.1
3rd JOHN SHERRER 47:08.1 9226 7:35/mile COLUMBIA SC F3COLUMBIA 25:13.2
F 10K 45-49 1st KATIE SCHOPP 1:00:14.0 9220 9:41/mile LEXINGTON SC 32:36.3
2nd TAWNYA HUTCHISON 1:00:14.6 9113 9:41/mile LEXINGTON SC 32:36.4
3rd LINDA DEMARAY 1:03:59.9 9650 10:18/mile GILBERT SC 36:33.3
M 10K 50-54 1st FRANCISCO MORA 46:42.3 9353 7:31/mile LEXINGTON SC 24:50.7
2nd ROY SHELLEY 49:21.0 9225 7:56/mile COLUMBIA SC 26:01.3
3rd THOMAS MULLENS 53:56.1 9314 8:40/mile COLUMBIA SC 29:20.1
F 10K 50-54 1st KIM EDMISTON 59:26.9 9060 9:34/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC 32:37.5
2nd SUSAN JERMSTAD 59:43.0 9120 9:36/mile IRMO SC 32:40.7
3rd ANN JEDZINIAK 1:00:39.3 9118 9:45/mile COLUMBIA SC 32:16.7
M 10K 55-59 1st JAMES MCINTOSH 47:20.5 9164 7:37/mile COLUMBIA SC 25:29.5
2nd TUG QUARLES 47:56.1 9203 7:42/mile IRMO SC 25:57.0
3rd JIM WILLIAMS 49:09.0 9264 7:54/mile COLUMBIA SC 26:10.8
F 10K 55-59 1st PAMELA ANDERSON 56:12.6 9295 9:02/mile MULLINS SC 30:39.9
2nd DONNA FREEMAN 57:57.0 9073 9:19/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC 32:01.6
3rd TERESA HARRINGTON 58:50.4 9096 9:28/mile COLUMBIA SC 32:01.7
M 10K 60-64 1st PETER O'BOYLE 44:52.7 9186 7:13/mile COLA SC 23:46.6
2nd HARRY STRICK 1:01:38.3 9238 9:55/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC 32:17.2
3rd TOPPER AMERSON 1:05:08.0 9004 10:29/mile ROCK HILL SC 33:48.4
M 10K 65-69 1st STUART ANDREWS 59:10.8 9005 9:31/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC 31:26.8
2nd DAVE LANGDON 1:22:30.6 9133 13:16/mile LOUISVILLE KY 43:51.8
3rd JOHN HOUSER 1:23:24.5 9111 13:25/mile COLUMBIA SC 43:26.6
F 10K 70 & Over 1st SUE FRITH 1:04:16.2 9074 10:20/mile MALLORYTOWN ON 36:18.1
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ROBERT CARTER 17:19.7 1468 5:34/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ERIC ASHTON 17:20.8 2777 5:34/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ERIC ALLERS 18:23.8 1310 5:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st SUSIE MCQUISTON 20:20.3 2061 6:32/mile WEST CHESTER PA
2nd LIZZIE MEIER 21:18.4 2811 6:45/mile NORTH AUGUSTA SC ONLY HERE FOR THE BEER
3rd SARAH FALTA 21:33.4 1629 6:51/mile COLUMBIA SC JUST HERE FOR THE BEER
5K Male Master (Gun Time) 1st ANDREW ORTAGLIA 20:14.9 2165 6:31/mile COLUMBIA SC HEALTH HUNNIES
2nd JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 20:31.8 1917 6:35/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MARIO ALVAREZ 20:54.1 2749 6:43/mile COLUMBIA SC
5K Female Master (Gun Time) 1st SARAH ALLERS 22:10.2 1311 7:08/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CHANTAL FAURE 22:42.2 1641 7:17/mile RIDGEWAY SC CROSSFIT OPTIMIZE
3rd JULIE CHAPSKI 25:27.7 1483 7:56/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 10 & Under 1st DANIEL NAVARRO 23:57.9 2974 7:42/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CHANDLER KNOTT 27:30.3 2852 8:51/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd LANDON YOUNG 28:44.6 2840 9:15/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 10 & Under 1st AMELIA KELLY 26:41.2 2849 8:35/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd OLIVIA LEE 31:21.9 1958 10:05/mile IRMO SC TEAM FIA
3rd EMME CROSLAND 32:17.5 2717 10:23/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 11-14 1st RUSSELL JONES 20:38.6 2754 6:38/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BENJAMIN TANNER 22:43.0 2859 7:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd BBROOKS HARTIN 22:56.0 2940 7:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 11-14 1st KRISTINA CHAMBERS 26:17.1 1480 8:27/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ISABELLE STUDNICKA 26:27.3 2420 8:30/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd NINA SHEALY 30:10.6 2346 9:42/mile CAYCE SC
