Springdale 5k 2015 Awards

# of participants: 128# of finishers: 112last updated: 5/20/2015 4:14 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st JONATHAN KINSEY 16:26.4 120 5:17/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
2nd RYAN PLEXICO 17:15.0 122 5:33/mile CHAPIN SC
3rd NICHOLAS LEFEVER 17:47.2 49 5:43/mile MYRTLE BEACH SC
Overall Female 1st HEATHER COSTELLO 19:57.8 18 6:25/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd SHARON COLE 21:52.6 15 7:02/mile RIDGEWAY SC
3rd MARTIE GAIL MCCALLUM 22:39.4 58 7:17/mile LUGOFF SC
Male Masters 1st JEFF BRANDENBURG 18:54.5 9 6:05/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd MARK BEDENBAUGH 19:08.5 121 6:09/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
3rd WHITNEY KEEN 19:57.4 98 6:25/mile CAMDEN SC
Female Masters 1st BARBARA BRANDENBURG 24:18.2 10 7:49/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd COLLEEN REED 24:40.6 72 7:56/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd SHERRY BLIZZARD 26:44.1 7 8:36/mile LUGOFF SC
M 5K 10 & Under 1st SETH SHEALY 23:27.3 103 7:32/mile IRMO SC
F 5K 10 & Under 1st SHANIYA MACK 54:46.3 53 17:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
M 5K 11-14 1st GRANT MAREE 20:39.9 119 6:39/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd ROBERT KEEN 24:47.8 97 7:58/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 11-14 1st MAZIE RUDLOFF 35:51.8 79 11:32/mile LEXINGTON SC
M 5K 15-19 1st KEAHI MENDOZA 18:10.0 60 5:50/mile MYRTLE BEACH SC
2nd PARKER ROOF 18:55.5 105 6:05/mile CHAPIN SC
3rd JACOB CROTTS 19:18.3 117 6:12/mile SUMTER SC
F 5K 15-19 1st LAUREN RAMOLD 23:12.0 71 7:28/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd JULIA KEEN 27:59.9 96 9:00/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd CHANDLER HARVEY 31:44.5 37 10:12/mile KERSHAW SC
M 5K 20-24 1st ANDREW KOUTROULAKIS 23:57.1 110 7:42/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd WILLIAM CONNELL 25:06.7 17 8:04/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 25-29 1st JARETH BAILEY 19:47.3 115 6:22/mile LANCASTER SC
2nd WILSON HARVEY 20:07.6 38 6:28/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd DANIEL KOUTROULAKIS 26:34.4 109 8:33/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 25-29 1st REBECCA ARMENTROUT 24:04.0 2 7:44/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd AMBER MISKIN 25:06.6 63 8:04/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd KATIE MERSON 27:13.1 61 8:45/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 30-34 1st GARRICK DOUGLAS 20:33.1 19 6:36/mile RIDGEWAY SC
2nd KEVIN HOLDER 21:22.6 45 6:52/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd CHRIS ODEN 23:24.1 66 7:31/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 30-34 1st SARA DANKS 25:28.1 114 8:11/mile CINCINNATI OH
2nd BRANDY BENNETT 28:03.4 3 9:01/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd JENNY COLLINS 32:08.1 16 10:20/mile LUGOFF SC
M 5K 35-39 1st DEREK GREEN 24:30.6 30 7:53/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SNAPPER HALL 48:55.9 32 15:44/mile LUGOFF SC
F 5K 35-39 1st KARA CLYBURN 25:19.5 13 8:09/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd KERRY THOMPKINS 27:17.0 116 8:46/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd SHANNON TEAM 31:10.4 88 10:02/mile RIDGEWAY SC
M 5K 40-44 1st ALEX MCDONALD 20:40.6 100 6:39/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd MAC MCCALLUM 22:22.4 57 7:12/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd CHAD LONG 22:34.0 52 7:15/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 40-44 1st HEATHER HAWN 26:59.1 41 8:41/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BETSY LONG 27:12.3 51 8:45/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd MARIANNE ESPARZA 29:21.0 23 9:26/mile LUGOFF SC
M 5K 45-49 1st MARK CHICKERING 23:59.5 12 7:43/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd JON RAMOLD 26:34.5 70 8:33/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd KEVIN FLOWERS 27:17.2 26 8:46/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 45-49 1st APRIL MCKAY 29:29.8 59 9:29/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd LORI ROBINSON 32:57.3 77 10:36/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd JENNIFER REEVES 35:16.8 73 11:21/mile LUGOFF SC
M 5K 50-54 1st DONALD PROSSER 22:27.3 68 7:13/mile AUGUSTA GA
2nd TOM BEATTIE 25:13.2 93 8:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ANDREW H LIPPS 26:54.7 50 8:39/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 50-54 1st RHONDA PROSSER 40:49.5 69 13:08/mile AUGUSTA GA
2nd ALEXANDRA ADAMS 41:10.8 1 13:15/mile ELGIN SC
3rd FRANCINE FINNIN 45:22.3 24 14:36/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 55-59 1st JIM WILLIAMS 24:07.8 91 7:45/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd RUSSELL MERSON 27:07.1 62 8:43/mile CHAPIN SC
3rd WILLIAM HEASTON 49:44.0 43 16:00/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 55-59 1st SUE PORTER 27:18.1 101 8:47/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd LINDA GRAHAM 29:38.0 29 9:32/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd ROSE STANCIL 42:00.3 84 13:31/mile LEXINGTON SC
M 5K 60-64 1st PHIL ELLIOTT 29:42.7 112 9:33/mile CAMDEN SC
F 5K 60-64 1st SHERRY WATFORD 48:56.7 90 15:45/mile LARMAR SC
2nd ANNE SHIRLEY 1:01:01.5 127 19:38/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 65-69 1st JOHN BURNS 31:55.8 123 10:16/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd TERRY MOORE 32:46.0 64 10:32/mile LANCASTER SC
3rd RICHARD MARSHALL 33:31.8 54 10:47/mile LIBERTY HILL SC
F 5K 65-69 1st BRIGITTE SMITH 36:28.9 83 11:44/mile AIKEN SC
2nd JANICE MOORE 40:11.2 107 12:56/mile LANCASTER SC
3rd SANDY GRANGER 1:01:03.8 128 19:39/mile CAMDEN SC
M 5K 70 & Over 1st ARNOLD FLOYD 25:04.7 27 8:04/mile HARTSVILLE SC
2nd HENRY HOLT 28:24.8 113 9:08/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd ROCKY SODERDERG 33:37.5 104 10:49/mile SUMTER SC
F 5K 70 & Over 1st LAURA HILL 57:35.3 124 18:32/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd JANIE ERICKSON 1:01:11.9 22 19:41/mile CAMDEN SC