Springdale 5k 2016 Awards

# of participants: 192# of finishers: 158last updated: 8/14/2017 2:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st GARRETT LAWSON 18:29.2 858 5:57/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd SAMUEL MESSINIDES 18:33.4 865 5:58/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd PARKER ROOF 19:19.0 814 6:13/mile CHAPIN SC
Overall Female 1st SHARON COLE 22:35.9 725 7:16/mile RIDGEWAY SC
2nd JULIA KEEN 23:25.2 772 7:32/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd LAURA HOLT 24:22.6 760 7:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
Male Masters 1st ALEX MCDONALD 19:28.8 786 6:16/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd WHITNEY KEEN 20:42.6 773 6:39/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd BRIAN MACKEY 22:09.8 780 7:08/mile HEATH SPRINGS SC
Female Masters 1st EMILY SKUFCA 25:46.3 818 8:17/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd KARA CLYBURN 25:53.3 724 8:19/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd HEATHER HAWN 25:55.3 757 8:20/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 10 & Under 1st NEWTON GOODSON 26:44.0 849 8:36/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 10 & Under 1st CHARLIE RAY 36:31.4 807 11:45/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 11-14 1st GRANT MAREE 19:37.6 889 6:19/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd DANIEL CLYBURN 33:37.1 723 10:49/mile CASSATT SC
F 5K 11-14 1st MCKENZIE TAYLOR 28:47.4 822 9:15/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd NASYA TORRES 37:26.2 827 12:02/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd HAILEY MICHAELSEN 51:06.0 790 16:26/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 15-19 1st RYAN ROBLES 21:30.2 872 6:55/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd JACOB MATHIS 28:46.5 863 9:15/mile DALZELL SC
3rd JOSEMIGUEL TORRES 31:04.0 825 9:59/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 15-19 1st SEALEY MACKEY 36:49.8 860 11:51/mile HEATH SPRINGS SC
2nd BREANNA DENT 43:24.1 842 13:58/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd JOSSELINE GONZALEZ 56:08.0 740 18:04/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 20-24 1st TAYLOR LOCKLEAR 30:20.2 775 9:45/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd JEROME LOWERY 57:54.6 778 18:38/mile DALZELL SC
F 5K 20-24 1st BRANDI RAFALKO 29:17.6 803 9:25/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd KATHY RALEY 53:47.4 804 17:18/mile BISHOPVILLE SC
3rd JASMINE ROBINSON 57:32.5 811 18:31/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 25-29 1st WILSON HARVEY 19:53.5 754 6:24/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd IAN BARKER 20:06.0 709 6:28/mile CASSATT SC
3rd ROBERT MCCARTHY 21:13.3 785 6:49/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 25-29 1st EMILY FENTON 29:19.0 735 9:26/mile KERSHAW SC
2nd SHANENA STARNES 46:27.0 820 14:57/mile FLORENCE SC
3rd STEPHANIE HUDSON 52:01.9 853 16:44/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 30-34 1st GARRICK DOUGLAS 21:30.2 730 6:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TIMMY SUPPLEE 22:31.8 877 7:15/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd GD CROCKER 25:23.9 840 8:10/mile ELGIN SC
F 5K 30-34 1st SUZANNA HALL 25:18.7 751 8:08/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd KRISTIN CONNELL 26:47.2 839 8:37/mile ELGIN SC
3rd MELINDA KURHAN 32:48.5 857 10:33/mile NORTH CHARLESTON SC
M 5K 35-39 1st LAURIN BURCH 39:18.6 717 12:39/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd SNAPPER HALL 52:03.1 750 16:45/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd RYAN ANDERSON 52:25.6 706 16:52/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 35-39 1st ERIN MACDONALD 27:38.8 779 8:53/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd KATE PEAKE 30:54.3 800 9:56/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd MONICA GEYER 32:51.3 885 10:34/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 40-44 1st CHAD LONG 22:41.8 777 7:18/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd MATT IRICK 22:43.7 765 7:18/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd BRENT BLALOCK 25:06.7 713 8:04/mile LANCASTER SC
F 5K 40-44 1st CAROLINE KEEN 26:12.3 771 8:26/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd JANNA PETERSEN 27:14.5 801 8:46/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd MARIANNE ESPARZA 29:11.0 734 9:23/mile LUGOFF SC
M 5K 45-49 1st MICHAEL NIENHUIS 25:09.4 797 8:05/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd MARK CHICKERING 25:24.6 721 8:10/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd CHRIS BRANHAM 27:14.4 875 8:46/mile LUGOFF SC
F 5K 45-49 1st TANA SIMMONS 28:35.3 816 9:12/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd JODY LACKEY 29:36.8 878 9:31/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd APRIL MCKAY 29:50.2 787 9:36/mile LUGOFF SC
M 5K 50-54 1st JOE ROOF 23:57.0 813 7:42/mile CHAPIN SC
2nd RICHARD NICHOLS 29:05.4 886 9:21/mile NEWBERRY SC
3rd BRIAN HAWN 31:35.8 756 10:10/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 50-54 1st TORILL NELSON 27:29.7 794 8:50/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd JEANNIE MACKEY 33:19.4 781 10:43/mile HEATH SPRINGS SC
3rd SIGRID HATCHER 48:02.6 755 15:27/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 55-59 1st WAYNE RICHARDSON 23:50.2 809 7:40/mile ELGIN SC
2nd JOHN GASQUE 26:36.1 739 8:33/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd RICKY JOSEY 26:51.0 770 8:38/mile CANON GA
F 5K 55-59 1st CAROL ALPERIN 40:28.4 704 13:01/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC
2nd TERI SCHELL 43:23.9 815 13:58/mile RIDGEWAY SC
3rd DIANA JACKSON 46:28.4 766 14:57/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 60-64 1st PETE POORE 31:08.4 867 10:01/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd PHIL ELLIOTT 36:31.4 733 11:45/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 60-64 1st LINDA GRAHAM 28:50.0 745 9:16/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd LYNDA BROWNING 35:15.9 890 11:21/mile FLORENCE SC
3rd ANNETTE BARKER 40:38.5 708 13:04/mile CASSATT SC
M 5K 65-69 1st ALLAN CATOE 33:27.7 884 10:46/mile KERSHAW SC
2nd GREGG RILEY 51:15.8 810 16:29/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd DICK BURGESS 53:22.8 718 17:10/mile SPARTANBURG SC
F 5K 65-69 1st BRIGITTE SMITH 38:55.0 873 12:31/mile AIKEN SC
2nd JENNY BURGESS 44:09.0 719 14:12/mile SPARTANBURG SC
M 5K 70 & Over 1st HENRY HOLT 29:35.0 881 9:31/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd DONALD MATHIS 31:14.1 782 10:03/mile BISHOPVILLE SC
3rd ROCKY SODERBERG 32:43.7 819 10:32/mile SUMTER SC