M 5K 15-19 1st JONATHAN ZURAW 19:47.0 2614 6:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BRADEN BOLGER 20:28.4 1380 6:35/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd AUSTIN COALE 20:37.5 2783 6:38/mile COLUMBIA SC IT AIN'T OVER TILL IT'S CLOVER
F 5K 15-19 1st KILEY HURST 22:04.1 2802 7:06/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd LAUREN STROTHERS 23:29.0 2419 7:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALLISON PRINTZ 24:21.4 1358 7:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 20-24 1st PARKER WHITLEY 19:22.8 2555 6:14/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TIMOTHY DALY 19:34.2 2896 6:17/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd WES LONG 19:52.3 1980 6:23/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 20-24 1st BRIELLE APPELBAUM 21:19.3 2964 6:51/mile COLUMBIA SC BILL IS A NEVER NUDE
2nd HANNAH FRAZIER 21:30.9 1684 6:55/mile COLUMBIA SC TEAM BRADY
3rd HUMNA FAYYAZ 23:58.5 2913 7:43/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 25-29 1st DEREK BOUCHER 19:53.2 1385 6:24/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ADAM BURTON 20:07.8 1437 6:28/mile AUSTIN TX OUT CHASING BOOTY
3rd KEITH COLES 20:23.7 1499 6:33/mile IRMO SC
F 5K 25-29 1st SUSANNAH SMALL 22:51.6 2373 7:21/mile COLUMBIA SC HEALTH HUNNIES
2nd JAMIE DEPINET 23:04.7 1578 7:25/mile GREENVILLE SC
3rd LUCRETIA CLARK 23:15.9 1486 7:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 30-34 1st DAVID ELLISON 19:42.7 1617 6:20/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BENJAMIN GARCIA EGEA 19:52.0 1704 6:23/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ANDREW KAHLE 19:56.6 1894 6:25/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 30-34 1st LEAH MCKEE 23:28.7 2052 7:33/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CHARITY BRENEMAN 23:29.6 1403 7:33/mile LEXINGTON SC HEALTH HUNNIES
3rd COREE PRICE 23:55.3 2221 7:41/mile GREENVILLE SC
M 5K 35-39 1st BEN BOWER 18:34.9 1388 5:58/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd STEVEN HICKS 19:22.3 1820 6:14/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd DREW WILLIAMS 19:28.8 2570 6:16/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 35-39 1st LINDSEY WIGGINS 24:43.7 2562 7:57/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd EMILY DEPASS 25:42.3 1577 8:16/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd LAUREN ELLIOTT 25:43.4 1616 8:16/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 40-44 1st KEVIN ROBINSON 21:06.6 2284 6:47/mile COLUMBIA SC LUCKY MEAT
2nd GREGORY PRIDE 22:23.9 2222 7:12/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MICHAEL MANCINI 22:54.6 2007 7:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 40-44 1st NIKKI SILVEIRA 28:28.6 2367 9:09/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd CHARMAINE HILLIARD 28:36.6 1822 9:12/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JENNIFER DELLACROCE 28:59.3 1574 9:19/mile COLUMBIA SC SHENANIGANS
M 5K 45-49 1st KENT GABRIEL 24:25.6 1693 7:51/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd JEFFERY BREWER 24:32.4 1405 7:53/mile LEXINGTON SC CROSSFIT OPTIMIZE
3rd BRUNO DELAGE 24:58.2 1570 8:02/mile COLUMBIA SC BASE10
F 5K 45-49 1st KIMBERLY HOLLIDAY 26:59.4 1832 8:41/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TRACY TISDALE 27:07.2 2462 8:43/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd DEBBIE KELLY 27:25.9 2847 8:49/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 50-54 1st DAN COLE 20:58.7 1495 6:45/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd KENNETH BOHAN 22:10.6 2711 7:08/mile GILBERT SC
3rd GENE ZEIGLER 23:10.7 2606 7:27/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 50-54 1st KELLY STANLEY 27:32.3 2398 8:51/mile AIKEN SC
2nd CHRISTINE OKEEFE 28:25.8 2158 9:09/mile SALEM VA TEAM BRADY
3rd RHONDA BRYANT 30:21.1 2714 9:46/mile GEORGETOWN SC